UAE Tour - 2021

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 03:45:4740
02 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 0015
03 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 006
04 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 00
05 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 00
06 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 00
07 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 00
08 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 03
09 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03
10 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03
11 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03
12 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 03
13 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 03
14 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 06
15 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 06
16 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 06
17 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 06
18 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03
19 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 03
20 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 03
21 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 55
22 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 01:02
23 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 03
24 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 08:29
25 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 08:29
26 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 08:29
27 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:29
28 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 08:29
29 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 08:29
30 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 08:29
31 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 08:29
32 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 08:29
33 Harry Tanfield Qhubeka ASSOS + 08:29
34 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 08:29
35 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 08:29
36 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 08:29
37 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 08:29
38 Max Walscheid Qhubeka ASSOS + 08:29
39 Matteo Pelucchi Qhubeka ASSOS + 08:29
40 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 08:29
41 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 08:29
42 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 08:29
43 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 08:29
44 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 08:29
45 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 08:29
46 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 08:29
47 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 08:29
48 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 08:29
49 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:29
50 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 08:29
51 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 08:29
52 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 08:29
53 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 08:29
54 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 08:29
55 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 08:29
56 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 08:29
57 James Whelan EF Education-NIPPO + 08:29
58 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 08:29
59 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 08:29
60 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:29
61 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:29
62 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:29
63 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 08:29
64 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 08:29
65 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 08:29
66 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 08:29
67 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 08:29
68 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 08:29
69 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:29
70 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:29
71 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 08:29
72 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 08:29
73 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 08:29
74 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 08:29
75 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 08:29
76 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 08:29
77 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 08:29
78 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 08:29
79 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 08:29
80 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 08:29
81 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 08:29
82 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 08:29
83 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 08:29
84 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:29
85 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:29
86 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 08:29
87 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 08:29
88 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 08:29
89 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 08:29
90 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:29
91 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 08:29
92 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 08:29
93 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 08:29
94 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 08:29
95 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:29
96 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:29
97 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 08:29
98 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 08:29
99 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 08:29
100 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 08:29
101 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 08:29
102 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 08:29
103 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 08:29
104 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 08:29
105 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 08:29
106 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 08:29
107 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 08:29
108 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 08:29
109 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 08:29
110 Florian Stork Team DSM + 08:29
111 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 08:29
112 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 08:29
113 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 08:29
114 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 08:29
115 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 08:29
116 Lasse Norman Hansen Qhubeka ASSOS + 08:29
117 Roy Jans Alpecin-Fenix + 08:29
118 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 08:29
119 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 08:29
120 Cees Bol Team DSM + 08:29
121 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:29
122 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 08:29
123 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:29
124 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 08:29
125 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 08:29
126 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 08:29
127 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:29
128 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 08:29
129 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 08:29
130 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 08:29
131 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 08:29
132 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:29
133 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 08:29
134 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 08:29
135 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 08:29
136 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 08:29
137 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 08:29
138 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 08:29
139 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 15:46
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 03:45:37
02 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 04
03 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06
04 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07
05 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 08
06 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 10
07 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 10
08 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 10
09 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11
10 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 13
11 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13
12 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13
13 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 13
14 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 13
15 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 13
16 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 13
17 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 13
18 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 16
19 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 16
20 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 16
21 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 16
22 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 01:05
23 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 01:12
24 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:37
25 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 08:39
26 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 08:39
27 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 08:39
28 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:39
29 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 08:39
30 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 08:39
31 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 08:39
32 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 08:39
33 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 08:39
34 Harry Tanfield Qhubeka ASSOS + 08:39
35 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 08:39
36 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 08:39
37 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 08:39
38 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 08:39
39 Max Walscheid Qhubeka ASSOS + 08:39
40 Matteo Pelucchi Qhubeka ASSOS + 08:39
41 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 08:39
42 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 08:39
43 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 08:39
44 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 08:39
45 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 08:39
46 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 08:39
47 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 08:39
48 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 08:39
49 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 08:39
50 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:39
51 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 08:39
52 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 08:39
53 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 08:39
54 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 08:39
55 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 08:39
56 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 08:39
57 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 08:39
58 James Whelan EF Education-NIPPO + 08:39
59 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 08:39
60 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 08:39
61 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:39
62 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:39
63 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:39
64 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 08:39
65 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 08:39
66 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 08:39
67 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 08:39
68 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 08:39
69 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 08:39
70 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:39
71 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:39
72 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 08:39
73 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 08:39
74 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 08:39
75 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 08:39
76 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 08:39
77 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 08:39
78 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 08:39
79 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 08:39
80 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 08:39
81 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 08:39
82 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 08:39
83 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 08:39
84 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 08:39
85 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:39
86 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:39
87 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 08:39
88 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 08:39
89 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 08:39
90 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 08:39
91 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 08:39
92 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 08:39
93 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 08:39
94 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 08:39
95 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:39
96 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:39
97 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 08:39
98 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 08:39
99 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 08:39
100 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 08:39
101 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 08:39
102 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 08:39
103 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 08:39
104 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 08:39
105 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 08:39
106 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 08:39
107 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 08:39
108 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 08:39
109 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 08:39
110 Florian Stork Team DSM + 08:39
111 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 08:39
112 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 08:39
113 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 08:39
114 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 08:39
115 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 08:39
116 Lasse Norman Hansen Qhubeka ASSOS + 08:39
117 Roy Jans Alpecin-Fenix + 08:39
118 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 08:39
119 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 08:39
120 Cees Bol Team DSM + 08:39
121 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:39
122 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 08:39
123 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:39
124 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 08:39
125 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 08:39
126 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 08:39
127 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:39
128 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 08:39
129 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 08:39
130 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 08:39
131 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 08:39
132 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:39
133 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 08:39
134 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 08:39
135 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 08:39
136 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 08:39
137 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 08:39
138 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 08:39
139 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 15:56
Pos Rider Team Time
1 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma 03:45:41
2 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03
3 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 04
4 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 12
5 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 12
6 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 01:01
7 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:33
8 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 08:35
9 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 08:35
10 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 08:35
11 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 08:35
12 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 08:35
13 James Whelan EF Education-NIPPO + 08:35
14 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 08:35
15 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 08:35
16 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 08:35
17 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 08:35
18 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 08:35
19 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 08:35
20 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 08:35
21 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 08:35
22 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 08:35
23 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 08:35
24 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 08:35
25 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 08:35
26 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 08:35
27 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 08:35
28 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 08:35
29 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 08:35
30 Florian Stork Team DSM + 08:35
31 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 08:35
32 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 08:35
33 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 08:35
34 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 08:35
35 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 08:35
36 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 08:35
37 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 08:35
38 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 08:35
39 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 15:52
Information
Nation United Arab Emirates
Date 21st February
Where Al Ruwais -> Al Mirfa
What 1st stage
Distance 177 km