Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (3) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Lorena Wiebes 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg 03:35:24
02 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 00
03 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
04 Roxane Fournier 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 00
05 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00
06 Susanne Andersen 1998 Team Sunweb + 00
07 Elisa Balsamo 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 00
08 Anna Henderson 1998 Brother UK - Tifosi + 00
09 Emilia Fahlin 1988 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 00
10 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
11 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
12 Anna Trevisi 1992 Alé Cipollini + 00
13 Hannah Ludwig 2000 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 00
14 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 00
15 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini + 00
16 Nina Kessler 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
17 Marianne Vos 1987 CCC - Liv + 00
18 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops + 00
19 Liane Lippert 1998 Team Sunweb + 00
20 Elynor Backstedt 2001 Storey Racing + 00
21 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 00
22 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 00
23 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
24 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 00
25 Jessica Roberts 1999 Great Britain + 00
26 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
27 Eleanor Dickinson 1998 Drops + 00
28 Martina Alzini 1997 Bigla + 00
29 Emily Wadsworth 1999 Brother UK - Tifosi + 00
30 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 00
31 Pfeiffer Georgi 2000 Team Sunweb + 00
32 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00
33 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 00
34 Alba Teruel Ribes 1996 Movistar Women's Team + 00
35 Soraya Paladin 1993 Alé Cipollini + 00
36 Danielle Christmas 1987 Great Britain + 00
37 Gabriella Shaw 1992 Brother UK - Tifosi + 00
38 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
39 Jessica Finney 1995 Brother UK - Tifosi + 00
40 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 00
41 Elinor Barker 1994 Drops + 00
42 Audrey Cordon-Ragot 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
43 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00
44 Eva Buurman 1994 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 00
45 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 00
46 Rebecca Durrell 1988 Brother UK - Tifosi + 00
47 Vita Heine 1984 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 00
48 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 00
49 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 00
50 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Alé Cipollini + 00
51 Sophie Wright 1999 Bigla + 00
52 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
53 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
54 Ella Harris 1998 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 00
55 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv + 00
56 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
57 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 00
58 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC - Liv + 00
59 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 00
60 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 00
61 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00
62 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 00
63 Greta Richioud 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 00
64 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 00
65 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Drops + 00
66 Sophie De Boer 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
67 Ingvild Gĺskjenn 1998 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 00
68 Lucy van der Haar 1994 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 00
69 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 00
70 Nikola Noskova 1997 Bigla + 00
71 Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 00
72 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 00
73 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
74 Nicole Hanselmann 1991 Bigla + 00
75 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla + 00
76 Nicola Juniper 1981 Great Britain + 00
77 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
78 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 00
79 Tanja Erath 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 00
80 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 00
81 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
82 Christa Riffel 1998 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 00
83 Lauren Dolan 1999 Great Britain + 00
84 Lauren Stephens 1986 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
85 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
86 Leah Dixon 1991 Brother UK - Tifosi + 00
87 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Team Sunweb + 12
88 Sarah Storey 1977 Storey Racing + 12
89 Megan Barker 1997 Drops + 12
90 Lorena Llamas Garcia 1987 Movistar Women's Team + 12
91 Lea Lin Teutenberg 1999 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 12
92 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12
93 Chanella Stougje 1996 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 18
94 Trixi Worrack 1981 Trek - Segafredo Women + 18
95 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 34
96 Rozanne Slik 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 35
97 Lucy Gadd 2001 Storey Racing + 37
98 Kelly Murphy 1989 Storey Racing + 01:00
99 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 01:01
100 Chiara Consonni 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:12
101 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv + 01:35
102 Anna Docherty 2000 Great Britain + 14:16
103 Rebecca Raybould 1998 Great Britain + 14:16
DNS Letizia Paternoster 1999 Trek - Segafredo Women
DNF Lara Vieceli 1993 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling
DNF Nina Buysman 1997 Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Jayati Hine 1999 Storey Racing
