UAE Tour - 2021

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 24:00:28300
02 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 35250
03 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:02215
04 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 01:42175
05 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:45120
06 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 02:37115
07 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 02:3995
08 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:5375
09 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 04:1360
10 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:3050
11 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 09:4740
12 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 10:3135
13 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:3730
14 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 10:4525
15 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 10:5220
16 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 11:0720
17 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 11:1520
18 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:1820
19 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 11:2720
20 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 11:3720
21 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 11:4512
22 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 12:0512
23 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 12:0912
24 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 12:3412
25 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 13:0512
26 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 13:2612
27 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 13:2912
28 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 14:0612
29 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 14:1812
30 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 14:3112
31 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 14:455
32 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 15:315
33 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 15:315
34 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 15:385
35 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:535
36 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 16:195
37 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:235
38 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 16:475
39 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 17:195
40 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 17:435
41 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 20:095
42 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 20:255
43 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 20:315
44 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 20:385
45 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 21:225
46 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 21:225
47 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:005
48 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 22:025
49 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 22:115
50 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 22:165
51 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 22:432
52 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 23:152
53 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24:272
54 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 24:392
55 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 26:112
56 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 26:321
57 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:531
58 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 28:321
59 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 28:351
60 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 28:581
61 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 29:02
62 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 29:53
63 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 31:49
64 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 31:59
65 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 33:28
66 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33:29
67 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 33:37
68 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 34:55
69 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 35:04
70 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 35:15
71 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 36:10
72 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 36:12
73 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 36:17
74 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 36:19
75 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 37:30
76 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 37:47
77 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 37:56
78 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 37:59
79 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 38:03
80 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 38:20
81 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 38:25
82 James Whelan EF Education-NIPPO + 38:47
83 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 39:13
84 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 39:17
85 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 39:19
86 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 39:20
87 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 39:21
88 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 39:38
89 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 39:47
90 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 40:13
91 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 40:45
92 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 41:01
93 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 42:30
94 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 42:38
95 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 42:38
96 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 42:40
97 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 42:41
98 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 43:05
99 Max Walscheid Qhubeka ASSOS + 43:23
100 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 43:38
101 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 43:54
102 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 44:09
103 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 45:09
104 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 46:08
105 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 46:15
106 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 46:23
107 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 46:27
108 Matteo Pelucchi Qhubeka ASSOS + 46:36
109 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 46:37
110 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 46:38
111 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 46:58
112 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 47:18
113 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 47:41
114 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 47:56
115 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 48:14
116 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 49:16
117 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 51:24
118 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 51:47
119 Lasse Norman Hansen Qhubeka ASSOS + 52:08
120 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 52:19
121 Cees Bol Team DSM + 52:21
122 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 54:50
123 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 58:17
124 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 58:42
125 Harry Tanfield Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:06:04
DNF Roy Jans Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ
DNF Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma
DNF Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange
DNF Florian Stork Team DSM
DNF Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo
DNF Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo
Information
Nation United Arab Emirates
Date 21st - 27th February
CAT 2.WT3