Giro d'Italia | Startlist | Stage profiles | History

Festival Elsy Jacobs - 2021

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women 03:14:0625
02 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 0020
03 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 0215
04 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 0212
05 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 0210
06 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 028
07 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 026
08 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 024
09 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02
10 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 02
11 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02
12 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02
13 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 02
14 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 02
15 Leah Thomas Movistar Team Women + 02
16 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02
17 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 02
18 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02
19 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 02
20 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 02
21 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02
22 Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 02
23 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 02
24 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 02
25 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 02
26 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02
27 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 02
28 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 02
29 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02
30 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 02
31 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 02
32 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 02
33 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 02
34 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 02
35 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 13
36 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 13
37 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 13
38 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 13
39 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 13
40 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 13
41 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 13
42 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 13
43 Julia Van Bokhoven Parkhotel Valkenburg + 13
44 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 23
45 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 25
46 Aude Biannic Movistar Team Women + 37
47 Omer Shapira CANYON//SRAM Racing + 52
48 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 52
49 Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:08
50 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:08
51 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:31
52 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 01:31
53 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:31
54 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:31
55 Silvia Pollicini Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:31
56 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 04:34
57 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 04:41
58 Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 04:44
59 Elizabeth Bennett Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 04:44
60 Manon Souyris Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 04:44
61 Rylee McMullen Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 04:44
62 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 04:44
63 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 04:44
64 Mae Lang Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 04:44
65 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 04:44
66 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 04:44
67 Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 04:44
68 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 04:44
69 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 04:44
70 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 04:44
71 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:44
72 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 04:44
73 Alessia Patuelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:56
74 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team Women + 05:06
75 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team Women + 05:06
76 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 05:23
77 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 05:23
78 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 05:23
79 Esmee Peperkamp Team DSM + 05:23
80 Marjolein Van 't Geloof Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 06:54
81 Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06:54
82 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 06:54
83 Danielle Christmas Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 06:54
84 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin Massi Tactic Women Team + 06:54
85 Nina Berton Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 06:54
86 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 06:54
87 Sandra Weiss Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 06:54
88 Alba Teruel Movistar Team Women + 06:54
89 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 11:04
90 Finja Smekal Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 11:04
DNF Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Claudia Jongerius Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Emilie Moberg Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Lauren Kitchen FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Célia Le Mouel Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Coralie Demay Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Séverine Eraud Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Elodie Le Bail Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Wilma Olausson Team DSM
DNF Nikola Noskova Team SD Worx
DNF Magdeleine Vallieres Mill WCC Team
DNF Tereza Medvedova WCC Team
DNF Fatima Zahra El Hayani WCC Team
DNF Akvile Gedraityte WCC Team
DNF Ayan Khankishiyeva WCC Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 9 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women 03:17:15
02 - Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 04
03 - Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 08
04 25 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 10
05 1 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 10
06 1 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 10
07 1 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 10
08 1 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 11
09 1 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 11
10 1 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 12
11 - Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 13
12 2 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 13
13 3 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 14
14 3 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 15
15 3 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 15
16 3 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 15
17 3 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 16
18 3 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 16
19 5 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 17
20 11 Leah Thomas Movistar Team Women + 19
21 12 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 20
22 19 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 22
23 21 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 22
24 24 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 23
25 13 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 24
26 26 Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 24
27 28 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 25
28 28 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 25
29 30 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 25
30 37 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 26
31 37 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 26
32 41 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 27
33 41 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 27
34 41 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 27
35 5 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 29
36 55 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 32
37 2 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 32
38 4 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 33
39 24 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 35
40 18 Julia Van Bokhoven Parkhotel Valkenburg + 36
41 21 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 36
42 21 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 37
43 26 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 37
44 27 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 37
45 19 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 41
46 15 Aude Biannic Movistar Team Women + 01:00
47 15 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:09
48 40 Omer Shapira CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:21
49 11 Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:27
50 7 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:31
51 16 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:49
52 16 Silvia Pollicini Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:50
53 13 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 01:50
54 9 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:52
55 38 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:01
56 16 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 04:58
57 30 Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 05:00
58 15 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05:04
59 8 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05:05
60 5 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 05:08
61 5 Elizabeth Bennett Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 05:08
62 8 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 05:08
63 16 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 05:10
64 17 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 05:10
65 17 Manon Souyris Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 05:11
66 29 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 05:12
67 20 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 05:13
68 22 Rylee McMullen Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 05:13
69 23 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 05:14
70 28 Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 05:15
71 30 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 05:16
72 31 Mae Lang Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 05:17
73 60 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team Women + 05:17
74 51 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team Women + 05:20
75 74 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 05:26
76 26 Alessia Patuelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05:28
77 55 Esmee Peperkamp Team DSM + 05:37
78 44 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 05:41
79 30 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 05:44
80 55 Marjolein Van 't Geloof Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 07:09
81 44 Alba Teruel Movistar Team Women + 07:13
82 35 Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:15
83 7 Danielle Christmas Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 07:19
84 4 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 07:20
85 1 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin Massi Tactic Women Team + 07:22
86 10 Nina Berton Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 07:25
87 12 Sandra Weiss Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 07:26
88 16 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 07:28
89 61 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 11:20
90 5 Finja Smekal Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 11:32
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women 03:17:15
2 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 08
3 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 10
4 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 13
5 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 13
6 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 15
7 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 16
8 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 20
9 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 22
10 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 23
11 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 24
12 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 25
13 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 26
14 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 26
15 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 27
16 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 27
17 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 29
18 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 33
19 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 35
20 Julia Van Bokhoven Parkhotel Valkenburg + 36
21 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 36
22 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 37
23 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 41
24 Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:27
25 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:49
26 Silvia Pollicini Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:50
27 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:52
28 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05:04
29 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05:05
30 Elizabeth Bennett Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 05:08
31 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 05:10
32 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 05:12
33 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 05:14
34 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 05:16
35 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 05:26
36 Alessia Patuelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05:28
37 Esmee Peperkamp Team DSM + 05:37
38 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 05:44
39 Nina Berton Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 07:25
40 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 07:28
41 Finja Smekal Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 11:32
Information
Nation Luxembourg
Date 1st May
Where Steinfort -> Steinfort
What 1st stage
Distance 125.1 km