Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Festival Elsy Jacobs

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 02:59:37
02 Emilia Fahlin 1988 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 00
03 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 00
04 Christine Majerus 1987 Luxembourg + 00
05 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
06 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla + 00
07 Evy Kuijpers 1995 CCC - Liv + 00
08 Arianna Fidanza 1995 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 00
09 Elena Pirrone 1999 Astana Women's Team + 00
10 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 00
11 Stine Borgli 1990 Norway + 00
12 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 00
13 Franziska Koch 2000 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 00
14 Eleanor Dickinson 1998 Drops + 00
15 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops + 00
16 Elise Maes 1992 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch + 00
17 Alice Sharpe 1994 WCC Team + 00
18 Olga Shekel 1994 Astana Women's Team + 00
19 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 00
20 Sophie Wright 1999 Bigla + 00
21 Marta Lach 1997 CCC - Liv + 00
22 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 00
23 Spela Kern 1990 BTC City Ljubljana + 00
24 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 00
25 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 00
26 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00
27 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 00
28 Jutta Stienen 1972 RE/MAX Cycling Team + 00
29 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
30 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 00
31 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru 1996 WCC Team + 00
32 Barbara Malcotti 2000 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 00
33 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00
34 Elena Franchi 1996 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 00
35 Clara Koppenburg 1995 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 06
36 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 22
37 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 22
38 Niamh Fisher-Black 2000 Torelli Racing + 01:07
39 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC - Liv + 01:07
40 Anastasiya Kolesava 2000 WCC Team + 01:14
41 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 01:19
42 Sophie De Boer 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:20
43 Julie Leth 1992 Bigla + 01:20
44 Birgitte Ravndal 1991 Norway + 01:50
45 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 01:50
46 Desiet Kidane Tekeste 2000 WCC Team + 01:50
47 Beatrice Rossato 1996 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 01:51
48 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:51
49 Vibeke Lystad 1975 Norway + 03:27
50 Maria Yapura Plaza 1998 WCC Team + 03:29
51 Nicole Hanselmann 1991 Bigla + 03:29
52 Lucie Lahaye 1997 Charente - Maritime + 03:29
53 Sandra Weiss 1991 RE/MAX Cycling Team + 03:29
54 Kirsten Wild 1982 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 03:34
55 Coralie Demay 1992 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 03:34
56 Selina Burch 1997 RE/MAX Cycling Team + 06:08
57 Sophie Thackray 1999 Torelli Racing + 07:00
58 Martina Alzini 1997 Bigla + 07:00
59 Manon Minaud 1998 Charente - Maritime + 07:00
60 Mae Lang 1996 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 07:00
61 Ricarda Bauernfeind 2000 Germany + 07:00
62 Naima Madlen Diesner 1990 Germany + 07:00
63 Corinna Lechner 1994 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 07:00
64 Vera Adrian 1993 RE/MAX Cycling Team + 07:00
65 Fabienne Buri 1999 RE/MAX Cycling Team + 07:00
66 Aafke Soet 1997 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 07:00
67 Sara Olsson 1990 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch + 07:00
68 Bronwyn Macgregor 1982 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 07:00
69 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 07:00
70 Simona Frapporti 1988 Bepink + 07:00
71 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 07:00
72 Lisa Morzenti 1998 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 07:00
73 Line Marie Gulliksen 1990 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch + 10:45
74 Dorothea Heitzmann 2000 Germany + 10:45
75 Michaela Ebert 1997 Germany + 10:45
76 Lydia Boylan 1987 Torelli Racing + 10:45
77 Lena Mettraux 1998 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch + 10:45
78 Loes Adegeest 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10:45
79 Tatjana Paller 1995 Germany + 10:45
80 Anaïs Morichon 1999 Charente - Maritime + 10:45
81 Faina Potapova 1996 Astana Women's Team + 10:45
82 Manon Lloyd 1996 Drops + 10:45
83 Jennifer George 1983 Torelli Racing + 10:45
84 Sarah Inghelbrecht 1992 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 10:45
85 Pauline Allin 1995 Charente - Maritime + 10:45
86 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink + 10:45
87 Belle De Gast 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10:45
88 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 10:51
89 Martina Fidanza 1999 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 10:51
90 Lena Charlotte Reissner 2000 Germany + 18:47
DNF Claire Faber 1998 Luxembourg
DNF Nina Berton 2001 Luxembourg
DNF Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 CCC - Liv
DNF Charlotte Bravard 1992 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
DNF Amiliya Iskakova 1995 Astana Women's Team
DNF Ana Maria Covrig 1994 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria
DNF Grace Anderson 1997 Drops
DNF India Grangier 2000 Charente - Maritime
DNF Martina Andrea Marchetto 2000 RE/MAX Cycling Team
DNF Rylee McMullen 1995 MEXX-Watersley Internat.
