Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

SPIE Internationale Driedaagse van Axel Juniors | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Olav Kooij Willebrord Wil Vooruit 01:53:57
02 Ian Spenkelink Oost Nederland + 00
03 Luke Lamperti USA + 00
04 Loe Van Belle Streetjump - Forte + 00
05 Ben Squire Onder Ons Parike WZW + 00
06 Alex Vandenbulcke Zannata - Galloo + 00
07 Mathias Vandenborre Spiderking Soenens + 00
08 Juul Maes Acrog Pauwels Balen BC + 00
09 Witse Meeusen Callant-Doltcini + 00
10 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes + 00
11 Lars Hohmann De Jonge Renner + 00
12 Koert Van Oosten Acrog Pauwels Balen BC + 00
13 Théo Thomas Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 00
14 Dries De Pooter Acrog Pauwels Balen BC + 00
15 Axel Huens Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 00
16 Rick Hezeman Merida Adelaar DT + 00
17 Quinn Simmons USA + 00
18 Hannes Wilksch Germany + 00
19 Alexander Teerlinck Avia Rudyco Janatrans + 00
20 Quinten Buijs Westland Wil Vooruit + 00
21 Roel Van Sintmaartensdijk Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00
22 Anders Foldager Team Mascot Workwear + 00
23 Eli Husted Hot Tubes + 00
24 Martin Tjøtta Norway + 00
25 Tom Portsmouth Spiderking Soenens + 00
26 Dominik Bieler Switzerland + 00
27 Rik Meeusen WAC Team + 00
28 Marten Schomburg Germany + 00
29 Berre Hermans WAC Team + 00
30 Sébastien Van Poppel Avia Rudyco Janatrans + 00
31 Robin Juel Skivild Team Mascot Workwear + 00
32 Roy Duijvesteijn Team Wieleploeg Groot + 00
33 Tijs Verstappen CT Vlaanderen + 00
34 Jens Pronk Midden Nederland + 00
35 Sten Verzijl Team Wieleploeg Groot + 00
36 Lorenz Van De Wynkele Van Moer Logistics + 00
37 Tim Neffgen WAC Team + 00
38 Tjipke Bosma Forte Wierlerzone Nederland + 00
39 Jamieson Blain Zappi Juniors + 00
40 Sven Redmann Radsport Niedersachsen + 00
41 Hidde Van Veenendaal De Jonge Renner + 00
42 Maxim Nonneman Avia Rudyco Janatrans + 00
43 Salvador Alvarado Callant-Doltcini + 00
44 Quinten Vandermeer Zannata - Galloo + 00
45 Jente Grootjans WAC Team + 00
46 Anders Toft Nielsen Team Mascot Workwear + 00
47 Tom Couzens Zappi Juniors + 00
48 Felix Dierking Radsport Niedersachsen + 00
49 Joris Kroon Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00
50 Tristan Timmermans Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00
51 Michael Garrison USA + 00
52 Nicolas Rivard Hot Tubes + 00
53 Sammy Berkelder Oost Nederland + 00
54 Luke Verburg Callant-Doltcini + 00
55 Veeti Vainio Finland + 00
56 Niels Van De Gracht Streetjump - Forte + 00
57 Logan Maclean Spokes RT + 00
58 Dries Avonds WAC Team + 00
59 Edoardo Coari Lombardia + 00
60 Bram Leerkes Merida Adelaar DT + 00
61 Tijl De Decker Zannata - Galloo + 00
62 Thomas Mijnsbergen Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00
