Tour of Bulgaria - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè 04:40:517
02 Matevz Govekar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 003
03 Óscar Pelegrí Electro Hiper Europa + 001
04 Andrea Biancalani Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 00
05 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 00
06 Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
07 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
08 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
09 Jakub Murias Voster ATS Team + 00
10 Timo Kielich Alpecin-Fenix Development + 00
11 Wilmar Molina Team Novak + 00
12 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
13 Victor Martinez Garcia Electro Hiper Europa + 00
14 Leslie Lührs Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
15 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 00
16 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
17 Dorde Duric Doltcini Regional Team + 00
18 Nikolay Genov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 00
19 Marko Stankovic Serbia + 00
20 Charalampos Kastrantas Greece + 00
21 Andrej Liska Cycling Academy Trencin + 00
22 Simon Nagy Cycling Academy Trencin + 00
23 Filippo Ridolfo Novo Nordisk Development + 00
24 Jan Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 00
25 Szymon Krawczyk Voster ATS Team + 00
26 Gregor Matija Cerne KSK Omega + 00
27 Yevhen Kryachko Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 00
28 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
29 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
30 Jasen Aleksandrov Doltcini Regional Team + 00
31 Alexandre Leonien Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 00
32 Niels Vandeputte Alpecin-Fenix Development + 00
33 Mees Hendrikx Alpecin-Fenix Development + 00
34 Doriand Percrule Novo Nordisk Development + 00
35 Konstantinos Pavlides Cyprus + 00
36 Gergely Orosz Team Novak + 00
37 Jan Dunnewind Novo Nordisk Development + 00
38 David Kovacs Electro Hiper Europa + 00
39 Davide Italiani Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 00
40 Dimitrios Christakos Greece + 00
41 Vitaliy Novakovskyi Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 00
42 Evgeny Zotov Team Novak + 00
43 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
44 Marton Solymosi Epronex-Gesu + 00
45 Georgi Lumparov Hemus 1896 + 00
46 Florian Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
47 Gustav Frederik Dahl Team Give Elementer + 00
48 Zsolt Istlstekker Epronex-Gesu + 00
49 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 00
50 Andriyi Movchan Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 00
51 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
52 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 00
53 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 00
54 Miguel Ballesteros Electro Hiper Europa + 00
55 Andreas Miltiadis Cyprus + 00
56 Georg Steinhauser Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
57 Deniz Ryustemov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 00
58 Simone Innocenti Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 00
59 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
60 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
61 Evgeni Gerganov Balev Sliven REG + 00
62 Davide Masi Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 00
63 Ventsislav Venkov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 00
64 Paul Buschek Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
65 Yordan Andreev Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 00
66 Nathan Smith Novo Nordisk Development + 00
67 Panagiotis Christopoulus-Heller Greece + 00
68 Immanuel Stark P&S Metalltechnik + 00
69 Martin Papanov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 00
70 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 00
71 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 00
72 Ayco Bastiaens Alpecin-Fenix Development + 00
73 Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
74 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
75 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 00
76 Tomas Kalojiros Cycling Academy Trencin + 00
77 Thomas Bilde Team Give Elementer + 00
78 Lachezar Angelov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 00
79 Yordan Petrov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 00
80 Yoan Kolev Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 00
81 Stefan Kovar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
82 Filippo Mori Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 00
83 Christos Philokyprou Cyprus + 00
84 Andras Szatmary Epronex-Gesu + 00
85 Louis Evans Novo Nordisk Development + 00
86 Adam Papai Epronex-Gesu + 00
87 Oleksandr Shevchenko Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 00
88 Ulugbek Saidov Novo Nordisk Development + 00
89 Armando Archimandritis Cyprus + 00
90 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Fenix Development + 00
