Omloop Borsele Juniors - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Backstedt Zoe Great Britain 01:54:40
02 Veenhoven Nienke NXTG U19 Development Team + 51
03 van der Wolf Babette WV Schijndel + 51
04 Vinke Nienke NXTG U19 Development Team + 51
05 Mul Malwina Poland + 51
06 Shaw Eilidh Great Britain + 51
07 Bjørn Sørensen Astrid Marie Denmark + 51
08 Vanderaerden Anna Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport + 51
09 Lister Grace Great Britain + 51
10 Van Der Veen Carmen Watersley R&D + 51
11 Czapla Justyna Germany + 51
12 Trégouët Maurène France + 51
13 Antikainen Heidi Restore Cycling Team + 51
14 Dlaskova Vanda SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 51
15 Morales Perez Almudena CAF Turnkey Engineering + 51
16 Ruiz Perez Lucía Spain + 51
17 De Grave Britt Talent Cycling + 51
18 Knaven Mirre NXTG U19 Development Team + 51
19 Brouwer Emma Wielerzone Nederland + 51
20 Souren Nikki WV Schijndel + 51
21 Johansson Alma Sweden + 51
22 Van Sinaey Xaydee Belgium + 51
23 Märkl Jule Germany + 51
24 Jooris Febe NXTG U19 Development Team + 51
25 Mechlenborg Ida Denmark + 51
26 Moors Fleur Belgium + 51
27 Arendt Franzi Germany + 51
28 Roberts Awen Great Britain + 51
29 Van Den Eijnden Jony WV Schijndel + 51
30 Boels Dina Belgium + 51
31 Kowalska Agata Poland + 51
32 Ebras Elisabeth Team Rygter + 51
33 Kunz Hannah Germany + 51
34 Kiekens Cleo Belgium + 51
35 Simon Jette Germany + 51
36 Jerabkova Barbora SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 51
37 Lund Victoria Denmark + 51
38 Dezandez Marie France + 51
39 Aintila Wilma Team Rygter + 51
40 Nomden Loes TalentNed + 51
41 Rayer Eglantine France + 51
42 Reijnhout Rosita Restore Cycling Team + 51
43 van der Meiden Anna WV Schijndel + 51
44 Minke Solbjork Team Rygter + 51
45 Lylyk Kiara Canada + 51
46 Sharp Isabel Great Britain + 51
47 Kopecky Julia NXTG U19 Development Team + 51
48 Maathuis Nina Talent Cycling + 51
49 Van Belle Lisa Talent Cycling + 51
50 Bye Camilla Rånes Norway + 04:36
51 Winter Elisa Austria + 04:36
52 Sundgren Clara Sweden + 04:36
53 Szczesna Martyna Poland + 04:36
54 Baker Dylan Canada + 04:36
55 Primeau Penelope Canada + 04:36
56 Braaten Celine Madeleine Norway + 04:36
57 Ruiz Perez Laura Spain + 04:36
58 Van Velzen Zoë TalentNed + 04:36
59 Hoefmans Pem Watersley R&D + 04:36
60 Hamer Ines Wielerzone Nederland + 04:36
61 Threels Yilla Wielerzone Nederland + 04:36
62 Israelsson Felicia Sweden + 04:36
63 Pronk Maaike WV Schijndel + 04:36
64 Kagevi Stina Sweden + 04:45
65 Bego Julie France + 04:45
66 Blok Mayke Watersley R&D + 04:48
DNF Garcia Munoz Lucia Spain
DNF Linthoudt Jade Belgium
DNF Huybrechts Britt Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
DNF Martini Johanna Austria
DNF Hout Mathilde Canada
DNF Røed Dina Helene Norway
DNF Moreno Ossowsky Ainhoa CAF Turnkey Engineering
DNF Bosch Ballus Laia Spain
DNF Bijl Anouk TalentNed
DNF Mertens Denise Watersley R&D
DNF Greenwood Chloe Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
