Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

UAE Tour | 2019 Stages

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 01.Stage

Pos Time UCI
01 Team Jumbo - Visma 16:49
Primoz Roglic Laurens De Plus (00) Jos Van Emden (00) Koen Bouwman (00) Tom Leezer (01:10) Paul Martens (02:07) Tony Martin (02:07)
02 Team Sunweb + 07
Max Walscheid Chad Haga Tom Dumoulin Wilco Kelderman Nikias Arndt Robert Power (+ 24) Cees Bol (+ 57)
03 Bahrain - Merida + 09
Rohan Dennis Damiano Caruso Vincenzo Nibali Jan Tratnik Marcel Sieberg (+ 43) Heinrich Haussler (+ 43) Phil Bauhaus (+ 01:13)
04 Team Sky + 14
Michal Kwiatkowski Kristoffer Halvorsen Salvatore Puccio Pavel Sivakov Gianni Moscon Kenny Elissonde Michal Golas (+ 01:29)
05 Movistar Team + 18
Jasha Sütterlin Lluis Mas Alejandro Valverde Andrey Amador Nelson Oliveira Ruben Fernandez (+ 01:16) Jaime Castrillo (+ 02:00)
06 CCC Team + 24
Joey Rosskopf Patrick Bevin Lukasz Owsian Victor De La Parte Alessandro De Marchi Serge Pauwels (+ 01:55) Jakub Mareczko (+ 03:08)
07 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26
Remco Evenepoel Michael Mørkøv Fabio Sabatini Elia Viviani James Knox Dries Devenyns Mikkel Honore (+ 33)
08 EF Education First + 26
Tejay Van Garderen Sacha Modolo Simon Clarke Daniel McLay Julius Van Den Berg Sean Bennett (+ 53) James Whelan (+ 01)
09 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29
Maximilian Schachmann Davide Formolo Emanuel Buchmann Christoph Pfingsten Peter Kennaugh (+ 32) Sam Bennett (+ 01:50) Erik Baska (+ 02:43)
10 Team Dimension Data + 29
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Jay Robert Thomson Louis Meintjes Mark Cavendish Bernhard Eisel (+ 58) Roman Kreuziger (+ 01:39)
11 Groupama - FDJ + 29
David Gaudu Marc Sarreau Miles Scotson Anthony Roux Sebastien Reichenbach Mickaël Delage (+ 02:23) Bruno Armirail (+ 02:23)
12 Mitchelton - Scott + 32
Tsgabu Grmay Luka Mezgec Brent Bookwalter Michael Albasini Callum Scotson (+ 41) Sam Bewley (+ 02:05) Jack Bauer (+ 02:06)
13 UAE Team Emirates + 36
Fernando Gaviria Diego Ulissi Daniel Martin Rui Costa Alexander Kristoff (+ 01:19) Vegard Stake Laengen (+ 01:32) Oliviero Troia (+ 02:10)
14 Trek - Segafredo + 43
Richie Porte Bauke Mollema Matteo Moschetti Markel Irizar William Clarke Niklas Eg Kiel Reijnen (+ 01:12)
15 Astana Pro Team + 44
Jan Hirt Danill Fominykh Gorka Izagirre Davide Villella Omar Fraile Manuele Boaro (+ 48) Dmitriy Gruzdev (+ 58)
16 Lotto - Soudal + 45
Caleb Ewan Bjorg Lambrecht Roger Kluge Maxime Monfort Adam Hansen (+ 49) Sander Armee (+ 01:47) Adam Blythe (+ 01:47)
17 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 45
Alex Dowsett Ilnur Zakarin Marcel Kittel Marco Haller Daniel Navarro Pavel Kochetkov (+ 03:46) Rick Zabel (+ 05:40)
18 AG2R La Mondiale + 54
Aurélien Paret-Peintre Samuel Dumoulin Geoffrey Bouchard Tony Gallopin Quentin Jauregui (+ 01:07) Lawrence Warbasse (+ 01:54) Benoit Cosnefroy (+ 01:59)
19 Gazprom - RusVelo + 57
Igor Boev Ildar Arslanov Alexander Porsev Artem Nych Sergey Shilov Stepan Kurianov (+ 01:27) Anton Vorobyev (+ 02:44)
20 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
Andrea Peron Fabio Calabria Declan Irvine Charles Planet Peter Kusztor Sam Brand Mehdi Benhamouda (+ 03:18)
Pos Name Team Time
01 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma 16:49
02 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
03 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
04 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
05 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 07
06 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 07
07 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 07
08 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 07
09 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 07
10 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 09
11 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 09
12 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 09
13 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 09
14 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 14
15 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Sky + 14
16 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 14
17 Pavel Sivakov Team Sky + 14
18 Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 14
19 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 14
20 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 18
21 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 18
22 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 18
23 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 18
24 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 18
25 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 24
26 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 24
27 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 24
28 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 24
29 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 24
30 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 24
31 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26
32 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26
33 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26
34 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26
35 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26
36 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26
37 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 26
38 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 26
39 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 26
40 Daniel McLay EF Education First + 26
41 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 26
42 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 29
43 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 29
44 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 29
45 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 29
46 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 29
47 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Team Dimension Data + 29
48 Jay Robert Thomson Team Dimension Data + 29
49 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data + 29
50 Mark Cavendish Team Dimension Data + 29
51 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 29
52 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 29
53 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 29
54 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 29
55 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 29
56 Peter Kennaugh Bora - Hansgrohe + 32
57 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 32
58 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 32
59 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 32
60 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 32
61 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 33
62 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 36
63 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 36
64 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 36
65 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 36
66 Callum Scotson Mitchelton - Scott + 41
67 Richie Porte Trek - Segafredo + 43
68 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 43
69 Matteo Moschetti Trek - Segafredo + 43
70 Markel Irizar Trek - Segafredo + 43
71 William Clarke Trek - Segafredo + 43
72 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 43
73 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida + 43
74 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 43
75 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 44
76 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 44
77 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 44
78 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 44
79 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 44
80 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 45
81 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 45
82 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 45
83 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 45
84 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 45
85 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 45
86 Marcel Kittel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 45
87 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 45
88 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 45
89 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 48
90 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 49
91 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 53
92 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 54
93 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 54
94 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 54
95 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 54
96 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 57
97 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 57
98 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 57
99 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 57
100 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 57
101 Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo + 57
102 Bernhard Eisel Team Dimension Data + 58
103 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 58
104 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 01:07
105 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:10
106 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 01:12
107 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 01:13
108 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 01:16
109 James Whelan EF Education First + 01:17
110 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 01:19
111 Stepan Kurianov Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:27
112 Michal Golas Team Sky + 01:29
113 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:32
114 Roman Kreuziger Team Dimension Data + 01:39
115 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
116 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
117 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
118 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
119 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
120 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
121 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 01:47
122 Adam Blythe Lotto - Soudal + 01:47
123 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:50
124 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 01:54
125 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 01:55
126 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 01:59
127 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team + 02:00
128 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 02:05
129 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 02:06
130 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:07
131 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:07
132 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 02:10
133 Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 02:23
134 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 02:23
135 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:43
136 Anton Vorobyev Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:44
137 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 03:08
138 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk + 03:18
139 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:46
140 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:40
Info
Nations United Arab Emirates
Date February 24th
Where Abu Dhabi -> Abu Dhabi
What 01.Stage
Distance 16 km
Leader P.Roglic
Youth L.De Plus