Tour de San Luis - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fernando Gaviria Colombia 04:40:13
02 Mark Cavendish Etixx - Quick Step + 00
03 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 00
04 Nicolas Marini Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
05 Sebastian Jose Tolosa Buenos Aires Provincia + 00
06 Oscar Gatto Androni Giocattoli + 00
07 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 00
08 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
09 Jakub Mareczko Italy + 00
10 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 00
11 Miguel Angel Rubiano Team Colombia + 00
12 Lubos Malovec Cycling Academy Team + 00
13 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 00
14 Kristoffer Skjerping Cannondale - Garmin + 00
15 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
16 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 00
17 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 00
18 Benjamin King Cannondale - Garmin + 00
19 Daniel Turek Cycling Academy Team + 00
20 Gregory Brenes Jamis - Hagens Berman + 00
21 Kleber Ramos Silva Funvic Brasilinvest + 00
22 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 00
23 Daniel Diaz Funvic Brasilinvest + 00
24 Julio Gil Maidana Argentina + 00
25 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 00
26 Enzo Moyano San Luis - Somos Todos + 00
27 Emanuel Guevara Arguello San Luis - Somos Todos + 00
28 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 00
29 Weimar Roldan Colombia + 00
30 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne + 00
31 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 00
32 Carlos Quintero Team Colombia + 00
33 Daniel Jaramillo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 00
34 Alex Correia Diniz Funvic Brasilinvest + 00
35 Mauro Finetto Italy + 00
36 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 00
37 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
38 Rodolfo Torres Team Colombia + 00
39 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
40 Tom Danielson Cannondale - Garmin + 00
41 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli + 00
42 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
43 Emanuel Piaskowy Cycling Academy Team + 00
44 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 00
45 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
46 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 00
47 Onel Santa Clara Cuba + 00
48 Alfredo Lucero San Luis - Somos Todos + 00
49 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
50 Matthieu Boulo Bretagne + 00
51 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 00
52 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 00
53 German Chaves Colombia + 00
54 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 00
55 Edward King Cannondale - Garmin + 00
56 Diego Milan Inteja - MMR + 00
57 Fernando Urena Panama + 00
58 Guido Palma Buenos Aires Provincia + 00
59 Carlos Oyarzun Chile + 00
60 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 00
61 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
62 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 00
63 Ariel Sivori Buenos Aires Provincia + 00
64 Enrico Battaglin Italy + 00
65 Jose Luis Rodriguez Chile + 00
66 Rodrigo Contreras Colombia + 00
67 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 00
68 Kevin De Mesmaeker Team Novo Nordisk + 00
69 Juan Pablo Valencia Team Colombia + 00
70 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 00
71 Luis Felipe Laverde Colombia + 00
72 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 00
73 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Garmin + 00
74 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 00
75 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 00
76 Sergio Godoy San Luis - Somos Todos + 00
77 Edward Fabian Diaz Team Colombia + 00
78 Felix Nodarse Cuba + 00
79 Gaston Javier SEP San Juan + 00
80 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 00
81 Genki Yamamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
82 Jorge Giacinti San Luis - Somos Todos + 00
83 Elias Pereyra SEP San Juan + 00
84 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Garmin + 00
85 Israel Nuno Inteja - MMR + 00
86 Nicolas Lefrancois Team Novo Nordisk + 00
87 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
88 Juan Esteban Arango Colombia + 00
89 Wociech Migdal Cycling Academy Team + 00
90 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx - Quick Step + 00
91 Arnold Alcolea Cuba + 00
92 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 00
93 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 00
94 Mauricio Muller SEP San Juan + 00
95 Laureano Rosas SEP San Juan + 18
96 Michal Kwiatkowski Etixx - Quick Step + 28
97 Patricio Almonacid Chile + 30
98 Francisco Gonzalez Panama + 30
99 Claudio Marcelo Arone Buenos Aires Provincia + 30
100 Roberto Gonzalez Panama + 30
101 Ido Zilberstein Cycling Academy Team + 30
102 Gabriel Juarez San Luis - Somos Todos + 30
103 Mauricio Graziani Argentina + 30
104 Ignacio Perez SEP San Juan + 30
105 Santiago Espindola Buenos Aires Provincia + 30
106 Alan Sivori Buenos Aires Provincia + 30
107 John Ebsen Androni Giocattoli + 30
