Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2012 Tour de San Luis

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments Fantasy

General Youth Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 26:32:55150
02 Alberto Contador [*] 1982 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 46120
03 Daniel Diaz 1989 San Luis - Somos Todos + 1:3090
04 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Christina Watches - Onfone + 1:3475
05 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Liquigas-Cannondale + 1:5068
06 José Serpa 1979 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 2:1360
07 Magno Prado Nazaret 1986 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 2:3954
08 Luis Miguel Mansilla 1986 Chile + 3:2448
09 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 3:4444
10 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 4:4639
11 Jorge Giacinti 1974 San Luis - Somos Todos + 5:0936
12 Jaime Gustavo Suaza 1986 Colombia + 5:4733
13 Enzo Moyano 1989 Caja Rural + 6:4030
14 David Arroyo 1980 Movistar Team + 7:2927
15 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 7:3024
16 Adrian Palomares 1976 Andalucia + 7:3623
17 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 8:0721
18 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 8:2620
19 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 8:5318
20 Frederik Wilmann 1985 Christina Watches - Onfone + 9:2117
21 Markus Eichler 1982 Team NetApp + 10:1915
22 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 10:2014
23 Didier Chaparro 1987 Colombia - Claro + 10:2412
24 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Colombia - Claro + 10:3611
25 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 10:429
26 Yelko Gomez 1989 Caja Rural + 11:548
27 Gonzalo Garrido 1973 Chile + 11:586
28 Marcos Garcia 1986 Caja Rural + 11:585
29 Jesus Rosendo Prado 1982 Andalucia + 12:003
30 Karol Domagalski 1989 Caja Rural + 14:352
31 David Livramento 1983 Carmim - Prio + 14:41
32 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 14:43
33 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Colombia - Claro + 15:17
34 Emanuele Sella 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 15:54
35 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 16:03
36 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 Colombia + 16:35
37 Segundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete 1985 Ecuador + 16:40
38 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Carmim - Prio + 16:50
39 Bert Grabsch 1975 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16:58
40 Michael Rasmussen 1974 Christina Watches - Onfone + 17:01
41 Mauricio Neisa Alvardo 1981 Colombia - Claro + 17:49
42 Gabriel Juarez 1990 Argentina + 17:58
43 Yasmani Martinez 1987 Cuba + 18:24
44 Edward King 1983 Liquigas-Cannondale + 18:25
45 Javier Ramirez 1978 Andalucia + 18:32
46 Jose Ragonessi 1984 Ecuador + 18:45
47 Camilo Andres Gomez 1984 Colombia - Claro + 19:02
48 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:21
49 Ibon Zugasti Arrese 1972 Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower + 19:27
50 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 Colombia - Claro + 19:45
51 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Team NetApp + 19:56
52 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Colnago - CSF Inox + 20:07
53 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 20:08
54 Eloy Ruiz Pinto 1989 Andalucia + 20:10
55 Filippo Savini 1985 Colnago - CSF Inox + 21:01
56 Angelo Pagani 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 21:02
57 Alexander Ryabkin 1989 Caja Rural + 21:04
58 Tom Boonen 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 21:06
59 Nelson Vitorino 1975 Carmim - Prio + 21:36
60 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 21:47
61 Grischa Janorschke 1987 Team NetApp + 21:54
62 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Carmim - Prio + 22:09
63 Yeinier Lopez Fonseca 1983 Cuba + 22:28
64 Timon Seubert 1987 Team NetApp + 22:41
65 Antonio Cabello Baena 1990 Andalucia + 23:05
66 Rene Jřrgensen 1975 Christina Watches - Onfone + 23:05
67 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 23:32
68 Breno Franca Sidotti 1983 - + 24:02
69 Jake Keough 1987 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 24:39
70 Elia Viviani 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 24:36
71 Samuel Caldeira 1985 Carmim - Prio + 24:47
72 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 24:58
73 Sébastien Hinault 1974 AG2R La Mondiale + 25:09
74 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 25:38
75 Juan José Haedo 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 26:21
76 Jonathan Millan 1988 Colombia + 26:28
77 Angelo Furlan 1977 Christina Watches - Onfone + 26:40
78 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 27:13
79 Timothy Duggan 1982 Liquigas-Cannondale + 27:55
80 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Movistar Team + 27:55
81 Marco Coledan 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 27:59
82 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp + 28:52
83 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28:56
84 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia + 29:23
