Tour de San Luis - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daniel Diaz Funvic Brasilinvest 03:29:25
02 Alex Correia Diniz Funvic Brasilinvest + 52
03 Rodolfo Torres Team Colombia + 54
04 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 56
05 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne + 01:19
06 Rodrigo Contreras Colombia + 01:57
07 Leandro Messineo San Luis - Somos Todos + 02:10
08 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 02:10
09 Miguel Angel Rubiano Team Colombia + 02:36
10 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 02:47
11 Daniel Jaramillo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 03:22
12 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare PCT + 03:22
13 Weimar Roldan Colombia + 03:22
14 Enzo Moyano San Luis - Somos Todos + 03:29
15 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 03:29
16 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Garmin + 03:29
17 Edward Fabian Diaz Team Colombia + 03:29
18 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 03:29
19 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 03:29
20 German Chaves Colombia + 03:43
21 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 03:43
22 Emanuel Guevara Arguello San Luis - Somos Todos + 03:50
23 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 03:50
24 Alfredo Lucero San Luis - Somos Todos + 04:13
25 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 04:41
26 Benjamin King Cannondale - Garmin + 04:41
27 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 04:41
28 Tom Danielson Cannondale - Garmin + 04:41
29 Gregory Brenes Jamis - Hagens Berman + 04:41
30 Simone Stortoni Androni Giocattoli + 04:59
31 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 05:10
32 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 05:18
33 Gabriel Juarez San Luis - Somos Todos + 05:18
34 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 05:39
35 Gaston Javier SEP San Juan + 05:41
36 Simone Petilli Italy + 05:49
37 Ariel Sivori Buenos Aires Provincia + 05:52
38 Arnold Alcolea Cuba + 06:28
39 Adderlyn Felix Cruz Colon Inteja - MMR + 06:28
40 Daniel Turek Cycling Academy Team + 06:55
41 Carlos Oyarzun Chile + 06:55
42 Lucas Gaday Argentina + 06:55
43 Mauricio Graziani Argentina + 07:04
44 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Garmin + 07:08
45 Juan Esteban Arango Colombia + 07:23
46 Michal Kwiatkowski Etixx - Quick Step + 07:33
47 Emanuel Piaskowy Cycling Academy Team + 07:33
48 Matthieu Boulo Bretagne + 07:33
49 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 07:33
50 Gonzalo Garrido Chile + 07:33
51 Juan Pablo Valencia Team Colombia + 08:02
52 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 08:14
53 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar + 08:14
54 Patricio Almonacid Chile + 08:14
55 Francisco Gonzalez Panama + 08:53
56 Roberto Gonzalez Panama + 08:53
57 Luis Felipe Laverde Colombia + 08:53
58 Fernando Gaviria Colombia + 08:53
59 Michal Golas Etixx - Quick Step + 08:53
60 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 08:53
61 Lubos Malovec Cycling Academy Team + 08:53
62 Genki Yamamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09:51
63 John Ebsen Androni Giocattoli + 09:51
64 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 09:51
65 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 09:51
66 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 09:51
67 Diego Milan Inteja - MMR + 09:51
68 Kleber Ramos Silva Funvic Brasilinvest + 09:51
69 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 10:13
70 Israel Nuno Inteja - MMR + 10:13
71 Maycol Rodriguez Panama + 10:13
72 Ignacio Perez SEP San Juan + 10:13
73 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:51
74 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare PCT + 10:51
75 Yeinier Lopez Fonseca Cuba + 10:54
76 Carson Miller Jamis - Hagens Berman + 11:35
77 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 11:35
78 Jorge Giacinti San Luis - Somos Todos + 11:39
79 Jose Luis Rodriguez Chile + 11:41
80 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 12:03
81 Nicolas Tivani Argentina + 12:18
82 Mauricio Muller SEP San Juan + 12:25
83 Leonardo Duque Team Colombia + 13:04
84 Claudio Marcelo Arone Buenos Aires Provincia + 13:04
85 Fernando Urena Panama + 13:17
86 Wociech Migdal Cycling Academy Team + 13:17
87 Felix Nodarse Cuba + 13:34
88 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 14:00
89 Mauro Finetto Italy + 14:00
90 Enrico Battaglin Italy + 14:00
91 Kristoffer Skjerping Cannondale - Garmin + 14:00
92 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 14:00
93 Edward King Cannondale - Garmin + 14:00
94 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 14:00
95 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 14:00
96 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 14:00
97 Mark Cavendish Etixx - Quick Step + 14:00
98 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 14:00
99 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 14:00
100 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx - Quick Step + 14:00
101 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 14:00
102 Carlos Quintero Team Colombia + 14:00
103 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare PCT + 14:29
104 Jose De Leon Panama + 14:45
