Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Omloop Borsele Juniors - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Backstedt Zoe Great Britain 19:26
02 Sharp Isabel Great Britain + 25
03 Vinke Nienke NXTG U19 Development Team + 36
04 Sander Laura Lizette Team Rygter + 38
05 van der Meiden Anna WV Schijndel + 38
06 Czapla Justyna Germany + 42
07 Aintila Wilma Team Rygter + 45
08 Knaven Mirre NXTG U19 Development Team + 45
09 Jooris Febe NXTG U19 Development Team + 58
10 Rayer Eglantine France + 01:07
11 Van Sinaey Xaydee Belgium + 01:08
12 Simon Jette Germany + 01:08
13 Lund Victoria Denmark + 01:10
14 Maathuis Nina Talent Cycling + 01:10
15 Kunz Hannah Germany + 01:15
16 Ebras Elisabeth Team Rygter + 01:15
17 Dezandez Marie France + 01:24
18 Schmidsberger Daniela Austria + 01:27
19 Veenhoven Nienke NXTG U19 Development Team + 01:27
20 Arendt Franzi Germany + 01:34
21 Sundgren Clara Sweden + 01:35
22 Souren Nikki WV Schijndel + 01:37
23 Roberts Awen Great Britain + 01:39
24 Israelsson Felicia Sweden + 01:41
25 Kiekens Cleo Belgium + 01:41
26 Mul Malwina Poland + 01:42
27 Bego Julie France + 01:43
28 Van Belle Lisa Talent Cycling + 01:43
29 Lister Grace Great Britain + 01:44
30 Kopecky Julia NXTG U19 Development Team + 01:45
31 Szczesna Martyna Poland + 01:54
32 De Grave Britt Talent Cycling + 01:56
33 Moors Fleur Belgium + 01:57
34 Trégouët Maurène France + 02:00
35 Mechlenborg Ida Denmark + 02:01
36 Nomden Loes TalentNed + 02:02
37 Bjørn Sørensen Astrid Marie Denmark + 02:03
38 Bye Camilla Rånes Norway + 02:04
39 Van Den Eijnden Jony WV Schijndel + 02:06
40 Shaw Eilidh Great Britain + 02:06
41 Markl Jule Germany + 02:07
42 Van Der Wolf Babette WV Schijndel + 02:08
43 Chojnacka Karolina Poland + 02:09
44 Bredard Alice France + 02:11
45 Primeau Penelope Canada + 02:20
46 Luijerink Roos Regioteam Oost-Team RDE + 02:21
47 Martini Johanna Austria + 02:21
48 Linthoudt Jade Belgium + 02:27
49 Winter Elisa Austria + 02:27
50 Threels Yilla Wielerzone Nederland + 02:29
51 Moreno Ossowsky Ainhoa CAF Turnkey Engineering + 02:29
52 Van Velzen Zoë TalentNed + 02:30
53 Dullemond Nienke Restore Cycling Team + 02:33
54 Pronk Maaike WV Schijndel + 02:36
55 Ruiz Perez Lucia Spain + 02:36
56 Boels Dina Belgium + 02:43
57 Hoefmans Pem Watersley R&D + 02:43
58 Winters Fien TalentNed + 02:45
59 Vanderaerden Anna Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport + 02:45
60 Lylyk Kiara Canada + 02:45
61 De Vries Lotte Watersley R&D + 02:46
62 Ruiz Perez Laura Spain + 02:48
63 Huybrechts Britt Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport + 02:52
64 Minke Solbjork Team Rygter + 02:52
65 Greenwood Chloe Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport + 02:53
66 Morales Perez Almudena CAF Turnkey Engineering + 02:53
67 Vadillo Crespo Eneritz Spain + 02:54
68 Kagevi Stina Sweden + 02:55
69 Greve Alberte Denmark + 02:59
70 Jimenez Pincay Estefania CAF Turnkey Engineering + 03:03
71 Bijl Anouk TalentNed + 03:03
72 Kowalska Agata Poland + 03:04
73 Bodorikova Simona Slovakia + 03:05
74 Houde Coralie Canada + 03:07
75 Marek Marta Poland + 03:08
76 Keesman Masja Talent Cycling + 03:09
77 Brameld Amber AWOL WORX Juniors + 03:10
78 Reijnhout Rosita Restore Cycling Team + 03:13
79 Antikainen Heidi Restore Cycling Team + 03:13
80 Baker Dylan Canada + 03:16
81 Wittevrongel Lani Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport + 03:23
82 Kinsey Jacqueline AWOL WORX Juniors + 03:28
83 Thoolen Femke Restore Cycling Team + 03:28
84 Bosch Ballus Laia Spain + 03:28