85 Jeff Louder 1977 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 29:24
86 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 29:36
87 Jimmy Casper 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:49
88 Cleberson Weber 1984 Brasil + 30:07
89 Christian Delle Stelle 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 30:14
90 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Liquigas-Cannondale + 30:32
91 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp + 30:56
92 Hector Aguilar Figueras 1984 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 31:48
93 Francesco Lasca 1988 Caja Rural + 32:17
94 Troels Vinther 1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 32:52
95 Giario Ermeti 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 33:39
96 Paolo Locatelli 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 33:40
97 Andres Ignacio Pereyra 1987 Argentina + 34:01
98 Andrea Guardini 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 35:08
99 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Christina Watches - Onfone + 35:39
100 Alvaro Argiro 1984 Argentina + 35:56
101 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 36:44
102 Wolfgang Miguel Burmann Littin 1991 Chile + 36:57
103 Cristian Benenati 1982 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 38:18
104 Mauro Richeze 1985 Argentina + 38:48
105 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Chile + 39:47
106 Daniel Rincon 1975 Colombia + 40:04
107 Cristian Martinez 1991 San Luis - Somos Todos + 40:31
108 Murilo Ferraz Affonso 1991 Brasil + 41:20
109 Erik Castanos [*] 1980 Ecuador + 42:15
110 Ben Day 1978 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 43:09
111 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Colombia + 43:16
112 Andrey Sartasov 1975 San Luis - Somos Todos + 43:33
113 Jose Mojica 1987 Cuba + 44:04
114 Douglas Moi Bueno 1981 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 44:29
115 Matias Medici 1975 Argentina + 44:37
116 Luis Fernando Sepulveda 1974 Chile + 47:22
117 Gustavo Alberto Lopez 1987 Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower + 48:28
118 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina + 49:11
119 Richard Mascaranas 1979 Uruguay + 52:20
120 Christopher Mansilla 1990 Chile + 52:25
121 Renato Seabra 1978 Brasil + 52:43
122 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Andalucia + 53:32
123 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 53:48
124 Mauricio Frazer 1984 Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower + 54:15
125 Gregory Duarte 1986 Uruguay + 57:21
126 Ruben Menendez 1978 Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower + 57:31
127 Alcides Simoes 1981 Brasil + 1:00:39
128 Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Colombia + 1:02:01
129 Robert Förster 1978 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 1:02:06
130 Tomas Enrique Gil 1990 Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower + 1:02:56
131 Antonio Nascimento 1977 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 1:04:30
132 Fernando Murgo 1987 San Luis - Somos Todos + 1:04:32
133 Juan Ariel Lucero 1976 San Luis - Somos Todos + 1:07:22
DNF Marcos Crespo 1986 Argentina
DNF Juan Ignacio Curuchet 1993 Argentina
DNF Sergio Godoy 1988 Argentina
DNF Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Argentina
DNF Sidinei Da Silva 1982 Brasil
DNF Renato Aparecido Santos 1983 Brasil
DNF Patricio Almonacid 1979 Chile
DNF Antonio Cabrera Torres 1981 Chile
DNF Pablo Jacobo Seisdedos 1988 Chile
DNF Félix Cárdenas 1972 Colombia
DNF Arles Antonio Castro Laverde 1979 Colombia
DNF Weimar Roldan 1985 Colombia
DNF Arnold Alcolea 1982 Cuba
DNF Yans Carlos Arias Perez 1985 Cuba
DNF Ruben Companioni 1990 Cuba
DNF Jose Bone Leon 1989 Ecuador
DNF Jorge Andres Gallegos Imbaqui 1979 Ecuador
DNF Carlos Eduardo Quisphe 1991 Ecuador
DNF Cesar Berti 1973 Uruguay
DNF Federico Castex 1991 Uruguay
DNF Mariano De Fino Silveira 1983 Uruguay
DNF Luis Martinez 1973 Uruguay
DNF Wilder Miraballes 1980 Uruguay
DNF Jorge Soto Perera 1986 Uruguay
DNF Sylvain Georges 1984 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Mathieu Perget 1984 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Roberto Ferrari 1983 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Tomas Swift Metcalfe 1983 Carmim - Prio
DNF Alfredo Balloni 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Otavio Bulgarelli 1984 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
DNF Adelio Paulo Silva 1985 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
DNF Jose Cayetano Sarmiento 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Maximiliano Badde 1983 San Luis - Somos Todos
DNF Claudio Claveles 1971 San Luis - Somos Todos
DNF Emanuel Guevara Arguello 1989 San Luis - Somos Todos
DNF Fabian Eduardo Velasquez 1990 San Luis - Somos Todos
DNF Oscar Matiauda 1991 Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower
DNF Gustavo Adolfo Mińo Baez 1984 Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower
DNF Alejandro Padulo Lengauza 1992 Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower
DNF Jason McCartney 1973 Unitedhealthcare PCT
Tour de San Luis
Argentina - January 23rd-29th
Classification 2.1

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?