Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
UAE Tour
WorldTour, Stage race, 21st -27th February 2021, UAE
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
GC
Youth
Points
Sprint
Team
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Colombia
Costa Rica
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Portugal
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R Citroën Team
Alpecin-Fenix
Astana-Premier Tech
Bahrain Victorious
BORA-hansgrohe
Cofidis
Deceuninck-Quick Step
EF Education-NIPPO
Groupama-FDJ
INEOS Grenadiers
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
Israel Start-Up Nation
Jumbo-Visma
Lotto-Soudal
Movistar Team
Team BikeExchange
Team DSM
Team Qhubeka NextHash
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Dekker
David
1998
Jumbo-Visma
66
02
Bennett
Sam
1990
Deceuninck-Quick Step
56
03
Pogacar
Tadej
1998
UAE Team Emirates
51
04
Almeida
Joao
1998
Deceuninck-Quick Step
35
05
Gallopin
Tony
1988
AG2R Citroën Team
33
06
Viviani
Elia
1989
Cofidis
33
07
Ewan
Caleb
1994
Lotto-Soudal
32
08
Yates
Adam
1992
INEOS Grenadiers
28
09
Mørkøv
Michael
1985
Deceuninck-Quick Step
28
10
Ganna
Filippo
1996
INEOS Grenadiers
21
11
Higuita
Sergio
1997
EF Education-NIPPO
21
12
Vingegaard
Jonas
1996
Jumbo-Visma
20
13
De Gendt
Thomas
1986
Lotto-Soudal
18
14
Ackermann
Pascal
1994
BORA-hansgrohe
17
15
Bissegger
Stefan
1998
EF Education-NIPPO
16
16
Bauhaus
Phil
1994
Bahrain Victorious
16
17
Sánchez
Luis León
1983
Astana-Premier Tech
13
18
Liepins
Emils
1992
Trek-Segafredo
13
19
Bjerg
Mikkel
1998
UAE Team Emirates
12
20
Gaviria
Fernando
1994
UAE Team Emirates
12
21
Harper
Chris
1994
Jumbo-Visma
10
22
Goldstein
Omer
1996
Israel Start-Up Nation
10
23
Cattaneo
Mattia
1990
Deceuninck-Quick Step
9
24
Buchmann
Emanuel
1992
BORA-hansgrohe
9
25
Bol
Cees
1995
Team DSM
9
26
Sobrero
Matteo
1997
Astana-Premier Tech
8
27
Frank
Mathias
1986
AG2R Citroën Team
8
28
Le Gac
Olivier
1993
Groupama-FDJ
8
29
Greipel
André
1982
Israel Start-Up Nation
8
30
Nizzolo
Giacomo
1989
Team Qhubeka NextHash
8
31
Vanhoucke
Harm
1997
Lotto-Soudal
7
32
Powless
Neilson
1996
EF Education-NIPPO
6
33
Schultz
Nick
1994
Team BikeExchange
5
34
Bidard
François
1992
AG2R Citroën Team
5
35
Brunel
Alexys
1998
Groupama-FDJ
5
36
Ladagnous
Matthieu
1984
Groupama-FDJ
5
37
Milan
Jonathan
2000
Bahrain Victorious
5
38
Kuss
Sepp
1994
Jumbo-Visma
4
39
Vendrame
Andrea
1994
AG2R Citroën Team
4
40
Walscheid
Max
1993
Team Qhubeka NextHash
4
41
Poels
Wout
1987
Bahrain Victorious
3
42
de Bod
Stefan
1996
Astana-Premier Tech
3
43
Battistella
Samuele
1998
Astana-Premier Tech
3
44
Valter
Attila
1998
Groupama-FDJ
3
45
Mezgec
Luka
1988
Team BikeExchange
3
46
Elosegui
Iñigo
1998
Movistar Team
3
47
Dowsett
Alex
1988
Israel Start-Up Nation
3
48
Hermans
Ben
1986
Israel Start-Up Nation
2
49
Bouchard
Geoffrey
1992
AG2R Citroën Team
2
50
Lutsenko
Alexey
1992
Astana-Premier Tech
2
51
Minali
Riccardo
1995
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
2
52
Masnada
Fausto
1993
Deceuninck-Quick Step
1
53
Bouwman
Koen
1993
Jumbo-Visma
1
54
Gidich
Yevgeniy
1996
Astana-Premier Tech
1
55
Brändle
Matthias
1989
Israel Start-Up Nation
1
Information
UAE Tour
UAE
21st -27th February 2021
2.UWT