91 Borislav Ivanov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 00
92 Loris Rouiller Alpecin-Fenix Development + 00
93 Konstantin Marinkov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 00
94 Stefan Hristov Hemus 1896 + 00
95 Daniel Eriksen Team Give Elementer + 00
96 Zlatin Valchev KSK Omega + 00
97 Thomas Metge Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 00
98 Teodor Rusev Hemus 1896 + 00
99 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 00
100 Daniel Guld Team Give Elementer + 00
101 Anders Bruun Team Give Elementer + 00
102 Luc De Simone Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 00
103 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
104 Ladislav Frolek Cycling Academy Trencin + 00
105 Periklis Ilias Greece + 00
106 Martin Chren Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
107 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 00
108 Adam Foltan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
109 Hristo Gechev Hemus 1896 + 00
110 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
111 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 00
112 Vladimir Koev Hemus 1896 + 00
113 Pavel Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 00
114 Nikolay Dyankov Doltcini Regional Team + 00
115 Todor Balabanov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 00
116 Petar Dimitrov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 00
117 Martin Popov Doltcini Regional Team + 45
118 Byron Munton Electro Hiper Europa + 00
119 Thomas Armstrong Electro Hiper Europa + 00
120 Serhii Sydor Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 00
121 Svetozar Hristov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 00
122 Alexandros Agrotis Cyprus + 00
123 Nikolaos Drakos Greece + 00
124 Alexandros Matsangos Cyprus + 00
125 Deyvid Mitov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 01:41
126 Georgi Panchev Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 01:59
127 Balazs Rozsa Epronex-Gesu + 00
128 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa Team Novak + 00
129 Denis Dyankov Doltcini Regional Team + 00
130 Gergo Gonczi Epronex-Gesu + 00
131 Lyubomir Ilchev Doltcini Regional Team + 00
132 Martin Stefanov Sliven REG + 00
133 Agustin Del Negro Team Novak + 00
134 Denis Shtylianov KSK Omega + 11:45
135 Georgi Gerganov Sliven REG + 11:45
136 Nikola Nikolov Sliven REG + 11:45
137 Dobromir Minchev KSK Omega + 11:45
138 Georgi Nikolov KSK Omega + 13:35
139 Mario Suchev KSK Omega + 13:35
DNF Aleksandar Zhekov Sliven REG
DNF Bojidar Stefanov Sliven REG
DNF Daniel Petkov Hemus 1896
DNF Jeppe Falk-Kristensen Team Give Elementer
DNF Damian Ivanov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv
Pos Rider Team Time
01 17 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè 04:41:54
02 2 Matevz Govekar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01
03 2 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 04
04 11 Óscar Pelegrí Electro Hiper Europa + 05
05 3 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 06
06 3 Niels Vandeputte Alpecin-Fenix Development + 07
07 2 Loris Rouiller Alpecin-Fenix Development + 07
08 2 Andrea Biancalani Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 08
09 2 Paul Buschek Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08
10 2 Timo Kielich Alpecin-Fenix Development + 08
11 2 Mees Hendrikx Alpecin-Fenix Development + 08
12 2 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 09
13 2 Nikolaos Drakos Greece + 09
14 2 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 09
15 2 Jakub Murias Voster ATS Team + 09
16 2 Martin Papanov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 09
17 1 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 09
18 1 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 09
19 - Szymon Krawczyk Voster ATS Team + 10
20 - Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 10
21 - Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 10
22 - Alexandros Matsangos Cyprus + 10
23 - Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 11
24 - Gustav Frederik Dahl Team Give Elementer + 11
25 - Adam Foltan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 11
26 - Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 11
27 - Periklis Ilias Greece + 11
28 - Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 11
29 - Filippo Ridolfo Novo Nordisk Development + 11
30 - Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11
31 - Georgi Lumparov Hemus 1896 + 11
32 - Thomas Armstrong Electro Hiper Europa + 12
33 1 Yordan Petrov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 12
34 1 Davide Masi Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 12
35 1 Vitaliy Novakovskyi Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 12
36 1 Nikolay Dyankov Doltcini Regional Team + 12
37 1 Wilmar Molina Team Novak + 12
38 1 Jan Dunnewind Novo Nordisk Development + 12
39 1 Georg Steinhauser Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 12
40 1 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 13
