Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Tour of Bulgaria

2020

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alan Banaszek Mazowsze - Serce Polski 02:47:497
02 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 003
03 Reece Wood Holdsworth Zappi RT + 001
04 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 00
05 Matteo Pongiluppi Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
06 Dorian Foulon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 00
07 Jasen Aleksandrov Doltcini Pro + 00
08 Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko Jimenez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 00
09 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 00
10 Pierre Barbier Nippo Delko Provence + 00
11 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00
12 Vincent Louiche Doltcini Pro + 00
13 Roman Giadysh Ukraine + 00
14 Veljko Stojnic Serbia + 00
15 Miquel Lopez Moncho Hotel Tres Anclas + 00
16 Ferenc Szöllosi Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
17 Maksym Vasilyv Ukraine + 00
18 Sergio Hernandez Jimenez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 00
19 Tobiasz Pawlak Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 00
20 Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 00
21 Paul Double Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
22 Dorde Duric Serbia + 00
23 Julien El Fares Nippo Delko Provence + 00
24 Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
25 Aleksandar Aleksiev Nessebar-Vereia + 00
26 Charalampos Kastrantas Alfa Cycling + 00
27 Marko Stankovic Hemus 1896 + 00
28 Jeremie Clement Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 00
29 Mario Suchev KK Drag + 00
30 Michail Kortsidakis Alfa Cycling + 00
31 Polychronis Tzortzakis Alfa Cycling + 00
32 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00
33 Jakub Kaczmarek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 00
34 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 00
35 Paul Wright Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
36 Atsushi Oka Nippo Delko Provence + 00
37 Piotr Brozyna Voster ATS Team + 00
38 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
39 Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
40 Martin Papanov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 00
41 Callum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
42 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 00
43 Tristan Bernard Cligny Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 00
44 Christian Bahr Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
45 Alessandro Baroni Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
46 Philip Nielsen Alfa Cycling + 00
47 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 00
48 Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 00
49 Yoan Kolev Hemus 1896 + 00
50 Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
51 Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00
52 Lachezar Angelov Nessebar-Vereia + 00
53 Pascal Bousquet Team France Defense + 00
54 Borislav Ivanov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 00
55 Wojciech Sykala Voster ATS Team + 00
56 Oleksandr Smetaniuk Ukraine + 00
57 Marek Rutkiewicz Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 00
58 Adam Stachowiak Voster ATS Team + 00
59 Martin Haring Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00
60 Valentin Terrien Team France Defense + 00
61 Karol Domagalski Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 00
62 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 00
63 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00
64 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
65 Pavel Hasler Team Kibag-CKT + 00
66 Norbert Banaszek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 00
67 Teodor Rusev Nessebar-Vereia + 00
68 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 00
69 Alexandre Leonien Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 00
70 Stefan Hristov Nessebar-Vereia + 00
71 Stefan Stefanovic Serbia + 00
72 Thomas Metge Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 00
73 Maxime Nouveau Team France Defense + 00
74 Ioannis Panigyrakis Alfa Cycling + 00
75 Lucas Salomon Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 27
76 Vladyslav Shcherban Ukraine + 27
77 Adrian Albiach Melado Hotel Tres Anclas + 01:15
78 Jordi Gandia Ribera Hotel Tres Anclas + 01:15
79 Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 01:15
80 Vitaliy Hryniv Ukraine + 01:30
81 Tsvetan Ivanov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 15:43
82 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 15:43
83 Georgi Lumparov KK Drag + 15:43
84 Valentin Georgiev KK Drag + 15:43
85 Nikolay Dyankov Hemus 1896 + 15:43
86 Elia Menegale Delio Gallina Colosio + 15:43
87 Georgi Panchev PSKK Vassil-Levski + 15:43
