UAE Tour - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Points Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo-Visma 04:16:1340
02 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 0015
03 Pascal Ackermann Bora-hansgrohe + 006
04 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
05 Caleb Ewan Lotto-Soudal + 00
06 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott + 00
07 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 00
08 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 00
09 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
10 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling + 00
11 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
12 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 00
13 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 00
14 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 00
15 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 00
16 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
17 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 00
18 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton-Scott + 00
19 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 00
20 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 00
21 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 00
22 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
23 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 00
24 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 00
25 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling + 00
26 Christian Knees INEOS Grenadiers + 00
27 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 00
28 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 00
29 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling + 00
30 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 00
31 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
32 Rüdiger Selig Bora-hansgrohe + 00
33 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 00
34 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-hansgrohe + 00
35 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 00
36 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 00
37 Patrick Konrad Bora-hansgrohe + 00
38 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00
39 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
40 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 00
41 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 00
42 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 00
43 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 00
44 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
45 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 00
46 Rafal Majka Bora-hansgrohe + 00
47 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 00
48 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 00
49 Inigo Elosegui Movistar + 00
50 Albert Torres Movistar + 00
51 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 00
52 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 00
53 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 00
54 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling + 00
55 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 00
56 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 00
57 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 00
58 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 00
59 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
60 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 00
61 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 00
62 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 00
63 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 00
64 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 00
65 Alejandro Valverde Movistar + 00
66 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
67 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 00
68 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 00
69 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
70 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling + 00
71 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
72 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 00
73 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 00
74 Dario Cataldo Movistar + 00
75 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
76 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 00
77 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 00
78 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 00
79 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 00
80 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
81 James Mitri Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 00
82 Andrea Garosio Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 00
83 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
84 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 00
85 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 00
86 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
87 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
88 Hector Carretero Movistar + 00
89 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 00
90 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 00
91 Óscar Rodríguez Astana Pro Team + 00
92 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 00
93 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 00
94 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 00
95 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 00
96 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
97 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto-Soudal + 00
98 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
99 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 00
100 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 00
101 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 00
102 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 00
103 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
104 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 00
105 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 00
106 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
107 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
108 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-hansgrohe + 00
109 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo-Visma + 20
110 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 20
111 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 20
112 Remy Mertz Lotto-Soudal + 22
113 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 22
114 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 22
115 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 22
116 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22
117 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 26
118 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 26
119 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 26
120 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 26
121 Sergio Samitier Movistar + 26
122 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 26
123 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 31
124 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 36
125 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 40
126 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 53
127 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:00
128 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 01:02
129 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 01:10
130 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:22
131 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:22
132 Tony Martin Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:31
133 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 02:04
134 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:04
DNS Emanuel Buchmann Bora-hansgrohe
DNS Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling
DNS Stefan de Bod NTT Pro Cycling
DNF Steff Cras Lotto-Soudal
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott 16:46:15
02 - Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
03 - Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:35
04 - David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:40
05 - Rafal Majka Bora-hansgrohe + 01:40
06 3 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 02:05
07 1 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 02:06
08 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 02:06
09 1 Patrick Konrad Bora-hansgrohe + 02:06
10 - Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 02:06
11 - Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 02:12
12 - Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling + 02:12
13 - Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 02:23
14 1 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 02:23
15 1 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 02:23
16 1 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 02:48
17 1 Alejandro Valverde Movistar + 02:48
18 2 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:48
19 2 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 02:59
20 2 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 03:06
21 2 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:33
22 2 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:39
23 2 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 03:39
24 2 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 04:04
25 4 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 04:04
26 2 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:04
27 - Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 04:04
28 2 Óscar Rodríguez Astana Pro Team + 04:04
29 3 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 04:23
30 3 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 04:26
31 3 Hector Carretero Movistar + 04:34
32 3 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 04:34
33 3 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:38
34 3 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 04:44
35 3 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 04:53
36 5 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:57
37 2 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 05:04
38 2 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:06