105 Adrian Alvarado Chile + 15:04
106 Yauheni Hutarovich Bretagne + 15:50
107 Ismael Laguna Argentina + 16:11
108 Lucas Lopardo SEP San Juan + 16:28
109 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli + 16:36
110 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 16:36
111 Yoav Bar Cycling Academy Team + 16:36
112 Ido Zilberstein Cycling Academy Team + 16:36
113 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 16:36
114 Andrei Sartassov San Luis - Somos Todos + 16:36
115 William Guzman Inteja - MMR + 16:36
116 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 16:36
117 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 16:36
118 Guido Palma Buenos Aires Provincia + 16:51
119 Julian Barrientos Argentina + 16:51
120 Alan Sivori Buenos Aires Provincia + 16:51
121 Santiago Espindola Buenos Aires Provincia + 16:51
122 Davide Ballerini Italy + 18:30
123 Antonio Prestes Garnero Funvic Brasilinvest + 18:33
124 Onel Santa Clara Cuba + 18:49
125 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 19:04
126 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 19:04
127 Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare PCT + 19:04
128 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare PCT + 19:04
129 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare PCT + 19:04
130 Nicolas Lefrancois Team Novo Nordisk + 19:04
131 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 19:11
132 Dario Diaz SEP San Juan + 19:14
133 Nicolas Marini Nippo - Vini Fantini + 19:55
134 Mattia Pozzo Nippo - Vini Fantini + 19:55
135 Sebastian Cianci Argentina + 20:11
136 Joaquin Sobrino Inteja - MMR + 20:57
137 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 20:57
138 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 20:57
139 Oscar Gatto Androni Giocattoli + 20:57
140 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 20:57
141 Steven Leece Jamis - Hagens Berman + 20:57
142 Elias Pereyra SEP San Juan + 20:57
143 Jakub Mareczko Italy + 20:57
144 Daniel McLay Bretagne + 20:57
145 David Williams Jamis - Hagens Berman + 20:57
146 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 20:57
147 Liam Bertazzo Italy + 20:57
148 Sebastian Jose Tolosa Buenos Aires Provincia + 20:57
149 Julian Gaday Buenos Aires Provincia + 20:57
150 Yans Arias Cuba + 20:57
151 Francisco Chamorro Funvic Brasilinvest + 22:46
DNS Sergio Godoy San Luis - Somos Todos
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Daniel Diaz Funvic Brasilinvest 16:31:48
02 - Rodolfo Torres Team Colombia + 01:00
03 1 Alex Correia Diniz Funvic Brasilinvest + 01:19
04 3 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 01:23
05 - Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne + 01:46
06 4 Rodrigo Contreras Colombia + 02:33
07 1 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 02:37
08 4 Miguel Angel Rubiano Team Colombia + 03:33
09 - Daniel Jaramillo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 03:58
10 20 Leandro Messineo San Luis - Somos Todos + 04:04
11 10 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 04:06
12 2 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare PCT + 04:21
13 2 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 04:37
14 1 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 04:38
15 3 Enzo Moyano San Luis - Somos Todos + 04:39
16 3 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Garmin + 04:39
17 4 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 04:47
18 4 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 04:48
19 5 Edward Fabian Diaz Team Colombia + 04:48
20 6 Weimar Roldan Colombia + 04:50
21 11 German Chaves Colombia + 05:40
22 5 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 05:51
23 3 Gregory Brenes Jamis - Hagens Berman + 06:00
24 1 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 06:00
25 6 Alfredo Lucero San Luis - Somos Todos + 06:08
26 2 Tom Danielson Cannondale - Garmin + 06:09
27 8 Benjamin King Cannondale - Garmin + 06:47
28 5 Gaston Javier SEP San Juan + 07:00
29 2 Ariel Sivori Buenos Aires Provincia + 07:20
30 8 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 07:28
31 15 Simone Stortoni Androni Giocattoli + 07:53
32 4 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 07:55
33 43 Emanuel Guevara Arguello San Luis - Somos Todos + 09:17
34 - Juan Esteban Arango Colombia + 09:26
35 10 Carlos Oyarzun Chile + 09:48
36 3 Emanuel Piaskowy Cycling Academy Team + 09:52
37 22 Simone Petilli Italy + 10:02
38 30 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 10:13
39 14 Arnold Alcolea Cuba + 10:14
40 37 Kleber Ramos Silva Funvic Brasilinvest + 10:15
41 8 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Garmin + 10:19
42 6 Matthieu Boulo Bretagne + 10:44
43 58 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 10:56
44 12 Lucas Gaday Argentina + 11:02
45 15 Daniel Turek Cycling Academy Team + 11:10
46 31 Gabriel Juarez San Luis - Somos Todos + 11:15
47 18 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 11:27
48 15 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 11:48
49 2 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 11:53
50 34 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare PCT + 12:01
51 12 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 12:12
52 6 Juan Pablo Valencia Team Colombia + 12:13