41 1 Martin Chren Dukla Banská Bystrica + 13
42 1 Leslie Lührs Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 13
43 1 Balazs Rozsa Epronex-Gesu + 13
44 1 Jasen Aleksandrov Doltcini Regional Team + 13
45 1 Florian Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 13
46 1 Konstantin Marinkov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 13
47 1 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa Team Novak + 13
48 1 Dimitrios Christakos Greece + 13
49 1 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 13
50 1 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 13
51 1 Charalampos Kastrantas Greece + 13
52 1 Svetozar Hristov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 14
53 1 Petar Dimitrov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 14
54 1 Alexandros Agrotis Cyprus + 14
55 1 Immanuel Stark P&S Metalltechnik + 14
56 2 Nathan Smith Novo Nordisk Development + 14
57 - Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 14
58 1 Tomas Kalojiros Cycling Academy Trencin + 14
59 1 Andrej Liska Cycling Academy Trencin + 14
60 1 Gergely Orosz Team Novak + 14
61 1 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 14
62 1 Simon Nagy Cycling Academy Trencin + 14
63 1 Evgeny Zotov Team Novak + 15
64 1 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15
65 1 Jan Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 15
66 1 David Kovacs Electro Hiper Europa + 15
67 1 Nikolay Genov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 15
68 1 Filippo Mori Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 15
69 1 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 15
70 1 Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica + 15
71 1 Doriand Percrule Novo Nordisk Development + 15
72 1 Miguel Ballesteros Electro Hiper Europa + 15
73 1 Konstantinos Pavlides Cyprus + 15
74 1 Zsolt Istlstekker Epronex-Gesu + 15
75 1 Zlatin Valchev KSK Omega + 15
76 1 Alexandre Leonien Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 16
77 1 Lyubomir Ilchev Doltcini Regional Team + 16
78 1 Byron Munton Electro Hiper Europa + 16
79 1 Ayco Bastiaens Alpecin-Fenix Development + 16
80 1 Andras Szatmary Epronex-Gesu + 16
81 1 Simone Innocenti Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 16
82 2 Hristo Gechev Hemus 1896 + 16
83 2 Andriyi Movchan Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 16
84 2 Marton Solymosi Epronex-Gesu + 16
85 2 Christos Philokyprou Cyprus + 16
86 2 Denis Dyankov Doltcini Regional Team + 16
87 2 Victor Martinez Garcia Electro Hiper Europa + 16
88 2 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 17
89 2 Deniz Ryustemov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 17
90 3 Daniel Guld Team Give Elementer + 17
91 3 Evgeni Gerganov Balev Sliven REG + 17
92 3 Borislav Ivanov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 18
93 3 Ventsislav Venkov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 18
94 3 Daniel Eriksen Team Give Elementer + 18
95 3 Luc De Simone Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 18
96 3 Armando Archimandritis Cyprus + 18
97 4 Gergo Gonczi Epronex-Gesu + 18
98 4 Stefan Kovar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 18
99 4 Oleksandr Shevchenko Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 18
100 4 Pavel Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 18
101 4 Lachezar Angelov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 18
102 4 Agustin Del Negro Team Novak + 18
103 4 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18
104 4 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18
105 4 Thomas Metge Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 18
106 4 Serhii Sydor Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 19
107 4 Panagiotis Christopoulus-Heller Greece + 19
108 4 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 19
109 4 Stefan Hristov Hemus 1896 + 19
110 4 Adam Papai Epronex-Gesu + 19
111 4 Thomas Bilde Team Give Elementer + 19
112 4 Yordan Andreev Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 20
113 4 Dorde Duric Doltcini Regional Team + 20
114 4 Ulugbek Saidov Novo Nordisk Development + 20
115 4 Yoan Kolev Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 20
116 4 Ladislav Frolek Cycling Academy Trencin + 20
117 7 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 21
118 7 Teodor Rusev Hemus 1896 + 22
119 7 Martin Stefanov Sliven REG + 22
120 7 Yevhen Kryachko Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 22
121 7 Marko Stankovic Serbia + 22
122 7 Anders Bruun Team Give Elementer + 23
123 8 Gregor Matija Cerne KSK Omega + 24
124 8 Davide Italiani Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 25
125 8 Todor Balabanov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 25
126 8 Vladimir Koev Hemus 1896 + 26
127 8 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 26
128 12 Andreas Miltiadis Cyprus + 33
129 13 Louis Evans Novo Nordisk Development + 37
130 - Martin Popov Doltcini Regional Team + 01:09
