Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

UAE Tour - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost 40 00:09:43
2 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 15 + 07
3 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma 6 + 14
4 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 18
5 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 22
6 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 24
7 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24
8 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 25
9 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 26
10 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 28
11 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 28
12 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 29
13 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 31
14 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 32
15 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 32
16 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 33
17 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 34
18 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 36
19 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 38
20 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 39
21 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 39
22 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 39
23 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 39
24 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 40
25 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 40
26 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-EasyPost + 40
27 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 41
28 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 41
29 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 41
30 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 41
31 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 42
32 Bol Cees Team DSM + 42
33 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 43
34 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 43
35 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 43
36 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 43
37 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 44
38 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 44
39 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 44
40 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 45
41 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 45
42 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 46
43 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 46
44 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 46
45 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 46
46 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 46
47 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 47
48 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 48
49 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 49
50 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 50
51 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 51
52 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 51
53 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 52
54 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 52
55 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 53
56 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 53
57 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 54
58 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 55
59 Osorio Alejandro Bahrain Victorious + 55
60 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 55
61 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 56
62 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 56
63 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 56
64 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 56
65 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 57
66 Barta William Movistar Team + 57
67 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo + 58
68 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 58
69 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo + 58
70 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 59
71 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 59
72 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 59
73 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:00
74 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 01:01
75 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 01:01
76 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 01:01
77 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:01
78 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:02
79 Zakharov Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:02
80 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 01:02
81 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:02
82 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 01:03
83 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:03
84 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:04
85 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 01:04
86 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 01:04
86 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 01:04
88 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:05
89 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 01:05
90 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:06
91 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 01:07
92 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 01:10
93 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 01:10
94 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 01:11
95 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 01:11
96 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 01:11
97 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 01:12
98 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 01:13
99 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 01:14
100 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 01:15
101 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 01:16
102 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:16
103 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:17
104 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:17
105 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 01:18
106 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 01:18
107 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:21
108 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 01:22
109 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 01:22
110 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 01:22
111 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:23
112 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 01:23
113 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 01:26
114 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 01:27
115 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:29
116 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:32
117 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:35
118 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 01:40
119 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:43
120 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 01:44
121 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:49
122 Malucelli Matteo Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:52
123 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:55
124 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:05
125 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:07
Pos Rider Team Time
1 23 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost 09:13:02
2 26 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 07
3 2 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 12
4 55 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 14
5 30 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 18
6 34 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 22
7 60 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24
8 39 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 25
9 47 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 28
10 33 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 29
11 94 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 31
12 14 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 32
13 4 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 32
14 4 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 33
15 39 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 36
16 32 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 38
17 14 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 39
18 74 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 39
19 59 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 39
20 71 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 39
21 40 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 40
22 28 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 40
23 81 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-EasyPost + 40
24 9 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 41
25 49 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 41
26 23 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 41
27 2 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 42
28 43 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 43
29 56 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 43
30 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 44
31 68 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 45
32 12 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 45
33 62 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 46
34 41 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 46
35 6 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 46
36 34 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo + 46
37 61 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 46
38 17 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 47
39 19 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 48
40 60 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 50
41 36 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 51
42 10 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 51
43 38 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 51
44 44 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 52
45 7 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 52
46 30 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 53
47 1 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 53
48 34 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 54
49 42 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo + 54
50 33 Osorio Alejandro Bahrain Victorious + 55
51 6 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 55
52 27 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 56
53 8 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 56
54 49 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 56
55 18 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 57
56 20 Barta William Movistar Team + 57
57 32 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 58
58 52 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 58
59 40 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 59
60 29 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 59
61 45 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:01
62 46 Bol Cees Team DSM + 01:01
63 36 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 01:01
64 1 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 01:01
65 12 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 01:01
66 13 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:01
67 23 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:02
68 31 Zakharov Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:02
69 55 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:02
70 58 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 01:03
71 58 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:03
72 9 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:04
73 13 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 01:04
74 40 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 01:04
75 24 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 01:04
76 8 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:05
77 19 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 01:05
78 18 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:06
79 37 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 01:07
80 17 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 01:10
81 59 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 01:10
82 16 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 01:11
83 10 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 01:11
84 5 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 01:11
85 16 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 01:12
86 82 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 01:12
87 79 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:13
88 44 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 01:13
89 78 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 01:14
90 21 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 01:15
91 19 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 01:16
92 30 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:17
93 23 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:21
94 30 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 01:22
95 77 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 01:22
96 6 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:23
97 10 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 01:23
98 89 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 01:25
99 84 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 01:26
100 61 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:29
101 9 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 01:33
102 18 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:35
103 6 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:35
104 10 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 01:40
105 2 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 01:41
106 70 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:43
107 84 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:49
108 56 Malucelli Matteo Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:52
109 2 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:52
110 30 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:55
111 3 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:00
112 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:01
113 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:05
114 1 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:06
115 94 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:07
116 3 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 02:26
117 3 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 02:27
118 2 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 02:42
119 2 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 02:45
120 2 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 03:11
121 4 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:30
122 1 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 03:41
123 1 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 03:43
124 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:02
125 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 05:49
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost 09:13:02
2 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 12
3 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 18
4 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 22
5 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 32
6 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 32
7 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 39
8 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 39
9 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 43
10 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 44
11 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 47
12 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 51
13 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 53
14 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 53
15 Osorio Alejandro Bahrain Victorious + 55
16 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 55
17 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 56
18 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 56
19 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 57
20 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 58
21 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 59
22 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:01
23 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 01:01
24 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 01:04
25 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 01:10
26 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 01:11
27 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 01:11
28 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 01:12
29 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 01:14
30 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:21
31 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 01:23
32 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 01:25
33 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:35
34 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:35
35 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:43
36 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:00
37 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:01
38 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:05
39 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 03:41
40 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 03:43
41 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 05:49

Information