DNF Grace Garner 1997 Hitec Products - Birk Sport
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Lorena Wiebes 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg 03:35:14
02 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03
03 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 06
04 Susanne Andersen 1998 Team Sunweb + 07
05 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 07
06 Marianne Vos 1987 CCC - Liv + 08
07 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 08
08 Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 09
09 Roxane Fournier 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 10
10 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 10
11 Elisa Balsamo 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 10
12 Anna Henderson 1998 Brother UK - Tifosi + 10
13 Emilia Fahlin 1988 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 10
14 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
15 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10
16 Anna Trevisi 1992 Alé Cipollini + 10
17 Hannah Ludwig 2000 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 10
18 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 10
19 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini + 10
20 Nina Kessler 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 10
21 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops + 10
22 Liane Lippert 1998 Team Sunweb + 10
23 Elynor Backstedt 2001 Storey Racing + 10
24 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 10
25 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 10
26 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Trek - Segafredo Women + 10
27 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 10
28 Jessica Roberts 1999 Great Britain + 10
29 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
30 Eleanor Dickinson 1998 Drops + 10
31 Martina Alzini 1997 Bigla + 10
32 Emily Wadsworth 1999 Brother UK - Tifosi + 10
33 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 10
34 Pfeiffer Georgi 2000 Team Sunweb + 10
35 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 10
36 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 10
37 Alba Teruel Ribes 1996 Movistar Women's Team + 10
38 Soraya Paladin 1993 Alé Cipollini + 10
39 Danielle Christmas 1987 Great Britain + 10
40 Gabriella Shaw 1992 Brother UK - Tifosi + 10
41 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 10
42 Jessica Finney 1995 Brother UK - Tifosi + 10
43 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 10
44 Elinor Barker 1994 Drops + 10
45 Audrey Cordon-Ragot 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 10
46 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 10
47 Eva Buurman 1994 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 10
48 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 10
49 Rebecca Durrell 1988 Brother UK - Tifosi + 10
50 Vita Heine 1984 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 10
51 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 10
52 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 10
53 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Alé Cipollini + 10
54 Sophie Wright 1999 Bigla + 10
55 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
56 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
57 Ella Harris 1998 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 10
58 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv + 10
59 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
60 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC - Liv + 10
61 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 10
62 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 10
63 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 10
64 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 10
65 Greta Richioud 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 10
66 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Drops + 10
67 Sophie De Boer 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10
68 Ingvild Gĺskjenn 1998 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 10
69 Lucy van der Haar 1994 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 10
70 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 10
71 Nikola Noskova 1997 Bigla + 10
72 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 10
73 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 10
74 Nicole Hanselmann 1991 Bigla + 10
75 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla + 10
76 Nicola Juniper 1981 Great Britain + 10
77 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 10
78 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 10
79 Tanja Erath 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 10
80 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 10
81 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10
82 Christa Riffel 1998 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 10
83 Lauren Dolan 1999 Great Britain + 10
84 Lauren Stephens 1986 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 10
85 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
86 Leah Dixon 1991 Brother UK - Tifosi + 10
87 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Team Sunweb + 22
88 Sarah Storey 1977 Storey Racing + 22
89 Megan Barker 1997 Drops + 22
90 Lorena Llamas Garcia 1987 Movistar Women's Team + 22
91 Lea Lin Teutenberg 1999 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 22
92 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 22
93 Chanella Stougje 1996 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 28
94 Trixi Worrack 1981 Trek - Segafredo Women + 28
95 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 44
96 Rozanne Slik 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 45
97 Lucy Gadd 2001 Storey Racing + 47
98 Kelly Murphy 1989 Storey Racing + 01:10
99 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 01:11
100 Chiara Consonni 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:22
101 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv + 01:45
102 Anna Docherty 2000 Great Britain + 14:26
103 Rebecca Raybould 1998 Great Britain + 14:26

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race
United Kingdom
01.stage Flat
132 km
Barnsley -> Bedale
May 3rd (2019)
Leader L.Wiebes
Points L.Wiebes
Mountain E.Banks
Combative L.Dixon