Japan Cup - 2013

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Michael Rogers [*] Team Saxo - Tinkoff 4:25:00
02 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 44
03 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 44
04 Julian Arredondo Team Nippo - De Rosa + 44
05 David López Sky ProCycling + 50
06 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 58
07 Joe Dombrowski Sky ProCycling + 58
08 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 58
09 Taiji Nishitani Aisan Racing Team + 1:05
10 Joshua Edmondson Sky ProCycling + 1:33
11 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 2:30
12 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Leopard + 2:55
13 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 2:59
14 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 2:59
15 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp + 3:58
16 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Kenda + 3:58
17 Tomoyuki Iino Utsunomiya Blitzen + 3:58
18 Jose Vicente Toribio Team Ukyo + 3:58
19 Ryoma Nonaka Shimano Racing Team + 3:58
20 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka Aisan Racing Team + 3:58
21 Matthias Krizek Cannondale Pro Cycling + 3:58
22 Rory Sutherland Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 3:58
23 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 4:04
24 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 4:04
25 Ryota Nishizono Champion System + 4:36
26 Hossein Alizadeh Amore & Vita + 6:51
27 Naoya Uchino Japan National Team + 8:10
28 Sean Mazich Jelly Belly-Kenda + 8:17
29 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 8:17
30 Nariyuki Masuda Cannondale Pro Cycling + 8:17
31 Yasuharu Nakajima Aisan Racing Team + 8:17
32 Charles Bradley Huff Jelly Belly-Kenda + 8:17
33 Sho Hatsuyama Bridgestone - Anchor + 8:19
34 Naoya Yoshioka Japan National Team + 8:19
35 Hayato Yoshida Shimano Racing Team + 8:19
36 Uri Martins Amore & Vita + 11:26
36 Yuzuru Suzuki Shimano Racing Team + 10:30
37 Yuya Akimaru Japan National Team + 12:16
38 Shinichi Fukushima Team Nippo - De Rosa + 12:36
DNF Shiki Kuroeda Japan National Team
DNF Takero Terasaki Japan National Team
DNF Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team
DNF Kazuhiro Mori Aisan Racing Team
DNF Antonio Di Battista Amore & Vita
DNF Mihkel Räim Amore & Vita
DNF Eiichi Hirai Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF Kenji Itami Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF Thomas Lebas Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF Miyataka Shimizu Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF Juraj Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Chad Beyer Champion System
DNF Matthew Brammeier Champion System
DNF Matthias Friedemann Champion System
DNF Craig Lewis Champion System
DNF Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp
DNF Alex Rasmussen Garmin - Sharp
DNF Luis Lemus Jelly Belly-Kenda
DNF Fred Rodriguez Jelly Belly-Kenda
DNF Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida
DNF Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida
DNF Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF George Bennett RadioShack-Leopard
DNF Bob Jungels RadioShack-Leopard
DNF Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Leopard
DNF Hayden Roulston RadioShack-Leopard
DNF Yusuke Hatanaka Shimano Racing Team
DNF Shotaro Iribe Shimano Racing Team
DNF Richie Porte Sky ProCycling
DNF Manabu Ishibashi Team Nippo - De Rosa
DNF Hideto Nakane Team Nippo - De Rosa
DNF Kohei Uchima Team Nippo - De Rosa
DNF Matti Breschel Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Takashi Miyazawa Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Takayuki Abe Team Ukyo
DNF Antonio Cabello Baena Team Ukyo
DNF Yukihiro Doi Team Ukyo
DNF Tomoya Kano Team Ukyo
DNF Masaru Fukuhara Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Takaaki Hori Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Makoto Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Shinri Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen
Information
Nation Japan
Date 20th October
Distance 151.3 km
CAT 1.HC
Other
Embed Results