DNF Luijerink Roos Regioteam Oost-Team RDE
DNF Dullemond Nienke Restore Cycling Team
DNF Arink Imme Regioteam Oost-Team RDE
DNF Van Duin Judith Wielerzone Nederland
DNF Bruneel Anna Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
Pos Rider Team Time
1 - Backstedt Zoe Great Britain 04:04:18
2 - Sharp Isabel Great Britain + 01:28
3 1 van der Meiden Anna WV Schijndel + 01:42
4 1 Vinke Nienke NXTG U19 Development Team + 01:42
5 1 Knaven Mirre NXTG U19 Development Team + 01:47
6 1 Czapla Justyna Germany + 01:48
7 6 Veenhoven Nienke NXTG U19 Development Team + 02:09
8 1 Rayer Eglantine France + 02:13
9 1 Van Sinaey Xaydee Belgium + 02:14
10 1 Simon Jette Germany + 02:14
11 1 Maathuis Nina Talent Cycling + 02:16
12 1 Kopecky Julia NXTG U19 Development Team + 02:18
13 1 Kunz Hannah Germany + 02:21
14 - Dezandez Marie France + 02:30
15 - Jooris Febe NXTG U19 Development Team + 02:36
16 - Souren Nikki WV Schijndel + 02:43
17 - Roberts Awen Great Britain + 02:45
18 - Lund Victoria Denmark + 02:46
19 - Mul Malwina Poland + 02:46
20 - Van Belle Lisa Talent Cycling + 02:49
21 - Lister Grace Great Britain + 02:50
22 - De Grave Britt Talent Cycling + 03:02
23 - Moors Fleur Belgium + 03:03
24 3 van der Wolf Babette WV Schijndel + 03:05
25 1 Trégouët Maurène France + 03:06
26 1 Mechlenborg Ida Denmark + 03:07
27 1 Bjørn Sørensen Astrid Marie Denmark + 03:09
28 1 Van Den Eijnden Jony WV Schijndel + 03:12
29 1 Arendt Franzi Germany + 03:12
30 1 Shaw Eilidh Great Britain + 03:12
31 1 Märkl Jule Germany + 03:13
32 1 Kiekens Cleo Belgium + 03:19
33 1 Aintila Wilma Team Rygter + 03:21
34 3 Lylyk Kiara Canada + 03:51
35 3 Ebras Elisabeth Team Rygter + 03:52
36 3 Minke Solbjork Team Rygter + 03:58
37 3 Reijnhout Rosita Restore Cycling Team + 04:19
38 4 Johansson Alma Sweden + 04:50
39 4 Morales Perez Almudena CAF Turnkey Engineering + 05:30
40 4 Van Der Veen Carmen Watersley R&D + 05:30
41 13 Bye Camilla Rånes Norway + 06:55
42 7 Primeau Penelope Canada + 07:11
43 2 Brouwer Emma Wielerzone Nederland + 08:08
44 6 Nomden Loes TalentNed + 08:53
45 13 Ruiz Perez Lucía Spain + 09:27
46 14 Boels Dina Belgium + 09:34
47 14 Vanderaerden Anna Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport + 09:36
48 19 Kowalska Agata Poland + 09:55
49 19 Antikainen Heidi Restore Cycling Team + 10:04
50 29 Dlaskova Vanda SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 10:58
51 30 Jerabkova Barbora SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 11:19
52 6 Sundgren Clara Sweden + 12:11
53 5 Israelsson Felicia Sweden + 12:26
54 7 Bego Julie France + 12:28
55 6 Szczesna Martyna Poland + 12:30
56 3 Winter Elisa Austria + 13:03
57 2 Van Velzen Zoë TalentNed + 13:06
58 2 Threels Yilla Wielerzone Nederland + 13:11
59 2 Pronk Maaike WV Schijndel + 13:12
60 2 Ruiz Perez Laura Spain + 13:24
61 5 Kagevi Stina Sweden + 13:49
62 7 Hoefmans Pem Watersley R&D + 13:50
63 7 Baker Dylan Canada + 13:52
64 10 Blok Mayke Watersley R&D + 14:28
65 11 Braaten Celine Madeleine Norway + 14:37
