2019 Tour of the Gila

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Brodie Chapman 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 11:58:54
02 Chloé Dygert Owen 1997 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 01:07
03 Jasmin Duehring 1992 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 02:21
04 Krista Doebel-Hickok 1989 Rally UHC Cycling + 03:11
05 Edwige Pitel 1967 Femme Equipe - Swisse Wellness + 03:14
06 Emma Grant 1991 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 04:09
07 Sara Bergen 1988 Rally UHC Cycling + 04:44
08 Jessica Cerra 1982 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 05:27
09 Justine Barrow 1979 HMS + 06:52
10 Ana Maria Hernandez 1993 Durango - Specialized - IED + 07:05
11 Heidi Franz 1995 Rally UHC Cycling + 09:33
12 Erica Clevenger 1994 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 09:37
13 Emily Newsom 1983 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 10:41
14 Jennifer Luebke 1986 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 11:36
15 Abigail Mickey 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 12:06
16 Leigh Ann Ganzar 1989 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 13:20
17 Elizabeth Lechuga 1983 Donne Aevolo + 13:30
18 Anna Dorovskikh - Orion Racing + 14:22
19 Catherine Colyn 1996 Donne Aevolo + 15:46
20 Sarah Gigante 2000 HMS + 15:53
21 Veronica Leal 1977 Durango - Specialized - IED + 16:49
22 Katie Clouse 2001 HMS + 16:58
23 Deborah Paine 1997 Donne Aevolo + 17:05
24 Maddy Ward 1994 Donne Aevolo + 18:04
25 Allie Legg 1989 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 18:37
26 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 19:31
27 Liza Rachetto 1974 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 19:47
28 Ariane Bonhomme 1995 Canada + 22:13
29 Emma Langley 1995 Orion Racing + 23:02
30 Starla Teddergreen 1979 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 23:39
31 Lindsay Goldman 1984 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 23:46
32 Stefanie Sydlik 1985 Femme Equipe - Swisse Wellness + 23:52
33 Lex Albrecht 1987 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 24:35
34 Sharlotte Lucas 1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 24:35
35 Annie Foreman-Mackey 1991 Canada + 25:23
36 Charlotte Backus 1998 Orion Racing + 26:13
37 Emily Marcolini 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 26:51
38 Janelle Cole 1996 HMS + 29:16
39 Lori Nedescu 1984 Femme Equipe - Swisse Wellness + 29:34
40 Rachel Langdon 1988 Donne Aevolo + 30:40
41 Miriam Brouwer 1991 Canada + 33:39
42 Kinley Gibson 1995 Canada + 35:47
43 Maggie Coles-Lyster 1999 Canada + 38:42
44 Katherine Maine 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 42:20
45 Sara Poidevin 1996 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:02:27
46 Kara Lilly - Orion Racing + 01:04:05
47 Mariana Urrea 1999 Durango - Specialized - IED + 01:06:10
48 Heather Fischer 1988 HMS + 01:25:56
49 Jane Tullis - HMS + 01:56:36
DNF Caitlin Laroche 1989 Donne Aevolo
DNF Silvia Polanco - Durango - Specialized - IED
DNF Erika Haydee Varela Huerta 1994 Durango - Specialized - IED
DNF Kira Payer 1999 Femme Equipe - Swisse Wellness
DNF Emily Houtchens 1987 Orion Racing
DNF Cedella Janczak - Orion Racing
DNF Aimee Vasse 1978 Hagens Berman - Supermint