63 Enzo Paleni Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 00
64 Kinley Bijl Zuid Oost Nederland + 00
65 Magnus Sørbø Norway + 00
66 Thorolf Rønhede Team Borkop Cykler + 00
67 Boris Romers Acrog Pauwels Balen BC + 00
68 Roman Duckert Germany + 00
69 Sebastian Roer Team Mascot Workwear + 00
70 Ward De Schepper De Jonge Renner + 00
71 Tim Torn Teutenberg Nordrhein-Westfalen + 00
72 Emil Schmidt Team Mascot Workwear + 00
73 Nicolas Heinrich Germany + 00
74 Tristan Geleijn Team Wieleploeg Groot + 00
75 Gianni Pavone De Jonge Renner + 00
76 Marckus Njor Team Borkop Cykler + 00
77 Jared Scott USA + 00
78 Romy De Tant Spiderking Soenens + 00
79 Joppe De Heij Zuid Oost Nederland + 00
80 Hugo Toumire Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 00
81 Jaap Roelen De Jonge Renner + 00
82 Scott Howieson Spokes RT + 00
83 Nick Van Dorp Team Wieleploeg Groot + 00
84 Marcus Korsnes Norway + 00
85 Wouter Hopmans Avia Rudyco Janatrans + 00
86 Roy Hoogendoorn Zuid Holland + 00
87 Stijn Van Lohuizen Forte Wierlerzone Nederland + 00
88 Jans Tigelaar Forte Wierlerzone Nederland + 00
89 Nicholas Thorøe-Hansen Team Borkop Cykler + 00
90 Branko Huys Avia Rudyco Janatrans + 00
91 Ole Theiler Nordrhein-Westfalen + 00
92 Miguel Ladang CT Vlaanderen + 00
93 Hugo Kars Merida Adelaar DT + 00
94 Pim Ronhaar Callant-Doltcini + 00
95 Yorben Lauryssen Callant-Doltcini + 00
96 Lars Seldenthuis Team Wieleploeg Groot + 00
97 Melvin Drost Midden Nederland + 00
98 Noah Vreeswijk Zuid Oost Nederland + 00
99 Finley Newmark Ridley Hermans DT + 00
100 Matthew Riccitello USA + 00
101 Jasper Dejaegher CT Vlaanderen + 00
102 Tom Smeets Ridley Hermans DT + 00
103 Daan Stevens CT Vlaanderen + 00
104 Jens Vanden Heede CT Vlaanderen + 00
105 Matteo Oberteicher Radsport Niedersachsen + 00
106 Obie Vidts Onder Ons Parike WZW + 00
107 Rowdy Reunis Van Moer Logistics + 00
108 Brent Sandrie Van Moer Logistics + 00
109 Bodi Del Grosso Spiderking Soenens + 00
110 Jardi Christiaan Van Der Lee Westland Wil Vooruit + 00
111 Xander Van Straten Midden Nederland + 21
112 Pepijn Reinderink Acrog Pauwels Balen BC + 26
113 Wouter Van De Weerdhof Streetjump - Forte + 33
114 Matthijs Varweg Oost Nederland + 45
115 Steyn Lamberink Oost Nederland + 53
116 Samuli Öhman Finland + 01:01
117 Twan Van Der Drift Westland Wil Vooruit + 01:03
118 Adam Mitchell Spokes RT + 01:41
119 Archie Ryan Zappi Juniors + 01:41
120 Nick Carter Hot Tubes + 01:54
121 Thomas Gloag Ridley Hermans DT + 01:54
122 Tobias Buck-Gramcko Radsport Niedersachsen + 02:03
123 Jurgen Mesu Regio Ploeg Zuid Nederland + 02:20
124 Joris Keller Westland Wil Vooruit + 02:26
125 Damiano Valerio Lombardia + 02:26
126 Yevgeny Van Olmen Onder Ons Parike WZW + 02:32
127 Rick Van Der Poel Zuid Holland + 02:45