85 Hout Mathilde Canada + 03:29
86 Wahlström Ella Sweden + 03:29
87 Blok Mayke Watersley R&D + 03:31
88 Bruneel Anna Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport + 03:31
89 Mustad Maren Cecilie Norway + 03:33
90 Mertens Denise Watersley R&D + 03:39
91 Garcia Munoz Lucia Spain + 03:39
92 Goossens Esra Regioteam Oost-Team RDE + 03:42
93 Johansson Alma Sweden + 03:44
94 Ciriaková Terézia Slovakia + 03:55
95 Van Duin Judith Wielerzone Nederland + 03:55
96 Dalland Karoline Træland Team Rygter + 03:59
97 Braaten Celine Madeleine Norway + 04:01
98 Røed Dina Helene Norway + 04:02
99 Timmerman Elise TalentNed + 04:04
100 Knoef Norah Regioteam Oost-Team RDE + 04:05
101 Dlaskova Vanda SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 04:07
102 Hamer Ines Wielerzone Nederland + 04:12
103 Baas Indy SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 04:18
104 Oolders Nina Restore Cycling Team + 04:23
105 Van Der Veen Carmen Watersley R&D + 04:24
106 Bloemheuvel Jasmijn SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 04:27
107 Jerabkova Barbora SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 04:28
108 Evans Freya AWOL WORX Juniors + 04:42
109 Ibanez Valdivielso Ines CAF Turnkey Engineering + 04:46
110 Dybwad Eirin Lystad Norway + 04:50
111 Mol Carlijn SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 04:51
112 Reemeijer Femke Wielerzone Nederland + 04:53
113 Ellermann Esmee Talent Cycling + 04:53
114 Southall Amelia AWOL WORX Juniors + 04:57
115 Pavlikova Ivona Slovakia + 05:03
116 Arink Imme Regioteam Oost-Team RDE + 05:04
117 Mulder Joyce Regioteam Oost-Team RDE + 05:11
118 Ticha Kristina Slovakia + 05:15
119 Garcia Gonzalez Lara CAF Turnkey Engineering + 05:18
120 Brouwer Emma Wielerzone Nederland + 05:31
121 Harvey Caitlin AWOL WORX Juniors + 05:49
DNS Friedrich Chiara Austria
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Backstedt Zoe Great Britain 19:26
2 Sharp Isabel Great Britain + 25
3 Vinke Nienke NXTG U19 Development Team + 36
4 Sander Laura Lizette Team Rygter + 38
5 van der Meiden Anna WV Schijndel + 38
6 Czapla Justyna Germany + 42
7 Aintila Wilma Team Rygter + 45
8 Knaven Mirre NXTG U19 Development Team + 45
9 Jooris Febe NXTG U19 Development Team + 58
10 Rayer Eglantine France + 01:07
11 Van Sinaey Xaydee Belgium + 01:08
12 Simon Jette Germany + 01:08
13 Lund Victoria Denmark + 01:10
14 Maathuis Nina Talent Cycling + 01:10
15 Kunz Hannah Germany + 01:15
16 Ebras Elisabeth Team Rygter + 01:15
17 Dezandez Marie France + 01:24
18 Schmidsberger Daniela Austria + 01:27
19 Veenhoven Nienke NXTG U19 Development Team + 01:27
20 Arendt Franzi Germany + 01:34
21 Sundgren Clara Sweden + 01:35
22 Souren Nikki WV Schijndel + 01:37
23 Roberts Awen Great Britain + 01:39
24 Israelsson Felicia Sweden + 01:41
25 Kiekens Cleo Belgium + 01:41
26 Mul Malwina Poland + 01:42
27 Bego Julie France + 01:43
28 Van Belle Lisa Talent Cycling + 01:43
29 Lister Grace Great Britain + 01:44
30 Kopecky Julia NXTG U19 Development Team + 01:45
31 Szczesna Martyna Poland + 01:54
32 De Grave Britt Talent Cycling + 01:56
33 Moors Fleur Belgium + 01:57
34 Trégouët Maurène France + 02:00
35 Mechlenborg Ida Denmark + 02:01
36 Nomden Loes TalentNed + 02:02
37 Bjørn Sørensen Astrid Marie Denmark + 02:03
38 Bye Camilla Rånes Norway + 02:04
39 Van Den Eijnden Jony WV Schijndel + 02:06
40 Shaw Eilidh Great Britain + 02:06
41 Markl Jule Germany + 02:07
42 Van Der Wolf Babette WV Schijndel + 02:08
43 Chojnacka Karolina Poland + 02:09
44 Bredard Alice France + 02:11
