UAE Tour - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 13:5640
02 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 1415
03 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 216
04 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 24
05 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 30
06 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 30
07 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 32
08 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 33
09 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 36
10 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 38
11 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 39
12 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 39
13 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 43
14 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 44
15 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 46
16 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 47
17 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 48
18 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 48
19 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 49
20 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 49
21 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 49
22 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 51
23 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 52
24 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 52
25 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 53
26 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 53
27 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 53
28 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 55
29 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 57
30 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 57
31 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 57
32 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 57
33 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 58
34 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 58
35 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 58
36 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 59
37 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 59
38 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 01:00
39 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 01:01
40 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 01:03
41 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 01:04
42 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:05
43 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:06
44 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 01:07
45 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 01:07
46 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 01:07
47 James Whelan EF Education-NIPPO + 01:07
48 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07
49 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:07
50 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 01:09
51 Florian Stork Team DSM + 01:10
52 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 01:11
53 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:12
54 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:12
55 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:13
56 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:14
57 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 01:14
58 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 01:14
59 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:14
60 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 01:17
61 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:17
62 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 01:17
63 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 01:18
64 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:19
65 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:20
66 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 01:20
67 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 01:21
68 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 01:23
69 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:23
70 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 01:25
71 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:26
72 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 01:26
73 Cees Bol Team DSM + 01:26
74 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:26
75 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 01:28
76 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 01:28
77 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 01:30
78 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 01:33
79 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 01:33
80 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:34
81 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 01:34
82 Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:35
83 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:36
84 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 01:37
85 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:38
86 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:39
87 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 01:40
88 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 01:40
89 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 01:40
90 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:42
91 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 01:42
92 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 01:43
93 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 01:44
94 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:44
95 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 01:45
96 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 01:46
97 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 01:47
98 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:47
99 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 01:47
100 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:48
101 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 01:50
102 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:50
103 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:51
104 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 01:54
105 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:55
106 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:56
107 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 01:57
108 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 01:58
109 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 01:58
110 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 01:58
111 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 01:59
112 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 02:00
113 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 02:00
114 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 02:01
115 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 02:01
116 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 02:02
117 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 02:03
118 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 02:07
119 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 02:07
120 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 02:08
121 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 02:08
122 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:09
123 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 02:12
124 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 02:15
125 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:16
126 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:18
127 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 02:19
128 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 02:28
129 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 02:34
130 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 02:36
131 Matteo Pelucchi Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:38
132 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 02:45
DNS Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Roy Jans Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix
Pos Rider Team Time
01 4 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 04:00:05
02 2 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05
03 6 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18
04 6 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 33
05 8 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 39
06 14 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 41
07 1 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 45
08 6 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 46
09 6 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 47
10 8 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 48
11 6 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 50
12 10 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 54
13 2 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 55
14 2 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:04
15 1 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 01:11
16 2 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 01:27
17 11 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 01:36
18 11 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 01:41
19 - Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 01:45
20 5 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 02:09
21 2 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 02:39
22 79 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 08:07
23 65 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 08:21
24 58 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 08:37
25 14 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:39
26 33 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 08:40
27 46 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 08:43
28 104 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:45
29 58 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 08:46
30 85 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 08:50
31 66 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 08:51
32 75 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 08:53
33 4 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 08:54
34 42 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 08:55
35 4 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 08:56
36 86 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 08:56
37 14 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 08:56
38 80 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 08:58
39 2 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:59
40 46 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:00
41 4 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 09:00
42 81 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:00
43 13 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 09:02
44 2 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 09:04
45 64 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 09:04
46 53 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 09:04
47 89 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 09:05
48 71 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 09:05
49 34 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 09:06
50 62 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 09:06
51 73 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 09:07
52 15 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 09:08
53 22 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 09:10
54 75 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 09:12
55 61 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:13
56 69 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 09:14
57 4 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 09:14
58 - James Whelan EF Education-NIPPO + 09:14
59 19 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 09:14
60 34 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 09:14
61 49 Florian Stork Team DSM + 09:17
62 7 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 09:18
63 2 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 09:19
64 18 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 09:19
65 30 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 09:21
66 45 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 09:21
67 7 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 09:24
68 40 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:24
69 25 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 09:24
70 34 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 09:25
71 - Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:26
72 9 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:27
73 47 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 09:27
74 39 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 09:28
75 55 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 09:30
76 5 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 09:32
77 50 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 09:33
78 35 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 09:33
79 41 Cees Bol Team DSM + 09:33
80 50 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 09:33
81 13 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 09:35
82 46 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 09:35
83 48 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 09:40
84 29 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 09:40
85 24 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:41
86 6 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 09:41
87 53 Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:42
88 3 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:43
89 37 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 09:44
90 20 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:45
91 43 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 09:46
92 22 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 09:47
93 69 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:47
94 6 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 09:47
95 3 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 09:47
96 42 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 09:49
97 65 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 09:50
98 49 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 09:51
99 28 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:51
100 20 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 09:52
101 22 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 09:54
102 7 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:54
103 2 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 09:54
104 8 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:55
105 33 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 09:57
106 32 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 09:57
107 69 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:58
108 51 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 10:01
109 76 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 10:02
110 85 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:03
111 21 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 10:04
112 23 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 10:05
113 7 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 10:05
114 23 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 10:07
115 79 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 10:07
116 49 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 10:08
117 70 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 10:09
118 54 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 10:14
119 11 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 10:14
120 13 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 10:15
121 16 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 10:15
122 1 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:16
123 3 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 10:19
124 58 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 10:22
125 75 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:23
126 64 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:25
127 43 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 10:26
128 74 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 10:41
129 6 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 10:43
130 90 Matteo Pelucchi Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:45
131 83 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 10:52
132 7 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 16:12
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 04:00:05
02 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05
03 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 41
04 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 46
05 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 48
06 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 54
07 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 08:07
08 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 08:21
09 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 08:40
10 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 08:43
11 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 08:50
12 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 08:51
13 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 08:55
14 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 08:56
15 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 08:56
16 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 09:04
17 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 09:05
18 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 09:12
19 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 09:14
20 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 09:14
21 James Whelan EF Education-NIPPO + 09:14
22 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 09:14
23 Florian Stork Team DSM + 09:17
24 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 09:30
25 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 09:33
26 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 09:35
27 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 09:40
28 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 09:44
29 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:47
30 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 09:49
31 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 09:52
32 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 09:57
33 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 10:05
34 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 10:05
35 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 10:14
36 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 10:22
37 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 10:52
38 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 16:12
Pos Team Time
01 UAE Team Emirates 12:00:52
02 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
03 Trek-Segafredo + 01:18
04 Cofidis + 03:38
05 Jumbo-Visma + 09:10
06 INEOS Grenadiers + 16:52
07 EF Education-NIPPO + 17:02
08 Bahrain Victorious + 18:02
09 Groupama-FDJ + 18:21
10 Astana-Premier Tech + 25:31
11 Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:08
12 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 26:14
13 Team BikeExchange + 26:38
14 Team DSM + 26:48
15 Lotto Soudal + 26:59
16 BORA-hansgrohe + 27:13
17 Movistar Team + 27:25
18 AG2R Citroën Team + 27:44
19 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28:25
Information
Nation United Arab Emirates
Date 22nd February
Where Al Hudayriat -> Al Hudayriat
What 2nd stage
Distance 13 km
Classification 2.UWT
Other
Embed Results