128 Andreas Hjørnevik Norway + 05:13
129 Jochem Crusio Zuid Oost Nederland + 05:13
130 Daan Schaasberg Forte Wierlerzone Nederland + 05:13
131 Sven Raats Midden Nederland + 05:13
132 Shay Donley Zappi Juniors + 05:13
133 Alexander Aymans Nordrhein-Westfalen + 05:13
134 Brent Beeckman Onder Ons Parike WZW + 05:13
135 Jakob Klahre Switzerland + 05:13
136 Aaron King Spokes RT + 05:13
137 Alexander Dent Spokes RT + 05:13
138 Yoeri Slokkers Regio Ploeg Zuid Nederland + 05:13
139 Moritz Kretschy Germany + 05:13
140 Martijn Rasenberg Ridley Hermans DT + 05:13
141 Robbe De Weert Onder Ons Parike WZW + 05:13
DNF Werner Van Der Meer Midden Nederland
DNF Max Eissler Nordrhein-Westfalen
DNF Pieter De Groof Zuid Oost Nederland
DNF Angus Hawkins Zappi Juniors
DNF Damien Fortis Switzerland
DNF Jarno Dhondt Zannata - Galloo
DNF Aldert Van der Veen Forte Wierlerzone Nederland
DNF Lorenzo Gobbo Lombardia
DNF Philip Sijbrandi Streetjump - Forte
DNF Ivar Dyngeland Vik Norway
DNF Tobias Juul Team Borkop Cykler
DNF Angel Deckers Spiderking Soenens
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Quinn Simmons 04:49:27
02 - Hidde Van Veenendaal + 01:05
03 - Sten Verzijl + 01:06
04 - Hugo Toumire Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 01:07
05 - Hannes Wilksch + 01:12
06 - Michael Garrison + 01:25
07 - Magnus Sheffield + 01:28
08 - Thomas Mijnsbergen + 01:34
09 - Loe Van Belle + 01:35
10 1 Koert Van Oosten + 01:35
11 2 Joris Kroon + 01:37
12 4 Ian Spenkelink + 01:39
13 1 Lars Hohmann + 01:40
14 1 Bram Leerkes + 01:40
15 2 Roel Van Sintmaartensdijk + 01:43
16 2 Tom Portsmouth + 01:47
17 10 Olav Kooij + 01:49
18 1 Emil Schmidt + 01:49
19 1 Jared Scott + 01:49
20 1 Branko Huys + 01:50
21 1 Marckus Njor + 01:51
22 2 Matthew Riccitello + 01:53
23 2 Yorben Lauryssen + 01:53
24 2 Finley Newmark + 01:54
25 3 Magnus Sørbø + 01:56
26 3 Robin Juel Skivild + 01:57
27 4 Hugo Kars + 02:01
28 4 Luke Lamperti + 02:01
29 17 Pepijn Reinderink + 02:02
30 3 Mathias Vandenborre + 02:03
31 3 Thorolf Rønhede + 02:05
32 3 Witse Meeusen + 02:06
33 3 Anders Foldager + 02:07
34 3 Pim Ronhaar + 02:10
35 3 Bodi Del Grosso + 02:11
36 3 Lars Seldenthuis + 02:12
37 3 Tim Neffgen + 02:13
38 3 Rick Hezeman + 02:13
39 3 Sebastian Roer + 02:14
40 3 Tim Torn Teutenberg + 02:15
41 4 Anders Toft Nielsen + 02:15
42 4 Edoardo Coari + 02:16
43 4 Sébastien Van Poppel + 02:17
44 4 Alex Vandenbulcke + 02:18
45 4 Boris Romers + 02:18
46 4 Ole Theiler + 02:19
47 4 Berre Hermans + 02:20
48 4 Niels Van De Gracht + 02:22
49 4 Tijl De Decker + 02:27
50 4 Tom Couzens + 02:28
51 5 Jaap Roelen + 02:28
52 6 Jasper Dejaegher + 02:29
53 6 Jamieson Blain + 02:30
54 6 Jans Tigelaar + 02:30
55 7 Jens Vanden Heede + 02:31
56 8 Gianni Pavone + 02:31
57 8 Jens Pronk + 02:33
58 10 Roy Duijvesteijn + 02:36
