Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of Bulgaria | 2020

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Pierre Barbier Nippo Delko Provence 03:29:517
02 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 003
03 Tobiasz Pawlak Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 001
04 Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 00
05 Miquel Lopez Moncho Hotel Tres Anclas + 00
06 Josue Gomez Barrachina Hotel Tres Anclas + 00
07 Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko Jimenez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 00
08 Reece Wood Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
09 Jeremie Clement Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 00
10 Charalampos Kastrantas Alfa Cycling + 00
11 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 00
12 Vincent Louiche Doltcini Pro + 00
13 Julien El Fares Nippo Delko Provence + 00
14 Dorian Foulon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 00
15 Alan Banaszek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 00
16 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00
17 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 00
18 Martin Haring Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00
19 Ferenc Szöllosi Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
20 Adam Stachowiak Voster ATS Team + 00
21 Alessandro Baroni Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
22 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 00
23 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 00
24 Christian Bahr Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
25 Polychronis Tzortzakis Alfa Cycling + 00
26 Lachezar Angelov Nessebar-Vereia + 00
27 Piotr Brozyna Voster ATS Team + 00
28 Valentin Terrien Team France Defense + 00
29 Paul Double Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
30 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
31 Veljko Stojnic Serbia + 00
32 Callum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
33 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 00
34 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00
35 Sergio Hernandez Jimenez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 00
36 Atsushi Oka Nippo Delko Provence + 00
37 Marko Stankovic Hemus 1896 + 00
38 Marek Rutkiewicz Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 00
39 Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
40 Cédric Jolidon Team Kibag-CKT + 00
41 Michail Kortsidakis Alfa Cycling + 00
42 Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 00
43 Alexandre Leonien Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 00
44 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
45 Mario Suchev KK Drag + 00
46 Paul Wright Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
47 Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
48 Elia Menegale Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
49 Svetozar Hristov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 00
50 Jakub Kaczmarek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 00
51 Yoan Kolev Hemus 1896 + 00
52 Pascal Bousquet Team France Defense + 00
53 Dorde Duric Serbia + 00
54 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 00
55 Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
56 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 00
57 Jasen Aleksandrov Doltcini Pro + 00
58 Aleksandar Aleksiev Nessebar-Vereia + 00
59 Matteo Pongiluppi Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
60 Wojciech Sykala Voster ATS Team + 27
61 Georgi Lumparov KK Drag + 27
62 Teodor Rusev Nessebar-Vereia + 31
63 Stanislav Grabchev Doltcini Pro + 31
64 Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 46
65 Roman Giadysh Ukraine + 56
66 Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica + 01:03
67 Norbert Banaszek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 01:03
68 Karol Domagalski Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 01:03
69 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banska Bystrica + 01:03
70 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 01:03
71 Stefan Stefanovic Serbia + 01:03
72 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski Team France Defense + 01:18
73 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banska Bystrica + 01:18
74 Stefan Hristov Nessebar-Vereia + 01:18
75 Mehdi Tigrine Alfa Cycling + 01:30
76 Pavel Hasler Team Kibag-CKT + 01:38
77 Maksym Vasilyv Ukraine + 01:38
78 Vladyslav Shcherban Ukraine + 01:47
79 Ioannis Panigyrakis Alfa Cycling + 01:57
80 Thomas Metge Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 02:08
81 Stevan Kervadec Team France Defense + 02:08
82 Hristo Gechev Hemus 1896 + 03:38
83 Tsvetan Ivanov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 03:38
84 Aleks Bechkov KK Drag + 03:38
85 Lucas Salomon Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 04:21
86 Daniel Petkov Hemus 1896 + 04:21
87 Tristan Bernard Cligny Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 04:21
88 Nikolay Dyankov Hemus 1896 + 04:21
89 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 04:21
90 Dobromir Minchev PSKK Vassil-Levski + 07:01
91 Nicola Jolidon Team Kibag-CKT + 07:01
92 Stanamir Cholakov Doltcini Pro + 07:01
93 Alejandro Soro Garcia Hotel Tres Anclas + 07:01
94 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 07:01
95 Adrian Albiach Melado Hotel Tres Anclas + 07:01
96 Georgi Panchev PSKK Vassil-Levski + 07:01
97 Valentin Georgiev KK Drag + 07:01
98 Stepan Astafyev Vino - Astana Motors + 07:01
99 Martin Popov Doltcini Pro + 07:01
100 Jordi Gandia Ribera Hotel Tres Anclas + 08:08
101 Denis Dobrev KK Drag + 08:29
102 Maxime Nouveau Team France Defense + 09:42
103 Martin Papanov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 10:02
104 Georgi Nikolov KK Drag + 10:02
DNF Philip Nielsen Alfa Cycling
DNF Vitaliy Hryniv Ukraine
DNF Oleksandr Smetaniuk Ukraine
Pos Name Team Time
01 1 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team 09:23:48