88 Nicola Jolidon Team Kibag-CKT + 15:43
89 Denis Dobrev KK Drag + 15:43
90 Cédric Jolidon Team Kibag-CKT + 15:43
91 Martin Popov Doltcini Pro + 15:43
92 Alejandro Soro Garcia Hotel Tres Anclas + 15:43
93 Mehdi Tigrine Alfa Cycling + 15:43
94 Luca Jolidon Team Kibag-CKT + 15:43
95 Stepan Astafyev Vino - Astana Motors + 15:43
96 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 15:43
97 Stevan Kervadec Team France Defense + 15:43
98 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banska Bystrica + 15:43
99 Dobromir Minchev PSKK Vassil-Levski + 15:43
100 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski Team France Defense + 15:43
101 Admir Kolasinac Serbia + 15:43
102 Stanamir Cholakov Doltcini Pro + 15:43
103 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 15:43
104 Aleks Bechkov KK Drag + 16:14
105 Hristo Gechev Hemus 1896 + 16:32
106 Svetozar Hristov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 16:35
107 Stanislav Grabchev Doltcini Pro + 16:35
108 Daniel Petkov Hemus 1896 + 16:40
109 Georgi Nikolov KK Drag + 16:40
110 Josue Gomez Barrachina Hotel Tres Anclas + 16:42
DNF Ioan Kostov Nessebar-Vereia
DNF Georgi Ognyanov Nessebar-Vereia
DNF Denis Dyankov Hemus 1896
DNF Ivan Georgiev PSKK Vassil-Levski
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alan Banaszek Mazowsze - Serce Polski 02:47:39
02 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 04
03 Reece Wood Holdsworth Zappi RT + 06
04 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 10
05 Matteo Pongiluppi Delio Gallina Colosio + 10
06 Dorian Foulon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 10
07 Jasen Aleksandrov Doltcini Pro + 10
08 Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko Jimenez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 10
09 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 10
10 Pierre Barbier Nippo Delko Provence + 10
11 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 10
12 Vincent Louiche Doltcini Pro + 10
13 Roman Giadysh Ukraine + 10
14 Veljko Stojnic Serbia + 10
15 Miquel Lopez Moncho Hotel Tres Anclas + 10
16 Ferenc Szöllosi Delio Gallina Colosio + 10
17 Maksym Vasilyv Ukraine + 10
18 Sergio Hernandez Jimenez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 10
19 Tobiasz Pawlak Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 10
20 Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 10
21 Paul Double Holdsworth Zappi RT + 10
22 Dorde Duric Serbia + 10
23 Julien El Fares Nippo Delko Provence + 10
24 Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors + 10
25 Aleksandar Aleksiev Nessebar-Vereia + 10
26 Charalampos Kastrantas Alfa Cycling + 10
27 Marko Stankovic Hemus 1896 + 10
28 Jeremie Clement Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 10
29 Mario Suchev KK Drag + 10
30 Michail Kortsidakis Alfa Cycling + 10
31 Polychronis Tzortzakis Alfa Cycling + 10
32 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 10
33 Jakub Kaczmarek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 10
34 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 10
35 Paul Wright Holdsworth Zappi RT + 10
36 Atsushi Oka Nippo Delko Provence + 10
37 Piotr Brozyna Voster ATS Team + 10
38 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio + 10
39 Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio + 10
40 Martin Papanov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 10
41 Callum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 10
42 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 10
43 Tristan Bernard Cligny Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 10
44 Christian Bahr Holdsworth Zappi RT + 10
45 Alessandro Baroni Delio Gallina Colosio + 10
46 Philip Nielsen Alfa Cycling + 10
47 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 10
48 Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 10
49 Yoan Kolev Hemus 1896 + 10
50 Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 10
51 Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica + 10
52 Lachezar Angelov Nessebar-Vereia + 10
53 Pascal Bousquet Team France Defense + 10
54 Borislav Ivanov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 10
55 Wojciech Sykala Voster ATS Team + 10
56 Oleksandr Smetaniuk Ukraine + 10
57 Marek Rutkiewicz Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 10
58 Adam Stachowiak Voster ATS Team + 10
59 Martin Haring Dukla Banska Bystrica + 10
60 Valentin Terrien Team France Defense + 10
61 Karol Domagalski Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 10
62 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 10
63 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banska Bystrica + 10
64 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 10
65 Pavel Hasler Team Kibag-CKT + 10
66 Norbert Banaszek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 10
67 Teodor Rusev Nessebar-Vereia + 10
