Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
UAE Tour
WorldTour, Stage race, 24th February-2nd March 2019, UAE
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
GC
Youth
Points
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Colombia
Costa Rica
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
Ethiopia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana Pro Team
Bahrain - Merida
Bora - Hansgrohe
CCC Team
Deceuninck-Quick Step
Dimension Data
EF Education First
Gazprom - RusVelo
Groupama - FDJ
Lotto - Soudal
Mitchelton - Scott
Movistar Team
Team Jumbo-Visma
Team Katusha - Alpecin
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Sky
Team Sunweb
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Gaudu
David
1996
Groupama - FDJ
26:28:13
02
Knox
James
1995
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 45
03
De Plus
Laurens
1995
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 01:01
04
Schachmann
Max
1994
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 01:12
05
Sivakov
Pavel
1997
Team Sky
+ 03:54
06
Lambrecht
Bjorg
1997
Lotto - Soudal
+ 04:02
07
Paret-Peintre
Aurélien
1996
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:28
08
Eg
Niklas
1995
Trek-Segafredo
+ 04:42
09
Jauregui
Quentin
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 05:12
10
Nych
Artem
1995
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 05:41
11
Arslanov
Ildar
1994
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 05:41
12
Moscon
Gianni
1994
Team Sky
+ 07:35
13
Scotson
Callum
1996
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 09:34
14
Power
Robert
1995
Team Sunweb
+ 14:11
15
Scotson
Miles
1994
Groupama - FDJ
+ 23:05
16
Bennett
Sean
1996
EF Education First
+ 23:33
17
Cosnefroy
Benoît
1995
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 26:49
18
Whelan
James
1996
EF Education First
+ 31:02
19
Gaviria
Fernando
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 31:09
20
Ewan
Caleb
1994
Lotto - Soudal
+ 34:23
21
van den Berg
Julius
1996
EF Education First
+ 36:11
22
Moschetti
Matteo
1996
Trek-Segafredo
+ 37:54
23
Honore
Mikkel
1997
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 39:05
24
Irvine
Declan
1999
Team Novo Nordisk
+ 40:59
25
Troia
Oliviero
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 41:26
26
Bauhaus
Phil
1994
Bahrain - Merida
+ 41:28
27
Halvorsen
Kristoffer
1996
Team Sky
+ 41:45
28
Mareczko
Jakub
1994
CCC Team
+ 45:14
29
Bol
Cees
1995
Team Sunweb
+ 45:18
30
Kurianov
Stepan
1996
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 45:28
31
Benhamouda
Mehdi
1995
Team Novo Nordisk
+ 47:39
32
Castrillo
Jaime
1996
Movistar Team
+ 48:56
33
Baska
Erik
1994
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 50:22
34
Armirail
Bruno
1994
Groupama - FDJ
+ 52:58
Information
UAE Tour
UAE
24th February-2nd March 2019
2.UWT