Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (3) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Marianne Vos 1987 CCC - Liv 03:59:16
02 Mavi Garcia 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 00
03 Soraya Paladin 1993 Alé Cipollini + 00
04 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:22
05 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:22
06 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 01:37
07 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 02:01
08 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 02:06
09 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla Pro Cycling + 02:26
10 Liane Lippert 1998 Team Sunweb + 02:39
11 Vita Heine 1984 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:47
12 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03:08
13 Emilia Fahlin 1988 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:50
14 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Drops + 03:50
15 Audrey Cordon-Ragot 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 03:50
16 Pfeiffer Georgi 2000 Team Sunweb + 03:50
17 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 03:50
18 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:50
19 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 03:50
20 Eva Buurman 1994 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03:50
21 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 03:50
22 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:50
23 Lauren Dolan 1999 Great Britain + 03:50
24 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 03:50
25 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 03:50
26 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:50
27 Elisa Balsamo 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 03:50
28 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Trek - Segafredo Women + 03:54
29 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03:54
30 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 03:57
31 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:29
32 Christa Riffel 1998 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:29
33 Rebecca Durrell 1988 Brother UK - Tifosi + 06:41
34 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:41
35 Martina Alzini 1997 Bigla Pro Cycling + 06:41
36 Emily Wadsworth 1999 Brother UK - Tifosi + 06:41
37 Elynor Backstedt 2001 Storey Racing + 06:41
38 Jessica Roberts 1999 Great Britain + 06:41
39 Ella Harris 1998 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:41
40 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops + 06:41
41 Ingvild Gĺskjenn 1998 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 06:41
42 Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 06:41
43 Nicola Juniper 1981 Great Britain + 06:41
44 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 06:41
45 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 06:41
46 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 06:41
47 Sophie Wright 1999 Bigla Pro Cycling + 06:41
48 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 06:41
49 Danielle Christmas 1987 Great Britain + 06:41
50 Leah Dixon 1991 Brother UK - Tifosi + 06:41
51 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 06:41
52 Anna Henderson 1998 Brother UK - Tifosi + 06:41
53 Trixi Worrack 1981 Trek - Segafredo Women + 06:41
54 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 06:41
55 Ane Santesteban 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 06:48
56 Nikola Noskova 1997 Bigla Pro Cycling + 06:48
57 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06:48
58 Sophie De Boer 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06:48
59 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:56
60 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 08:10
61 Hannah Ludwig 2000 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 09:16
62 Lea Lin Teutenberg 1999 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 09:37
63 Susanne Andersen 1998 Team Sunweb + 09:37
64 Nina Kessler 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 11:56
65 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 11:56
66 Lauren Stephens 1986 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 11:56
67 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 13:16
68 Alba Teruel Ribes 1996 Movistar Women's Team + 13:31
69 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC - Liv + 13:31
70 Lorena Llamas Garcia 1987 Movistar Women's Team + 13:31
71 Roxane Fournier 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 13:31
72 Nicole Hanselmann 1991 Bigla Pro Cycling + 13:31
73 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv + 13:31
74 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 13:31
75 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 13:31
76 Eleanor Dickinson 1998 Drops + 13:31
77 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Team Sunweb + 13:31
78 Tanja Erath 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 13:37
DNF Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women
DNF Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv
DNF Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb
DNF Greta Richioud 1996 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNF Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling
DNF Chiara Consonni 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling
DNF Rozanne Slik 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Lorena Wiebes 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini
DNF Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini
DNF Anna Trevisi 1992 Alé Cipollini
DNF Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Alé Cipollini