59 12 Veeti Vainio + 02:36
60 7 Jente Grootjans + 02:36
61 8 Miguel Ladang + 02:38
62 8 Logan Maclean + 02:38
63 9 Tom Smeets + 02:39
64 9 Théo Thomas Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 02:39
65 10 Roy Hoogendoorn + 02:41
66 10 Wouter Hopmans + 02:43
67 10 Axel Huens Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 02:44
68 10 Daan Stevens + 02:44
69 10 Dries De Pooter + 02:45
70 11 Felix Dierking + 02:48
71 13 Tijs Verstappen + 02:52
72 49 Samuli Öhman + 02:52
73 12 Nicholas Thorøe-Hansen + 02:57
74 12 Enzo Paleni Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 02:57
75 12 Rik Meeusen + 02:57
76 14 Nicolas Rivard + 02:59
77 14 Tjipke Bosma + 03:01
78 14 Alexander Teerlinck + 03:03
79 14 Stijn Van Lohuizen + 03:04
80 14 Quinten Buijs + 03:05
81 14 Ben Squire + 03:07
82 14 Ward De Schepper + 03:07
83 14 Dries Avonds + 03:08
84 18 Wouter Van De Weerdhof + 03:08
85 13 Marten Schomburg + 03:09
86 13 Lorenz Van De Wynkele + 03:11
87 13 Juul Maes + 03:12
88 13 Quinten Vandermeer + 03:15
89 13 Matteo Oberteicher + 03:16
90 2 Xander Van Straten + 03:19
91 13 Romy De Tant + 03:19
92 13 Joppe De Heij + 03:19
93 13 Marcus Korsnes + 03:23
94 13 Noah Vreeswijk + 03:27
95 85 Thomas Gloag + 03:29
96 13 Obie Vidts + 03:31
97 16 Nick Van Dorp + 03:41
98 15 Steyn Lamberink + 03:44
99 16 Tristan Geleijn + 03:49
100 19 Tristan Timmermans + 03:56
101 20 Maxim Nonneman + 03:56
102 20 Martin Tjøtta + 03:57
103 73 Tobias Buck-Gramcko + 04:01
104 49 Adam Mitchell + 04:09
105 48 Nick Carter + 04:22
106 20 Melvin Drost + 04:27
107 20 Rowdy Reunis + 04:27
108 22 Salvador Alvarado + 04:42
109 7 Twan Van Der Drift + 04:53
110 36 Jurgen Mesu + 05:00
111 22 Eli Husted + 05:05
112 23 Damiano Valerio + 05:24
113 23 Brent Sandrie + 05:25
114 4 Archie Ryan + 05:32
115 5 Joris Keller + 05:58
116 22 Sammy Berkelder + 06:00
117 17 Matthijs Varweg + 06:08
118 21 Kinley Bijl + 06:25
119 23 Dominik Bieler + 07:05
120 23 Luke Verburg + 07:23
121 77 Moritz Kretschy + 07:28
122 61 Shay Donley + 07:43
123 60 Yoeri Slokkers + 07:44
124 44 Aaron King + 08:00
125 12 Yevgeny Van Olmen + 08:05
126 18 Jardi Christiaan Van Der Lee + 08:06
127 18 Sven Redmann + 08:38
128 20 Alexander Dent + 08:41
129 17 Nicolas Heinrich + 08:41
130 18 Brent Beeckman + 08:48
131 16 Roman Duckert + 08:58
132 18 Jochem Crusio + 09:00
133 13 Sven Raats + 09:09
134 11 Robbe De Weert + 09:16
135 6 Rick Van Der Poel + 09:32
136 13 Scott Howieson + 09:46
137 8 Jakob Klahre + 09:49
138 6 Alexander Aymans + 10:10
139 9 Martijn Rasenberg + 14:26
140 11 Daan Schaasberg + 17:38
141 11 Andreas Hjørnevik + 19:01
Info
Nations Netherlands
Date May 25th
Where Sluiskil -> Sluiskil
What 03.Stage
Distance 81.8 km
Leader O.Kooij
Youth M.Sheffield
Points Q.Simmons
Sprint Q.Simmons
Combination Q.Simmons