UAE Tour - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 40 04:49:24
2 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers 15 + 00
3 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 6 + 00
4 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 03
5 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03
6 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 03
7 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 03
8 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 03
9 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03
10 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 03
11 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 03
12 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 03
13 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 03
14 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 03
15 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 03
16 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 03
17 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 09
18 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 14
19 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 14
20 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 16
21 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 16
22 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 25
23 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 43
24 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 44
25 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 46
26 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 46
27 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 48
28 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 48
29 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 58
30 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:03
31 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:06
32 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:25
33 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 01:44
34 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:54
35 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:54
36 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 02:54
37 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 02:54
38 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:42
39 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:42
40 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 03:42
41 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 03:42
42 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 05:04
43 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:04
44 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 05:04
45 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:04
46 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:04
47 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:04
48 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 05:04
49 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:04
50 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 05:04
51 Barta William Movistar Team + 05:04
52 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 05:04
53 Osorio Alejandro Bahrain Victorious + 05:04
54 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 07:28
55 Zakharov Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:47
56 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:47
57 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 07:47
58 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:47
59 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 08:10
60 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 08:10
61 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:10
62 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:10
63 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:10
64 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 08:10
65 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 08:10
66 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 08:40
67 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 09:16
68 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 11:23
69 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 11:23
70 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11:57
71 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 11:57
72 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 11:57
73 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 11:57
74 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 11:57
75 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 11:57
76 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:57
77 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 12:39
78 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 13:21
79 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 13:36
80 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 13:36
81 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 13:36
82 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 13:36
83 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 17:20
84 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 17:20
85 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 17:20
86 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 17:20
87 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 17:20
88 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:20
89 Bol Cees Team DSM + 17:20
90 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:20
91 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:20
92 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:20
93 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:20
94 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 17:20
95 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:20
96 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 17:20
97 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 17:20
98 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 17:20
99 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 17:20
100 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 17:20
101 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 17:20
102 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 17:20
103 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 17:20
104 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 17:20
105 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:45
106 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 20:45
107 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:45
108 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:45
109 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:45
110 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 20:45
111 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 20:45
112 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 20:45
113 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 20:45
114 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:45
115 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 20:45
116 Malucelli Matteo Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:45
117 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 20:45
118 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 20:45
119 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 21:38
120 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 21:38
121 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:38
122 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:38
123 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-EasyPost + 21:38
124 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 21:38
125 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 21:38
Pos Rider Team Time
1 4 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 14:02:34
2 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 02
3 5 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 13
4 6 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 15
5 4 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 23
6 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 28
7 14 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 35
8 21 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 38
9 23 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 40
10 23 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 41
11 23 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 41
12 7 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 47
13 32 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 47
14 34 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 49
15 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 53
16 48 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 56
17 49 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 56
18 42 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 01:00
19 48 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:08
20 4 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 01:16
21 76 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 01:18
22 3 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 01:19
23 16 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:19
24 2 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 01:20
25 9 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:28
26 21 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 01:33
27 76 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:43
28 15 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:49
29 85 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:01
30 74 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 02:16
31 9 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 02:26
32 61 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:38
33 86 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 03:23
34 4 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:33
35 9 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 03:38
36 39 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 03:50
37 2 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 04:20
38 2 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:20
39 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 04:22
40 66 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:29
41 51 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:51
42 41 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 04:56
43 39 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 05:10
44 18 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:37
45 15 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 05:40
46 4 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:47
47 2 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:50
48 2 Osorio Alejandro Bahrain Victorious + 05:51
49 7 Barta William Movistar Team + 05:53
50 15 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 05:57
51 27 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:02
52 32 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 06:07
53 47 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:25
54 43 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 07:51
55 37 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 08:41
56 12 Zakharov Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:41
57 37 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 08:41
58 18 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:44
59 22 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 08:48
60 28 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 08:52
61 20 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 09:12
62 25 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:15
63 47 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:34
64 43 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:51
65 29 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 09:54
66 32 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 10:33
67 54 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:32
68 11 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 12:13
69 10 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 12:14
70 19 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 12:44
71 19 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 12:45
72 9 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 12:50
73 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 12:53
74 5 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 13:38
75 40 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:56
76 45 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 14:13
77 39 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 14:15
78 40 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 14:31
79 6 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 14:40
80 11 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 14:44
81 15 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14:51
82 35 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 15:40
83 71 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 17:44
84 71 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 17:44
85 71 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 17:45
86 69 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:51
87 60 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:54
88 34 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 18:08
89 34 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:09
90 32 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 18:10
91 29 Bol Cees Team DSM + 18:13
92 22 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 18:15
93 22 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 18:15
94 22 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18:16
95 18 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 18:17
96 13 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 18:23
97 7 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 18:27
98 4 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:42
99 6 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 18:53
100 9 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19:04
101 10 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19:12
102 18 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 20:23
103 19 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 20:53
104 76 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21:20
105 59 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 21:30
106 45 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 21:38
107 38 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 21:39
108 105 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:40
109 23 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 21:49
110 21 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 21:51
111 16 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 21:59
112 13 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 22:03
113 12 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 22:10
114 91 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-EasyPost + 22:10
115 74 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 22:21
116 63 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 22:26
117 9 Malucelli Matteo Gazprom-RusVelo + 22:29
118 44 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 22:34
119 39 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 22:35
120 8 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:38
121 39 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 22:41
122 9 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:42
123 2 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 23:01
124 1 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 24:20
125 1 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 25:39
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 14:02:34
2 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 28
3 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 47
4 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 01:00
5 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 01:18
6 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 01:33
7 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:43
8 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:38
9 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:33
10 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:29
11 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 04:56
12 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 05:40
13 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:47
14 Osorio Alejandro Bahrain Victorious + 05:51
15 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 08:41
16 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 10:33
17 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 12:13
18 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 12:44
19 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 12:45
20 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 12:50
21 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 12:53
22 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 14:40
23 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 17:44
24 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 17:44
25 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 18:08
26 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:09
27 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 18:23
28 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:42
29 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19:12
30 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 20:53
31 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21:20
32 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 21:30
33 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 21:38
34 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:40
35 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 21:51
36 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 22:35
37 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:38
38 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 22:41
39 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:42
40 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 23:01
41 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 24:20
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 43
2 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo 33
3 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 29
4 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost 21
5 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 20
6 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 16
7 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers 16
8 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe 16
9 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 15
10 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè 14
11 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo 13
12 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates 13
13 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma 12
14 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 12
15 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers 12
16 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma 12
17 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo 11
18 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo 10
19 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè 10
20 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost 9
21 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco 9
22 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 7
23 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco 7
24 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo 7
25 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal 6
26 Bardet Romain Team DSM 5
27 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5
28 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates 5
29 Malucelli Matteo Gazprom-RusVelo 5
30 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 4
31 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
32 Kanter Max Movistar Team 4
33 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team 3
34 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2
35 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost 2
36 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal 2
37 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious 2
38 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 1
39 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck 1
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 42:08:39
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 08
3 Team DSM + 01:53
4 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:37
5 EF Education-EasyPost + 02:39
6 Bahrain Victorious + 03:23
7 BORA-hansgrohe + 04:22
8 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:42
9 Movistar Team + 05:57
10 Jumbo-Visma + 07:40
11 AG2R Citroën Team + 10:00
12 Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:16
13 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:21
14 Israel-Premier Tech + 15:35
15 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:42
16 Trek-Segafredo + 24:40
17 Groupama-FDJ + 26:51
18 Lotto Soudal + 32:01
19 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 36:21
20 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 39:10

Information