Tour of Bulgaria - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 04:34:587
02 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 003
03 Óscar Pelegrí Electro Hiper Europa + 001
04 Matevz Govekar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
05 Adam Foltan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
06 Timo Kielich Alpecin-Fenix Development + 00
07 Jakub Murias Voster ATS Team + 00
08 Gergely Orosz Team Novak + 00
09 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 00
10 Florian Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
11 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 00
12 Simon Nagy Cycling Academy Trencin + 00
13 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
14 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 00
15 Leslie Lührs Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
16 Balazs Rozsa Epronex-Gesu + 00
17 Evgeny Zotov Team Novak + 00
18 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
19 Jan Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 00
20 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 00
21 Filippo Ridolfo Novo Nordisk Development + 00
22 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 00
23 Andrej Liska Cycling Academy Trencin + 00
24 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
25 Jasen Aleksandrov Doltcini Regional Team + 00
26 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 00
27 Gustav Frederik Dahl Team Give Elementer + 00
28 Marko Stankovic Serbia + 00
29 Yevhen Kryachko Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 00
30 Stefan Hristov Hemus 1896 + 00
31 Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
32 Miguel Ballesteros Electro Hiper Europa + 00
33 Zsolt Istlstekker Epronex-Gesu + 00
34 Ayco Bastiaens Alpecin-Fenix Development + 00
35 Doriand Percrule Novo Nordisk Development + 00
36 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
37 Filippo Mori Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 00
38 Vitaliy Novakovskyi Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 00
39 Dimitrios Christakos Greece + 00
40 Evgeni Gerganov Balev Sliven REG + 00
41 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
42 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 00
43 Immanuel Stark P&S Metalltechnik + 00
44 Niels Vandeputte Alpecin-Fenix Development + 00
45 Alexandre Leonien Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 00
46 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
47 Anders Bruun Team Give Elementer + 00
48 Martin Papanov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 00
49 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
50 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
51 Byron Munton Electro Hiper Europa + 00
52 Paul Buschek Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
53 Panagiotis Christopoulus-Heller Greece + 00
54 Tomas Kalojiros Cycling Academy Trencin + 00
55 Victor Martinez Garcia Electro Hiper Europa + 00
56 Thomas Bilde Team Give Elementer + 00
57 Marton Solymosi Epronex-Gesu + 00
58 Serhii Sydor Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 00
59 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
60 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
61 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Fenix Development + 00
62 Loris Rouiller Alpecin-Fenix Development + 00
63 Ladislav Frolek Cycling Academy Trencin + 00
64 Mees Hendrikx Alpecin-Fenix Development + 00
65 Szymon Krawczyk Voster ATS Team + 00
66 Charalampos Kastrantas Greece + 00
67 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
68 Thomas Armstrong Electro Hiper Europa + 00
69 Georg Steinhauser Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
70 Nikolaos Drakos Greece + 00
71 Andras Szatmary Epronex-Gesu + 00
72 Davide Italiani Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 00
73 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 00
74 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 00
75 Ulugbek Saidov Novo Nordisk Development + 00
76 Gregor Matija Cerne KSK Omega + 00
77 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 00
78 Christos Philokyprou Cyprus + 00
79 Konstantinos Pavlides Cyprus + 00
80 Thomas Metge Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 00
81 Daniel Guld Team Give Elementer + 00
82 Konstantin Marinkov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 00
83 Daniel Eriksen Team Give Elementer + 00
84 Lachezar Angelov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 00
85 Petar Dimitrov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 00
86 Yoan Kolev Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 00
87 Todor Balabanov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 00
88 Andreas Miltiadis Cyprus + 00
89 Louis Evans Novo Nordisk Development + 00
