Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

UAE Tour - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 40 04:49:24
2 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers 15 + 00
3 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 6 + 00
4 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 03
5 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03
6 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 03
7 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 03
8 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 03
9 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03
10 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 03
11 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 03
12 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 03
13 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 03
14 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 03
15 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 03
16 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 03
17 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 09
18 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 14
19 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 14
20 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 16
21 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 16
22 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 25
23 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 43
24 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 44
25 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 46
26 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 46
27 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 48
28 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 48
29 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 58
30 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:03
31 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:06
32 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:25
33 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 01:44
34 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:54
35 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:54
36 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 02:54
37 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 02:54
38 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:42
39 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:42
40 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 03:42
41 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 03:42
42 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 05:04
43 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:04
44 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 05:04
45 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:04
46 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:04
47 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:04
48 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 05:04
49 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:04
50 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 05:04
51 Barta William Movistar Team + 05:04
52 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 05:04
53 Osorio Alejandro Bahrain Victorious + 05:04
54 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 07:28
55 Zakharov Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:47
56 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:47
57 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 07:47
58 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:47
59 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 08:10
60 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 08:10
61 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:10
62 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:10
63 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:10
64 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 08:10
65 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 08:10
66 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 08:40
67 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 09:16
68 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 11:23
69 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 11:23
70 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11:57
71 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 11:57
72 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 11:57
73 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 11:57
74 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 11:57
75 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 11:57
76 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:57
77 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 12:39
78 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 13:21
79 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 13:36
80 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 13:36
81 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 13:36
82 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 13:36
83 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 17:20
84 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 17:20
85 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 17:20
86 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 17:20
87 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 17:20
88 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:20
89 Bol Cees Team DSM + 17:20
90 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:20
91 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:20
92 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:20
93 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:20
94 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 17:20
95 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:20
96 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 17:20
97 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 17:20
98 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 17:20
99 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 17:20
100 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 17:20
101 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 17:20
102 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 17:20
103 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 17:20
104 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 17:20
105 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:45
106 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 20:45
107 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:45
108 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:45
109 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:45
110 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 20:45
111 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 20:45
112 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 20:45
113 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 20:45
114 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:45
115 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 20:45
116 Malucelli Matteo Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:45
117 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 20:45
118 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 20:45
119 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 21:38
120 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 21:38
121 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:38
122 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:38
123 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-EasyPost + 21:38
124 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 21:38
125 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 21:38
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 14:02:34
2 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 02
3 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 13
4 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 15
5 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 23
6 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 28
7 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 35
8 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 38
9 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 40
10 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 41
11 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 41
12 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 47
13 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 47
14 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 49
15 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 53
16 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 56
17 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 56
18 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 01:00
19 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:08
20 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 01:16
21 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 01:18
22 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 01:19
23 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:19
24 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 01:20
25 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:28
26 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 01:33
27 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:43
28 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:49
29 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:01
30 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 02:16
31 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 02:26
32 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:38
33 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 03:23
34 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:33
35 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 03:38
36 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 03:50
37 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 04:20
38 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:20
39 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 04:22
40 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:29
41 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:51
42 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 04:56
43 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 05:10
44 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:37
45 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 05:40
46 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:47
47 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:50
48 Osorio Alejandro Bahrain Victorious + 05:51
49 Barta William Movistar Team + 05:53
50 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 05:57
51 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:02
52 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 06:07
53 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:25
54 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 07:51
55 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 08:41
56 Zakharov Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:41
57 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 08:41
58 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:44
59 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 08:48
60 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 08:52
61 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 09:12
62 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:15
63 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:34
64 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:51
65 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 09:54
66 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 10:33
67 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:32
68 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 12:13
69 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 12:14
70 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 12:44
71 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 12:45
72 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 12:50
73 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 12:53
74 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 13:38
75 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:56
76 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 14:13
77 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 14:15
78 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 14:31
79 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 14:40
80 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 14:44
81 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14:51
82 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 15:40
83 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 17:44
84 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 17:44
85 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 17:45
86 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:51
87 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:54
88 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 18:08
89 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:09
90 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 18:10
91 Bol Cees Team DSM + 18:13
92 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 18:15
93 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 18:15
94 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18:16
95 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 18:17
96 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 18:23
97 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 18:27
98 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:42
99 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 18:53
100 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19:04
101 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19:12
102 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 20:23
103 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 20:53
104 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21:20
105 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 21:30
106 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 21:38
107 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 21:39
108 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:40
109 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 21:49
110 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 21:51
111 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 21:59
112 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 22:03
113 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 22:10
114 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-EasyPost + 22:10
115 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 22:21
116 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 22:26
117 Malucelli Matteo Gazprom-RusVelo + 22:29
118 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 22:34
119 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 22:35
120 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:38
121 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 22:41
122 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:42
123 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 23:01
124 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 24:20
125 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 25:39
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 14:02:34
2 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 28
3 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 47
4 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 01:00
5 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 01:18
6 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 01:33
7 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:43
8 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:38
9 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:33
10 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:29
11 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 04:56
12 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 05:40
13 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:47
14 Osorio Alejandro Bahrain Victorious + 05:51
15 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 08:41
16 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 10:33
17 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 12:13
18 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 12:44
19 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 12:45
20 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 12:50
21 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 12:53
22 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 14:40
23 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 17:44
24 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 17:44
25 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 18:08
26 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:09
27 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 18:23
28 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:42
29 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19:12
30 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 20:53
31 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21:20
32 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 21:30
33 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 21:38
34 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:40
35 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 21:51
36 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 22:35
37 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:38
38 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 22:41
39 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:42
40 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 23:01
41 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 24:20
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 43
2 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo 33
3 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 29
4 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost 21
5 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 20
6 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 16
7 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers 16
8 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe 16
9 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 15
10 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè 14
11 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo 13
12 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates 13
13 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma 12
14 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 12
15 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers 12
16 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma 12
17 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo 11
18 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo 10
19 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè 10
20 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost 9
21 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco 9
22 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 7
23 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco 7
24 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo 7
25 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal 6
26 Bardet Romain Team DSM 5
27 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5
28 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates 5
29 Malucelli Matteo Gazprom-RusVelo 5
30 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 4
31 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
32 Kanter Max Movistar Team 4
33 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team 3
34 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2
35 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost 2
36 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal 2
37 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious 2
38 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 1
39 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck 1
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 42:08:39
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 08
3 Team DSM + 01:53
4 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:37
5 EF Education-EasyPost + 02:39
6 Bahrain Victorious + 03:23
7 BORA-hansgrohe + 04:22
8 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:42
9 Movistar Team + 05:57
10 Jumbo-Visma + 07:40
11 AG2R Citroën Team + 10:00
12 Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:16
13 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:21
14 Israel-Premier Tech + 15:35
15 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:42
16 Trek-Segafredo + 24:40
17 Groupama-FDJ + 26:51
18 Lotto Soudal + 32:01
19 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 36:21
20 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 39:10

Information