Japan Cup - 2010

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions 4:02:28
02 Peter McDonald Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 57
03 Yusuke Hatanaka Shimano Racing Team + 57
04 Taiji Nishitani Aisan Racing Team + 57
05 Shinri Suzuki Shimano Racing Team + 57
06 Takashi Miyazawa Nippo + 57
07 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 57
08 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 57
09 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 57
10 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 57
11 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions + 1:01
12 Shinichi Fukushima Geumsan Ginseng Asia + 1:01
13 Masahiro Shinagawa Aisan Racing Team + 1:03
14 Junya Sano Nippo + 1:10
15 Kenji Itami Team Bridgestone - Anchor + 1:56
16 Yukihiro Doi Skil - Shimano + 1:58
17 Timothy Duggan Garmin-Transitions + 2:00
18 Kazuo Inoue Nippo + 2:15
19 Jure Golcer De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 2:20
20 Cristiano Salerno De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 2:24
21 Takeshi Igarashi Geumsan Ginseng Asia + 3:04
22 Masaru Fukuhara Team Bridgestone - Anchor + 3:07
23 Jumpei Murakami Shimano Racing Team + 3:07
24 Takumi Beppu Aisan Racing Team + 3:09
25 Hayato Yoshida - + 3:09
26 Kenichi Suzuki Aisan Racing Team + 3:22
27 Ryota Nishizono - + 3:40
28 Wim De Vocht Team Milram + 5:59
29 Thomas Palmer Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 5:59
30 Joseph Lewis Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 5:59
31 Perrig Quemeneur BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 5:59
32 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 5:59
33 Ryohei Komori - + 5:59
34 Yuzuru Suzuki Shimano Racing Team + 5:59
35 Akira Kakinuma Utsunomiya Blitzen + 5:59
36 Tomoya Kano Team Bridgestone - Anchor + 5:59
37 Makoto Iijima Team Bridgestone - Anchor + 5:59
38 Masaaki Kikuchi Nippo + 8:57
39 Phucong Saiudomsin Geumsan Ginseng Asia + 9:17
40 André Steensen Team Saxo Bank + 10:04
41 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka Shimano Racing Team + 10:14
42 Makoto Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 12:09
DNF Kohei Uchima -
DNF Takeaki Ayabe Aisan Racing Team
DNF Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Cristian Benenati De Rosa - Stac Plastic
DNF Stefano Borchi De Rosa - Stac Plastic
DNF Claudio Cucinotta De Rosa - Stac Plastic
DNF David Pell Drapac - Porsche Cycling
DNF Stuart Shaw Drapac - Porsche Cycling
DNF Caleb Fairly Garmin-Transitions
DNF Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Transitions
DNF Ryoma Kaido Geumsan Ginseng Asia
DNF Motoi Nara Geumsan Ginseng Asia
DNF Makoto Nakata Nippo
DNF Miyataka Shimizu Team Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF Marco Bandiera Team Katusha
DNF Denis Galimzyanov Team Katusha
DNF Robbie McEwen Team Katusha
DNF Alexandre Pliuschin Team Katusha
DNF Gerald Ciolek Team Milram
DNF Dominik Roels Team Milram
DNF Paul Voss Team Milram
DNF Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Team Saxo Bank
DNF Jaroslaw Marycz Team Saxo Bank
DNF Hikaru Kosaka Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Takayuki Naganuma Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Yoshimitsu Tsuji Utsunomiya Blitzen
Information
Nation Japan
Date 24th October
Distance 151.3 km
CAT 1.HC
Other
Embed Results