2019 Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (3) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Marianne Vos 1987 CCC - Liv 03:59:1601 5 07:34:27
02 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 0002 31 + 07
03 Soraya Paladin 1993 Alé Cipollini + 0003 35 + 09
04 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:2204 2 + 01:28
05 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:2205 54 + 01:35
06 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 01:3706 4 + 01:50
07 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 02:0107 63 + 02:14
08 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 02:0608 70 + 02:19
09 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla + 02:2609 66 + 02:36
10 Liane Lippert 1998 Team Sunweb + 02:3910 12 + 02:50
11 Vita Heine 1984 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:4711 39 + 03:00
12 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03:0812 6 + 03:21
13 Emilia Fahlin 1988 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 03:5014 1 + 04:03
14 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Drops + 03:5024 42 + 04:03
15 Audrey Cordon-Ragot 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 03:5020 25 + 04:03
16 Pfeiffer Georgi 2000 Team Sunweb + 03:5018 16 + 04:03
17 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 03:5017 8 + 04:03
18 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:5015 - + 04:03
19 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 03:5013 10 + 03:59
20 Eva Buurman 1994 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03:5022 25 + 04:03
21 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 03:5023 25 + 04:03
22 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 03:5026 54 + 04:03
23 Lauren Dolan 1999 Great Britain + 03:5027 56 + 04:03
24 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 03:5025 38 + 04:03
25 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 03:5021 15 + 04:03
26 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:5019 10 + 04:03
27 Elisa Balsamo 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 03:5016 5 + 04:03
28 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Trek - Segafredo Women + 03:5429 3 + 04:07
29 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03:5428 15 + 04:04
30 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 03:5730 43 + 04:10
31 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:2959 36 + 07:16
32 Christa Riffel 1998 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:2931 51 + 06:42
33 Rebecca Durrell 1988 Brother UK - Tifosi + 06:4142 7 + 06:54
34 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:4134 20 + 06:54
35 Martina Alzini 1997 Bigla + 06:4138 7 + 06:54
36 Emily Wadsworth 1999 Brother UK - Tifosi + 06:4140 8 + 06:54
37 Elynor Backstedt 2001 Storey Racing + 06:4135 12 + 06:54
38 Jessica Roberts 1999 Great Britain + 06:4139 11 + 06:54
39 Ella Harris 1998 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:4145 12 + 06:54
40 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops + 06:4136 15 + 06:54
41 Ingvild Gĺskjenn 1998 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 06:4149 19 + 06:54
42 Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 06:4133 25 + 06:53
43 Nicola Juniper 1981 Great Britain + 06:4150 26 + 06:54
44 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 06:4132 27 + 06:51
45 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 06:4148 14 + 06:54
46 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 06:4146 5 + 06:54
47 Sophie Wright 1999 Bigla + 06:4147 7 + 06:54
48 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 06:4144 2 + 06:54
49 Danielle Christmas 1987 Great Britain + 06:4143 4 + 06:54
50 Leah Dixon 1991 Brother UK - Tifosi + 06:4152 34 + 06:54
51 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 06:4141 14 + 06:54
52 Anna Henderson 1998 Brother UK - Tifosi + 06:4137 25 + 06:54
53 Trixi Worrack 1981 Trek - Segafredo Women + 06:4158 36 + 07:12
54 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 06:4151 26 + 06:54
55 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 06:4853 18 + 07:01
56 Nikola Noskova 1997 Bigla + 06:4855 16 + 07:01
57 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06:4856 25 + 07:01
58 Sophie De Boer 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06:4854 13 + 07:01
59 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:5657 28 + 07:09
60 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 08:1060 4 + 08:23
61 Hannah Ludwig 2000 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 09:1661 44 + 09:29
62 Lea Lin Teutenberg 1999 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 09:3763 28 + 10:02
63 Susanne Andersen 1998 Team Sunweb + 09:3762 58 + 09:47
64 Nina Kessler 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 11:5664 44 + 12:09
65 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 11:5665 7 + 12:09
66 Lauren Stephens 1986 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 11:5666 18 + 12:09
67 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 13:1678 21 + 14:30
68 Alba Teruel Ribes 1996 Movistar Women's Team + 13:3168 31 + 13:44
69 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC - Liv + 13:3171 11 + 13:44
70 Lorena Llamas Garcia 1987 Movistar Women's Team + 13:3176 14 + 13:56
71 Roxane Fournier 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 13:3167 58 + 13:44
72 Nicole Hanselmann 1991 Bigla + 13:3174 - + 13:44
73 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv + 13:3173 15 + 13:44
74 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 13:3172 16 + 13:44
75 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 13:3170 18 + 13:44
76 Eleanor Dickinson 1998 Drops + 13:3169 39 + 13:44
77 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Team Sunweb + 13:3177 10 + 13:56
78 Tanja Erath 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 13:3775 4 + 13:50
DNF Jessica Finney 1995 Brother UK - Tifosi 999
DNF Gabriella Shaw 1992 Brother UK - Tifosi 999
DNF Anna Docherty 2000 Great Britain 999
DNF Rebecca Raybould 1998 Great Britain 999
DNF Sarah Storey 1977 Storey Racing 999
DNF Lucy Gadd 2001 Storey Racing 999
DNF Kelly Murphy 1989 Storey Racing 999
DNF Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini 999
DNF Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini 999
DNF Anna Trevisi 1992 Alé Cipollini 999
DNF Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Alé Cipollini 999
DNF Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv 999
DNF Elinor Barker 1994 Drops 999
DNF Megan Barker 1997 Drops 999
DNF Greta Richioud 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 999
DNF Lucy Garner 1994 Hitec Products - Birk Sport 999
DNF Chanella Stougje 1996 Hitec Products - Birk Sport 999
DNF Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott 999
DNF Lorena Wiebes 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg 999
DNF Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg 999
DNF Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Rozanne Slik 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 999
DNF Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women 999
DNF Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling 999
DNF Chiara Consonni 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling 999

Info

Race Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race
Nation Great Britain
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 131.2 km
StartBridlington
FinishScarborough
DateMay 4th (2019)
Leader M.Vos
Points C.Majerus
Mountain M.Garcia Canellas
Combative L.Deignan

Manager results

1 Ruvu
2 Pro Cycling Team 35
3 Pro Cycling Team 10
4 Il Scudetto
5 TeamBE