108 Gonzalo Garrido Chile + 30
109 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 30
110 Simone Petilli Italy + 30
111 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 30
112 Simone Stortoni Androni Giocattoli + 30
113 Mariano Rodriguez Argentina + 30
114 Cristobal Olavarria Chile + 30
115 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar + 30
116 Michal Golas Etixx - Quick Step + 30
117 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 30
118 Steven Leece Jamis - Hagens Berman + 30
119 Sebastian Cianci Argentina + 30
120 Andrei Sartassov San Luis - Somos Todos + 30
121 Ismael Laguna Argentina + 30
122 Antonio Prestes Garnero Funvic Brasilinvest + 30
123 Nicolas Tivani Argentina + 30
124 Lucas Lopardo SEP San Juan + 40
125 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 44
126 Leonardo Duque Team Colombia + 44
127 Dario Diaz SEP San Juan + 44
128 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 44
129 Yeinier Lopez Fonseca Cuba + 44
130 Mattia Pozzo Nippo - Vini Fantini + 44
131 Adrian Alvarado Chile + 44
132 Yoav Bar Cycling Academy Team + 44
133 Leandro Messineo San Luis - Somos Todos + 44
134 Maycol Rodriguez Panama + 44
135 Ramon Carretero Panama + 44
136 William Guzman Inteja - MMR + 01:06
137 Julian Barrientos Argentina + 01:07
138 Lucas Gaday Argentina + 01:07
139 Jose De Leon Panama + 01:07
140 Carson Miller Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:11
141 Ruben Menendez Inteja - MMR + 01:11
142 Adderlyn Felix Cruz Colon Inteja - MMR + 01:27
143 Davide Ballerini Italy + 01:42
144 Yans Arias Cuba + 01:42
145 David Williams Jamis - Hagens Berman + 02:01
146 Francisco Chamorro Funvic Brasilinvest + 02:29
147 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:25
148 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:25
149 Joaquin Sobrino Inteja - MMR + 04:25
150 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:25
151 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 05:19
152 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare PCT + 05:55
153 Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare PCT + 05:55
154 Julian Gaday Buenos Aires Provincia + 05:55
155 Yauheni Hutarovich Bretagne + 06:00
156 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 06:08
157 Liam Bertazzo Italy + 06:08
158 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 06:08
159 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 06:47
160 Franco Lopardo SEP San Juan + 07:54
161 Daniel McLay Bretagne + 07:54
DNF Magno Nazaret Funvic Brasilinvest
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fernando Gaviria Colombia 04:40:13
02 Mark Cavendish Etixx - Quick Step + 00
03 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 00
04 Nicolas Marini Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
05 Sebastian Jose Tolosa Buenos Aires Provincia + 00
06 Oscar Gatto Androni Giocattoli + 00
07 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 00
08 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
09 Jakub Mareczko Italy + 00
10 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 00
11 Miguel Angel Rubiano Team Colombia + 00
12 Lubos Malovec Cycling Academy Team + 00
13 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 00
14 Kristoffer Skjerping Cannondale - Garmin + 00
15 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
16 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 00
17 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 00
18 Benjamin King Cannondale - Garmin + 00
19 Daniel Turek Cycling Academy Team + 00
20 Gregory Brenes Jamis - Hagens Berman + 00
21 Kleber Ramos Silva Funvic Brasilinvest + 00
22 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 00
23 Daniel Diaz Funvic Brasilinvest + 00
24 Julio Gil Maidana Argentina + 00
25 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 00
26 Enzo Moyano San Luis - Somos Todos + 00
27 Emanuel Guevara Arguello San Luis - Somos Todos + 00
28 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 00
29 Weimar Roldan Colombia + 00
30 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne + 00
31 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 00
32 Carlos Quintero Team Colombia + 00
33 Daniel Jaramillo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 00
34 Alex Correia Diniz Funvic Brasilinvest + 00
35 Mauro Finetto Italy + 00
36 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 00
37 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
38 Rodolfo Torres Team Colombia + 00
39 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
40 Tom Danielson Cannondale - Garmin + 00
41 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli + 00
42 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
43 Emanuel Piaskowy Cycling Academy Team + 00
44 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 00
45 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
46 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 00
47 Onel Santa Clara Cuba + 00
48 Alfredo Lucero San Luis - Somos Todos + 00
49 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
50 Matthieu Boulo Bretagne + 00
51 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 00
52 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 00