53 12 Gonzalo Garrido Chile + 12:14
54 4 Genki Yamamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini + 13:08
55 18 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 13:23
56 11 Lubos Malovec Cycling Academy Team + 13:38
57 20 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 13:51
58 4 Israel Nuno Inteja - MMR + 13:59
59 13 Michal Golas Etixx - Quick Step + 14:02
60 29 Michal Kwiatkowski Etixx - Quick Step + 14:04
61 21 Jorge Giacinti San Luis - Somos Todos + 14:05
62 1 Diego Milan Inteja - MMR + 14:06
63 33 Mauricio Graziani Argentina + 14:07
64 2 John Ebsen Androni Giocattoli + 14:20
65 23 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar + 14:35
66 26 Patricio Almonacid Chile + 14:47
67 3 Ignacio Perez SEP San Juan + 14:54
68 27 Nicolas Tivani Argentina + 14:54
69 10 Fernando Gaviria Colombia + 14:56
70 5 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 15:16
71 24 Francisco Gonzalez Panama + 15:46
72 26 Luis Felipe Laverde Colombia + 16:11
73 7 Jose Luis Rodriguez Chile + 16:24
74 19 Mauricio Muller SEP San Juan + 16:29
75 33 Carlos Quintero Team Colombia + 16:45
76 32 Mauro Finetto Italy + 16:53
77 34 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 16:53
78 32 Roberto Gonzalez Panama + 17:16
79 15 Yeinier Lopez Fonseca Cuba + 17:29
80 11 Leonardo Duque Team Colombia + 17:59
81 19 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18:09
82 8 Fernando Urena Panama + 18:41
83 13 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 18:55
84 6 Claudio Marcelo Arone Buenos Aires Provincia + 19:01
85 6 Wociech Migdal Cycling Academy Team + 19:50
86 6 Mark Cavendish Etixx - Quick Step + 20:03
87 6 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 20:03
88 6 Kristoffer Skjerping Cannondale - Garmin + 20:03
89 6 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx - Quick Step + 20:03
90 6 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 20:03
91 6 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 20:03
92 5 Edward King Cannondale - Garmin + 20:03
93 15 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 20:05
94 43 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 20:08
95 30 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 21:26
96 25 Ido Zilberstein Cycling Academy Team + 21:35
97 8 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 21:53
98 43 Adderlyn Felix Cruz Colon Inteja - MMR + 21:54
99 30 Maycol Rodriguez Panama + 21:58
100 17 Carson Miller Jamis - Hagens Berman + 22:04
101 11 Felix Nodarse Cuba + 22:32
102 - Adrian Alvarado Chile + 22:33
103 17 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli + 22:39
104 14 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 23:09
105 48 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare PCT + 23:15
106 8 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 23:25
107 55 Mattia Pozzo Nippo - Vini Fantini + 23:32
108 11 Santiago Espindola Buenos Aires Provincia + 24:06
109 10 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare PCT + 25:03
110 17 Antonio Prestes Garnero Funvic Brasilinvest + 25:06
111 16 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 25:22
112 13 Nicolas Lefrancois Team Novo Nordisk + 26:22
113 2 Alan Sivori Buenos Aires Provincia + 26:39
114 2 Lucas Lopardo SEP San Juan + 26:53
115 9 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 27:03
116 9 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare PCT + 27:03
117 1 Andrei Sartassov San Luis - Somos Todos + 27:07
118 13 Enrico Battaglin Italy + 27:08
119 5 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 27:46
120 7 Onel Santa Clara Cuba + 27:47
121 18 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 28:30
122 18 Elias Pereyra SEP San Juan + 28:36
123 14 Steven Leece Jamis - Hagens Berman + 29:00
124 13 Sebastian Cianci Argentina + 29:08
125 3 Davide Ballerini Italy + 29:26
126 4 Yoav Bar Cycling Academy Team + 29:26
127 7 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 29:48
128 2 Dario Diaz SEP San Juan + 30:27
129 9 Yauheni Hutarovich Bretagne + 30:50
130 7 William Guzman Inteja - MMR + 31:31
131 10 Sebastian Jose Tolosa Buenos Aires Provincia + 31:34
132 4 Guido Palma Buenos Aires Provincia + 31:43
133 11 Jose De Leon Panama + 31:47
134 11 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 32:01
135 7 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 32:05
136 8 Oscar Gatto Androni Giocattoli + 32:21
137 3 Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare PCT + 32:58
138 6 Nicolas Marini Nippo - Vini Fantini + 33:27
139 - Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 34:04
140 7 Jakub Mareczko Italy + 34:29
141 6 Ismael Laguna Argentina + 35:07
142 2 Joaquin Sobrino Inteja - MMR + 35:59
143 - Julian Gaday Buenos Aires Provincia + 37:29
144 9 Francisco Chamorro Funvic Brasilinvest + 37:36
145 - Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 38:21
146 - Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 38:29
147 4 Julian Barrientos Argentina + 39:02
148 - Daniel McLay Bretagne + 40:04
149 - Liam Bertazzo Italy + 42:12
150 - David Williams Jamis - Hagens Berman + 42:57
151 1 Yans Arias Cuba + 48:55
Information
Nation Argentina
Date 22nd January
Where Villa Dolores -> Alto Del Amago
What 4th stage
Distance 142.5 km
Leader D.Diaz
Youth R.Contreras
Mountain D.Diaz
Sprint L.Messineo
Other
Embed Results