Tour of Kosovo - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole 03:37:027
02 Joost Nat Global Cycling Team + 003
03 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 001
04 Mikel Demiri Albania + 03
05 Giacomo Cassara Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 03
06 Miltiadis Giannoutsos A.O.Aiolos + 03
07 Alexandre Latil Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 03
08 Ylber Sefa Albania + 35
09 Tristan Delacroix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 35
10 Stefan Verhoeff Global Cycling Team + 35
11 Dimitrios Christakos A.O.Aiolos + 35
12 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 35
13 Eugene Cross Velo Schils Interbike RT + 35
14 Thomas Peyroton-Dartet EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 42
15 Davide Italiani Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 45
16 Philipp Lang Arbo Headstart on Fahrrad + 54
17 Julien Amadori Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 01:01
18 Viktor Vanchevski North Macedonia + 01:12
19 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 09:12
20 Joffrey Degueurce EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 09:12
21 Nicolas Colluccini Team France Defense + 09:12
22 Edouard Bonnefoix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 09:12
23 Ioannis Iliadis A.O.Aiolos + 09:12
24 Mathieu Pellegrin Team France Defense + 09:12
25 Antonie Van Noppen Global Cycling Team + 09:12
26 Timothy Coffey Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 09:12
27 Patrick Grasl Arbo Headstart on Fahrrad + 09:12
28 Lars Quaedvlieg Global Cycling Team + 09:12
29 Léo Bouvier Team France Defense + 09:12
30 Tsvetan Ivanov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 09:12
31 Jacob Buijk EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 09:12
32 Paul Hopfgartner Arbo Headstart on Fahrrad + 09:12
33 Pascal Bousquet Team France Defense + 09:12
34 Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils Interbike RT + 09:12
35 Nikolay Dyankov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 09:12
36 Jari Stravers Global Cycling Team + 09:12
37 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 09:12
38 Samir Hasani Kosovo + 09:12
39 Yoan Kolev Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 09:12
40 Tom Yiangou Velo Schils Interbike RT + 09:12
41 Borislav Ivanov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 09:12
42 Albion Ymeri Kosovo + 09:12
43 Tefik Sallahi North Macedonia + 09:20
44 Nikola Lefkov North Macedonia + 09:20
45 Andreas Del Nista Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 09:22
46 Luc Pourret Team France Defense + 09:22
47 Michail Mavrikakis A.O.Aiolos + 09:22
48 Filippo Mori Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 09:22
49 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 09:22
50 Antony Rolant Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 09:22
51 Cameron Hurst Velo Schils Interbike RT + 09:22
52 Jules De Cock Global Cycling Team + 09:22
53 Olsian Velia Albania + 09:22
54 Martin Popov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 09:22
55 Alban Delija Kosovo + 09:22
56 William Goodfellow Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 09:36
57 Denis Dyankov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 09:36
58 Rick Nobel EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 09:38
59 Peter Ochsenhofer Arbo Headstart on Fahrrad + 09:38
60 Dominic Schils Velo Schils Interbike RT + 09:41
61 Blerton Nuha Kosovo + 09:43
62 Bram Imming Global Cycling Team + 09:45
63 Egzon Misini Kosovo + 09:45
64 Robert Orr EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 09:45
65 Davide Masi Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 09:45
66 Simone Innocenti Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 09:45
67 Bojan Stojcevski North Macedonia + 09:45
68 Stevan Kervadec Team France Defense + 09:45
69 Panagiotis Xouris A.O.Aiolos + 15:54
70 Kristijan Vanchevski North Macedonia + 17:18
DNS Drini Bardhi Albania
DNS Matthieu Jeannès Team France Defense
DNF Jetmir Hakija Kosovo
DNF Veton Krasniqi Kosovo
DNF Siméon Green EuroCyclingTrips - CMI
DNF Niels Verdijck EuroCyclingTrips - CMI
DNF Matthew Carter Velo Schils Interbike RT
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Tristan Delacroix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole 10:03:02
02 1 Ylber Sefa Albania + 03
03 4 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 20
04 2 Davide Italiani Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 22
05 12 Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 01:19
06 8 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 01:26
07 6 Mikel Demiri Albania + 01:33
08 12 Giacomo Cassara Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 01:33
09 21 Alexandre Latil Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 01:33
10 22 Miltiadis Giannoutsos A.O.Aiolos + 01:33
11 - Stefan Verhoeff Global Cycling Team + 02:05
12 - Dimitrios Christakos A.O.Aiolos + 02:05
13 12 Eugene Cross Velo Schils Interbike RT + 02:05
14 28 Thomas Peyroton-Dartet EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 03:28
15 31 Viktor Vanchevski North Macedonia + 04:24
