GP Portugal N2 - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 03:09:377
02 Rafael Silva Efapel + 003
03 Yannis Yssaad Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 001
04 Dylan Page Team Sapura Cycling + 00
05 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 00
06 Mikel Alonso Team Euskadi + 00
07 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 00
08 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 00
09 Cesar Martingil Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 00
10 Cyril Barthe Euskadi - Murias + 00
11 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 00
12 Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 00
13 Juan Ignacio Perez Aviludo-Louletano + 00
14 Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 00
15 Mario Gonzalez Sporting - Tavira + 00
16 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
17 Federico Zurlo MSTina-Focus + 00
18 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 00
19 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 00
20 Filipe Cardoso RP - Boavista + 00
21 Riccardo Stacchiotti MSTina-Focus + 00
22 Oskar Malasetxeberria Massi - Kuwait + 00
23 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 00
24 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 00
25 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 00
26 Raul Alarcon W52 - FC Porto + 00
27 Fabio Mansilhas LA Aluminios + 00
28 Jokin Aranburu Ampo-Goierriko T.B. + 00
29 Daniel Silva Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 00
30 André Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 00
31 Asier Etxeberria Ampo-Goierriko T.B. + 00
32 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Aviludo-Louletano + 00
33 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Team Euskadi + 00
34 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 00
35 Gaizka Sotil Etxabe Ampo-Goierriko T.B. + 00
36 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 00
37 Jose Sousa Miranda - Mortagua + 00
38 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 00
39 Pedro Paulinho Efapel + 00
40 Nuno Almeida LA Aluminios + 00
41 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi - Murias + 00
42 Joao Salgado RP - Boavista + 00
43 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 00
44 Joao Carneiro Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 00
45 Soufiane Haddi Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 00
46 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 00
47 Emil Dima MSTina-Focus + 00
48 Daniel Silva RP - Boavista + 00
49 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 00
50 Mikel Aristi Euskadi - Murias + 00
51 Iker Azkarate Ramirez Team Euskadi + 00
52 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 00
53 Mattia Marcelli MSTina-Focus + 00
54 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 00
55 Unai Iribar Ampo-Goierriko T.B. + 00
56 Jose Neves W52 - FC Porto + 00
57 Emanuel Duarte FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 00
58 Marcelo Salvador Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 00
59 Bruno Silva Efapel + 00
60 Muhshin Misbah Team Sapura Cycling + 00
61 Pedro Miguel Lopes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 00
62 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 00
63 Stephane Cognet Military Team France + 00
64 David Arroyo Efapel + 00
65 Dimitri Chauvin Military Team France + 00
66 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
67 Valter Pereira Sporting - Tavira + 00
68 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 00
69 Rafael Lourenço Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 00
70 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez Fortunna-Maia + 15
71 Daniel Freitas W52 - FC Porto + 15
72 Ricardo Vale Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 17
73 Gotzon Martin Team Euskadi + 22
74 Justin Oien Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 24
75 Pascal Bousquet Military Team France + 39
76 José Manuel Gutiérrez Massi - Kuwait + 01:06
77 Andrea Ruscetta MSTina-Focus + 01:08
78 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 01:54
79 Ibai Azurmendi Team Euskadi + 02:06
80 Txomin Juaristi Team Euskadi + 02:36
81 Joao Santos Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 02:36
82 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:36
83 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:36
84 Miguel Angel Santos Amorim FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 09:08
85 Andre Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano + 09:08
86 Nicolas Marini MSTina-Focus + 11:24
87 Joao Fernandes LA Aluminios + 11:24
88 Muhammad Saharil Team Sapura Cycling + 11:24
89 Raul-Antonio Sinza MSTina-Focus + 11:24
90 Xabier Murgiondo Moyua Ampo-Goierriko T.B. + 11:24
91 Damien Cordeiro Marques Miranda - Mortagua + 11:24
92 Fabio Oliveira LA Aluminios + 11:24
93 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 11:24
94 Joao Leite Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 11:24
95 Tiago Leal Miranda - Mortagua + 11:24
96 Diogo Duarte Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 11:24
97 Julio Goncalves LA Aluminios + 11:24
98 Ruben Caseny Catalá Massi - Kuwait + 11:24
99 Leonel Firmino FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 11:24
100 Paulo Silva Fortunna-Maia + 11:24
101 Marvin Scheulen Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 11:24
102 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 11:24
103 Julien Amadori Military Team France + 11:24
104 Guillaume De Almeida Fortunna-Maia + 11:24
105 Iker Ballarin Ampo-Goierriko T.B. + 11:24
106 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi - Murias + 11:24
107 Joao Barbosa Fortunna-Maia + 11:24
108 Diogo Lopes FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 11:24
109 Diego Lopez Team Euskadi + 11:24
110 Mikel Paredes Barandiarán Ampo-Goierriko T.B. + 11:24
111 Francisco Moreira RP - Boavista + 19:20
112 Francisco Morais Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 19:20
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Raul Alarcon [*] W52 - FC Porto 18:00:18
02 - Mario Gonzalez Sporting - Tavira + 02:39
03 - David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 02:43
04 - Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 02:43
05 - Cyril Barthe Euskadi - Murias + 02:45
06 - Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 02:53
