Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 UAE Tour

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (41) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Time
01 Team Jumbo - Visma 16:49
Primoz Roglic Laurens De Plus (00) Jos Van Emden (00) Koen Bouwman (00) Tom Leezer (01:10) Paul Martens (02:07) Tony Martin (02:07)
02 Team Sunweb + 07
Max Walscheid Chad Haga Tom Dumoulin Wilco Kelderman Nikias Arndt Robert Power (+ 24) Cees Bol (+ 57)
03 Bahrain - Merida + 09
Rohan Dennis Damiano Caruso Vincenzo Nibali Jan Tratnik Marcel Sieberg (+ 43) Heinrich Haussler (+ 43) Phil Bauhaus (+ 01:13)
04 Team Sky + 14
Michal Kwiatkowski Kristoffer Halvorsen Salvatore Puccio Pavel Sivakov Gianni Moscon Kenny Elissonde Michal Golas (+ 01:29)
05 Movistar Team + 18
Jasha Sütterlin Lluis Mas Alejandro Valverde Andrey Amador Nelson Oliveira Ruben Fernandez (+ 01:16) Jaime Castrillo (+ 02:00)
06 CCC Team + 24
Joey Rosskopf Patrick Bevin Lukasz Owsian Victor De La Parte Alessandro De Marchi Serge Pauwels (+ 01:55) Jakub Mareczko (+ 03:08)
07 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26
Remco Evenepoel Michael Mřrkřv Fabio Sabatini Elia Viviani James Knox Dries Devenyns Mikkel Honore (+ 33)
08 EF Education First + 26
Tejay Van Garderen Sacha Modolo Simon Clarke Daniel McLay Julius Van Den Berg Sean Bennett (+ 53) James Whelan (+ 01)
09 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29
Maximilian Schachmann Davide Formolo Emanuel Buchmann Christoph Pfingsten Peter Kennaugh (+ 32) Sam Bennett (+ 01:50) Erik Baska (+ 02:43)
10 Team Dimension Data + 29
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Jay Robert Thomson Louis Meintjes Mark Cavendish Bernhard Eisel (+ 58) Roman Kreuziger (+ 01:39)
11 Groupama - FDJ + 29
David Gaudu Marc Sarreau Miles Scotson Anthony Roux Sebastien Reichenbach Mickaël Delage (+ 02:23) Bruno Armirail (+ 02:23)
12 Mitchelton - Scott + 32
Tsgabu Grmay Luka Mezgec Brent Bookwalter Michael Albasini Callum Scotson (+ 41) Sam Bewley (+ 02:05) Jack Bauer (+ 02:06)
13 UAE Team Emirates + 36
Fernando Gaviria Diego Ulissi Daniel Martin Rui Costa Alexander Kristoff (+ 01:19) Vegard Stake Laengen (+ 01:32) Oliviero Troia (+ 02:10)
14 Trek - Segafredo + 43
Richie Porte Bauke Mollema Matteo Moschetti Markel Irizar William Clarke Niklas Eg Kiel Reijnen (+ 01:12)
15 Astana Pro Team + 44
Jan Hirt Danill Fominykh Gorka Izagirre Davide Villella Omar Fraile Manuele Boaro (+ 48) Dmitriy Gruzdev (+ 58)
16 Lotto - Soudal + 45
Caleb Ewan Bjorg Lambrecht Roger Kluge Maxime Monfort Adam Hansen (+ 49) Sander Armee (+ 01:47) Adam Blythe (+ 01:47)
17 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 45
Alex Dowsett Ilnur Zakarin Marcel Kittel Marco Haller Daniel Navarro Pavel Kochetkov (+ 03:46) Rick Zabel (+ 05:40)
18 AG2R La Mondiale + 54
Aurélien Paret-Peintre Samuel Dumoulin Geoffrey Bouchard Tony Gallopin Quentin Jauregui (+ 01:07) Lawrence Warbasse (+ 01:54) Benoit Cosnefroy (+ 01:59)
19 Gazprom - RusVelo + 57
Igor Boev Ildar Arslanov Alexander Porsev Artem Nych Sergey Shilov Stepan Kurianov (+ 01:27) Anton Vorobyev (+ 02:44)
20 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
Andrea Peron Fabio Calabria Declan Irvine Charles Planet Peter Kusztor Sam Brand Mehdi Benhamouda (+ 03:18)
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma 16:49
02 Laurens De Plus 1995 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
03 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
04 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
05 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 07
06 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 07
07 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 07
08 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 07
09 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 07
10 Rohan Dennis 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 09
11 Damiano Caruso 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 09
12 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 09
13 Jan Tratnik 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 09
14 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 14
15 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Sky + 14
16 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 14
17 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 14
18 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 14
19 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 14
20 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 18
21 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 18
22 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 18
23 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 18
24 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 18
25 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 24
26 Joey Rosskopf 1989 CCC Team + 24
27 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 24
28 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 24
29 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 24
30 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 24
31 Remco Evenepoel 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26
32 Michael Mřrkřv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26
33 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26
34 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26
35 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26
36 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26
37 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 26
38 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 26
39 Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First + 26
40 Daniel McLay 1992 EF Education First + 26
41 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 EF Education First + 26
42 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29
43 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29
44 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29
45 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29
46 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 29
47 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 29
48 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 29
49 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 29
50 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 29
51 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 29
52 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 29
53 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 29
54 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 29
55 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 29
56 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 32
57 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 32
58 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 32
59 Brent Bookwalter 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 32
60 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 32
61 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 33
62 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 36
63 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 36
64 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 36
65 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 36
66 Callum Scotson 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 41
67 Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 43
68 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 43
69 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 43
70 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 43
71 William Clarke 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 43
72 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 43
73 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 43
74 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 43
75 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 44
76 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 44
77 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 44
78 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 44
79 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 44
80 Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 45
81 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 45
82 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 45
83 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 45
84 Alex Dowsett 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 45
85 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 45
86 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 45
87 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 45
88 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 45
89 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 48
90 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 49
91 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Education First + 53
92 Aurélien Paret-Peintre 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 54
93 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 54
94 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 54
95 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 54
96 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb + 57
97 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 57
98 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 57
99 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 57
100 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 57
101 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 57
102 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 58
103 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 58
104 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:07
105 Tom Leezer 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:10
106 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 01:12
107 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 01:13
108 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 01:16
109 James Whelan 1996 EF Education First + 01:17
110 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 01:19
111 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:27
112 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 01:29
113 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 01:32
114 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Dimension Data + 01:39
115 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
116 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
117 Declan Irvine 1999 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
118 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
119 Peter Kusztor 1984 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
120 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
121 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 01:47
122 Adam Blythe 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 01:47
123 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:50
124 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:54
125 Serge Pauwels 1983 CCC Team + 01:55
126 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:59
127 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 02:00
128 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:05
129 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:06
130 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:07
131 Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:07
132 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:10
133 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 02:23
134 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 02:23
135 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:43
136 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:44
137 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 03:08
138 Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:18
139 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:46
140 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:40

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

UAE Tour
United Arab Emirates
01.stage TTT
16 km
Abu Dhabi -> Abu Dhabi
February 24th (2019)
Leader P.Roglic
Youth L.De Plus