45 Primeau Penelope Canada + 02:20
46 Luijerink Roos Regioteam Oost-Team RDE + 02:21
47 Martini Johanna Austria + 02:21
48 Linthoudt Jade Belgium + 02:27
49 Winter Elisa Austria + 02:27
50 Threels Yilla Wielerzone Nederland + 02:29
51 Moreno Ossowsky Ainhoa CAF Turnkey Engineering + 02:29
52 Van Velzen Zoë TalentNed + 02:30
53 Dullemond Nienke Restore Cycling Team + 02:33
54 Pronk Maaike WV Schijndel + 02:36
55 Ruiz Perez Lucia Spain + 02:36
56 Boels Dina Belgium + 02:43
57 Hoefmans Pem Watersley R&D + 02:43
58 Winters Fien TalentNed + 02:45
59 Vanderaerden Anna Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport + 02:45
60 Lylyk Kiara Canada + 02:45
61 De Vries Lotte Watersley R&D + 02:46
62 Ruiz Perez Laura Spain + 02:48
63 Huybrechts Britt Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport + 02:52
64 Minke Solbjork Team Rygter + 02:52
65 Greenwood Chloe Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport + 02:53
66 Morales Perez Almudena CAF Turnkey Engineering + 02:53
67 Vadillo Crespo Eneritz Spain + 02:54
68 Kagevi Stina Sweden + 02:55
69 Greve Alberte Denmark + 02:59
70 Jimenez Pincay Estefania CAF Turnkey Engineering + 03:03
71 Bijl Anouk TalentNed + 03:03
72 Kowalska Agata Poland + 03:04
73 Bodorikova Simona Slovakia + 03:05
74 Houde Coralie Canada + 03:07
75 Marek Marta Poland + 03:08
76 Keesman Masja Talent Cycling + 03:09
77 Brameld Amber AWOL WORX Juniors + 03:10
78 Reijnhout Rosita Restore Cycling Team + 03:13
79 Antikainen Heidi Restore Cycling Team + 03:13
80 Baker Dylan Canada + 03:16
81 Wittevrongel Lani Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport + 03:23
82 Kinsey Jacqueline AWOL WORX Juniors + 03:28
83 Thoolen Femke Restore Cycling Team + 03:28
84 Bosch Ballus Laia Spain + 03:28
85 Hout Mathilde Canada + 03:29
86 Wahlström Ella Sweden + 03:29
87 Blok Mayke Watersley R&D + 03:31
88 Bruneel Anna Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport + 03:31
89 Mustad Maren Cecilie Norway + 03:33
90 Mertens Denise Watersley R&D + 03:39
91 Garcia Munoz Lucia Spain + 03:39
92 Goossens Esra Regioteam Oost-Team RDE + 03:42
93 Johansson Alma Sweden + 03:44
94 Ciriaková Terézia Slovakia + 03:55
95 Van Duin Judith Wielerzone Nederland + 03:55
96 Dalland Karoline Træland Team Rygter + 03:59
97 Braaten Celine Madeleine Norway + 04:01
98 Røed Dina Helene Norway + 04:02
99 Timmerman Elise TalentNed + 04:04
100 Knoef Norah Regioteam Oost-Team RDE + 04:05
101 Dlaskova Vanda SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 04:07
102 Hamer Ines Wielerzone Nederland + 04:12
103 Baas Indy SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 04:18
104 Oolders Nina Restore Cycling Team + 04:23
105 Van Der Veen Carmen Watersley R&D + 04:24
106 Bloemheuvel Jasmijn SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 04:27
107 Jerabkova Barbora SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 04:28
108 Evans Freya AWOL WORX Juniors + 04:42
109 Ibanez Valdivielso Ines CAF Turnkey Engineering + 04:46
110 Dybwad Eirin Lystad Norway + 04:50
111 Mol Carlijn SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 04:51
112 Reemeijer Femke Wielerzone Nederland + 04:53
113 Ellermann Esmee Talent Cycling + 04:53
114 Southall Amelia AWOL WORX Juniors + 04:57
115 Pavlikova Ivona Slovakia + 05:03
116 Arink Imme Regioteam Oost-Team RDE + 05:04
117 Mulder Joyce Regioteam Oost-Team RDE + 05:11
118 Ticha Kristina Slovakia + 05:15
119 Garcia Gonzalez Lara CAF Turnkey Engineering + 05:18
120 Brouwer Emma Wielerzone Nederland + 05:31
