Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

UAE Tour | 2020 Stages

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo-Visma 04:16:1340
02 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 0015
03 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe + 006
04 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
05 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 00
06 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott + 00
07 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 00
08 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 00
09 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
10 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
11 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
12 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 00
13 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 00
14 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
15 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 00
16 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
17 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
18 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton-Scott + 00
19 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 00
20 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 00
21 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 00
22 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
23 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 00
24 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 00
25 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
26 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 00
27 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 00
28 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 00
29 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
30 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 00
31 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
32 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
33 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 00
34 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
35 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 00
36 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 00
37 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
38 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00
39 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
40 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 00
41 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 00
42 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 00
43 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 00
44 Carlos Rodriguez Team Ineos + 00
45 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 00
46 Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
47 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 00
48 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 00
49 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 00
50 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 00
51 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 00
52 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 00
53 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 00
54 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
55 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 00
56 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 00
57 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 00
58 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 00
59 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 00
60 Andrey Amador Team Ineos + 00
61 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 00
62 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 00
63 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 00
64 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 00
65 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
66 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
67 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 00
68 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 00
69 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
70 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
71 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
72 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 00
73 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 00
74 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 00
75 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
76 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 00
77 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 00
78 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 00
79 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 00
80 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
81 James Mitri Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
82 Andrea Garosio Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
83 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
84 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 00
85 Chris Froome Team Ineos + 00
86 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
87 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
88 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 00
89 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
90 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
91 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 00
92 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
93 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 00
94 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 00
95 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 00
96 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
97 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 00
98 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
99 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 00
100 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 00
101 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 00
102 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 00
103 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
104 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 00
105 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 00
106 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
107 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
108 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
109 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo-Visma + 20
110 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 20
111 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 20
112 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 22
113 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 22
114 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 22
115 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 22
116 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22
117 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 26
118 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabú-KTM + 26
119 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 26
120 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 26
121 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 26
122 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 26
123 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 31
124 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 36
125 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 40
126 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 53
127 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:00
128 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 01:02
129 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 01:10
130 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:22
131 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:22
132 Tony Martin Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:31
133 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 02:04
134 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:04
DNS Emanuel Buchmann Bora-Hansgrohe
DNS Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNS Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Steff Cras Lotto Soudal
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott 16:46:15
02 - Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
03 - Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:35
04 - David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:40
05 - Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:40
06 3 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 02:05
07 1 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 02:06
08 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 02:06
09 1 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:06
10 - Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 02:06
11 - Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 02:12
12 - Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:12
13 - Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 02:23
14 1 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 02:23
15 1 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 02:23
16 1 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 02:48
17 1 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02:48
18 2 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:48
19 2 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 02:59
20 2 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 03:06
21 2 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:33
22 2 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:39
23 2 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 03:39
24 2 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 04:04
25 4 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 04:04
26 2 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:04
27 - Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 04:04
28 2 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 04:04
29 3 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 04:23
30 3 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 04:26
31 3 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 04:34
32 3 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 04:34
33 3 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:38
34 3 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 04:44
35 3 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 04:53
36 5 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:57
37 2 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 05:04
38 2 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:06
39 2 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 05:07
40 2 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 05:09
41 2 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 05:33
42 2 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 05:39
43 2 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 06:01
44 2 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 06:04
45 2 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 06:28
46 2 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 07:05
47 2 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 07:30
48 2 Andrea Garosio Vini Zabú-KTM + 07:31
49 2 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 07:52
50 2 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton-Scott + 08:25
51 2 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 08:36
52 2 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 09:08
53 2 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 09:14
54 3 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 09:21
55 3 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 09:28
56 3 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:31
57 3 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 09:31
58 2 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:36
59 2 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 10:00
60 2 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 10:55
61 2 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 11:25
62 3 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 12:07
63 3 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:08
64 3 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:38
65 4 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo-Visma + 12:38
66 4 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 12:50
67 4 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 12:52
68 4 James Mitri Vini Zabú-KTM + 12:54
69 4 Andrey Amador Team Ineos + 13:01
70 4 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:06
71 5 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 13:24
72 8 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:36
73 2 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:42
74 4 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 13:49
75 4 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 13:51
76 4 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 13:55
77 5 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 13:59
78 5 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 14:04
79 2 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo-Visma + 14:08
80 5 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:16
81 5 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 14:35
82 6 Chris Froome Team Ineos + 14:41
83 6 Carlos Rodriguez Team Ineos + 14:43
84 3 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:55
85 2 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 14:55
86 4 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 15:34
87 5 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 15:52
88 5 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 15:56
89 5 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 16:00
90 1 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 16:13
91 7 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 16:13
92 3 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:36
93 4 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo-Visma + 16:42
94 2 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 17:00
95 4 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 17:14
96 2 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 17:33
97 4 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 18:20
98 2 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 18:28
99 3 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 18:51
100 5 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 19:18
101 5 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 19:29
102 5 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 19:30
103 - Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:47
104 5 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 20:22
105 5 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:38
106 5 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:39
107 5 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 20:47
108 4 Tony Martin Team Jumbo-Visma + 20:47
109 4 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo-Visma + 20:53
110 2 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 20:57
111 3 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 21:05
112 3 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott + 21:55
113 3 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 22:54
114 3 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 23:19
115 3 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 23:45
116 3 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 24:41
117 4 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 25:22
118 4 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 25:31
119 4 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:35
120 - Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 26:02
121 3 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 26:08
122 4 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 26:14
123 6 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 26:43
124 4 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabú-KTM + 26:53
125 2 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 27:44
126 4 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 27:45
127 4 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 28:00
128 4 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 28:01
129 5 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 28:23
130 5 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 28:36
131 2 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 29:36
132 4 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe + 31:38
133 4 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 31:58
134 4 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 31:58
Info
Nations United Arab Emirates
Date February 26th
Where Dubai -> Dubai
What 04.Stage
Distance 173 km
Leader A.Yates
Youth T.Pogacar
Points C.Ewan
Sprint V.Stojnic