Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2008 Gran Premio Costa degli Etruschi

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Alessandro Petacchi [*] 1974 LPR Brakes - Ballan 4:50:1080
02 Gabriele Balducci 1975 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 0064
03 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Liquigas + 0048
04 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Lampre + 0040
05 Roberto Ferrari 1983 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 0036
06 Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 0032
07 Baden Cooke 1978 Barloworld + 0029
08 Alexander Serov 1982 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 0026
09 Bernardo Riccio 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 0023
10 Mattia Gavazzi 1983 Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 0021
11 Simone Cadamuro 1976 Nippo - Endeka + 0019
12 Mikhail Timochine 1980 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 0018
13 Olaf Pollack 1973 Volksbank - Corratec + 0016
14 Marko Kump 1988 Adria Mobil + 0014
15 Claudio Cucinotta 1982 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 0013
16 Emiliano Donadello 1983 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 0012
17 Domenico Agosta 1983 Nippo - Endeka + 0011
18 Alessandro Maserati 1979 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 0010
19 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 CSF Group - Navigare + 0010
20 Pierpaolo Tondo 1984 Nippo - Endeka + 009
21 Daniel Musiol 1983 Volksbank - Corratec + 008
22 Maurizio Biondo 1981 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 007
23 Miguel Martinez 1976 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 006
24 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 CSF Group - Navigare + 006
25 Donato Cannone 1982 NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 005
26 Marco Velo 1974 Team Milram + 004
27 Frank Dressler 1976 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 003
28 Roberto Cobo Gonzalez 1982 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 002
29 Steven De Jongh 1973 Quick Step + 002
30 Ian Stannard 1987 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 001
31 Ángel Gómez 1981 Scott - American Beef + 00
32 Hubert Krys 1983 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
33 Josef Benetseder 1983 Volksbank - Corratec + 00
34 Alberto Curtolo 1984 Liquigas + 00
35 Grega Bole 1985 Adria Mobil + 00
36 Manuel Belletti 1985 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
37 Blaz Jarc 1988 Adria Mobil + 00
38 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
39 Piergiorgio Camussa 1981 NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 00
40 Laurent Beuret 1986 NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 00
41 Shaun Ward 1985 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 00
42 Steve Cummings 1981 Barloworld + 00
43 Vytautas Kaupas 1982 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 00
44 Michael Bär 1988 Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
45 Denis Miorin 1976 Nippo - Endeka + 00
46 Marco Frapporti 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
47 Federico Canuti 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
48 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 00
49 Alexander Gottfried 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
50 Dmitri Nikandrov 1979 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
51 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Team Milram + 00
52 Mauro Finetto 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
53 Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Scott - American Beef + 00
54 Nikita Eskov 1983 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
55 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Quick Step + 00
56 Robert Vrecer 1980 Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 00
57 Michael Randin 1985 Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
58 Joze Senekovic 1986 Adria Mobil + 00
59 Tobias Eggli 1986 Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
60 Artur Krol 1983 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
61 Raivis Belohvosciks 1976 Scott - American Beef + 00
62 Niki Terpstra 1984 Team Milram + 00
63 Roberto Longo 1984 Lampre + 00
64 Adriano Angeloni 1983 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
65 Kalle Kriit 1983 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 00
66 Ermanno Capelli 1985 Scott - American Beef + 00
67 Niklas Axelsson 1972 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
68 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Adria Mobil + 00
69 Alexander Khatuntsev 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
70 Andrea Pagoto 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
71 Geert Verheyen 1973 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 00
72 Hans Dekkers 1981 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 00
73 Ivan Fanelli 1978 Cinelli - OPD + 00
74 Leonardo Giordani 1977 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
75 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
76 Michael Stevenson 1984 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 00
77 Andi Bajc 1988 Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 00
78 Jure Zrimsek 1982 Adria Mobil + 00
79 Boris Shpilevsky 1982 Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 00
80 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Volksbank - Corratec + 00
81 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Barloworld + 00
82 Ivan Quaranta 1974 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 00
83 Ilya Chernetskiy 1984 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
84 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Team Milram + 00
85 Fabio Ciccarese 1980 Cinelli - OPD + 00
86 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Quick Step + 00
87 Lukasz Bodnar 1982 DHL - Author + 00
88 Fabio Gilioli 1979 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 00
89 Søren Nissen 1984 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 00
90 Leonardo Scarselli 1975 Quick Step + 00
91 Emanuele Sella 1981 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
92 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
93 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 00
94 Jure Zagar 1987 Adria Mobil + 00
95 Guiseppe Palumbo 1975 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
96 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Lampre + 00