DNF Michelle Andres 1997 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch
DNF Viivi Puskala 1999 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch
DNF Olha Kulynych 2000 Torelli Racing
DNF Marlen Reusser 1991 WCC Team
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 3 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 05:53:02
02 1 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03
03 1 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla + 05
04 1 Franziska Koch 2000 MEXX-Watersley International + 09
05 2 Emilia Fahlin 1988 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 10
06 1 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 12
07 4 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 19
08 - Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 19
09 - Christine Majerus 1987 Luxembourg + 19
10 - Stine Borgli 1990 Norway + 20
11 1 Marta Lach 1997 CCC - Liv + 24
12 1 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 26
13 1 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 34
14 1 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 38
15 1 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 43
16 2 Alice Sharpe 1994 WCC Team + 44
17 3 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 49
18 3 Elise Maes 1992 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch + 49
19 3 Olga Shekel 1994 Astana Women's Team + 50
20 3 Arianna Fidanza 1995 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 50
21 5 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 53
22 5 Spela Kern 1990 BTC City Ljubljana + 53
23 8 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 58
24 8 Evy Kuijpers 1995 CCC - Liv + 58
25 8 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops + 58
26 9 Jutta Stienen 1972 RE/MAX Cycling Team + 59
27 11 Eleanor Dickinson 1998 Drops + 01:05
28 11 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 01:05
29 12 Sophie Wright 1999 Bigla + 01:08
30 12 Elena Pirrone 1999 Astana Women's Team + 01:11
31 12 Barbara Malcotti 2000 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:12
32 12 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 01:12
33 12 Elena Franchi 1996 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 01:12
34 - Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 01:21
35 21 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru 1996 WCC Team + 01:28
36 17 Anastasiya Kolesava 2000 WCC Team + 02:00
37 20 Sophie De Boer 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:03
38 2 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC - Liv + 02:09
39 9 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02:17
40 7 Niamh Fisher-Black 2000 Torelli Racing + 02:21
41 16 Birgitte Ravndal 1991 Norway + 02:43
42 14 Desiet Kidane Tekeste 2000 WCC Team + 02:47
43 19 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:51
44 7 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 02:55
45 10 Beatrice Rossato 1996 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 03:18
46 12 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 03:21
47 2 Coralie Demay 1992 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 04:49
48 5 Lucie Lahaye 1997 Charente - Maritime Women Cycling + 04:51
49 5 Sandra Weiss 1991 RE/MAX Cycling Team + 04:53
50 23 Julie Leth 1992 Bigla + 06:30
51 13 Maria Yapura Plaza 1998 WCC Team + 07:02
52 13 Kirsten Wild 1982 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 07:18
53 29 Martina Alzini 1997 Bigla + 07:52
54 25 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 07:57
55 7 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 08:14
56 10 Vibeke Lystad 1975 Norway + 08:14
57 7 Manon Minaud 1998 Charente - Maritime Women Cycling + 08:17
58 7 Corinna Lechner 1994 MEXX-Watersley International + 08:17
59 7 Ricarda Bauernfeind 2000 Germany + 08:19
60 3 Sophie Thackray 1999 Torelli Racing + 08:31
61 14 Nicole Hanselmann 1991 Bigla + 08:43
62 28 Clara Koppenburg 1995 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 11:09
63 4 Naima Madlen Diesner 1990 Germany + 11:59
64 4 Aafke Soet 1997 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 12:05
65 6 Lisa Morzenti 1998 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 12:09
66 6 Vera Adrian 1993 RE/MAX Cycling Team + 12:10
67 7 Bronwyn Macgregor 1982 MEXX-Watersley International + 12:12
68 11 Fabienne Buri 1999 RE/MAX Cycling Team + 12:29
69 8 Dorothea Heitzmann 2000 Germany + 12:57
70 7 Belle De Gast 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 13:32
71 2 Manon Lloyd 1996 Drops + 15:52
72 2 Martina Fidanza 1999 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 15:59
73 3 Jennifer George 1983 Torelli Racing + 16:00
74 3 Pauline Allin 1995 Charente - Maritime Women Cycling + 16:01
75 3 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink + 16:13
76 16 Selina Burch 1997 RE/MAX Cycling Team + 17:12
77 5 Sara Olsson 1990 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch + 17:50
78 7 Simona Frapporti 1988 Bepink + 17:56
79 14 Mae Lang 1996 MEXX-Watersley International + 18:04
80 3 Tatjana Paller 1995 Germany + 21:35
81 3 Anaïs Morichon 1999 Charente - Maritime Women Cycling + 21:38
82 5 Loes Adegeest 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21:44
83 5 Lena Mettraux 1998 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch + 21:48
84 10 Lydia Boylan 1987 Torelli Racing + 21:54
85 11 Sarah Inghelbrecht 1992 MEXX-Watersley International + 21:55
86 5 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 21:55
87 10 Line Marie Gulliksen 1990 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch + 21:58
88 10 Faina Potapova 1996 Astana Women's Team + 21:58
89 14 Michaela Ebert 1997 Germany + 22:36
90 1 Lena Charlotte Reissner 2000 Germany + 29:50

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Festival Elsy Jacobs
Luxembourg
02.stage Hills
111.1 km
Garnich -> Garnich
May 12th (2019)
Leader L.Brennauer
Youth F.Koch
Points L.Brennauer
Mountain S.De Vuyst