Festival Elsy Jacobs - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team 02:47:5525
02 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 0020
03 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 0015
04 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 0012
05 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 0010
06 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 008
07 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 006
08 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 004
09 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
10 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 00
11 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 00
12 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
13 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 00
14 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
15 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
16 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
17 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
18 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
19 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 00
20 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 00
21 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 00
22 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
23 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 00
24 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 00
25 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 00
26 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 00
27 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 16
28 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 19
29 Esmee Peperkamp Team DSM + 19
30 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 19
31 Omer Shapira CANYON//SRAM Racing + 22
32 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 22
33 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 22
34 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:18
35 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:18
36 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:18
37 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 01:18
38 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 01:18
39 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:18
40 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:18
41 Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:18
42 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:18
43 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:18
44 Julia Van Bokhoven Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:25
45 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 02:17
46 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:17
47 Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02:17
48 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 03:53
49 Elizabeth Bennett Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 03:53
50 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 03:53
51 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 03:53
52 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 03:53
53 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 03:53
54 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 03:53
55 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 03:53
56 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 03:53
57 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 03:53
58 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 03:53
59 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:53
60 Silvia Pollicini Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:53
61 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 03:53
62 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 06:33
63 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 20:33
64 Danielle Christmas Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 30:33
65 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 30:33
66 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 30:33
67 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 30:33
DNF Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Alessia Patuelli Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Nina Berton Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Rylee McMullen Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Sandra Weiss Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Mae Lang Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing
DNF Finja Smekal Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Marjolein Van 't Geloof Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing
DNF Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin Massi Tactic Women Team
DNF Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team
DNF Alba Teruel Movistar Team
DNF Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Manon Souyris Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Lorena Wiebes Team DSM
DNF Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team 06:05:00
02 - Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 14
03 1 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 14
04 1 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 18
05 - Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 20
06 1 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 20
07 1 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 21
08 1 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 21
09 1 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 22
10 2 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 23
11 2 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 24
12 3 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 25
13 8 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 26
14 4 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 26
15 4 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 27
16 4 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 29
17 5 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 32
18 6 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 33
19 6 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 34
20 7 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 35
21 10 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 36
22 11 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 37
23 11 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 37
24 13 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 42
25 9 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 44
26 16 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 47
27 10 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 48
28 17 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 51
29 1 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 54
30 11 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 01:02
31 15 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 01:32
32 21 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:41
33 7 Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:52
34 14 Omer Shapira CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:53
35 6 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:53
36 6 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:54
37 1 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:01
38 1 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:03
39 4 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 02:05
40 4 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 02:05
41 1 Julia Van Bokhoven Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:11
42 5 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02:37
43 8 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:56
44 38 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 04:13
45 31 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 04:18
46 23 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 04:25
47 15 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 04:30
48 3 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:52
49 3 Silvia Pollicini Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:53
50 3 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 05:53
51 26 Esmee Peperkamp Team DSM + 06:06
52 4 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 06:26
53 4 Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 07:27
54 12 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 07:39
55 5 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 09:11
56 5 Elizabeth Bennett Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 09:11
57 7 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 09:13
58 11 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 09:17
59 14 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 09:20
60 14 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 09:23
61 17 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 09:44
62 27 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 18:03
63 - Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 25:53
64 2 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 35:51
65 6 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 35:59
66 17 Danielle Christmas Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 38:02
67 21 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 38:11
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team 06:05:00
02 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 18
03 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 23
04 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 26
05 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 33
06 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 34
07 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 36
08 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 37
09 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 44
10 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 48
11 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 51
12 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 54
13 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 01:02
14 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:41
15 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:54
16 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:01
17 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:03
18 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 02:05
19 Julia Van Bokhoven Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:11
20 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:56
21 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 04:13
22 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 04:25
23 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 04:30
24 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:52
25 Silvia Pollicini Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:53
26 Esmee Peperkamp Team DSM + 06:06
27 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 07:39
28 Elizabeth Bennett Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 09:11
29 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 09:13
30 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 09:17
31 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 35:59
32 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 38:11
Information
Nation Luxembourg
Date 2nd May
Where Garnich -> Garnich
What 2nd stage
Distance 105.3 km
Other
Embed Results