Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

UAE Tour - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo 40 03:58:10
2 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team 15 + 00
3 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo 6 + 00
4 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
5 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 05
6 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15
7 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15
8 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 15
9 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 15
10 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 15
11 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 15
12 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 15
13 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15
14 Malucelli Matteo Gazprom-RusVelo + 15
15 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 15
16 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 15
17 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 15
18 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15
19 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 15
20 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 15
21 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 15
22 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 15
23 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15
24 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 15
25 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 15
26 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 15
27 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 15
28 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15
29 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15
30 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 15
31 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15
32 Zakharov Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15
33 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 15
34 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15
35 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15
36 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 15
37 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 15
38 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 15
39 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 15
40 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 15
41 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 15
42 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 15
43 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 15
44 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 15
45 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 15
46 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 15
47 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 15
48 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 15
49 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 15
50 Bol Cees Team DSM + 15
51 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15
52 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 15
53 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 15
54 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 15
55 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 15
56 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15
57 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 15
58 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 15
59 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15
60 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 15
61 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 15
62 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15
63 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15
64 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15
65 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 15
66 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15
67 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 15
68 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 15
69 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15
70 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 15
71 Barta William Movistar Team + 15
72 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 15
73 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 15
74 Osorio Alejandro Bahrain Victorious + 15
75 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 15
76 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 15
77 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15
78 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15
79 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 15
80 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 15
81 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15
82 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 15
83 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 15
84 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 15
85 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 15
86 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15
87 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 15
88 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 15
89 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 15
90 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 15
91 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 15
92 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15
93 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 15
94 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 15
95 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15
96 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 15
97 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 15
98 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 15
99 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo + 15
100 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15
101 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15
102 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 15
103 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 15
104 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 15
105 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 15
106 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 15
107 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 15
108 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 15
109 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 15
110 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 01:54
111 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 15
112 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 15
113 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-EasyPost + 15
114 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:54
115 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 02:19
116 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 15
117 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 15
118 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:27
119 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 15
120 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:38
121 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 15
122 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 04:55
123 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15
124 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 15
125 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 15
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 22:18:02
2 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 04
3 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 14
4 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 17
5 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 25
6 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 30
7 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 37
8 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 40
9 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 42
10 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 43
11 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 43
12 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 49
13 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 49
14 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 51
15 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 55
16 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 58
17 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 58
18 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 01:02
19 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:10
20 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 01:18
21 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 01:20
22 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 01:21
23 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:21
24 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 01:22
25 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:30
26 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 01:35
27 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:45
28 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:51
29 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 02:18
30 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 02:28
31 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:40
32 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 03:25
33 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:35
34 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 03:40
35 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:42
36 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 03:52
37 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:54
38 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 04:22
39 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 04:24
40 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:31
41 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:53
42 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 05:12
43 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:24
44 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 05:28
45 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:39
46 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 05:42
47 Osorio Alejandro Bahrain Victorious + 05:53
48 Barta William Movistar Team + 05:55
49 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 05:59
50 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:04
51 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 06:09
52 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:10
53 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:27
54 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 07:53
55 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 08:43
56 Zakharov Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:43
57 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 08:43
58 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:46
59 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 08:50
60 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 08:54
61 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:59
62 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 09:14
63 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:36
64 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 10:14
65 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 10:35
66 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:18
67 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:05
68 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 12:15
69 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 12:16
70 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 12:25
71 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 12:47
72 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 12:52
73 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 12:55
74 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 13:40
75 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:58
76 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 14:33
77 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 14:42
78 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 14:45
79 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 14:46
80 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 14:47
81 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 16:12
82 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 16:14
83 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 17:46
84 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 17:46
85 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 17:47
86 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:53
87 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:56
88 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 18:10
89 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:11
90 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 18:12
91 Bol Cees Team DSM + 18:15
92 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 18:17
93 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 18:17
94 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18:18
95 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 18:19
96 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 18:25
97 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 18:29
98 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:44
99 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 18:55
100 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19:06
101 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19:14
102 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 20:43
103 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21:22
104 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:29
105 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 21:40
106 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 21:41
107 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 21:47
108 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 21:47
109 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 21:52
110 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 22:01
111 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 22:05
112 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-EasyPost + 22:12
113 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 22:23
114 Malucelli Matteo Gazprom-RusVelo + 22:31
115 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 22:37
116 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:40
117 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 22:43
118 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 22:58
119 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 23:06
120 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 23:22
121 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 24:10
122 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 24:21
123 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 25:30
124 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 30:28
125 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 30:37
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 22:18:02
2 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 30
3 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 49
4 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 01:02
5 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 01:20
6 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 01:35
7 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:45
8 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:40
9 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:35
10 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:31
11 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:24
12 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 05:28
13 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 05:42
14 Osorio Alejandro Bahrain Victorious + 05:53
15 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 08:43
16 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 10:35
17 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 12:15
18 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 12:25
19 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 12:47
20 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 12:52
21 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 12:55
22 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 14:42
23 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 17:46
24 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 17:46
25 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 18:10
26 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:11
27 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 18:25
28 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:44
29 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19:14
30 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21:22
31 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:29
32 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 21:40
33 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 21:47
34 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 21:52
35 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 22:37
36 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:40
37 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 22:43
38 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 23:22
39 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 24:10
40 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 25:30
41 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 30:28
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 76
2 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo 69
3 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 34
4 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo 29
5 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè 28
6 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma 28
7 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe 28
8 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo 21
9 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost 21
10 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 20
11 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 18
12 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team 17
13 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers 17
14 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 16
15 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers 16
16 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 16
17 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates 16
18 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè 14
19 Malucelli Matteo Gazprom-RusVelo 14
20 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo 13
21 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco 13
22 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma 12
23 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo 11
24 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo 10
25 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost 9
26 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech 9
27 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 7
28 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco 7
29 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal 6
30 Bardet Romain Team DSM 5
31 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5
32 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates 5
33 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 4
34 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
35 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team 3
36 Dainese Alberto Team DSM 3
37 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2
38 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost 2
39 Kanter Max Movistar Team 2
40 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal 2
41 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious 2
42 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 1
43 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 1
44 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1
45 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck 1
46 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious 1
47 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo 1
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 66:55:09
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 08
3 Team DSM + 01:53
4 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:37
5 EF Education-EasyPost + 02:39
6 Bahrain Victorious + 03:23
7 BORA-hansgrohe + 04:22
8 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:42
9 Movistar Team + 05:57
10 Jumbo-Visma + 07:40
11 AG2R Citroën Team + 09:45
12 Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:36
13 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:06
14 Israel-Premier Tech + 15:35
15 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:42
16 Trek-Segafredo + 24:40
17 Groupama-FDJ + 26:51
18 Lotto Soudal + 32:01
19 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 36:21
20 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 39:10

Information