16 47 Julien Amadori Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 07:02
17 15 Léo Bouvier Team France Defense + 08:42
18 14 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 08:48
19 50 Philipp Lang Arbo Headstart on Fahrrad + 08:58
20 51 Joost Nat Global Cycling Team + 09:29
21 13 Ioannis Iliadis A.O.Aiolos + 10:36
22 13 Lars Quaedvlieg Global Cycling Team + 10:39
23 13 Antonie Van Noppen Global Cycling Team + 10:41
24 9 Mathieu Pellegrin Team France Defense + 10:42
25 9 Joffrey Degueurce EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 10:42
26 8 Timothy Coffey Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 10:42
27 5 Edouard Bonnefoix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 10:42
28 5 Nicolas Colluccini Team France Defense + 10:42
29 10 Jacob Buijk EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 10:42
30 9 Tsvetan Ivanov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 10:42
31 4 Pascal Bousquet Team France Defense + 10:42
32 6 Samir Hasani Kosovo + 10:42
33 5 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 10:42
34 5 Yoan Kolev Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 10:42
35 4 Paul Hopfgartner Arbo Headstart on Fahrrad + 10:42
36 12 Filippo Mori Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 10:52
37 2 Borislav Ivanov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 11:07
38 2 Tom Yiangou Velo Schils Interbike RT + 11:09
39 5 Michail Mavrikakis A.O.Aiolos + 11:16
40 3 Albion Ymeri Kosovo + 11:18
41 8 Peter Ochsenhofer Arbo Headstart on Fahrrad + 11:28
42 4 Nikola Lefkov North Macedonia + 11:34
43 3 Antony Rolant Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 11:48
44 5 Denis Dyankov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 11:53
45 4 Andreas Del Nista Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 12:03
46 3 Cameron Hurst Velo Schils Interbike RT + 12:22
47 3 Luc Pourret Team France Defense + 12:23
48 3 Nikolay Dyankov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 12:24
49 2 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 12:35
50 - Patrick Grasl Arbo Headstart on Fahrrad + 12:44
51 - Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils Interbike RT + 12:44
52 3 William Goodfellow Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 13:06
53 5 Egzon Misini Kosovo + 13:09
54 2 Stevan Kervadec Team France Defense + 13:26
55 2 Blerton Nuha Kosovo + 13:31
56 2 Dominic Schils Velo Schils Interbike RT + 13:37
57 2 Tefik Sallahi North Macedonia + 13:51
58 1 Simone Innocenti Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 14:30
59 - Davide Masi Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 14:36
60 - Olsian Velia Albania + 14:50
61 1 Rick Nobel EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 15:19
62 3 Martin Popov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 15:42
63 3 Jari Stravers Global Cycling Team + 15:52
64 - Robert Orr EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 15:55
65 2 Bojan Stojcevski North Macedonia + 16:54
66 4 Alban Delija Kosovo + 17:36
67 9 Panagiotis Xouris A.O.Aiolos + 20:44
68 4 Bram Imming Global Cycling Team + 27:34
69 6 Jules De Cock Global Cycling Team + 30:41
70 4 Kristijan Vanchevski North Macedonia + 37:22
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole 10:04:21
02 Mikel Demiri Albania + 14
03 Giacomo Cassara Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 14
04 Stefan Verhoeff Global Cycling Team + 46
05 Dimitrios Christakos A.O.Aiolos + 46
06 Viktor Vanchevski North Macedonia + 03:05
07 Joost Nat Global Cycling Team + 08:10
08 Timothy Coffey Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 09:23
09 Tsvetan Ivanov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 09:23
10 Samir Hasani Kosovo + 09:23
11 Yoan Kolev Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 09:23
12 Antony Rolant Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 10:29
13 Andreas Del Nista Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 10:44
14 Cameron Hurst Velo Schils Interbike RT + 11:03
15 Luc Pourret Team France Defense + 11:04
16 Nikolay Dyankov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 11:05
17 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 11:16
18 Blerton Nuha Kosovo + 12:12
19 Simone Innocenti Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 13:11
20 Martin Popov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 14:23
21 Bojan Stojcevski North Macedonia + 15:35
22 Kristijan Vanchevski North Macedonia + 36:03
Pos Team Time
01 Team Sprinter Nice Métropole 30:13:19
02 Bike Aid + 06:28
03 Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 08:24
04 Global Cycling Team + 10:04
05 A.O.Aiolos + 10:07
06 Albanian Team + 12:24
07 EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 20:10
08 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 21:04
09 Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 21:08
10 Arbo Headstart on Fahrrad + 21:57
11 Team France Defense + 24:07
12 North Macedonia Team + 25:21
13 PSKK Vassil-Levski + 29:05
14 Kosovo National Team + 30:04
Information
Nation Kosovo
Date 18th July
Where Hani i Elezit -> Morinë
What 3rd stage
Distance 155 km
Other
Embed Results