Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de San Luis | 2014 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team 24:48:48
02 Phillip Gaimon Garmin - Sharp + 43
03 Sergio Godoy San Luis - Somos Todos + 2:02
04 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 2:54
05 Enzo Moyano San Luis - Somos Todos + 3:04
06 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne + 3:43
07 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare + 3:44
08 Peter Stetina BMC Racing Team + 3:51
09 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 3:57
10 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 4:03
11 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 4:35
12 Miguel Angel Rubiano Colombia + 5:08
13 Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare + 6:09
14 Isaac Bolivar Hernandez UnitedHealthcare + 6:10
15 Winner Anacona Lampre - Merida + 6:25
16 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 8:11
17 Haimar Zubeldia Trek Factory Racing + 8:15
18 Robbie Squire Jamis - Hagens Berman + 8:27
19 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 8:27
20 Damiano Cunego Lampre - Merida + 8:31
21 Cleberson Weber Clube Dataro + 9:25
22 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 9:50
23 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 9:56
24 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 10:12
25 Florian Guillou Bretagne + 11:29
26 José Serpa Lampre - Merida + 12:48
27 Edwin Avila Colombia + 12:50
28 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli + 13:15
29 Alfredo Lucero San Luis - Somos Todos + 13:25
30 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 14:13
31 Caio Godoy Ormenese Clube Dataro + 15:31
32 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 15:57
33 Alcides Simoes Clube Dataro + 17:20
34 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia + 17:41
35 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 18:01
36 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 18:36
37 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 18:36
38 Benjamin King Garmin - Sharp + 20:16
39 Ivan Santaromita Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:27
40 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 20:35
41 Daniel Diaz San Luis - Somos Todos + 20:52
42 Lucas Gaday Buenos Aires + 21:30
43 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 22:21
44 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 22:58
45 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 23:13
46 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing + 23:31
47 Patrick Facchini Androni Giocattoli + 23:46
48 Carles Jose Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 23:59
49 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 24:03
50 Anthony Delaplace Bretagne + 24:07
51 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne + 24:17
52 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 24:39
53 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 25:20
54 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 25:43
55 Ignacio Maldonado Uruguay + 25:54
56 Cristian Egidio Rosa Clube Dataro + 25:57
57 Fabricio Ferrari Uruguay + 26:32
58 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 26:40
59 Leonardo Duque Colombia + 26:48
60 Clement Koretzky Bretagne + 27:03
61 Ariel Sivori Buenos Aires + 27:07
62 Jorge Giacinti San Luis - Somos Todos + 27:22
63 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 27:46
64 Wolfgang Miguel Burmann Littin Chile + 29:16
65 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:54
66 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 29:56
67 Ruben Ramos Argentina + 29:56
68 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 29:58
69 Gregory Brenes Jamis - Hagens Berman + 30:39
70 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 30:43
71 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 30:50
72 Pablo Alarcon Chile + 31:18
73 Ben Jacques-Maynes Jamis - Hagens Berman + 31:32
74 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 32:11
75 Juan Esteban Arango Colombia + 32:34
76 Peter Sagan Cannondale + 32:39
77 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 33:11
78 Marco Marcato Cannondale + 33:37
79 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 34:16
80 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 35:46
81 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 36:00
82 Moreno Moser Cannondale + 36:35
83 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 36:46
84 Andrea Peron Novo Nordisk + 36:53
85 Yeinier Lopez Fonseca Cuba + 37:00
86 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 37:30
87 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 37:49
88 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare + 38:09
89 Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida + 38:10
90 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 38:24
91 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 38:50
92 Juan José Haedo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 39:00
93 Yasmani Martinez Cuba + 39:01
94 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 39:18
95 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 39:45
96 Oscar Gatto Cannondale + 39:59
97 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 40:39
98 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 40:41
99 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 41:24
100 Gonzalo Garrido Chile + 42:22
101 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 42:25
102 Sander Armee Lotto - Belisol + 42:25
103 Lisnandy Alonso Cuba + 42:46
104 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 42:54
105 Facundo Lezica Argentina + 43:18
106 Adrian Alvarado Chile + 43:57
107 Ramiro Cabrera Clube Dataro + 44:19
108 Marcos Crespo Buenos Aires + 44:45
109 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 44:51
110 Patricio Almonacid Chile + 45:38
111 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 45:52
112 Emanuel Guevara Arguello San Luis - Somos Todos + 45:54
113 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida + 45:56
114 Richard Mascaranas Uruguay + 46:03
115 Juan Curuchet Argentina + 46:54
116 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 47:11
117 Kevin De Mesmaeker Novo Nordisk + 47:39
118 Nathan Brown Garmin - Sharp + 47:39
119 Sebastian Jose Tolosa Buenos Aires + 48:47
120 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida + 48:53
121 Jonathan Andrés Guzman Ormeño Chile + 51:03
122 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 51:28
123 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 51:47
124 Emiliano Contreras Argentina + 54:25
125 Julian Barrientos Argentina + 54:48
126 Claudio Marcelo Arone Buenos Aires + 56:11
127 Christopher Williams Novo Nordisk + 56:49
128 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 57:18
129 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 1:00:51
130 Cristian Martinez San Luis - Somos Todos + 1:01:10
131 Nicolas Tivani Argentina + 1:01:36
132 Mauro Richeze Argentina + 1:04:20
133 Walter Fernando Perez Buenos Aires + 1:10:53
134 Sixto Nunez Uruguay + 1:12:45
135 Julian Paulo Gaday Buenos Aires + 1:16:20
136 Leandro Marcos Cuba + 1:17:22
137 Thiago Rodrigues Silva Clube Dataro + 1:30:29
DNF Sebastian Martin Jr. Trillini Argentina
DNF Santiago Espindola Buenos Aires
DNF Pedro Sibilia Cuba
DNF Alvaro Soca Cuba
DNF Nicolas Arachichu Uruguay
DNF Alan Matias Presa Uruguay
DNF Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Damiano Caruso Cannondale
DNF Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale
DNF Janier Alexis Acevedo Garmin - Sharp
DNF Daniel Jaramillo Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF Eloy Teruel Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol
DNF Alessandro Petacchi Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Leandro Messineo San Luis - Somos Todos
DNF Luca Paolini Team Katusha
DNF David Lozano Novo Nordisk
DNF Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing
Information
Nations Argentina
Date January 20th-26th
CAT 2.1