UAE Tour - 2021

Overall Youth Points Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Points
01 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma 66
02 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step 56
03 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 51
04 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 35
05 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team 33
06 Elia Viviani Cofidis 33
07 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 32
08 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers 28
09 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step 28
10 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 21
11 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO 21
12 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma 20
13 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 18
14 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe 17
15 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO 16
16 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 16
17 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech 13
18 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo 13
19 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 12
20 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 12
21 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma 10
22 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation 10
23 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 9
24 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe 9
25 Cees Bol Team DSM 9
26 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech 8
27 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team 8
28 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ 8
29 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation 8
30 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash 8
31 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 7
32 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO 6
33 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange 5
34 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team 5
35 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ 5
36 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ 5
37 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious 5
38 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 4
39 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 4
40 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash 4
41 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious 3
42 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech 3
43 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech 3
44 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 3
45 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange 3
46 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team 3
47 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation 3
48 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation 2
49 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team 2
50 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech 2
51 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
52 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
53 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma 1
54 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech 1
55 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Information
Nation United Arab Emirates
Date 21st - 27th February
CAT 2.WT3
Other
Embed Results