2018 SPIE Internationale Driedaagse van Axel Juniors

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results after stage 04 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 6 Alexandre Balmer 2000 Switzerland Switzerland 07:51:55
02 37 Valentin Retailleau 2000 France BTWIN U19 + 21
03 25 Mason Hollyman 2000 Great Britain Zappi Junior Team + 25
04 14 Robin Juel Skivild 2001 Denmark Team Herning CK + 32
05 17 Andrew Vollmer 2000 USA USA + 33
06 5 Ilan Van Wilder 2000 Belgium Van Moer Logistics + 34
07 5 Ben Healy 2000 Ireland Zappi Junior Team + 36
08 5 Michael Garrison 2001 USA USA + 36
09 21 Hidde Van Veenendaal 2001 Netherlands W.V. De Jonge Renner + 37
10 35 Callum MacLeod 2000 Great Britain Zappi Junior Team + 41
11 7 Branko Huys 2001 Belgium AVIA Rudyco - Janatrans + 44
12 7 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen 2000 Denmark Team Herning CK + 44
13 5 Johannes Scharr 2000 Germany Germany + 53
14 5 Jarne Van Grieken 2000 Belgium Van Moer Logistics + 58
15 5 Sam Gademan 2000 Netherlands District Oost Nederland + 01:00
16 58 Victor Broex 2000 Netherlands Mix Team 2 + 01:04
17 4 Arno Claeys 2000 Belgium Isorex Cycling Team + 01:08
18 2 Jarne Van De Paar 2000 Belgium Acrog Pauwelssauzen Balen + 01:13
19 1 Theo Thomas 2001 France BTWIN U19 + 01:17
20 1 Axel Laurance 2001 France BTWIN U19 + 01:20
21 1 Georg Steinhauser 2001 Germany Baden + 01:20
22 3 Jasper Van Den Plas 2000 Belgium WAC Team + 01:22
23 3 Alfie George 2001 Great Britain Spokes Racing Team + 01:23
24 7 Mikkel Bertelsen - Denmark Team Herning CK + 01:26
25 8 Sven Hassert 2000 Netherlands W.V. De Jonge Renner + 01:27
26 10 Jim Brown 2000 Great Britain Cervelo Goodzo + 01:28
27 10 Roel Van Sintmaartensdijk 2001 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 01:29
28 10 Julien Bourdiaux 2000 France BTWIN U19 + 01:29
29 15 Finley Newmark 2001 Ireland Cervelo Goodzo + 01:33
30 18 Kars Ten Boske 2000 Netherlands District Zuid-Oost Nederland + 01:36
31 21 Bart Artz 2000 Netherlands District Zuid-Oost Nederland + 01:40
32 21 Max Kroonen 2000 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 01:40
33 21 Owen Geleijn 2001 Netherlands Mix Team 2 + 01:41
34 25 Lander Scheers 2000 Belgium W.C. Onder Ons Parike + 01:46
35 26 Robbe Claeys 2000 Belgium Isorex Cycling Team + 01:49
36 26 Davide Bomboi 2000 Belgium Acrog Pauwelssauzen Balen + 01:49
37 26 Ben Squire 2001 Belgium W.C. Onder Ons Parike + 01:50
38 27 Niels Van Den Heede 2000 Belgium Isorex Cycling Team + 01:51
39 30 Joshua Price 2000 Great Britain Wales + 01:54
40 33 Joseph Rees 2000 Great Britain Wales + 02:00
41 39 Simon Holstad 2000 Norway Spie - Douterloigne + 02:08
42 39 Ben Baele 2000 Belgium Acrog Pauwelssauzen Balen + 02:08
43 39 Yentl Vandevelde 2000 Belgium W.C. Onder Ons Parike + 02:09
44 40 Mauro Spapen 2000 Netherlands W.V. De Jonge Renner + 02:10
45 40 Milan Gosseye 2000 Belgium W.C. Onder Ons Parike + 02:12
46 42 Maxim Dewulf 2000 Belgium Callant - Doltcini + 02:17
47 44 Witse Meeusen 2001 Belgium Callant - Doltcini + 02:18
48 47 Philip Hund 2000 Germany Baden + 02:27
49 49 Mees Willemsen 2000 Netherlands UWTC De Volharding + 02:29
50 49 Sébastien Van Poppel 2001 Belgium AVIA Rudyco - Janatrans + 02:30
51 49 Tobias Halvorsen 2000 Norway Spie - Douterloigne + 02:30
52 52 Sander De Vet 2000 Belgium WAC Team + 02:35
53 58 Rik Meeusen 2001 Belgium WAC Team + 02:46
54 58 Jurgen Van Den Aarssen 2000 Netherlands District Zuid-Oost Nederland + 02:47
55 62 Federico Chiari - Italy Lombardia + 03:17
56 50 Sammy Berkelder 2001 Netherlands District Oost Nederland + 06:44
57 17 Roy Duijvesteijn 2001 Netherlands Cervelo Goodzo + 07:02
58 17 Harrison White 2001 USA Hot Tubes Team + 07:11
59 53 Ben Tulett 2001 Great Britain Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 07:23
60 16 Dominik Litvinov 2000 Belgium Isorex Cycling Team + 07:32
61 10 Andrea Berzi 2000 Italy Lombardia + 07:39
62 2 Liam Slock 2000 Belgium Van Moer Logistics + 07:40
63 12 Pieter De Groof 2001 Netherlands Mix Team 1 + 07:40
64 22 Brecon Burnett 2000 Great Britain Wales + 08:09
65 27 Lucas Bourgoyne - USA USA + 08:15
66 2 Maxime Jolly 2000 France BTWIN U19 + 08:18
67 3 Jord Baak 2000 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 08:42
68 11 Pierre-Pascal Keup 2001 Germany Germany + 08:48
69 54 Adam Kelly 2000 Great Britain Spokes Racing Team + 11:13
70 36 Lars Kulbe 2000 Germany North Rhine-Westphalia + 11:30
71 15 Matthew Oliveira 2000 Bermuda Hot Tubes Team + 11:42
72 57 Steffen Duym 2001 Belgium AVIA Rudyco - Janatrans + 16:52

Info

Race SPIE Internationale Driedaagse van Axel Juniors
Nation Netherlands
DateMay 18th-20th
Edition 2018
Classification J-2.1
Leader A.Balmer
Youth R.Juel Skivild
Points J.Van De Paar
Mountain R.Juel Skivild
Sprint S.Gademan

Alexandre Balmer