UAE Tour

WorldTour, Stage race, 2nd stage, 22nd February 2021, United Arab Emirates

Stage GC Youth Points Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 13:5640
02 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-NIPPO + 1415
03 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 216
04 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 24
05 Sánchez Luis León Astana-Premier Tech + 30
06 Almeida Joao Deceuninck-Quick Step + 30
07 Walscheid Max Team Qhubeka NextHash + 32
08 de Bod Stefan Astana-Premier Tech + 33
09 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 36
10 Brändle Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation + 38
11 Cattaneo Mattia Deceuninck-Quick Step + 39
12 Craddock Lawson EF Education-NIPPO + 39
13 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 43
14 Sobrero Matteo Astana-Premier Tech + 44
15 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 46
16 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 47
17 Brunel Alexys Groupama-FDJ + 48
18 Higuita Sergio EF Education-NIPPO + 48
19 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 49
20 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 49
21 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 49
22 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange + 51
23 Pozzovivo Domenico Team Qhubeka NextHash + 52
24 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 52
25 Hermans Ben Israel Start-Up Nation + 53
26 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 53
27 Dowsett Alex Israel Start-Up Nation + 53
28 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 55
29 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 57
30 Lutsenko Alexey Astana-Premier Tech + 57
31 Powless Neilson EF Education-NIPPO + 57
32 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 57
33 Sweeny Harry Lotto-Soudal + 58
34 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 58
35 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 58
36 Nibali Vincenzo Trek-Segafredo + 59
37 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 59
38 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange + 01:00
39 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 01:01
40 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange + 01:03
41 Skjelmose Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 01:04
42 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto-Soudal + 01:05
43 Norman Leth Lasse Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:06
44 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 01:07
45 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 01:07
46 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 01:07
47 Whelan James EF Education-NIPPO + 01:07
48 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07
49 Gallopin Tony AG2R Citroën Team + 01:07
50 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 01:09
51 Stork Florian Team DSM + 01:10
52 Ladagnous Matthieu Groupama-FDJ + 01:11
53 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal + 01:12
54 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 01:12
55 Mørkøv Michael Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:13
56 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 01:14
57 Pfingsten Christoph Jumbo-Visma + 01:14
58 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 01:14
59 Masnada Fausto Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:14
60 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-NIPPO + 01:17
61 Zabel Rick Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:17
62 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 01:17
63 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana-Premier Tech + 01:18
64 Keisse Iljo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:19
65 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:20
66 Haas Nathan Cofidis + 01:20
67 Andersen Asbjørn Kragh Team DSM + 01:21
68 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 01:23
69 Archbold Shane Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:23
70 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 01:25
71 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 01:26
72 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 01:26
73 Bol Cees Team DSM + 01:26
74 Carretero Hector Movistar Team + 01:26
75 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 01:28
76 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 01:28
77 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 01:30
78 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange + 01:33
79 Frank Mathias AG2R Citroën Team + 01:33
80 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:34
81 Bonnet William Groupama-FDJ + 01:34
82 Tanfield Harry Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:35
83 Froome Chris Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:36
84 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 01:37
85 Greipel André Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:38
86 Ackermann Pascal BORA-hansgrohe + 01:39
87 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 01:40
88 Kluge Roger Lotto-Soudal + 01:40
89 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange + 01:40
90 Goldstein Omer Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:42
91 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange + 01:42
92 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 01:43
93 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 01:44
94 Bennett Sam Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:44
95 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 01:45
96 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 01:46
97 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 01:47
98 Kreder Wesley Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:47
99 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 01:47
100 Van Melsen Kevin Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:48
101 De Buyst Jasper Lotto-Soudal + 01:50
102 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 01:50
103 Nizzolo Giacomo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:51
104 Villella Davide Movistar Team + 01:54
105 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 01:55
106 Lindeman Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:56
107 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 01:57