90 Borislav Ivanov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 00
91 Pavel Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 00
92 Teodor Rusev Hemus 1896 + 00
93 Georgi Lumparov Hemus 1896 + 00
94 Nathan Smith Novo Nordisk Development + 00
95 Martin Chren Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
96 Andrea Biancalani Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 00
97 Mario Suchev KSK Omega + 00
98 Nikolay Genov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 00
99 Oleksandr Shevchenko Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 00
100 Jan Dunnewind Novo Nordisk Development + 00
101 Dorde Duric Doltcini Regional Team + 00
102 Lyubomir Ilchev Doltcini Regional Team + 00
103 Gergo Gonczi Epronex-Gesu + 00
104 Vladimir Koev Hemus 1896 + 00
105 David Kovacs Electro Hiper Europa + 00
106 Yordan Andreev Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 00
107 Wilmar Molina Team Novak + 00
108 Simone Innocenti Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 00
109 Davide Masi Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 00
110 Svetozar Hristov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 12:00
111 Yordan Petrov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 12:00
112 Zlatin Valchev KSK Omega + 12:00
113 Martin Stefanov Sliven REG + 12:11
114 Armando Archimandritis Cyprus + 12:11
115 Ventsislav Venkov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 12:11
116 Georgi Gerganov Sliven REG + 12:11
117 Luc De Simone Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 12:11
118 Hristo Gechev Hemus 1896 + 12:11
119 Stefan Kovar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 12:11
120 Adam Papai Epronex-Gesu + 12:11
121 Deniz Ryustemov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 12:11
122 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 12:11
123 Andriyi Movchan Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 12:11
124 Nikolay Dyankov Doltcini Regional Team + 12:11
125 Agustin Del Negro Team Novak + 12:11
126 Denis Dyankov Doltcini Regional Team + 12:11
127 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 12:11
128 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa Team Novak + 12:11
DNS Alexandros Matsangos Cyprus
DNF Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Immanuel Stark P&S Metalltechnik 12:10:40
02 - Georg Steinhauser Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 34
03 1 Óscar Pelegrí Electro Hiper Europa + 49
04 1 Timo Kielich Alpecin-Fenix Development + 52
05 - Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 57
06 - Jakub Murias Voster ATS Team + 57
07 - Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:02
08 - Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01:03
09 - Alexandre Leonien Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 01:04
10 - Byron Munton Electro Hiper Europa + 01:04
11 - Ayco Bastiaens Alpecin-Fenix Development + 01:04
12 - Victor Martinez Garcia Electro Hiper Europa + 01:04
13 - Stefan Hristov Hemus 1896 + 01:07
14 - Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 01:09
15 - Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:14
16 - Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:41
17 - Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 03:42
18 - Gustav Frederik Dahl Team Give Elementer + 03:43
19 - Thomas Armstrong Electro Hiper Europa + 03:44
20 - Tomas Kalojiros Cycling Academy Trencin + 03:46
21 - Evgeny Zotov Team Novak + 03:47
22 - Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:47
23 - Miguel Ballesteros Electro Hiper Europa + 03:47
24 - Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:50
25 - Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 03:52
26 1 Thomas Metge Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 05:02
27 1 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:06
28 1 Matevz Govekar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 05:13
29 1 Loris Rouiller Alpecin-Fenix Development + 05:19
30 1 Martin Papanov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 05:21
31 1 Szymon Krawczyk Voster ATS Team + 05:22
32 1 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 05:22
33 2 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 05:25
34 2 Dimitrios Christakos Greece + 05:25
35 2 Filippo Mori Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 05:27
36 2 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:30
37 2 Paul Buschek Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 05:52
38 2 Mees Hendrikx Alpecin-Fenix Development + 05:52
39 2 Jan Dunnewind Novo Nordisk Development + 05:56
40 2 Balazs Rozsa Epronex-Gesu + 05:57
41 2 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 05:57
42 2 Petar Dimitrov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 05:58
43 2 Jan Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 05:59