07 1 Rafael Silva Efapel + 02:55
08 1 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 02:56
09 1 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Team Euskadi + 03:01
10 1 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:04
11 - André Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 03:08
12 - Jose Neves W52 - FC Porto + 03:09
13 - Mikel Alonso Team Euskadi + 03:13
14 1 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 03:19
15 2 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Aviludo-Louletano + 03:44
16 2 Bruno Silva Efapel + 03:48
17 2 Iker Azkarate Ramirez Team Euskadi + 03:57
18 2 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 04:01
19 3 Daniel Silva Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 04:08
20 3 Emil Dima MSTina-Focus + 04:12
21 3 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 04:13
22 3 Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 04:18
23 3 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 04:22
24 3 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez Fortunna-Maia + 04:23
25 2 Filipe Cardoso RP - Boavista + 04:28
26 2 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 04:34
27 2 Rafael Lourenço Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 04:45
28 2 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 04:56
29 2 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 05:01
30 2 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 05:16
31 2 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 05:47
32 2 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 05:52
33 2 Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 07:29
34 2 Daniel Silva RP - Boavista + 08:04
35 4 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:22
36 4 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 11:26
37 1 Ibai Azurmendi Team Euskadi + 11:53
38 4 Valter Pereira Sporting - Tavira + 14:09
39 2 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:32
40 26 Guillaume De Almeida Fortunna-Maia + 14:39
41 2 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 14:43
42 2 Nuno Almeida LA Aluminios + 14:47
43 2 Marcelo Salvador Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 14:52
44 28 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 14:59
45 3 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 18:34
46 4 Stephane Cognet Military Team France + 19:33
47 1 Txomin Juaristi Team Euskadi + 19:34
48 3 Juan Ignacio Perez Aviludo-Louletano + 19:36
49 12 Julien Amadori Military Team France + 19:44
50 2 Jokin Aranburu Ampo-Goierriko T.B. + 19:53
51 2 Dylan Page Team Sapura Cycling + 20:00
52 3 Cesar Martingil Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 20:11
53 3 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 20:16
54 - Gotzon Martin Team Euskadi + 20:22
55 3 Pascal Bousquet Military Team France + 21:01
56 4 Riccardo Stacchiotti MSTina-Focus + 21:05
57 4 Emanuel Duarte FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 21:12
58 4 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 21:15
59 5 Soufiane Haddi Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 22:10
60 3 José Manuel Gutiérrez Massi - Kuwait + 22:35
61 5 Pedro Miguel Lopes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 22:35
62 5 Pedro Paulinho Efapel + 22:56
63 4 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:07
64 6 Muhshin Misbah Team Sapura Cycling + 24:35
65 6 Joao Salgado RP - Boavista + 24:37
66 6 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi - Murias + 25:47
67 8 Asier Etxeberria Ampo-Goierriko T.B. + 25:56
68 8 Unai Iribar Ampo-Goierriko T.B. + 26:19
69 4 Andrea Ruscetta MSTina-Focus + 26:59
70 7 Justin Oien Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 27:18
71 8 Joao Carneiro Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 28:09
72 8 Federico Zurlo MSTina-Focus + 28:13
73 8 Jose Sousa Miranda - Mortagua + 28:41
74 27 Diego Lopez Team Euskadi + 29:53
75 8 Mikel Aristi Euskadi - Murias + 30:04
76 27 Iker Ballarin Ampo-Goierriko T.B. + 30:43
77 20 Xabier Murgiondo Moyua Ampo-Goierriko T.B. + 31:43
78 6 Daniel Freitas W52 - FC Porto + 31:43
79 7 David Arroyo Efapel + 32:02
80 15 Joao Barbosa Fortunna-Maia + 33:52
81 13 Julio Goncalves LA Aluminios + 34:31
82 13 Raul-Antonio Sinza MSTina-Focus + 35:12
83 5 Andre Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano + 37:09
84 10 Joao Fernandes LA Aluminios + 37:18
85 6 Ricardo Vale Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 38:02
86 6 Fabio Mansilhas LA Aluminios + 38:58
87 6 Dimitri Chauvin Military Team France + 40:09
88 2 Joao Santos Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 40:20
89 4 Miguel Angel Santos Amorim FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 40:42
90 8 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 40:46
91 5 Yannis Yssaad Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 43:10
92 5 Fabio Oliveira LA Aluminios + 44:33
93 4 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 45:16
94 6 Diogo Duarte Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 45:41
95 5 Mattia Marcelli MSTina-Focus + 46:20
96 5 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 46:50
97 6 Gaizka Sotil Etxabe Ampo-Goierriko T.B. + 47:40
98 9 Paulo Silva Fortunna-Maia + 48:34
99 9 Oskar Malasetxeberria Massi - Kuwait + 51:35
100 6 Damien Cordeiro Marques Miranda - Mortagua + 52:41
101 3 Mikel Paredes Barandiarán Ampo-Goierriko T.B. + 56:49
102 3 Muhammad Saharil Team Sapura Cycling + 57:34
103 1 Joao Leite Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 58:47
104 - Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi - Murias + 01:00:51
105 10 Francisco Morais Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 01:00:55
106 1 Tiago Leal Miranda - Mortagua + 01:00:57
107 - Ruben Caseny Catalá Massi - Kuwait + 01:02:18
108 1 Nicolas Marini MSTina-Focus + 01:03:56
109 1 Diogo Lopes FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 01:07:19
110 1 Leonel Firmino FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 01:07:29
111 5 Francisco Moreira RP - Boavista + 01:09:09
112 - Marvin Scheulen Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 01:11:34
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 22nd July
Where Ferreira do Alentejo -> Faro
What 5th stage
Distance 143.2 km
Leader R.Alarcon
Youth C.Barthe
Points J.Matias
Mountain R.Alarcon
Sprint T.Juaristi
Other
Embed Results