Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

SPIE Internationale Driedaagse van Axel Juniors | 2018 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Alexandre Balmer Switzerland 07:51:55
02 Valentin Retailleau BTWIN U19 + 21
03 Mason Hollyman Zappi Junior Team + 25
04 Robin Juel Skivild Team Herning CK + 32
05 Andrew Vollmer USA + 33
06 Ilan Van Wilder Van Moer Logistics + 34
07 Ben Healy Zappi Junior Team + 36
08 Michael Garrison USA + 36
09 Hidde Van Veenendaal W.V. De Jonge Renner + 37
10 Callum MacLeod Zappi Junior Team + 41
11 Branko Huys AVIA Rudyco - Janatrans + 44
12 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Team Herning CK + 44
13 Johannes Scharr Germany + 53
14 Jarne Van Grieken Van Moer Logistics + 58
15 Sam Gademan District Oost Nederland + 01:00
16 Victor Broex Mix Team 2 + 01:04
17 Arno Claeys Isorex Cycling Team + 01:08
18 Jarne Van De Paar Acrog Pauwelssauzen Balen + 01:13
19 Théo Thomas BTWIN U19 + 01:17
20 Axel Laurance BTWIN U19 + 01:20
21 Georg Steinhauser Baden + 01:20
22 Jasper Van Den Plas WAC Team + 01:22
23 Alfie George Spokes Racing Team + 01:23
24 Mikkel Bertelsen Team Herning CK + 01:26
25 Sven Hassert W.V. De Jonge Renner + 01:27
26 Jim Brown Cervelo Goodzo + 01:28
27 Roel Van Sintmaartensdijk Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 01:29
28 Julien Bourdiaux BTWIN U19 + 01:29
29 Finley Newmark Cervelo Goodzo + 01:33
30 Kars Ten Boske District Zuid-Oost Nederland + 01:36
31 Bart Artz District Zuid-Oost Nederland + 01:40
32 Max Kroonen Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 01:40
33 Owen Geleijn Mix Team 2 + 01:41
34 Lander Scheers W.C. Onder Ons Parike + 01:46
35 Robbe Claeys Isorex Cycling Team + 01:49
36 Davide Bomboi Acrog Pauwelssauzen Balen + 01:49
37 Ben Squire W.C. Onder Ons Parike + 01:50
38 Niels Van Den Heede Isorex Cycling Team + 01:51
39 Joshua Price Wales + 01:54
40 Joseph Rees Wales + 02:00
41 Simon Holstad Spie - Douterloigne + 02:08
42 Ben Baele Acrog Pauwelssauzen Balen + 02:08
43 Yentl Vandevelde W.C. Onder Ons Parike + 02:09
44 Mauro Spapen W.V. De Jonge Renner + 02:10
45 Milan Gosseye W.C. Onder Ons Parike + 02:12
46 Maxim Dewulf Callant - Doltcini + 02:17
47 Witse Meeusen Callant - Doltcini + 02:18
48 Philip Hund Baden + 02:27
49 Mees Willemsen UWTC De Volharding + 02:29
50 Sébastien Van Poppel AVIA Rudyco - Janatrans + 02:30
51 Tobias Halvorsen Spie - Douterloigne + 02:30
52 Sander De Vet WAC Team + 02:35
53 Rik Meeusen WAC Team + 02:46
54 Jurgen Van Den Aarssen District Zuid-Oost Nederland + 02:47
55 Federico Chiari Lombardia + 03:17
56 Sammy Berkelder District Oost Nederland + 06:44
57 Roy Duijvesteijn Cervelo Goodzo + 07:02
58 Harrison White Hot Tubes Team + 07:11
59 Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 07:23
60 Dominik Litvinov Isorex Cycling Team + 07:32
61 Andrea Berzi Lombardia + 07:39
62 Liam Slock Van Moer Logistics + 07:40
63 Pieter De Groof Mix Team 1 + 07:40
64 Brecon Burnett Wales + 08:09
65 Lucas Bourgoyne USA + 08:15
66 Maxime Jolly BTWIN U19 + 08:18
67 Jord Baak Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 08:42
68 Pierre-Pascal Keup Germany + 08:48
69 Adam Kelly Spokes Racing Team + 11:13
70 Lars Kulbe North Rhine-Westphalia + 11:30
71 Matthew Oliveira Hot Tubes Team + 11:42
72 Steffen Duym AVIA Rudyco - Janatrans + 16:52
DNF Arno Brouwers Acrog Pauwelssauzen Balen
DNF Jonas Luyten Acrog Pauwelssauzen Balen
DNF Staf Galle AVIA Rudyco - Janatrans
DNF Wouter Hopmans AVIA Rudyco - Janatrans
