Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments (10) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie 3:39:4780125
02 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 006485
03 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 234870
04 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 234060
05 Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 233650
06 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 233240
07 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 232935
08 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 232630
09 Kévin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 232325
10 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 232120
11 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 231915
12 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 231810
13 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23165
14 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 23145
15 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 23135
16 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 23123
17 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 23113
18 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 23103
19 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23103
20 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 2393
21 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 2383
22 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 2373
23 Fabien Schmidt 1989 Delko Marseille - Provence + 2363
24 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 2363
25 Arthur Vichot 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 2353
26 Pierre Gouault 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 234
27 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 233
28 Samuel Leroux 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 232
29 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 232
30 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 231
31 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 23
32 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 23
33 Davide Rebellin 1971 Sovac + 23
34 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 23
35 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 23
36 Aurélien Paret-Peintre 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 23
37 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 23
38 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 23
39 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 23
40 Dries van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 23
41 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 23
42 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 23
43 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23
44 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 23
45 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 31
46 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 31
47 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 31
48 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 31
49 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 31
50 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 48
51 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 3:17
52 Alexis Guérin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 3:17
53 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 3:17
54 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 3:17
55 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 3:17
56 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 3:17
57 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 3:17
58 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 3:17
59 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 3:17
60 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 3:17
61 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 4:17
62 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 4:17
63 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 4:29
64 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 4:29
65 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 4:29
66 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 4:29
67 Camille Thominet 1990 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 4:29
68 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 4:29
69 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 4:29
70 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 4:29
71 Jeremy Maison 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 4:29
72 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 4:29
73 Pierre Rolland 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 4:29
74 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 4:29
75 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 4:29
76 Jerome Cousin 1989 Total Direct Energie + 4:29
77 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 4:29
78 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 8:46
79 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 8:46
80 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 8:46
81 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 8:46
82 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 11:04
83 Petr Rikunov 1997 Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:21
84 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:21
85 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 11:21
86 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 11:21
87 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11:21
88 Aksel Nommela 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 11:21
89 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 11:21
90 Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 11:21
91 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 11:21
92 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:21
93 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:21
94 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 14:29
95 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:29
96 Axel Journiaux 1995 Total Direct Energie + 14:29
OOT Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ
OOT Samy Aurignac 1992 Sovac
OOT Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNS Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Mikel Aristi 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ
DNF Mohamed Bouzidi 1994 Sovac
DNF Laurent Evrard 1990 Sovac
DNF Abderrahmane Hamza 1992 Sovac
DNF Ayoub Karrar 1993 Sovac
DNF Nassim Saidi 1994 Sovac
DNF Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise
France - February 3rd
Distance 139.8 km
Classification 1.1