UAE Tour - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 40 04:42:34
2 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe 15 + 00
3 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers 6 + 00
4 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
5 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 00
6 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 00
7 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 00
8 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 00
9 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
10 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 00
11 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 00
12 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 00
13 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 00
14 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 00
15 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 00
16 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
17 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 00
18 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 00
19 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
20 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 00
21 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 00
22 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 00
23 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
24 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 00
25 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
26 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
27 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 00
28 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
29 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
30 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 00
31 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 00
32 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
33 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
34 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 00
35 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 00
36 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
37 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 00
38 Zakharov Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
39 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 00
40 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 00
41 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 00
42 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 00
43 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
44 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 00
45 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
46 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 00
47 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
48 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 00
49 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 00
50 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 00
51 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 00
52 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
53 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 00
54 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
55 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
56 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 00
57 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
58 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 00
59 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
60 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 00
61 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 00
62 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 00
63 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 00
64 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 00
65 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
66 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
67 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 00
68 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 00
69 Barta William Movistar Team + 00
70 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 00
71 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 00
72 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 00
73 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 00
74 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 00
75 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 00
76 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
77 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
78 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
79 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 00
80 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
81 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
82 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 00
83 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
84 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 00
85 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
86 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
87 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
88 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 00
89 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 00
90 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
91 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
92 Osorio Alejandro Bahrain Victorious + 00
93 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 00
94 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 00
95 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 00
96 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 00
97 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 00
98 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 00
99 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 00
100 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 00
101 Malucelli Matteo Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
102 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 00
103 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 00
104 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 00
105 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
106 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
107 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-EasyPost + 00
108 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 00
109 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 00
110 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
111 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 00
112 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 00
113 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 00
114 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 00
115 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 00
116 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18
117 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 19
118 Bol Cees Team DSM + 19
119 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 19
120 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 39
121 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 52
122 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:22
123 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 01:24
124 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 01:24
125 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:03
DNS Nekrasov Denis Gazprom-RusVelo
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 04:42:24
2 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 04
3 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo + 04
4 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 06
5 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06
6 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 08
7 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10
8 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 10
9 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 10
10 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 10
11 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 10
12 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
13 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 10
14 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 10
15 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 10
16 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 10
17 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 10
18 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 10
19 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
20 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 10
21 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 10
22 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
23 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 10
24 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 10
25 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 10
26 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
27 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 10
28 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
29 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
30 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 10
31 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
32 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10
33 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 10
34 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 10
35 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
36 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
37 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 10
38 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 10
39 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
40 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 10
41 Zakharov Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
42 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 10
43 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 10
44 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 10
45 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 10
46 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
47 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 10
48 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
49 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
50 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 10
51 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 10
52 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 10
53 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 10
54 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
55 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 10
56 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
57 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
58 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 10
59 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
60 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 10
61 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
62 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 10
63 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 10
64 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 10
65 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 10
66 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 10
67 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
68 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
69 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 10
70 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 10
71 Barta William Movistar Team + 10
72 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 10
73 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 10
74 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 10
75 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 10
76 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 10
77 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 10
78 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
79 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
80 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 10
81 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
82 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10
83 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 10
84 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
85 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 10
86 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
87 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10
88 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
89 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 10
90 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 10
91 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
92 Osorio Alejandro Bahrain Victorious + 10
93 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 10
94 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 10
95 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 10
96 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 10
97 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 10
98 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 10
99 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 10
100 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 10
101 Malucelli Matteo Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
102 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 10
103 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 10
104 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 10
105 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
106 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
107 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-EasyPost + 10
108 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 10
109 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 10
110 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
111 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 10
112 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 10
113 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 10
114 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 10
115 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 10
116 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 28
117 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 29
118 Bol Cees Team DSM + 29
119 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 29
120 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 49
121 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:02
122 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:32
123 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 01:34
124 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 01:34
125 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:13
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 04:42:24
2 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 08
3 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 10
4 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 10
5 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 10
6 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 10
7 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 10
8 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 10
9 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 10
10 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 10
11 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
12 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
13 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 10
14 Vacek Mathias Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
15 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 10
16 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 10
17 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 10
18 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
19 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
20 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 10
21 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
22 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 10
23 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 10
24 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10
25 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 10
26 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10
27 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
28 Osorio Alejandro Bahrain Victorious + 10
29 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 10
30 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 10
31 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 10
32 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
33 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 10
34 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
35 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 10
36 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 10
37 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 10
38 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 28
39 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 29
40 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 01:34
41 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 01:34

Information