131 13 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Fenix Development + 01:39
132 10 Deyvid Mitov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 02:01
133 3 Georgi Panchev Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 02:27
134 51 Denis Shtylianov KSK Omega + 12:01
135 14 Nikola Nikolov Sliven REG + 12:05
136 5 Dobromir Minchev KSK Omega + 12:19
137 6 Georgi Gerganov Sliven REG + 12:25
138 105 Mario Suchev KSK Omega + 13:47
139 - Georgi Nikolov KSK Omega + 14:07
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Matevz Govekar Tirol KTM Cycling Team 04:41:55
02 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 05
03 Niels Vandeputte Alpecin-Fenix Development + 06
04 Loris Rouiller Alpecin-Fenix Development + 06
05 Andrea Biancalani Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 07
06 Paul Buschek Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 07
07 Timo Kielich Alpecin-Fenix Development + 07
08 Mees Hendrikx Alpecin-Fenix Development + 07
09 Nikolaos Drakos Greece + 08
10 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08
11 Martin Papanov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 08
12 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08
13 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 09
14 Alexandros Matsangos Cyprus + 09
15 Gustav Frederik Dahl Team Give Elementer + 10
16 Adam Foltan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10
17 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10
18 Filippo Ridolfo Novo Nordisk Development + 10
19 Yordan Petrov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 11
20 Nikolay Dyankov Doltcini Regional Team + 11
21 Georg Steinhauser Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 11
22 Martin Chren Dukla Banská Bystrica + 12
23 Leslie Lührs Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 12
24 Jasen Aleksandrov Doltcini Regional Team + 12
25 Florian Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 12
26 Konstantin Marinkov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 12
27 Dimitrios Christakos Greece + 12
28 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 12
29 Petar Dimitrov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 13
30 Nathan Smith Novo Nordisk Development + 13
31 Andrej Liska Cycling Academy Trencin + 13
32 Gergely Orosz Team Novak + 13
33 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 13
34 Simon Nagy Cycling Academy Trencin + 13
35 Doriand Percrule Novo Nordisk Development + 14
36 Konstantinos Pavlides Cyprus + 14
37 Zlatin Valchev KSK Omega + 14
38 Alexandre Leonien Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 15
39 Lyubomir Ilchev Doltcini Regional Team + 15
40 Simone Innocenti Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 15
41 Hristo Gechev Hemus 1896 + 15
42 Andriyi Movchan Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 15
43 Christos Philokyprou Cyprus + 15
44 Deniz Ryustemov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 16
45 Daniel Guld Team Give Elementer + 16
46 Ventsislav Venkov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 17
47 Stefan Kovar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 17
48 Oleksandr Shevchenko Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 17
49 Agustin Del Negro Team Novak + 17
50 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17
51 Serhii Sydor Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 18
52 Dorde Duric Doltcini Regional Team + 19
53 Yoan Kolev Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 19
54 Ladislav Frolek Cycling Academy Trencin + 19
55 Yevhen Kryachko Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 21
56 Todor Balabanov KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 24
57 Louis Evans Novo Nordisk Development + 36
58 Martin Popov Doltcini Regional Team + 01:08
59 Georgi Nikolov KSK Omega + 14:06
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Balazs Rozsa Epronex-Gesu 3
02 Martin Popov Doltcini Regional Team 2
03 Periklis Ilias Greece 1
Pos Team Time
01 Alpecin-Fenix Development 14:06:04
02 HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
03 P&S Metalltechnik + 04
04 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 05
05 Dukla Banská Bystrica + 07
06 Voster ATS Team + 10
07 Greece + 11
08 Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 13
09 KK Nessebar-Shokblaze + 13
10 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14
11 Electro Hiper Europa + 14
12 Novo Nordisk Development + 15
13 Team Novak + 17
14 Cyprus + 17
15 Doltcini Regional Team + 19
16 Cycling Academy Trencin + 20
17 Epronex-Gesu + 22
18 Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 23
19 Team Give Elementer + 23
20 Serbia + 24
21 Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 24
22 Hemus 1896 + 24
23 Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 30
24 KSK Omega + 12:06
25 Sliven REG + 12:21
Information
Nation Bulgaria
Date 1st July
Where Sofia -> Plovdiv
What 1st stage
Distance 189 km
Other
Embed Results