Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

UAE Tour

2020 | https://www.theuaetour.com/

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott 4423340
02 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 10315
03 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 1306
04 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 130
05 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 130
06 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 156
07 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 156
08 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 156
09 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 156
10 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 156
11 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 156
12 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 202
13 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 202
14 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 213
15 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 213
16 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 213
17 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 213
18 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 238
19 Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo + 238
20 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 238
21 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 238
22 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 238
23 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 249
24 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 302
25 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 319
26 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 323
27 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 329
28 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 329
29 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 329
30 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 354
31 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 354
32 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 354
33 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 354
34 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 354
35 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 354
36 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 354
37 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 354
38 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 354
39 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:54
40 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 358
41 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 414
42 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 433
43 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 443
44 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 447
45 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 459
46 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 459
47 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 459
48 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 459
49 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 551
50 James Mitri Vini Zabú-KTM + 625
51 Andrea Garosio Vini Zabú-KTM + 625
52 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 625
53 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 720
54 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 742
55 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 742
56 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 742
57 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 809
58 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 812
59 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 812
60 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 812
61 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 812
62 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton-Scott + 815
63 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 904
64 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 904
65 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 946
66 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 955
67 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 1049
68 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 1049
69 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 1049
70 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 1049
71 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 1049
72 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 1049
73 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 1049
74 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 1049
75 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 1049
76 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 1049
77 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 1049
78 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 1049
79 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 1049
80 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1049
81 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1122
82 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 1123
83 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 1208
84 Christian Knees INEOS Grenadiers + 1210
85 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 1210
86 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 1228
87 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 1228
88 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 1228
89 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 1228
90 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 1228
91 William Clarke Trek - Segafredo + 1228
92 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 12:28
93 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 12:28
94 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:28
95 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 1246
96 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 1257
97 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo - Visma + 1310
98 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 1317
99 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 1347
100 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 1414
101 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1414
102 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 1519
103 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 1522
104 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 1654
105 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 1654
106 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 1718
107 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1718
108 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 1718
109 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 1718
110 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1736
111 Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team + 1857
112 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 1857
113 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 1857
114 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 1857
115 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 1857
116 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 1857
117 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 1857
118 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 1857
119 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 1857
120 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 1857
121 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 1857
122 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 1857
123 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 1857
124 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 1857
125 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabú-KTM + 1857
126 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 18:57
127 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 18:57
128 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 1932
129 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 2022
130 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott + 2024
131 Charlie Quarterman Trek - Segafredo + 2106
132 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 2338
133 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 2412
134 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 2412
135 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 2412
136 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 2412
137 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 2416
138 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 2416
Pos Rider Team Time
01 17 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott 12:30:02
02 9 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
03 2 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:35
04 6 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:40
05 10 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:40
06 3 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 02:06
07 5 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 02:06
08 12 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:06
09 10 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 02:06
10 22 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 02:06
11 6 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 02:12
12 19 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:12
13 8 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 02:23
14 11 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:23
15 14 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 02:23
16 12 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 02:23
17 1 Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo + 02:48
18 6 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02:48
19 20 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 02:48
20 25 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:48
21 5 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 02:59
22 40 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 03:06
23 20 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:33
24 2 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:39
25 33 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 03:39
26 12 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 04:04
27 4 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 04:04
28 1 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:04
29 6 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 04:04
30 10 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 04:04
31 11 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:04
32 24 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 04:23
33 13 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 04:26
34 14 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 04:34
35 18 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 04:34
36 31 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:38
37 17 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 04:44
38 8 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 04:53
39 24 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 05:04
40 36 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:06
41 6 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 05:07
42 5 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 05:09
43 28 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 05:33
44 8 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 05:39
45 12 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 06:01
46 43 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 06:04
47 21 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 06:06
48 3 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 07:05
49 36 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 07:30
50 10 Andrea Garosio Vini Zabú-KTM + 07:31
51 13 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 07:52
52 46 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton-Scott + 08:25
53 2 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 08:36
54 3 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 09:08
55 48 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 09:14
56 15 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:14
57 62 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 09:21
58 14 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 09:28
59 7 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:31
60 9 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 09:31
61 17 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 10:00
62 59 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 10:55
63 13 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 11:25
64 28 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:32
65 57 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 11:41
66 4 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:08
67 59 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:38
68 34 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:38
69 25 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:38
70 47 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 12:50
71 25 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 12:52
72 48 James Mitri Vini Zabú-KTM + 12:54
73 11 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 13:01
74 11 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:06
75 26 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:16
76 14 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 13:24
77 1 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:48
78 14 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 13:49
79 14 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 13:51
80 15 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 13:55
81 17 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:55
82 7 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:59
83 82 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 14:04
84 7 William Clarke Trek - Segafredo + 14:14
85 83 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:16
86 22 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 14:16
87 12 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 14:29
88 18 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 14:41
89 18 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 14:43
90 7 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 15:34
91 25 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 15:37
92 5 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 15:52
93 9 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 15:56
94 11 Christian Knees INEOS Grenadiers + 16:00
95 9 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:10
96 13 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 16:40
97 6 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:42
98 13 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 17:11
99 15 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 17:14
100 9 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 18:02
101 42 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 18:20
102 32 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 18:29
103 22 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:16
104 19 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:16
105 25 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 19:18
106 18 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 19:29
107 58 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 19:30
108 4 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 19:55
109 35 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 20:28
110 16 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:38
111 11 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:39
112 33 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 20:47
113 31 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 21:03
114 31 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 21:05
115 42 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott + 21:55
116 8 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 22:54
117 7 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 23:19
118 3 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 23:45
119 9 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 24:19
120 2 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 24:52
121 60 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 25:22
122 1 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 25:31
123 58 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:35
124 - Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 26:08
125 - Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team + 26:10
126 - Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 26:14
127 - Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 26:22
128 4 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabú-KTM + 26:32
129 8 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 26:43
130 1 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 27:05
131 2 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 28:00
132 28 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:01
133 5 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 28:14
134 21 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 28:23
135 5 Charlie Quarterman Trek - Segafredo + 28:36
136 7 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 31:42
137 2 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 31:58
138 2 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 31:58
Info
Nation United Arab Emirates
Date February 25
Where Al Qudra -> Jebel Hafeet
What 03.Stage
Distance 184 km