39 2 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 05:07
40 2 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 05:09
41 2 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 05:33
42 2 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 05:39
43 2 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 06:01
44 2 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 06:04
45 2 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 06:28
46 2 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 07:05
47 2 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 07:30
48 2 Andrea Garosio Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 07:31
49 2 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 07:52
50 2 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton-Scott + 08:25
51 2 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 08:36
52 2 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 09:08
53 2 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 09:14
54 3 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling + 09:21
55 3 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 09:28
56 3 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:31
57 3 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto-Soudal + 09:31
58 2 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:36
59 2 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 10:00
60 2 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 10:55
61 2 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 11:25
62 3 Sergio Samitier Movistar + 12:07
63 3 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:08
64 3 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:38
65 4 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo-Visma + 12:38
66 4 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 12:50
67 4 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 12:52
68 4 James Mitri Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 12:54
69 4 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 13:01
70 4 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:06
71 5 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 13:24
72 8 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:36
73 2 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:42
74 4 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 13:49
75 4 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling + 13:51
76 4 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 13:55
77 5 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-hansgrohe + 13:59
78 5 Caleb Ewan Lotto-Soudal + 14:04
79 2 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo-Visma + 14:08
80 5 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:16
81 5 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 14:35
82 6 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 14:41
83 6 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 14:43
84 3 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:55
85 2 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 14:55
86 4 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 15:34
87 5 Dario Cataldo Movistar + 15:52
88 5 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 15:56
89 5 Christian Knees INEOS Grenadiers + 16:00
90 1 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 16:13
91 7 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 16:13
92 3 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:36
93 4 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo-Visma + 16:42
94 2 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 17:00
95 4 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 17:14
96 2 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 17:33
97 4 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 18:20
98 2 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 18:28
99 3 Remy Mertz Lotto-Soudal + 18:51
100 5 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 19:18
101 5 Inigo Elosegui Movistar + 19:29
102 5 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 19:30
103 - Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:47
104 5 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 20:22
105 5 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:38
106 5 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:39
107 5 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling + 20:47
108 4 Tony Martin Team Jumbo-Visma + 20:47
109 4 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo-Visma + 20:53
110 2 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 20:57
111 3 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 21:05
112 3 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott + 21:55
113 3 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 22:54
114 3 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 23:19
115 3 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 23:45
116 3 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 24:41
117 4 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling + 25:22
118 4 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 25:31
119 4 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:35
120 - Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 26:02
121 3 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 26:08
122 4 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 26:14
123 6 Albert Torres Movistar + 26:43
124 4 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 26:53
125 2 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 27:44
126 4 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 27:45
127 4 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 28:00
128 4 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-hansgrohe + 28:01
129 5 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 28:23
130 5 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 28:36
131 2 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 29:36
132 4 Pascal Ackermann Bora-hansgrohe + 31:38
133 4 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 31:58
134 4 Rüdiger Selig Bora-hansgrohe + 31:58
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 16:47:22
02 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 33
03 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 59
04 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 01:16
05 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 02:32
06 Óscar Rodríguez Astana Pro Team + 02:57
07 Hector Carretero Movistar + 03:27
08 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:59
09 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 04:00
10 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 04:02
11 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 04:32
12 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 05:58
13 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:24
14 Sergio Samitier Movistar + 11:00
15 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:01
16 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 11:43
17 James Mitri Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 11:47
18 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:29
19 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 13:28
20 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 13:36
21 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:48
22 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 16:07
23 Remy Mertz Lotto-Soudal + 17:44
24 Inigo Elosegui Movistar + 18:22
25 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling + 19:40
26 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott + 20:48
27 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 22:38
28 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling + 24:15
29 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 24:55
30 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 25:46
31 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 26:37
32 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 26:53
33 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 27:29
34 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 28:29
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Caleb Ewan Lotto-Soudal 43
02 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM 42
03 Pascal Ackermann Bora-hansgrohe 32
04 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo-Visma 29
05 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step 25
06 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott 23
07 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM 21
08 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 19
09 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team 17
10 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 16
11 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 14
12 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation 14
13 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo 13
14 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 12
15 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton-Scott 11
16 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 10
17 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal 10
18 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling 9
19 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM 9
20 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo 8
21 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team 8
22 Rafal Majka Bora-hansgrohe 7
23 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 7
24 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 6
25 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale 6
26 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step 6
27 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott 5
28 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb 5
29 Patrick Konrad Bora-hansgrohe 4
30 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling 4
31 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team 3
32 Max Kanter Team Sunweb 3
33 Attilio Viviani Cofidis 3
34 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb 3
35 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar 2
36 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo 2
37 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers 1
Information
Nation United Arab Emirates
Date 26th February
Where Dubai -> Dubai
What 4th stage
Distance 173 km
Other
Embed Results