53 German Chaves Colombia + 00
54 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 00
55 Edward King Cannondale - Garmin + 00
56 Diego Milan Inteja - MMR + 00
57 Fernando Urena Panama + 00
58 Guido Palma Buenos Aires Provincia + 00
59 Carlos Oyarzun Chile + 00
60 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 00
61 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
62 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 00
63 Ariel Sivori Buenos Aires Provincia + 00
64 Enrico Battaglin Italy + 00
65 Jose Luis Rodriguez Chile + 00
66 Rodrigo Contreras Colombia + 00
67 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 00
68 Kevin De Mesmaeker Team Novo Nordisk + 00
69 Juan Pablo Valencia Team Colombia + 00
70 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 00
71 Luis Felipe Laverde Colombia + 00
72 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 00
73 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Garmin + 00
74 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 00
75 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 00
76 Sergio Godoy San Luis - Somos Todos + 00
77 Edward Fabian Diaz Team Colombia + 00
78 Felix Nodarse Cuba + 00
79 Gaston Javier SEP San Juan + 00
80 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 00
81 Genki Yamamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
82 Jorge Giacinti San Luis - Somos Todos + 00
83 Elias Pereyra SEP San Juan + 00
84 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Garmin + 00
85 Israel Nuno Inteja - MMR + 00
86 Nicolas Lefrancois Team Novo Nordisk + 00
87 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
88 Juan Esteban Arango Colombia + 00
89 Wociech Migdal Cycling Academy Team + 00
90 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx - Quick Step + 00
91 Arnold Alcolea Cuba + 00
92 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 00
93 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 00
94 Mauricio Muller SEP San Juan + 00
95 Laureano Rosas SEP San Juan + 18
96 Michal Kwiatkowski Etixx - Quick Step + 28
97 Patricio Almonacid Chile + 30
98 Francisco Gonzalez Panama + 30
99 Claudio Marcelo Arone Buenos Aires Provincia + 30
100 Roberto Gonzalez Panama + 30
101 Ido Zilberstein Cycling Academy Team + 30
102 Gabriel Juarez San Luis - Somos Todos + 30
103 Mauricio Graziani Argentina + 30
104 Ignacio Perez SEP San Juan + 30
105 Santiago Espindola Buenos Aires Provincia + 30
106 Alan Sivori Buenos Aires Provincia + 30
107 John Ebsen Androni Giocattoli + 30
108 Gonzalo Garrido Chile + 30
109 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 30
110 Simone Petilli Italy + 30
111 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 30
112 Simone Stortoni Androni Giocattoli + 30
113 Mariano Rodriguez Argentina + 30
114 Cristobal Olavarria Chile + 30
115 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar + 30
116 Michal Golas Etixx - Quick Step + 30
117 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 30
118 Steven Leece Jamis - Hagens Berman + 30
119 Sebastian Cianci Argentina + 30
120 Andrei Sartassov San Luis - Somos Todos + 30
121 Ismael Laguna Argentina + 30
122 Antonio Prestes Garnero Funvic Brasilinvest + 30
123 Nicolas Tivani Argentina + 30
124 Lucas Lopardo SEP San Juan + 40
125 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 44
126 Leonardo Duque Team Colombia + 44
127 Dario Diaz SEP San Juan + 44
128 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 44
129 Yeinier Lopez Fonseca Cuba + 44
130 Mattia Pozzo Nippo - Vini Fantini + 44
131 Adrian Alvarado Chile + 44
132 Yoav Bar Cycling Academy Team + 44
133 Leandro Messineo San Luis - Somos Todos + 44
134 Maycol Rodriguez Panama + 44
135 Ramon Carretero Panama + 44
136 William Guzman Inteja - MMR + 01:06
137 Julian Barrientos Argentina + 01:07
138 Lucas Gaday Argentina + 01:07
139 Jose De Leon Panama + 01:07
140 Carson Miller Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:11
141 Ruben Menendez Inteja - MMR + 01:11
142 Adderlyn Felix Cruz Colon Inteja - MMR + 01:27
143 Davide Ballerini Italy + 01:42
144 Yans Arias Cuba + 01:42
145 David Williams Jamis - Hagens Berman + 02:01
146 Francisco Chamorro Funvic Brasilinvest + 02:29
147 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:25
148 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:25
149 Joaquin Sobrino Inteja - MMR + 04:25
150 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:25
151 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 05:19
152 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare PCT + 05:55
153 Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare PCT + 05:55
154 Julian Gaday Buenos Aires Provincia + 05:55
155 Yauheni Hutarovich Bretagne + 06:00
156 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 06:08
157 Liam Bertazzo Italy + 06:08
158 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 06:08
159 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 06:47
160 Franco Lopardo SEP San Juan + 07:54
161 Daniel McLay Bretagne + 07:54
Information
Nation Argentina
Date 19th January
Where San Luis -> Villa Mercedes
What 1st stage
Distance 186.8 km
Leader F.Gaviria
Youth F.Gaviria
Mountain K.Silva
Sprint L.Messineo
Other
Embed Results