02 1 Alessandro Baroni Delio Gallina Colosio + 06
03 - Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 08
04 - Paul Double Holdsworth Zappi RT + 12
05 - Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 12
06 - Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 12
07 2 Martin Haring Dukla Banska Bystrica + 12
08 - Adam Stachowiak Voster ATS Team + 12
09 2 Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 12
10 1 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 16
11 1 Piotr Brozyna Voster ATS Team + 16
12 - Alan Banaszek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 01:45
13 2 Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko Jimenez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 01:55
14 - Lucas Kubis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 01:55
15 2 Charalampos Kastrantas Alfa Cycling + 01:55
16 - Ferenc Szöllosi Delio Gallina Colosio + 01:55
17 5 Jeremie Clement Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 01:55
18 2 Julien El Fares Nippo Delko Provence + 01:55
19 1 Polychronis Tzortzakis Alfa Cycling + 01:55
20 1 Veljko Stojnic Serbia + 01:55
21 - Sergio Hernandez Jimenez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 01:55
22 5 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio + 01:55
23 1 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 01:55
24 2 Callum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:55
25 4 Lachezar Angelov Nessebar-Vereia + 01:55
26 1 Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio + 01:55
27 1 Paul Wright Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:55
28 3 Valentin Terrien Team France Defense + 01:55
29 1 Marek Rutkiewicz Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 01:55
30 2 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 01:55
31 4 Jakub Kaczmarek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 02:10
32 1 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:58
33 1 Karol Domagalski Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 03:10
34 21 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 06:16
35 1 Jordi Gandia Ribera Hotel Tres Anclas + 11:33
36 13 Martin Papanov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 11:57
37 - Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 16:05
38 1 Michail Kortsidakis Alfa Cycling + 16:05
39 1 Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors + 16:05
40 - Atsushi Oka Nippo Delko Provence + 16:05
41 - Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 16:05
42 - Pascal Bousquet Team France Defense + 16:05
43 2 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 16:05
44 1 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 16:05
45 1 Teodor Rusev Nessebar-Vereia + 16:36
46 1 Stefan Stefanovic Serbia + 17:08
47 1 Stefan Hristov Nessebar-Vereia + 17:23
48 - Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 17:38
49 - Josue Gomez Barrachina Hotel Tres Anclas + 18:37
50 6 Pierre Barbier Nippo Delko Provence + 18:42
51 1 Reece Wood Holdsworth Zappi RT + 18:48
52 3 Tobiasz Pawlak Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 18:48
53 2 Vincent Louiche Doltcini Pro + 18:52
54 1 Dorian Foulon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 18:52
55 3 Marko Stankovic Hemus 1896 + 18:52
56 8 Miquel Lopez Moncho Hotel Tres Anclas + 18:52
57 3 Mario Suchev KK Drag + 18:52
58 5 Christian Bahr Holdsworth Zappi RT + 18:52
59 1 Dorde Duric Serbia + 18:52
60 3 Jasen Aleksandrov Doltcini Pro + 18:52
61 - Yoan Kolev Hemus 1896 + 18:52
62 8 Alexandre Leonien Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 18:52
63 6 Aleksandar Aleksiev Nessebar-Vereia + 18:52
64 12 Matteo Pongiluppi Delio Gallina Colosio + 19:10
65 1 Wojciech Sykala Voster ATS Team + 19:19
66 6 Roman Giadysh Ukraine + 19:48
67 2 Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica + 19:55
68 4 Norbert Banaszek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 19:55
69 7 Maksym Vasilyv Ukraine + 20:30
70 2 Pavel Hasler Team Kibag-CKT + 20:30
71 4 Ioannis Panigyrakis Alfa Cycling + 20:49
72 2 Thomas Metge Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 21:00
73 4 Vladyslav Shcherban Ukraine + 21:06
74 6 Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 21:07
75 8 Tristan Bernard Cligny Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 23:13
76 2 Lucas Salomon Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 23:40
77 2 Adrian Albiach Melado Hotel Tres Anclas + 27:08
78 5 Maxime Nouveau Team France Defense + 28:34
79 7 Cédric Jolidon Team Kibag-CKT + 34:35
80 9 Elia Menegale Delio Gallina Colosio + 34:35
81 2 Georgi Lumparov KK Drag + 35:02
82 - Tsvetan Ivanov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 35:26
83 21 Svetozar Hristov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 35:27
84 16 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 35:38
85 8 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banska Bystrica + 35:53
86 11 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski Team France Defense + 35:53
87 18 Stanislav Grabchev Doltcini Pro + 35:58
88 4 Mehdi Tigrine Alfa Cycling + 36:05
89 2 Stevan Kervadec Team France Defense + 36:43
90 12 Aleks Bechkov KK Drag + 38:44
91 1 Nikolay Dyankov Hemus 1896 + 38:56
92 11 Hristo Gechev Hemus 1896 + 39:02
93 14 Daniel Petkov Hemus 1896 + 40:07
94 9 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 41:36
95 7 Georgi Panchev PSKK Vassil-Levski + 41:36
96 9 Martin Popov Doltcini Pro + 41:36
97 3 Stepan Astafyev Vino - Astana Motors + 41:36
98 2 Dobromir Minchev PSKK Vassil-Levski + 41:36
99 1 Nicola Jolidon Team Kibag-CKT + 41:36
100 5 Valentin Georgiev KK Drag + 41:36
101 2 Alejandro Soro Garcia Hotel Tres Anclas + 41:36
102 1 Stanamir Cholakov Doltcini Pro + 41:36
103 19 Denis Dobrev KK Drag + 43:04
104 2 Georgi Nikolov KK Drag + 45:34
Info
Nations Bulgaria
Date July 30th
Where Plovdiv -> Sliven
What 03.Stage
Distance 151 km
Leader P.Stosz
Youth A.Baroni
Mountain D.Bauce
Sprint C.Kastrantas