Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

UAE Tour

2020 | https://www.theuaetour.com/

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 40
02 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15
03 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 6
04 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 4
05 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 4
06 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 4
07 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton-Scott + 4
08 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 4
09 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 4
10 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 4
11 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 00
12 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 00
13 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
14 Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo + 00
15 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 00
16 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
17 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
18 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 00
19 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 00
20 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
21 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
22 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 00
23 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
24 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 00
25 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
26 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
27 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
28 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 00
29 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
30 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 00
31 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 04
32 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 04
33 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
34 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 04
35 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 04
36 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 04
37 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 04
38 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04
39 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 04
40 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 04
41 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 04
42 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 04
43 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04
44 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 04
45 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 04
46 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 04
47 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 26
48 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 28
49 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 30
50 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 30
51 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 30
52 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 34
53 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 34
54 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 34
55 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 44
56 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 48
57 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 48
58 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 50
59 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 55
60 Andrea Garosio Vini Zabú-KTM + 100
61 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 100
62 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 104
63 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 104
64 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 104
65 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 113
66 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 113
67 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 113
68 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 113
69 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 113
70 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 113
71 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 113
72 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 113
73 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 113
74 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 113
75 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott + 125
76 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 125
77 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 125
78 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 134
79 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 134
80 William Clarke Trek - Segafredo + 140
81 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 142
82 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 144
83 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 154
84 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 157
85 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 200
86 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 206
87 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 211
88 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 229
89 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 229
90 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 229
91 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 229
92 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 234
93 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 252
94 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 254
95 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 256
96 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 256
97 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo - Visma + 256
98 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 300
99 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 300
100 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 300
101 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 300
102 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 300
103 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 300
104 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 300
105 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 315
106 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 322
107 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 324
108 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 333
109 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 338
110 Christian Knees INEOS Grenadiers + 344
111 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 346
112 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 348
113 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 351
114 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 357
115 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 416
116 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 440
117 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 442
118 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 442
119 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 502
120 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 510
121 James Mitri Vini Zabú-KTM + 623
122 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 626
123 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 636
124 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 705
125 Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team + 707
126 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 719
127 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 719
128 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 719
129 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 719
130 Charlie Quarterman Trek - Segafredo + 724
131 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 728
132 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 732
133 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 734
134 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 734
135 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabú-KTM + 740
136 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 740
137 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 740
138 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 740
DNS Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ
DNS Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 07:47:19
02 14 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12
03 11 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 16
04 2 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 17
05 16 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 19
06 2 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton-Scott + 20
07 6 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 20
08 7 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 20
09 13 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 20
10 16 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 20
11 17 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 20
12 27 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 20
13 1 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 20
14 15 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 20
15 29 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 20
16 31 Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo + 20
17 25 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 20
18 38 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 20
19 26 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 20
20 28 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 20
21 20 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 20
22 11 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 20
23 28 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 20
24 31 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 20
25 15 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 20
26 8 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 20
27 30 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 20
28 18 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 20
29 25 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 20
30 22 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 20
31 37 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 20
32 42 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 20
33 38 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 20
34 48 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 20
35 31 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 20
36 43 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20
37 44 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 20
38 45 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 20
39 50 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 20
40 46 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 20
41 67 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20
42 64 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20
43 54 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 20
44 78 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 20
45 67 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 20
46 41 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 42
47 31 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 44
48 17 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 46
49 35 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 46
50 52 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 46
51 25 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 50
52 49 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 50
53 52 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 50
54 4 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 01:00
55 8 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 01:04
56 53 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 01:04
57 4 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 01:06
58 11 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:11
59 27 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 01:16
60 53 Andrea Garosio Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:16
61 50 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:20
62 25 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01:20
63 29 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:20
64 34 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 01:29
65 29 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:29
66 17 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:29
67 6 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:29
68 9 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 01:29
69 3 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 01:29
70 21 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:29
71 25 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 01:29
72 39 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 01:29
73 56 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott + 01:41
74 51 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 01:41
75 15 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:41
76 24 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:50
77 42 William Clarke Trek - Segafredo + 01:56
78 43 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 01:58
79 52 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:00
80 13 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 02:10
81 47 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:10
82 75 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:16
83 55 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 02:18
84 11 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 02:22
85 61 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:27
86 41 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:33
87 49 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 02:45
88 24 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 02:45
89 14 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 02:45
90 20 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 02:45
91 34 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 02:50
92 3 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 03:10
93 50 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:12
94 36 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:12
95 25 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 03:16
96 8 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 03:16
97 4 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 03:16
98 1 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:16
99 8 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 03:16
100 41 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:31
101 38 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:31
102 71 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 03:38
103 26 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:42
104 26 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:59
105 15 Christian Knees INEOS Grenadiers + 04:00
106 10 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 04:02
107 45 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 04:04
108 14 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 04:07
109 25 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 04:22
110 85 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 04:32
111 24 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 04:35
112 21 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 04:46
113 19 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 04:55
114 6 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 04:56
115 96 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 04:58
116 41 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 04:58
117 13 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 05:18
118 18 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 06:05
119 12 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06:32
120 22 James Mitri Vini Zabú-KTM + 06:39
121 111 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 06:44
122 1 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 06:52
123 17 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:16
124 106 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 07:21
125 40 Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team + 07:23
126 121 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 07:27
127 107 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:35
128 13 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 07:35
129 128 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:40
130 12 Charlie Quarterman Trek - Segafredo + 07:40
131 5 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 07:43
132 129 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabú-KTM + 07:45
133 124 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 07:48
134 17 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 07:50
135 131 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:52
136 56 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:56
137 13 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 07:56
138 1 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:27
Info
Nation United Arab Emirates
Date February 24
Where Hatta -> Hatta Dam
What 02.Stage
Distance 168 km