Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

UAE Tour - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 40 04:17:05
2 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma 15 + 00
3 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe 6 + 00
4 Malucelli Matteo Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
5 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 00
6 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 00
7 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 00
8 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 00
9 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 00
10 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 00
11 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
12 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
13 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 00
14 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 00
15 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 00
16 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 00
17 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
18 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 00
19 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 00
20 Zakharov Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
21 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
22 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 00
23 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 00
24 Bol Cees Team DSM + 00
25 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
26 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 00
27 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 00
28 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
29 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 00
30 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
31 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
32 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 00
33 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 00
34 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 00
35 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
36 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
37 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
38 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
39 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 00
40 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 00
41 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 00
42 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 00
43 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 00
44 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
45 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 00
46 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
47 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
48 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 00
49 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
50 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 00
51 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
52 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 00
53 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 00
54 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
55 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 00
56 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
57 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 00
58 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 00
59 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 00
60 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 00
61 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 00
62 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 00
63 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 00
64 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 00
65 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 00
66 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
67 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
68 Osorio Alejandro Bahrain Victorious + 00
69 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 00
70 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 00
71 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 00
72 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
73 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 00
74 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
75 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 00
76 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 00
77 Barta William Movistar Team + 00
78 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 00
79 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 00
80 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
81 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
82 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 00
83 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
84 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 00
85 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 00
86 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 00
87 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 00
88 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 00
89 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 00
90 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
91 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 00
92 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 00
93 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 00
94 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 00
95 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
96 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
97 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 00
98 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
99 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 00
100 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
101 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
102 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 00
103 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
104 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
105 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
106 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
107 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 00
108 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-EasyPost + 00
109 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 00
110 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo + 18
111 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 18
112 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 18
113 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 23
114 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 30
115 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 30
116 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 30
117 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 30
118 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 30
119 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 30
120 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 30
121 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:21
122 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 01:26
123 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:26
124 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 02:27
125 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:33
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 18:19:37
2 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 04
3 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 14
4 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 17
5 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 25
6 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 30
7 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 37
8 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 40
9 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 42
10 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 43
11 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 43
12 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 49
13 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 49
14 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 51
15 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 55
16 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 58
17 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 58
18 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 01:02
19 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:10
20 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 01:18
21 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 01:20
22 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 01:21
23 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:21
24 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 01:22
25 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:30
26 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 01:35
27 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:45
28 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:51
29 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:03
30 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 02:18
31 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 02:28
32 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:40
33 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 03:25
34 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:35
35 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 03:40
36 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 03:52
37 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:19
38 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 04:22
39 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 04:24
40 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:31
41 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:53
42 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 05:12
43 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 05:28
44 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:39
45 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 05:42
46 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:49
47 Osorio Alejandro Bahrain Victorious + 05:53
48 Barta William Movistar Team + 05:55
49 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 05:59
50 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:04
51 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 06:09
52 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:10
53 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:27
54 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 07:53
55 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 08:43
56 Zakharov Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:43
57 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 08:43
58 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:46
59 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 08:50
60 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 08:54
61 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 09:14
62 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:16
63 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:36
64 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:53
65 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 10:14
66 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 10:35
67 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:32
68 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 12:15
69 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 12:16
70 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 12:46
71 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 12:47
72 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 12:52
73 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 12:55
74 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 13:40
75 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:58
76 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 14:33
77 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 14:42
78 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 14:45
79 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 14:46
80 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 14:47
81 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 16:12
82 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 16:14
83 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 17:46
84 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 17:46
85 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 17:47
86 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:53
87 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:56
88 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 18:10
89 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:11
90 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 18:12
91 Bol Cees Team DSM + 18:15
92 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 18:17
93 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 18:17
94 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18:18
95 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 18:19
96 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 18:25
97 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 18:29
98 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:44
99 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 18:55
100 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19:06
101 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19:14
102 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 20:43
103 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 21:18
104 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21:22
105 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:29
106 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 21:32
107 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 21:40
108 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 21:41
109 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 21:47
110 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 21:47
111 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 22:01
112 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 22:05
113 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-EasyPost + 22:12
114 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 22:23
115 Malucelli Matteo Gazprom-RusVelo + 22:31
116 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 22:37
117 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:40
118 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 22:42
119 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 22:43
120 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 22:58
121 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 23:06
122 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 24:10
123 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 25:30
124 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 25:48
125 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 28:14
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 18:19:37
2 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 30
3 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 49
4 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 01:02
5 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 01:20
6 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 01:35
7 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:45
8 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:40
9 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:35
10 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:31
11 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 05:28
12 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 05:42
13 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:49
14 Osorio Alejandro Bahrain Victorious + 05:53
15 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 08:43
16 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 10:35
17 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 12:15
18 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 12:46
19 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 12:47
20 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 12:52
21 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 12:55
22 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 14:42
23 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 17:46
24 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 17:46
25 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 18:10
26 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:11
27 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 18:25
28 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:44
29 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19:14
30 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 21:18
31 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21:22
32 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:29
33 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 21:32
34 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 21:40
35 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 21:47
36 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 22:37
37 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:40
38 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 22:43
39 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 24:10
40 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 25:30
41 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 25:48
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 71
2 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo 41
3 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 34
4 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma 28
5 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe 28
6 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost 21
7 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 20
8 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 18
9 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers 17
10 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 16
11 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers 16
12 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 16
13 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè 14
14 Malucelli Matteo Gazprom-RusVelo 14
15 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè 13
16 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates 13
17 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo 13
18 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma 12
19 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo 12
20 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo 11
21 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo 10
22 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost 9
23 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco 9
24 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 7
25 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco 7
26 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech 7
27 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal 6
28 Kanter Max Movistar Team 6
29 Bardet Romain Team DSM 5
30 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5
31 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates 5
32 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 4
33 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
34 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team 3
35 Dainese Alberto Team DSM 3
36 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2
37 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost 2
38 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal 2
39 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious 2
40 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 1
41 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 1
42 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1
43 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck 1
44 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo 1
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 54:59:54
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 08
3 Team DSM + 01:53
4 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:37
5 EF Education-EasyPost + 02:39
6 Bahrain Victorious + 03:23
7 BORA-hansgrohe + 04:22
8 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:42
9 Movistar Team + 05:57
10 Jumbo-Visma + 07:40
11 AG2R Citroën Team + 10:00
12 Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:16
13 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:21
14 Israel-Premier Tech + 15:35
15 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:42
16 Trek-Segafredo + 24:40
17 Groupama-FDJ + 26:51
18 Lotto Soudal + 32:01
19 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 36:21
20 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 39:10

Information