DNF Moritz Henninger Baden
DNF Mattias Huber Baden
DNF Raphael Kübler Baden
DNF Anton Ferdinande Callant - Doltcini
DNF Pim Ronhaar Callant - Doltcini
DNF Luke Verburg Callant - Doltcini
DNF Martijn Rasenberg Cervelo Goodzo
DNF Sten Verzijl Cervelo Goodzo
DNF Bart Klein Nienhuis Cycling Club Monkeytown
DNF Jens Pronk Cycling Club Monkeytown
DNF Alekss Janis Razinskis Cycling Club Monkeytown
DNF Daan Schaasberg Cycling Club Monkeytown
DNF Serginho Wilshaus Cycling Club Monkeytown
DNF Daan De Jonge District Oost Nederland
DNF Sam Looman District Oost Nederland
DNF Arno Tellegen District Oost Nederland
DNF Rick Burgmans District Zuid-Oost Nederland
DNF Kelvin Kanen District Zuid-Oost Nederland
DNF Maarten De Nijs District Zuid-West Nederland
DNF Jeffry Kiepe District Zuid-West Nederland
DNF Jochem Runhaar District Zuid-West Nederland
DNF Xander Van Dijk District Zuid-West Nederland
DNF Erben Van Meer District Zuid-West Nederland
DNF Robin Aimi Finland
DNF Sampo Lahti Finland
DNF Otto Mielikäinen Finland
DNF Jaakko Sillankorva Finland
DNF Samuli Öhman Finland
DNF Jonah Rahnenführer Germany
DNF Sven Redmann Germany
DNF Aaron Schulze Germany
DNF Emil Hagen Hechamnn Cycling
DNF Magnus Rost Hechamnn Cycling
DNF Emil Schmidt Hechamnn Cycling
DNF Carl Voldbjerg Hechamnn Cycling
DNF Nicolai Zinck Hechamnn Cycling
DNF Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Team
DNF Lane Maher Hot Tubes Team
DNF Alex McCormack Hot Tubes Team
DNF Lorenz Van De Wynkele Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Marco Colombo Lombardia
DNF Anselmo Francesconi Lombardia
DNF Pasquale Lamanna Lombardia
DNF Steyn Lamberink Mix Team 1
DNF Daan Van Wieringen Mix Team 1
DNF Sjors Van Zandbeek Mix Team 1
DNF Mitchell Vink Mix Team 1
DNF Jelle Groot Mix Team 2
DNF Jochem Kerckhaert Mix Team 2
DNF Sybe Van Diepen Mix Team 2
DNF Alexander Aymans North Rhine-Westphalia
DNF Mika Heming North Rhine-Westphalia
DNF Carlo Verwiebe North Rhine-Westphalia
DNF Erik Vranken North Rhine-Westphalia
DNF Sebastian Bruhn Spie - Douterloigne
DNF Hans Dahlslett Spie - Douterloigne
DNF Erling Horn Svennevik Spie - Douterloigne
DNF Benjamin Barlow Spokes Racing Team
DNF Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team
DNF Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team
DNF Dominik Bieler Switzerland
DNF Nicolo De Lisi Switzerland
DNF Alexis Maret Switzerland
DNF Manuel Naegeli Switzerland
DNF Frederik Nybo Eriksen Team Herning CK
DNF Sebastian Petersen Team Herning CK
DNF Ian Anderson USA
DNF Ethan Overson USA
DNF Yanne Dorenbos UWTC De Volharding
DNF Jelte Krijnsen UWTC De Volharding
DNF Joris Kroon UWTC De Volharding
DNF Dion Schoolenaar UWTC De Volharding
DNF Laurent Claeys Van Moer Logistics
DNF Brent Beeckman W.C. Onder Ons Parike
DNF Lars Hohmann W.V. De Jonge Renner
DNF Wessel Verschueren W.V. De Jonge Renner
DNF Sibe Francken WAC Team
DNF Jente Grootjans WAC Team
DNF Ryan Watkins Wales
DNF Nick Brabander Westland Wil Vooruit
DNF Roy Roodenberg Westland Wil Vooruit
DNF Frank Stijger Westland Wil Vooruit
DNF Luc Van der Hoeven Westland Wil Vooruit
DNF Rick De Vries Wielerzone Nederland
DNF Huub Deelstra Wielerzone Nederland
DNF Melvin Drost Wielerzone Nederland
DNF Cornee Jansen Wielerzone Nederland
DNF Mark Van Os Wielerzone Nederland
DNF Nathan Rijsdijk Willebrord Wil Vooruit
DNF Lewis Hartley Zappi Junior Team
DNF Oliver Rees Zappi Junior Team
Information
Nations Netherlands
Date May 18th-20th
CAT J-2.1