Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

UAE Tour - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 40 04:20:45
2 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 15 + 00
3 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates 6 + 00
4 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 00
5 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 00
6 Malucelli Matteo Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
7 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 00
8 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
9 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 00
10 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 00
11 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 00
12 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 00
13 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
14 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
15 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 00
16 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 00
17 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 00
18 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 00
19 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 00
20 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
21 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 00
22 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 00
23 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
24 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 00
25 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
26 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
27 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 00
28 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
29 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 00
30 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 00
31 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 00
32 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 00
33 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 00
34 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 00
35 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 00
36 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 00
37 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
38 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 00
39 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
40 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 00
41 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
42 Zakharov Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
43 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
44 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 00
45 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 00
46 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 00
47 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 00
48 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
49 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 00
50 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 00
51 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 00
52 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 00
53 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 00
54 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
55 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
56 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 00
57 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
58 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
59 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
60 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 00
61 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 00
62 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
63 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 00
64 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 00
65 Osorio Alejandro Bahrain Victorious + 00
66 Bol Cees Team DSM + 00
67 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 00
68 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
69 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
70 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 00
71 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
72 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
73 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 00
74 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 00
75 Barta William Movistar Team + 00
76 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
77 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
78 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 00
79 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
80 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 00
81 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 00
82 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 00
83 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
84 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 00
85 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 00
86 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 00
87 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
88 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 00
89 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
90 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 00
91 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
92 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 00
93 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 00
94 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 00
95 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
96 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 00
97 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 00
98 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 00
99 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 00
100 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 00
101 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 00
102 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
103 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
104 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 00
105 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 00
106 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 00
107 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
108 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
109 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 00
110 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-EasyPost + 00
111 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 00
112 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 52
113 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:02
114 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:09
115 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:16
116 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 01:24
117 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:27
118 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 01:27
119 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 01:27
120 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:27
121 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 01:43
122 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 01:53
123 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 01:53
124 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 01:53
125 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 05:03
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 09:03:03
2 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo + 04
3 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06
4 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 10
5 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 12
6 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 12
7 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo + 12
8 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12
9 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 14
10 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 16
11 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 16
12 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 16
13 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 16
14 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 16
15 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 16
16 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 16
17 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 16
18 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 16
19 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 16
20 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 16
21 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16
22 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 16
23 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16
24 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 16
25 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 16
26 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 16
27 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 16
28 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 16
29 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16
30 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 16
31 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 16
32 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 16
33 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 16
34 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 16
35 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 16
36 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16
37 Zakharov Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16
38 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 16
39 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 16
40 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 16
41 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 16
42 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 16
43 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 16
44 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 16
45 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 16
46 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 16
47 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 16
48 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16
49 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16
50 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 16
51 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 16
52 Malucelli Matteo Gazprom-RusVelo + 16
53 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 16
54 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16
55 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16
56 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 16
57 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 16
58 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 16
59 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 16
60 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16
61 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 16
62 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 16
63 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 16
64 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 16
65 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 16
66 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 16
67 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16
68 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16
69 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 16
70 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16
71 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 16
72 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 16
73 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16
74 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 16
75 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 16
76 Barta William Movistar Team + 16
77 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 16
78 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 16
79 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 16
80 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 16
81 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 16
82 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 16
83 Osorio Alejandro Bahrain Victorious + 16
84 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16
85 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 16
86 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 16
87 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 16
88 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 16
89 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 16
90 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 16
91 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 16
92 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 16
93 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 16
94 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 16
95 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 16
96 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 16
97 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 16
98 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 16
99 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 16
100 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 16
101 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 16
102 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 16
103 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 16
104 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-EasyPost + 16
105 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 16
106 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 34
107 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 35
108 Bol Cees Team DSM + 35
109 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 35
110 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 01:08
111 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:08
112 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:18
113 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:25
114 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:32
115 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:38
116 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 01:40
117 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:41
118 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 01:43
119 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 01:59
120 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 02:09
121 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 02:22
122 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 03:33
123 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 03:33
124 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:46
125 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 05:19
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 09:03:03
2 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 14
3 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 16
4 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 16
5 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 16
6 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 16
7 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 16
8 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 16
9 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 16
10 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 16
11 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 16
12 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 16
13 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 16
14 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16
15 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 16
16 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 16
17 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16
18 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 16
19 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 16
20 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16
21 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 16
22 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16
23 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 16
24 Osorio Alejandro Bahrain Victorious + 16
25 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16
26 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 16
27 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 16
28 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 16
29 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 16
30 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 16
31 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 16
32 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 16
33 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 16
34 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 34
35 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 35
36 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:18
37 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:25
38 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:32
39 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 03:33
40 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 03:33
41 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 05:19

Information