68 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 10
69 Alexandre Leonien Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 10
70 Stefan Hristov Nessebar-Vereia + 10
71 Stefan Stefanovic Serbia + 10
72 Thomas Metge Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 10
73 Maxime Nouveau Team France Defense + 10
74 Ioannis Panigyrakis Alfa Cycling + 10
75 Lucas Salomon Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 37
76 Vladyslav Shcherban Ukraine + 37
77 Adrian Albiach Melado Hotel Tres Anclas + 01:25
78 Jordi Gandia Ribera Hotel Tres Anclas + 01:25
79 Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 01:25
80 Vitaliy Hryniv Ukraine + 01:40
81 Tsvetan Ivanov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 15:53
82 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 15:53
83 Georgi Lumparov KK Drag + 15:53
84 Valentin Georgiev KK Drag + 15:53
85 Nikolay Dyankov Hemus 1896 + 15:53
86 Elia Menegale Delio Gallina Colosio + 15:53
87 Georgi Panchev PSKK Vassil-Levski + 15:53
88 Nicola Jolidon Team Kibag-CKT + 15:53
89 Denis Dobrev KK Drag + 15:53
90 Cédric Jolidon Team Kibag-CKT + 15:53
91 Martin Popov Doltcini Pro + 15:53
92 Alejandro Soro Garcia Hotel Tres Anclas + 15:53
93 Mehdi Tigrine Alfa Cycling + 15:53
94 Luca Jolidon Team Kibag-CKT + 15:53
95 Stepan Astafyev Vino - Astana Motors + 15:53
96 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 15:53
97 Stevan Kervadec Team France Defense + 15:53
98 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banska Bystrica + 15:53
99 Dobromir Minchev PSKK Vassil-Levski + 15:53
100 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski Team France Defense + 15:53
101 Admir Kolasinac Serbia + 15:53
102 Stanamir Cholakov Doltcini Pro + 15:53
103 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 15:53
104 Aleks Bechkov KK Drag + 16:24
105 Hristo Gechev Hemus 1896 + 16:42
106 Svetozar Hristov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 16:45
107 Stanislav Grabchev Doltcini Pro + 16:45
108 Daniel Petkov Hemus 1896 + 16:50
109 Georgi Nikolov KK Drag + 16:50
110 Josue Gomez Barrachina Hotel Tres Anclas + 16:52
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Reece Wood Holdsworth Zappi RT 02:47:45
2 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 04
3 Matteo Pongiluppi Delio Gallina Colosio + 04
4 Dorian Foulon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 04
5 Jasen Aleksandrov Doltcini Pro + 04
6 Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko Jimenez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 04
7 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 04
8 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04
9 Veljko Stojnic Serbia + 04
10 Miquel Lopez Moncho Hotel Tres Anclas + 04
11 Ferenc Szöllosi Delio Gallina Colosio + 04
12 Dorde Duric Serbia + 04
13 Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors + 04
14 Paul Wright Holdsworth Zappi RT + 04
15 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio + 04
16 Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio + 04
17 Martin Papanov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 04
18 Callum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 04
19 Tristan Bernard Cligny Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 04
20 Christian Bahr Holdsworth Zappi RT + 04
21 Alessandro Baroni Delio Gallina Colosio + 04
22 Philip Nielsen Alfa Cycling + 04
23 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 04
24 Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 04
25 Yoan Kolev Hemus 1896 + 04
26 Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 04
27 Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04
28 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 04
29 Pavel Hasler Team Kibag-CKT + 04
30 Alexandre Leonien Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 04
31 Thomas Metge Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 04
32 Vladyslav Shcherban Ukraine + 31
33 Adrian Albiach Melado Hotel Tres Anclas + 01:19
34 Jordi Gandia Ribera Hotel Tres Anclas + 01:19
35 Tsvetan Ivanov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 15:47
36 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 15:47
37 Valentin Georgiev KK Drag + 15:47
38 Nikolay Dyankov Hemus 1896 + 15:47
39 Elia Menegale Delio Gallina Colosio + 15:47
40 Nicola Jolidon Team Kibag-CKT + 15:47
41 Cédric Jolidon Team Kibag-CKT + 15:47
42 Martin Popov Doltcini Pro + 15:47
43 Luca Jolidon Team Kibag-CKT + 15:47
44 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banska Bystrica + 15:47
45 Admir Kolasinac Serbia + 15:47
46 Aleks Bechkov KK Drag + 16:18
47 Hristo Gechev Hemus 1896 + 16:36
48 Daniel Petkov Hemus 1896 + 16:44
49 Georgi Nikolov KK Drag + 16:44
50 Josue Gomez Barrachina Hotel Tres Anclas + 16:46
Info
Nation Bulgaria
Date July 28
Where Sofia -> Pazardzhik
What 01.Stage
Distance 128 km