Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

UAE Tour | 2020 Stages

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott 04:42:3340
02 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 01:0315
03 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:306
04 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:30
05 Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:30
06 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:56
07 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:56
08 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01:56
09 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 01:56
10 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 01:56
11 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 01:56
12 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 02:02
13 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:02
14 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 02:13
15 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:13
16 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 02:13
17 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 02:13
18 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02:38
19 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 02:38
20 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:38
21 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 02:38
22 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 02:38
23 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 02:49
24 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:02
25 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:19
26 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:23
27 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 03:29
28 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 03:29
29 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:29
30 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 03:54
31 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 03:54
32 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:54
33 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:54
34 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 03:54
35 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 03:54
36 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 03:54
37 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 03:54
38 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 03:54
39 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:54
40 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 03:58
41 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 04:14
42 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 04:33
43 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 04:43
44 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 04:47
45 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:59
46 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 04:59
47 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 04:59
48 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 04:59
49 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 05:51
50 James Mitri Vini Zabú-KTM + 06:25
51 Andrea Garosio Vini Zabú-KTM + 06:25
52 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 06:25
53 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 07:20
54 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 07:42
55 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 07:42
56 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 07:42
57 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 08:09
58 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 08:12
59 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:12
60 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 08:12
61 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 08:12
62 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton-Scott + 08:15
63 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 09:04
64 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:04
65 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 09:46
66 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:55
67 Chris Froome Team Ineos + 10:49
68 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 10:49
69 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 10:49
70 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 10:49
71 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 10:49
72 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:49
73 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 10:49
74 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 10:49
75 Carlos Rodriguez Team Ineos + 10:49
76 Andrey Amador Team Ineos + 10:49
77 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 10:49
78 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 10:49
79 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:49
80 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:49
81 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:22
82 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 11:23
83 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo-Visma + 12:08
84 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 12:10
85 Tony Martin Team Jumbo-Visma + 12:10
86 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 12:28
87 Emanuel Buchmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 12:28
88 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:28
89 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 12:28
90 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 12:28
91 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 12:28
92 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 12:28
93 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 12:28
94 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo-Visma + 12:28
95 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 12:46
96 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 12:57
97 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo-Visma + 13:10
98 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 13:17
99 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:47
100 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 14:14
101 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:14
102 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 15:19
103 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 15:22
104 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 16:54
105 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 16:54
106 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 17:18
107 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:18
108 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 17:18
109 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:18
110 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:36
111 Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team + 18:57
112 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 18:57
113 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 18:57
114 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:57
115 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 18:57
116 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 18:57
117 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 18:57
118 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 18:57
119 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 18:57
120 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:57
121 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 18:57
122 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo-Visma + 18:57
123 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 18:57
124 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 18:57
125 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabú-KTM + 18:57
126 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 18:57
127 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 18:57
128 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 19:32
129 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 20:22
130 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott + 20:24
131 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 21:06
132 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 23:38
133 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe + 24:12
134 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 24:12
135 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 24:12
136 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 24:12
137 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 24:16
138 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 24:16
Pos Name Team Time
01 17 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott 12:30:02
02 9 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
03 2 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:35
04 6 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:40
05 10 Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:40
06 3 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 02:06
07 5 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 02:06
08 12 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:06
09 10 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 02:06
10 22 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 02:06
11 6 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 02:12
12 19 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:12
13 8 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 02:23
14 11 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:23
15 14 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 02:23
16 12 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 02:23
17 1 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 02:48
18 6 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02:48
19 20 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 02:48
20 25 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:48
21 5 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 02:59
22 40 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 03:06
23 20 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:33
24 2 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:39
25 33 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 03:39
26 12 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 04:04
27 4 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 04:04
28 1 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:04
29 6 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 04:04
30 10 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 04:04
31 11 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:04
32 24 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 04:23
33 13 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 04:26
34 14 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 04:34
35 18 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 04:34
36 31 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:38
37 17 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 04:44
38 8 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 04:53
39 24 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 05:04
40 36 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:06
41 6 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 05:07
42 5 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 05:09
43 28 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 05:33
44 8 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 05:39
45 12 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 06:01
46 43 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 06:04
47 21 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 06:06
48 3 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 07:05
49 36 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 07:30
50 10 Andrea Garosio Vini Zabú-KTM + 07:31
51 13 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 07:52
52 46 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton-Scott + 08:25
53 2 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 08:36
54 3 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 09:08
55 48 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 09:14
56 15 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:14
57 62 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 09:21
58 14 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 09:28
59 7 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:31
60 9 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 09:31
61 17 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 10:00
62 59 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 10:55
63 13 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 11:25
64 28 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:32
65 57 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 11:41
66 4 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:08
67 59 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:38
68 34 Emanuel Buchmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 12:38
69 25 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo-Visma + 12:38
70 47 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 12:50
71 25 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 12:52
72 48 James Mitri Vini Zabú-KTM + 12:54
73 11 Andrey Amador Team Ineos + 13:01
74 11 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:06
75 26 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:16
76 14 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 13:24
77 1 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo-Visma + 13:48
78 14 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 13:49
79 14 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 13:51
80 15 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 13:55
81 17 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:55
82 7 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 13:59
83 82 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 14:04
84 7 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 14:14
85 83 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:16
86 22 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 14:16
87 12 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 14:29
88 18 Chris Froome Team Ineos + 14:41
89 18 Carlos Rodriguez Team Ineos + 14:43
90 7 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 15:34
91 25 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 15:37
92 5 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 15:52
93 9 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 15:56
94 11 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 16:00
95 9 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:10
96 13 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 16:40
97 6 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo-Visma + 16:42
98 13 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 17:11
99 15 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 17:14
100 9 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 18:02
101 42 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 18:20
102 32 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 18:29
103 22 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:16
104 19 Tony Martin Team Jumbo-Visma + 19:16
105 25 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 19:18
106 18 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 19:29
107 58 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 19:30
108 4 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 19:55
109 35 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 20:28
110 16 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:38
111 11 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:39
112 33 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 20:47
113 31 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo-Visma + 21:03
114 31 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 21:05
115 42 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott + 21:55
116 8 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 22:54
117 7 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 23:19
118 3 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 23:45
119 9 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 24:19
120 2 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 24:52
121 60 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 25:22
122 1 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 25:31
123 58 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:35
124 - Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 26:08
125 - Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team + 26:10
126 - Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 26:14
127 - Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 26:22
128 4 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabú-KTM + 26:32
129 8 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 26:43
130 1 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 27:05
131 2 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 28:00
132 28 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 28:01
133 5 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 28:14
134 21 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 28:23
135 5 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 28:36
136 7 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe + 31:42
137 2 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 31:58
138 2 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 31:58
Info
Nations United Arab Emirates
Date February 25th
Where Al Qudra -> Jebel Hafeet
What 03.Stage
Distance 184 km
Leader A.Yates
Youth T.Pogacar
Points C.Ewan
Sprint V.Stojnic