66 14 Hamer Ines Wielerzone Nederland + 14:48
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sharp Isabel Great Britain 04:05:46
02 Van Sinaey Xaydee Belgium + 46
03 Kunz Hannah Germany + 53
04 Souren Nikki WV Schijndel + 01:15
05 Roberts Awen Great Britain + 01:17
06 Moors Fleur Belgium + 01:35
07 Bjørn Sørensen Astrid Marie Denmark + 01:41
08 Märkl Jule Germany + 01:45
09 Nomden Loes TalentNed + 07:25
10 Boels Dina Belgium + 08:06
11 Vanderaerden Anna Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport + 08:08
12 Antikainen Heidi Restore Cycling Team + 08:36
13 Dlaskova Vanda SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 09:30
14 Sundgren Clara Sweden + 10:43
15 Bego Julie France + 11:00
16 Szczesna Martyna Poland + 11:02
17 Van Velzen Zoë TalentNed + 11:38
18 Pronk Maaike WV Schijndel + 11:44
19 Kagevi Stina Sweden + 12:21
20 Blok Mayke Watersley R&D + 13:00
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Backstedt Zoe Great Britain 54
02 Veenhoven Nienke NXTG U19 Development Team 40
03 Czapla Justyna Germany 40
04 van der Wolf Babette WV Schijndel 36
05 Vinke Nienke NXTG U19 Development Team 35
06 Sharp Isabel Great Britain 27
07 Mul Malwina Poland 25
08 Trégouët Maurène France 25
09 Bjørn Sørensen Astrid Marie Denmark 24
10 Van Der Veen Carmen Watersley R&D 22
11 Kopecky Julia NXTG U19 Development Team 20
12 Knaven Mirre NXTG U19 Development Team 18
13 Lister Grace Great Britain 17
14 van der Meiden Anna WV Schijndel 16
15 Shaw Eilidh Great Britain 15
16 Aintila Wilma Team Rygter 14
17 Vanderaerden Anna Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport 13
18 Moors Fleur Belgium 12
19 Jooris Febe NXTG U19 Development Team 12
20 Rayer Eglantine France 11
21 Van Sinaey Xaydee Belgium 10
22 Simon Jette Germany 9
23 Antikainen Heidi Restore Cycling Team 8
24 Lund Victoria Denmark 8
25 Dlaskova Vanda SWABO Dames Cyclingteam 7
26 Johansson Alma Sweden 7
27 Maathuis Nina Talent Cycling 7
28 Morales Perez Almudena CAF Turnkey Engineering 6
29 Märkl Jule Germany 6
30 Kunz Hannah Germany 6
31 Ruiz Perez Lucía Spain 5
32 Ebras Elisabeth Team Rygter 5
33 De Grave Britt Talent Cycling 4
34 Primeau Penelope Canada 4
35 Dezandez Marie France 4
36 Bye Camilla Rånes Norway 3
37 Brouwer Emma Wielerzone Nederland 2
38 Souren Nikki WV Schijndel 2
39 Arendt Franzi Germany 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Veenhoven Nienke NXTG U19 Development Team 20
02 Backstedt Zoe Great Britain 8
03 Knaven Mirre NXTG U19 Development Team 6
04 Sharp Isabel Great Britain 4
05 van der Meiden Anna WV Schijndel 3
06 Mul Malwina Poland 2
07 Moors Fleur Belgium 1
08 van der Wolf Babette WV Schijndel 1
Pos Team Time
01 Great Britain 12:17:25
02 NXTG U19 Development Team + 43
03 Germany + 01:52
04 France + 03:01
05 WV Schijndel + 03:08
06 Belgium + 03:33
07 Talent Cycling + 03:36
08 Team Rygter + 04:27
09 Denmark + 04:31
10 Poland + 19:47
11 Canada + 20:14
12 Sweden + 24:07
13 Watersley R&D + 27:08
14 Wielerzone Nederland + 30:00

Information