121 Harvey Caitlin AWOL WORX Juniors + 05:49
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sharp Isabel Great Britain 00:19:51
02 Van Sinaey Xaydee Belgium + 43
03 Kunz Hannah Germany + 50
04 Sundgren Clara Sweden + 01:10
05 Souren Nikki WV Schijndel + 01:12
06 Roberts Awen Great Britain + 01:14
07 Bego Julie France + 01:18
08 Szczesna Martyna Poland + 01:29
09 Moors Fleur Belgium + 01:32
10 Nomden Loes TalentNed + 01:37
11 Bjørn Sørensen Astrid Marie Denmark + 01:38
12 Markl Jule Germany + 01:42
13 Chojnacka Karolina Poland + 01:44
14 Bredard Alice France + 01:46
15 Van Velzen Zoë TalentNed + 02:05
16 Pronk Maaike WV Schijndel + 02:11
17 Boels Dina Belgium + 02:18
18 Winters Fien TalentNed + 02:20
19 Vanderaerden Anna Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport + 02:20
20 Huybrechts Britt Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport + 02:27
21 Kagevi Stina Sweden + 02:30
22 Greve Alberte Denmark + 02:34
23 Bijl Anouk TalentNed + 02:38
24 Bodorikova Simona Slovakia + 02:40
25 Marek Marta Poland + 02:43
26 Keesman Masja Talent Cycling + 02:44
27 Antikainen Heidi Restore Cycling Team + 02:48
28 Bosch Ballus Laia Spain + 03:03
29 Hout Mathilde Canada + 03:04
30 Wahlström Ella Sweden + 03:04
31 Blok Mayke Watersley R&D + 03:06
32 Bruneel Anna Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport + 03:06
33 Mustad Maren Cecilie Norway + 03:08
34 Goossens Esra Regioteam Oost-Team RDE + 03:17
35 Ciriaková Terézia Slovakia + 03:30
36 Van Duin Judith Wielerzone Nederland + 03:30
37 Dalland Karoline Træland Team Rygter + 03:34
38 Timmerman Elise TalentNed + 03:39
39 Dlaskova Vanda SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 03:42
40 Oolders Nina Restore Cycling Team + 03:58
41 Evans Freya AWOL WORX Juniors + 04:17
42 Mol Carlijn SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 04:26
43 Reemeijer Femke Wielerzone Nederland + 04:28
44 Ellermann Esmee Talent Cycling + 04:28
45 Pavlikova Ivona Slovakia + 04:38
46 Garcia Gonzalez Lara CAF Turnkey Engineering + 04:53
47 Harvey Caitlin AWOL WORX Juniors + 05:24
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Backstedt Zoe Great Britain 20
02 Sharp Isabel Great Britain 19
03 Vinke Nienke NXTG U19 Development Team 18
04 Sander Laura Lizette Team Rygter 17
05 van der Meiden Anna WV Schijndel 16
06 Czapla Justyna Germany 15
07 Aintila Wilma Team Rygter 14
08 Knaven Mirre NXTG U19 Development Team 13
09 Jooris Febe NXTG U19 Development Team 12
10 Rayer Eglantine France 11
11 Van Sinaey Xaydee Belgium 10
12 Simon Jette Germany 9
13 Lund Victoria Denmark 8
14 Maathuis Nina Talent Cycling 7
15 Kunz Hannah Germany 6
16 Ebras Elisabeth Team Rygter 5
17 Dezandez Marie France 4
18 Schmidsberger Daniela Austria 3
19 Veenhoven Nienke NXTG U19 Development Team 2
20 Arendt Franzi Germany 1
Pos Team Time
01 Great Britain 01:00:22
02 NXTG U19 Development Team + 15
03 Team Rygter + 34
04 Germany + 01:01
05 France + 02:10
06 WV Schijndel + 02:17
07 Belgium + 02:42
08 Talent Cycling + 02:45
09 Denmark + 03:10
10 Poland + 03:41
11 Sweden + 04:07
12 Austria + 04:11
13 TalentNed + 05:13
14 Canada + 06:08
15 Spain + 06:14
16 CAF Turnkey Engineering + 06:21
17 Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport + 06:26
18 Restore Cycling Team + 06:55
19 Watersley R&D + 06:56
20 Norway + 07:34
21 Regioteam Oost-Team RDE + 08:04
22 Wielerzone Nederland + 08:32
23 AWOL WORX Juniors + 09:16
24 Slovakia + 09:59
25 SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 10:48

Information