Tour de San Luis - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rafael Valls Footon-Servetto 03:56:51
02 Arnold Alcolea - + 07
03 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 10
04 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 10
05 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 10
06 Andres Ignacio Pereyra Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita + 16
07 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 18
08 Javier Moreno Andalucía - Cajasur + 18
09 Michael Rasmussen Miche Pro Cycling Team + 19
10 Raul Granjel - + 24
11 Pedro Merino Criado Footon-Servetto + 25
12 Jorge Giacinti Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 25
13 Maxime Vantomme Team Katusha + 27
14 José Gomez Andalucía - Cajasur + 27
15 Jose Antonio De Segovia Xacobeo-Galicia + 29
16 Enzo Moyano - + 29
17 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 29
18 Moritz Milatz - + 36
19 Gerardo Fernandez - + 38
20 Manuel Vazquez Andalucía - Cajasur + 38
21 Santiago Botero - + 38
22 Alfredo Lucero - + 38
23 Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 38
24 Magno Nazaret Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 42
25 Fortunato Baliani Miche Pro Cycling Team + 44
26 Marco Arriagada Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 46
27 Tyler Wren Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita + 01:05
28 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucía - Cajasur + 01:08
29 Carlos Alberto Ospina - + 01:08
30 Juan Esteban Arango - + 01:15
31 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 01:27
32 Mariano De Fino Silveira - + 01:32
33 Martin Garrido - + 01:32
34 Emanuel Guevara Arguello - + 01:38
35 Yeinier Lopez Fonseca - + 01:44
36 Luis Angel Mate Androni Giocattoli + 01:49
37 David Gutierrez G. Footon-Servetto + 01:49
38 Matias Medici Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 01:49
39 Pedro Dourado Nicacio Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 01:59
40 Gonzalo Garrido - + 01:59
41 Mauricio Morandi Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 02:05
42 Tiago Fiorilli Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 02:05
43 Javier Ramirez Andalucía - Cajasur + 02:05
44 Alessandro Colo ISD - Neri + 02:05
45 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:05
46 Jose Eriberto Medeir Rodrigues Filho - + 02:11
47 Weimar Roldan - + 02:11
48 Marcos Garcia Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:15
49 Luis Fernando Sepulveda - + 02:18
50 Rodrigo Garcia Rena Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:27
51 Gonzalo Miranda - + 02:49
52 Pablo Pintos - + 02:49
53 Fabricio Morandi Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 03:09
54 Edgardo Simon Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 03:09
55 Anibal Andres Borrajo Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita + 03:09
56 Flavio Cardoso Santos Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 03:23
57 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 03:32
58 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 03:32
59 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 03:32
60 Emanuele Vona ISD - Neri + 03:32
61 Pierpaolo De Negri ISD - Neri + 03:32
62 Philipp Mamos Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 03:32
63 Alberto Fernandez Sainz Xacobeo-Galicia + 03:32
64 Vicente Muga Wegener - + 03:32
65 Dmitro Krivtsov ISD - Neri + 03:32
66 Denys Kostyuk ISD - Neri + 03:32
67 Daniel Diaz Footon-Servetto + 03:42
68 Juan Pablo Suarez UNE - EPM + 03:42
69 Arles Antonio Castro Laverde - + 03:42
70 Guido Palma Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita + 03:42
71 Andy Guptill Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita + 03:42
72 Ignacio Maldonado - + 03:52
73 Jairo Perez - + 03:56
74 Gregory Duarte - + 04:02
75 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro Andalucía - Cajasur + 04:05
76 Przemyslaw Niemiec Miche Pro Cycling Team + 04:12
77 Roberto Pinheiro Silva Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 04:12
78 Edwin Avila - + 04:20
79 Marco Bandiera Team Katusha + 04:25
80 Roderyck Asconeguy - + 04:28
81 Pablo Jacobo Seisdedos - + 04:54
82 Nick Frey Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita + 04:54
83 Sergej Fuchs Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 05:10
84 Dirk Müller Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 05:30
85 Luca Solari Androni Giocattoli + 05:30
86 Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz - + 05:30
87 Ramiro Cabrera - + 05:36
88 Breno Franca Sidotti Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 05:46
89 Pedro Amauri Palma Santos - + 06:05
90 Luiz Carlos Tavares Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 07:07
91 Ivan Dominguez Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita + 07:07
92 Luis Miguel Mansilla - + 07:07
93 Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo + 07:07
94 Maximiliano Badde - + 07:07
95 Juan Ariel Lucero - + 07:07
96 Vidal Celis Zabala Footon-Servetto + 07:07
97 Grischa Janorschke Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 07:07
98 Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo + 07:07
99 Luciano Pagliarini Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 07:07
100 Ricardo Guedes - + 07:07
101 Enrique Mata Cabello Footon-Servetto + 07:07
102 Marcel Kalz - + 07:07
103 Alien Garcia Falcon - + 07:07
104 Fernando Cardozo Pinto - + 07:07
105 Kim Lachmann Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 07:07
106 Demis Nahuel Aleman Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita + 07:07
107 Yasmani Martinez - + 07:07
108 Francisco Pacheco Torres Xacobeo-Galicia + 07:07
109 Henning Bommel LKT Team Brandenburg + 07:07
110 Andrei Sartassov Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 07:07
111 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha + 07:07
112 Leonardo Pinizzotto Miche Pro Cycling Team + 07:07
113 Pasquale Muto Miche Pro Cycling Team + 07:07
114 Simone Campagnaro Miche Pro Cycling Team + 07:07
115 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo + 07:07
116 Carlos Manuel Hernandez Santana - + 07:07
117 Stefan Schäfer Team Milram + 07:07
118 Carlos Alzate - + 07:07
119 Rafael Escarcega Salazar - + 07:07
120 Alberto Loddo Androni Giocattoli + 07:07
121 Victor Hugo Pena Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi + 07:07
122 Walter Fernando Perez - + 07:07
123 Robert Bengsch - + 07:07
124 Alvaro Walter Tardaguila - + 07:15
125 Frank Travieso Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita + 07:32
126 Antonio Aldape Chavez - + 09:05
127 Oleksandr Kvachuk ISD - Neri + 09:05
128 Armando Reis da Cost Camargo Filho Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 10:22
129 Francisco Chamorro Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 10:22
130 Sebastian Forke Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 11:11
131 Freddy Burgos Pozo - + 12:52
132 Sebastian Ricardo Lazo Urbina - + 14:04
133 Edgar Trevino Trevino - + 26:06
DNF Radames Trevino Trevino -
Information
Nation Argentina
Date 19th January
Where Potrero de los Funes -> Mirador del Potrero
What 2nd stage
Distance 157 km
Leader R.Valls
Youth E.Moyano
Mountain R.Valls
Sprint E.Guevara Arguello
Other
Embed Results