97 Luca Pierfelici 1983 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
98 Roberto Petito 1971 Liquigas + 00
99 Alessandro Donati 1979 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
100 Jarno Van Mingeroet 1977 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 00
101 Murilo Fischer 1979 Liquigas + 00
102 Andrei Kunitski 1984 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
103 Frederik Willems 1979 Liquigas + 00
104 Gabriele Bosisio 1980 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
105 Bruno Rizzi 1983 NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 00
106 Andre Korff 1973 Volksbank - Corratec + 00
107 Steve Fogen 1979 Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 00
108 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 00
109 Dario Andriotto 1972 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
110 Francesco Failli 1983 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
111 Florian Stalder 1982 Volksbank - Corratec + 00
112 Martin Müller 1974 Team Milram + 00
113 Elia Rigotto 1982 Team Milram + 00
114 Manuele Mori 1980 Scott - American Beef + 00
115 Matej Jurco 1984 Team Milram + 00
116 Massimo Mazzanti 1982 Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 00
117 Marco Ghiselli 1982 Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
118 Moisés Dueñas Nevado 1981 Barloworld + 00
119 Juan Pablo Dotti 1984 Cinelli - OPD + 00
120 Benjamin Gourgue 1986 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 00
121 Steven Kleynen 1977 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 00
122 Nico Sijmens 1978 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 00
123 Daniele Nardello 1972 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
124 Eddy Ratti 1977 Nippo - Endeka + 00
125 Francesco Bellotti 1979 Barloworld + 00
126 Mirko Allegrini 1981 Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 00
127 Fortunato Baliani 1974 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
128 Luca Paolini 1977 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
129 Paolo Bettini 1974 Quick Step + 00
130 Daniele Contrini 1974 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
131 Giario Ermeti 1981 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
132 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Lampre + 00
133 Marco Bandiera 1984 Lampre + 00
134 Salvatore Commesso 1975 Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 00
DNF Andrea Rossi 1979 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Uros Murn 1975 Adria Mobil
DNF Tomasz Nose 1982 Adria Mobil
DNF Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Barloworld
DNF Marco Corti 1986 Barloworld
DNF Mauricio Soler 1983 Barloworld
DNF Zsolt Der 1983 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Esad Hasanovic 1985 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Domenico Quagliarella 1979 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Luca Zanasca 1983 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Emanuele Zitti 1985 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Dainius Kairelis 1979 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Luigi Sestili 1983 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Filippo Simeoni 1971 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Gianluca Cavalli 1978 Cinelli - OPD
DNF Alfonso Falzarano 1976 Cinelli - OPD
DNF Jesus Maria Perez Silva 1984 Cinelli - OPD
DNF Alexei Shchebelin 1981 Cinelli - OPD
DNF Manuele Spadi 1981 Cinelli - OPD
DNF Balint Szeghalmi 1980 Cinelli - OPD
DNF Danilo Andrenacci 1978 Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNF Sante Di Nizio 1982 Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNF Americo Novembrini 1986 Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNF Bernhard Oberholzer 1985 Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNF Florian Salzinger 1983 Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNF Alessandro Ballan 1979 Lampre
DNF Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre
DNF Christan Murro 1978 Lampre
DNF Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Jan Kuyckx 1979 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Tom Steels 1971 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Wouter Van Mechelen 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Valerio Agnoli 1985 Liquigas
DNF Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Liquigas
DNF Luca Celli 1979 LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNF Walter Proch 1984 LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNF Gregory Habeaux 1982 Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Martial Ricci Poggi 1980 Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Maxime Vantomme 1986 Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Massimiliano Maisto 1980 NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
DNF Francesco Reda 1982 NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
DNF Enrico Rossi 1982 NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
DNF Alessio Signego 1983 NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
DNF Francesco Tizza 1981 NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
DNF Stefan Trafelet 1984 NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
DNF Massimo Gabrielleschi 1977 Nippo - Endeka
DNF Marino Palandri 1985 Nippo - Endeka
DNF Yoshiyuki Shimizu 1982 Nippo - Endeka
DNF Marco Zanotti 1974 Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
DNF Giovanni Visconti 1983 Quick Step
DNF Matej Gnezda 1979 Radenska - KD Financial Pointq
DNF Gasper Mulej 1989 Radenska - KD Financial Pointq
DNF Bostijan Rezman 1980 Radenska - KD Financial Pointq
DNF Matic Strgar 1982 Radenska - KD Financial Pointq
DNF David Tratnik 1982 Radenska - KD Financial Pointq
DNF Matej Trcek 1986 Radenska - KD Financial Pointq
DNF Eros Capecchi 1986 Scott - American Beef
DNF Aurelien Passeron 1984 Scott - American Beef
DNF Riccardo Riccò 1983 Scott - American Beef
DNF Santo Anzà 1980 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Denis Bertolini 1977 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Volodymyr Dyudya 1983 Team Milram
DNF Alexander Egger 1987 Volksbank - Corratec
DNF Pascal Hungerbühler 1977 Volksbank - Corratec
DNF Andreas Matzbacher 1982 Volksbank - Corratec
DNF Harald Morscher 1972 Volksbank - Corratec
DNF René Weissinger 1978 Volksbank - Corratec
Gran Premio Costa degli Etruschi
Italy - February 9th
Distance 193 km
Classification 1.1

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?