108 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 01:58
109 Battistella Samuele Astana-Premier Tech + 01:58
110 Sosa Ivan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:58
111 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 01:59
112 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 02:00
113 De Kort Koen Trek-Segafredo + 02:00
114 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 02:01
115 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange + 02:01
116 Sabatini Fabio Cofidis + 02:02
117 Viviani Elia Cofidis + 02:03
118 Van der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal + 02:07
119 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana-Premier Tech + 02:07
120 Schwarzmann Michael BORA-hansgrohe + 02:08
121 Ewan Caleb Lotto-Soudal + 02:08
122 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:09
123 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 02:12
124 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 02:15
125 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:16
126 Minali Riccardo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:18
127 Bidard François AG2R Citroën Team + 02:19
128 Reijnen Kiel Trek-Segafredo + 02:28
129 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 02:34
130 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe + 02:36
131 Pelucchi Matteo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:38
132 Viviani Attilio Cofidis + 02:45
DNS van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Jans Roy Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Vervaeke Louis Alpecin-Fenix
Pos Rider Team Time
1 4 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 04:00:05
2 2 Almeida Joao Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05
3 6 Cattaneo Mattia Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18
4 6 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 33
5 8 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 39
6 14 Powless Neilson EF Education-NIPPO + 41
7 1 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 45
8 6 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 46
9 6 Mørkøv Michael Deceuninck-Quick Step + 47
10 8 Skjelmose Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 48
11 6 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 50
12 10 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 54
13 2 Masnada Fausto Deceuninck-Quick Step + 55
14 2 Archbold Shane Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:04
15 1 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 01:11
16 2 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 01:27
17 11 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 01:36
18 11 Viviani Elia Cofidis + 01:41
19 - Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 01:45
20 5 Reijnen Kiel Trek-Segafredo + 02:09
21 2 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 02:39
22 79 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 08:07
23 65 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-NIPPO + 08:21
24 58 Sánchez Luis León Astana-Premier Tech + 08:37
25 14 Walscheid Max Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:39
26 33 de Bod Stefan Astana-Premier Tech + 08:40
27 46 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 08:43
28 104 Brändle Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:45
29 58 Craddock Lawson EF Education-NIPPO + 08:46
30 85 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 08:50
31 66 Sobrero Matteo Astana-Premier Tech + 08:51
32 75 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 08:53
33 4 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 08:54
34 42 Higuita Sergio EF Education-NIPPO + 08:55
35 4 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 08:56
36 86 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 08:56
37 14 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 08:56
38 80 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange + 08:58
39 2 Pozzovivo Domenico Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:59
40 46 Hermans Ben Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:00
41 4 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 09:00
42 81 Dowsett Alex Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:00
43 13 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 09:02
44 2 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 09:04
45 64 Lutsenko Alexey Astana-Premier Tech + 09:04
46 53 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 09:04
47 89 Sweeny Harry Lotto-Soudal + 09:05
48 71 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 09:05
49 34 Nibali Vincenzo Trek-Segafredo + 09:06
50 62 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 09:06
51 73 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange + 09:07
52 15 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 09:08
53 22 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange + 09:10
54 75 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto-Soudal + 09:12
55 61 Norman Leth Lasse Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:13
56 69 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 09:14
57 4 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 09:14
58 - Whelan James EF Education-NIPPO + 09:14
59 19 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 09:14
60 34 Gallopin Tony AG2R Citroën Team + 09:14
61 49 Stork Florian Team DSM + 09:17
62 7 Ladagnous Matthieu Groupama-FDJ + 09:18
63 2 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal + 09:19
64 18 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 09:19
65 30 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 09:21
66 45 Pfingsten Christoph Jumbo-Visma + 09:21
67 7 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-NIPPO + 09:24
68 40 Zabel Rick Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:24
69 25 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 09:24
70 34 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana-Premier Tech + 09:25
71 - Keisse Iljo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:26
72 9 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:27
73 47 Haas Nathan Cofidis + 09:27
74 39 Andersen Asbjørn Kragh Team DSM + 09:28
75 55 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 09:30
76 5 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 09:32