44 2 Doriand Percrule Novo Nordisk Development + 05:59
45 2 Konstantinos Pavlides Cyprus + 05:59
46 2 Zsolt Istlstekker Epronex-Gesu + 05:59
47 2 Andras Szatmary Epronex-Gesu + 06:00
48 2 Marton Solymosi Epronex-Gesu + 06:00
49 2 Oleksandr Shevchenko Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 06:02
50 2 Lachezar Angelov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 06:02
51 2 Panagiotis Christopoulus-Heller Greece + 06:03
52 2 Todor Balabanov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 06:09
53 2 Andreas Miltiadis Cyprus + 06:17
54 2 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Fenix Development + 06:51
55 3 Filippo Ridolfo Novo Nordisk Development + 07:45
56 3 Vitaliy Novakovskyi Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 07:46
57 4 Nathan Smith Novo Nordisk Development + 07:48
58 4 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 07:51
59 4 Daniel Guld Team Give Elementer + 07:51
60 4 Thomas Bilde Team Give Elementer + 07:53
61 4 Teodor Rusev Hemus 1896 + 07:56
62 4 Gregor Matija Cerne KSK Omega + 07:58
63 4 Daniel Eriksen Team Give Elementer + 09:08
64 4 Borislav Ivanov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 09:12
65 4 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 09:22
66 4 Adam Foltan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 09:22
67 4 Pavel Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 11:45
68 4 Yoan Kolev Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 11:45
69 4 Anders Bruun Team Give Elementer + 12:35
70 15 Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 12:45
71 3 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 12:48
72 3 Yevhen Kryachko Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 12:49
73 3 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 12:50
74 3 Niels Vandeputte Alpecin-Fenix Development + 12:51
75 4 Wilmar Molina Team Novak + 12:51
76 4 Andrea Biancalani Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 12:52
77 4 Nikolaos Drakos Greece + 12:53
78 4 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 12:53
79 4 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 12:53
80 4 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 12:55
81 7 Christos Philokyprou Cyprus + 12:55
82 7 Davide Masi Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 12:56
83 7 Martin Chren Dukla Banská Bystrica + 12:57
84 7 Leslie Lührs Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 12:57
85 7 Jasen Aleksandrov Doltcini Regional Team + 12:57
86 7 Florian Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 12:57
87 7 Konstantin Marinkov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 12:57
88 7 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 12:57
89 7 Charalampos Kastrantas Greece + 12:57
90 7 Andrej Liska Cycling Academy Trencin + 12:58
91 7 Gergely Orosz Team Novak + 12:58
92 7 Simon Nagy Cycling Academy Trencin + 12:58
93 7 David Kovacs Electro Hiper Europa + 12:59
94 7 Nikolay Genov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 12:59
95 7 Lyubomir Ilchev Doltcini Regional Team + 13:00
96 8 Serhii Sydor Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 13:03
97 8 Yordan Andreev Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 13:04
98 8 Dorde Duric Doltcini Regional Team + 13:04
99 8 Ulugbek Saidov Novo Nordisk Development + 13:04
100 8 Ladislav Frolek Cycling Academy Trencin + 13:04
101 8 Marko Stankovic Serbia + 13:06
102 8 Davide Italiani Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 13:09
103 8 Vladimir Koev Hemus 1896 + 13:10
104 8 Louis Evans Novo Nordisk Development + 13:21
105 9 Evgeni Gerganov Balev Sliven REG + 15:23
106 9 Georgi Lumparov Hemus 1896 + 16:13
107 12 Simone Innocenti Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 16:43
108 14 Gergo Gonczi Epronex-Gesu + 16:45
109 83 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 17:12
110 53 Denis Dyankov Doltcini Regional Team + 19:31
111 51 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa Team Novak + 19:58
112 34 Nikolay Dyankov Doltcini Regional Team + 25:02
113 26 Hristo Gechev Hemus 1896 + 25:06
114 11 Stefan Kovar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 25:13
115 2 Yordan Petrov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 27:18
116 1 Svetozar Hristov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 28:41
117 1 Zlatin Valchev KSK Omega + 28:41
118 2 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 28:47
119 1 Deniz Ryustemov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 28:55
120 1 Ventsislav Venkov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 28:56
121 2 Agustin Del Negro Team Novak + 28:56
122 2 Adam Papai Epronex-Gesu + 28:57
123 6 Mario Suchev KSK Omega + 30:14
