Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise | 2019 Results

Information Results Startlist

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie 3:39:47125
02 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille - Provence + 0085
03 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Cycling Academy + 2370
04 Julien Trarieux Delko Marseille - Provence + 2360
05 Zico Waeytens Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 2350
06 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 2340
07 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 2335
08 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 2330
09 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel - Auber 93 + 2325
10 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2320
11 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 2315
12 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 2310
13 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 235
14 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 235
15 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 235
16 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 233
17 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa - Samsic + 233
18 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 233
19 Pierre-Luc Perichon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 233
20 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 233
21 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 233
22 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 233
23 Fabien Schmidt Delko Marseille - Provence + 233
24 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 233
25 Arthur Vichot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 233
26 Pierre Gouault Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 23
27 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque - Murias + 23
28 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 23
29 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa - Samsic + 23
30 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 23
31 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 23
32 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 23
33 Davide Rebellin Sovac + 23
34 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 23
35 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 23
36 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 23
37 Eliot Lietaer Wallonie Bruxelles + 23
38 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 23
39 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 23
40 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 23
41 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 23
42 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 23
43 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23
44 Dimitri Peyskens Wallonie Bruxelles + 23
45 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 31
46 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 31
47 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 31
48 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 31
49 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 31
50 Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 48
51 Benjamin Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 3:17
52 Alexis Guérin Delko Marseille - Provence + 3:17
53 Lucas De Rossi Delko Marseille - Provence + 3:17
54 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 3:17
55 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 3:17
56 Julien Mortier Wallonie Bruxelles + 3:17
57 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 3:17
58 Mathijs Paasschens Wallonie Bruxelles + 3:17
59 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 3:17
60 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 3:17
61 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 4:17
62 Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 4:17
63 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 4:29
64 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 4:29
65 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 4:29
66 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 4:29
67 Camille Thominet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 4:29
68 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 4:29
69 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 4:29
70 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 4:29
71 Jeremy Maison Team Arkéa - Samsic + 4:29
72 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 4:29
73 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 4:29
74 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 4:29
75 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 4:29
76 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 4:29
77 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 4:29
78 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 8:46
79 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 8:46
80 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 8:46
81 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 8:46
82 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 11:04
83 Petr Rikunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:21
84 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:21
85 Patrick Muller Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 11:21
86 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 11:21
87 Brice Feillu Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11:21
88 Aksel Nommela Wallonie Bruxelles + 11:21
89 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi Basque - Murias + 11:21
90 Thomas Vaubourzeix Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 11:21
91 Nicolas Baldo St. Michel - Auber 93 + 11:21
92 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:21
93 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 11:21
94 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 14:29
95 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:29
96 Axel Journiaux Total Direct Energie + 14:29
OOT Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ
OOT Samy Aurignac Sovac
OOT Kevin Reza Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNS Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Urko Berrade Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ
DNF Mohamed Bouzidi Sovac
DNF Laurent Evrard Sovac
DNF Abderrahmane Hamza Sovac
DNF Ayoub Karrar Sovac
DNF Nassim Saidi Sovac
DNF Yoann Bagot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
Information
Nations France
Date February 3rd
Distance 139.8 km
CAT 1.1