77 50 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 09:33
78 35 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 09:33
79 41 Bol Cees Team DSM + 09:33
80 50 Carretero Hector Movistar Team + 09:33
81 13 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 09:35
82 46 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 09:35
83 48 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange + 09:40
84 29 Frank Mathias AG2R Citroën Team + 09:40
85 24 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:41
86 6 Bonnet William Groupama-FDJ + 09:41
87 53 Tanfield Harry Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:42
88 3 Froome Chris Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:43
89 37 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 09:44
90 20 Greipel André Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:45
91 43 Ackermann Pascal BORA-hansgrohe + 09:46
92 22 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 09:47
93 69 Goldstein Omer Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:47
94 6 Kluge Roger Lotto-Soudal + 09:47
95 3 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange + 09:47
96 42 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange + 09:49
97 65 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 09:50
98 49 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 09:51
99 28 Bennett Sam Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:51
100 20 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 09:52
101 22 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 09:54
102 7 Kreder Wesley Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:54
103 2 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 09:54
104 8 Van Melsen Kevin Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:55
105 33 De Buyst Jasper Lotto-Soudal + 09:57
106 32 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 09:57
107 69 Nizzolo Giacomo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:58
108 51 Villella Davide Movistar Team + 10:01
109 76 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 10:02
110 85 Lindeman Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:03
111 21 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 10:04
112 23 Battistella Samuele Astana-Premier Tech + 10:05
113 7 Sosa Ivan INEOS Grenadiers + 10:05
114 23 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 10:07
115 79 De Kort Koen Trek-Segafredo + 10:07
116 49 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange + 10:08
117 70 Sabatini Fabio Cofidis + 10:09
118 54 Van der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal + 10:14
119 11 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana-Premier Tech + 10:14
120 13 Schwarzmann Michael BORA-hansgrohe + 10:15
121 16 Ewan Caleb Lotto-Soudal + 10:15
122 1 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:16
123 3 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 10:19
124 58 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 10:22
125 75 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:23
126 64 Minali Riccardo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:25
127 43 Bidard François AG2R Citroën Team + 10:26
128 74 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 10:41
129 6 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe + 10:43
130 90 Pelucchi Matteo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:45
131 83 Viviani Attilio Cofidis + 10:52
132 7 Brunel Alexys Groupama-FDJ + 16:12
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 04:00:05
02 Almeida Joao Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05
03 Powless Neilson EF Education-NIPPO + 41
04 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 46
05 Skjelmose Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 48
06 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 54
07 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 08:07
08 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-NIPPO + 08:21
09 de Bod Stefan Astana-Premier Tech + 08:40
10 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 08:43
11 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 08:50
12 Sobrero Matteo Astana-Premier Tech + 08:51
13 Higuita Sergio EF Education-NIPPO + 08:55
14 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 08:56
15 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 08:56
16 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 09:04
17 Sweeny Harry Lotto-Soudal + 09:05
18 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto-Soudal + 09:12
19 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 09:14
20 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 09:14
21 Whelan James EF Education-NIPPO + 09:14
22 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 09:14
23 Stork Florian Team DSM + 09:17
24 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 09:30
25 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 09:33
26 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 09:35
27 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange + 09:40
28 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 09:44
29 Goldstein Omer Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:47
30 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange + 09:49
31 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 09:52
32 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 09:57
33 Battistella Samuele Astana-Premier Tech + 10:05
34 Sosa Ivan INEOS Grenadiers + 10:05
35 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana-Premier Tech + 10:14
36 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 10:22
37 Viviani Attilio Cofidis + 10:52
38 Brunel Alexys Groupama-FDJ + 16:12
Pos Team Time
01 UAE Team Emirates 12:00:52
02 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
03 Trek-Segafredo + 01:18
04 Cofidis + 03:38
05 Jumbo-Visma + 09:10
06 INEOS Grenadiers + 16:52
07 EF Education-NIPPO + 17:02
08 Bahrain Victorious + 18:02
09 Groupama-FDJ + 18:21
10 Astana-Premier Tech + 25:31
11 Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:08
12 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 26:14
13 Team BikeExchange + 26:38
14 Team DSM + 26:48
15 Lotto-Soudal + 26:59
16 BORA-hansgrohe + 27:13
17 Movistar Team + 27:25
18 AG2R Citroën Team + 27:44
19 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28:25

Information