124 1 Luc De Simone Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 30:17
125 1 Armando Archimandritis Cyprus + 31:23
126 1 Martin Stefanov Sliven REG + 31:27
127 1 Andriyi Movchan Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 37:44
128 2 Georgi Gerganov Sliven REG + 43:30
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Georg Steinhauser Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12:11:14
02 Timo Kielich Alpecin-Fenix Development + 18
03 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 23
04 Alexandre Leonien Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 30
05 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 03:08
06 Gustav Frederik Dahl Team Give Elementer + 03:09
07 Matevz Govekar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 04:39
08 Loris Rouiller Alpecin-Fenix Development + 04:45
09 Martin Papanov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 04:47
10 Dimitrios Christakos Greece + 04:51
11 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:56
12 Paul Buschek Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 05:18
13 Mees Hendrikx Alpecin-Fenix Development + 05:18
14 Petar Dimitrov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 05:24
15 Doriand Percrule Novo Nordisk Development + 05:25
16 Konstantinos Pavlides Cyprus + 05:25
17 Oleksandr Shevchenko Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 05:28
18 Todor Balabanov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 05:35
19 Filippo Ridolfo Novo Nordisk Development + 07:11
20 Nathan Smith Novo Nordisk Development + 07:14
21 Daniel Guld Team Give Elementer + 07:17
22 Adam Foltan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08:48
23 Yoan Kolev Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 11:11
24 Yevhen Kryachko Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 12:15
25 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 12:16
26 Niels Vandeputte Alpecin-Fenix Development + 12:17
27 Andrea Biancalani Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 12:18
28 Nikolaos Drakos Greece + 12:19
29 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 12:19
30 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 12:21
31 Christos Philokyprou Cyprus + 12:21
32 Martin Chren Dukla Banská Bystrica + 12:23
33 Leslie Lührs Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 12:23
34 Jasen Aleksandrov Doltcini Regional Team + 12:23
35 Florian Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 12:23
36 Konstantin Marinkov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 12:23
37 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 12:23
38 Andrej Liska Cycling Academy Trencin + 12:24
39 Gergely Orosz Team Novak + 12:24
40 Simon Nagy Cycling Academy Trencin + 12:24
41 Lyubomir Ilchev Doltcini Regional Team + 12:26
42 Serhii Sydor Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 12:29
43 Dorde Duric Doltcini Regional Team + 12:30
44 Ladislav Frolek Cycling Academy Trencin + 12:30
45 Louis Evans Novo Nordisk Development + 12:47
46 Simone Innocenti Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 16:09
47 Nikolay Dyankov Doltcini Regional Team + 24:28
48 Hristo Gechev Hemus 1896 + 24:32
49 Stefan Kovar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 24:39
50 Yordan Petrov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 26:44
51 Zlatin Valchev KSK Omega + 28:07
52 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 28:13
53 Deniz Ryustemov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 28:21
54 Ventsislav Venkov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 28:22
55 Agustin Del Negro Team Novak + 28:22
56 Andriyi Movchan Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 37:10
Pos Team Time
01 Electro Hiper Europa 36:35:00
02 Voster ATS Team + 02:45
03 Alpecin-Fenix Development + 04:10
04 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:28
05 P&S Metalltechnik + 06:06
06 HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 07:26
07 Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08:16
08 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08:51
09 Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 09:08
10 KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 14:15
11 Cyprus + 14:19
12 Epronex-Gesu + 14:56
13 Team Novak + 16:19
14 Team Give Elementer + 16:25
15 Novo Nordisk Development + 16:39
16 Cycling Academy Trencin + 18:25
17 Hemus 1896 + 18:47
18 Greece + 21:13
19 Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 23:31
20 Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 26:56
21 Serbia + 27:51
22 Doltcini Regional Team + 30:08
23 Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 32:07
24 KSK Omega + 01:01:55
25 Sliven REG + 01:26:59
Information
Nation Bulgaria
Date 3rd July
Where Troyan -> Sliven
What 3rd stage
Distance 199 km
Other
Embed Results