DNF Lucy van der Haar 1994 Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Chanella Stougje 1996 Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Elinor Barker 1994 Drops
DNF Megan Barker 1997 Drops
DNF Anna Docherty 2000 Great Britain
DNF Rebecca Raybould 1998 Great Britain
DNF Sarah Storey 1977 Storey Racing
DNF Lucy Gadd 2001 Storey Racing
DNF Kelly Murphy 1989 Storey Racing
DNF Jessica Finney 1995 Brother UK - Tifosi
DNF Gabriella Shaw 1992 Brother UK - Tifosi
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 5 Marianne Vos 1987 CCC - Liv 07:34:27
02 31 Mavi Garcia 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 07
03 35 Soraya Paladin 1993 Alé Cipollini + 09
04 2 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:28
05 54 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:35
06 4 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 01:50
07 63 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 02:14
08 70 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 02:19
09 66 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla Pro Cycling + 02:36
10 12 Liane Lippert 1998 Team Sunweb + 02:50
11 39 Vita Heine 1984 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 03:00
12 6 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03:21
13 10 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 03:59
14 1 Emilia Fahlin 1988 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:03
15 - Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:03
16 5 Elisa Balsamo 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 04:03
17 8 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 04:03
18 16 Pfeiffer Georgi 2000 Team Sunweb + 04:03
19 10 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:03
20 25 Audrey Cordon-Ragot 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 04:03
21 15 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 04:03
22 25 Eva Buurman 1994 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04:03
23 25 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 04:03
24 42 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Drops + 04:03
25 38 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 04:03
26 54 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:03
27 56 Lauren Dolan 1999 Great Britain + 04:03
28 15 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04:04
29 3 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Trek - Segafredo Women + 04:07
30 43 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 04:10
31 51 Christa Riffel 1998 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:42
32 27 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 06:51
33 25 Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 06:53
34 20 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:54
35 12 Elynor Backstedt 2001 Storey Racing + 06:54
36 15 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops + 06:54
37 25 Anna Henderson 1998 Brother UK - Tifosi + 06:54
38 7 Martina Alzini 1997 Bigla Pro Cycling + 06:54
39 11 Jessica Roberts 1999 Great Britain + 06:54
40 8 Emily Wadsworth 1999 Brother UK - Tifosi + 06:54
41 14 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 06:54
42 7 Rebecca Durrell 1988 Brother UK - Tifosi + 06:54
43 4 Danielle Christmas 1987 Great Britain + 06:54
44 2 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 06:54
45 12 Ella Harris 1998 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:54
46 5 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 06:54
47 7 Sophie Wright 1999 Bigla Pro Cycling + 06:54
48 14 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 06:54
49 19 Ingvild Gĺskjenn 1998 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 06:54
50 26 Nicola Juniper 1981 Great Britain + 06:54
51 26 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 06:54
52 34 Leah Dixon 1991 Brother UK - Tifosi + 06:54
53 18 Ane Santesteban 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 07:01
54 13 Sophie De Boer 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:01
55 16 Nikola Noskova 1997 Bigla Pro Cycling + 07:01
56 25 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:01
57 28 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:09
58 36 Trixi Worrack 1981 Trek - Segafredo Women + 07:12
59 36 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 07:16
60 4 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 08:23
61 44 Hannah Ludwig 2000 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 09:29
62 58 Susanne Andersen 1998 Team Sunweb + 09:47
63 28 Lea Lin Teutenberg 1999 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 10:02
64 44 Nina Kessler 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 12:09
65 7 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 12:09
66 18 Lauren Stephens 1986 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 12:09
67 58 Roxane Fournier 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 13:44
68 31 Alba Teruel Ribes 1996 Movistar Women's Team + 13:44
69 39 Eleanor Dickinson 1998 Drops + 13:44
70 18 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 13:44
71 11 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC - Liv + 13:44
72 16 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 13:44
73 15 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv + 13:44
74 - Nicole Hanselmann 1991 Bigla Pro Cycling + 13:44
75 4 Tanja Erath 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 13:50
76 14 Lorena Llamas Garcia 1987 Movistar Women's Team + 13:56
77 10 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Team Sunweb + 13:56
78 21 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 14:30

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race
United Kingdom
02.stage Hills
131.2 km
Bridlington -> Scarborough
May 4th (2019)
Leader M.Vos
Points C.Majerus
Mountain M.Garcia
Combative L.Deignan