Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | Stages | Startlist

2019 Festival Elsy Jacobs

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Marta Lach 1997 CCC - Liv 02:49:0612 46 + 21
02 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla + 0002 6 + 02
03 Franziska Koch 2000 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 0003 7 + 06
04 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0501 - 02:53:28
05 Emilia Fahlin 1988 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 0507 - + 13
06 Christine Majerus 1987 Luxembourg + 0509 3 + 16
07 Stine Borgli 1990 Norway + 0610 1 + 17
08 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 0611 3 + 20
09 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 0604 2 + 07
10 Marlen Reusser 1991 WCC Team + 0606 2 + 11
11 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 0605 2 + 09
12 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0913 2 + 23
13 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 0908 3 + 16
14 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 1316 29 + 40
15 Sophie De Boer 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 2017 6 + 40
16 Martina Alzini 1997 Bigla + 2324 14 + 49
17 Alice Sharpe 1994 WCC Team + 2318 2 + 41
18 Olga Shekel 1994 Astana Women's Team + 2322 7 + 47
19 Evy Kuijpers 1995 CCC - Liv + 2332 33 + 55
20 Anastasiya Kolesava 2000 WCC Team + 2319 3 + 43
21 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 2344 49 + 01:09
22 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 2315 2 + 35
23 Birgitte Ravndal 1991 Norway + 2325 18 + 50
24 Desiet Kidane Tekeste 2000 WCC Team + 2328 27 + 54
25 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 2326 18 + 50
26 Elise Maes 1992 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch + 2321 5 + 46
27 Spela Kern 1990 BTC City Ljubljana + 2327 20 + 50
28 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 2329 31 + 54
29 Arianna Fidanza 1995 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 2323 8 + 47
30 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 2320 5 + 46
31 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops + 2333 33 + 55
32 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC - Liv + 2336 36 + 59
33 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 2330 32 + 55
34 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 3248 30 + 01:11
35 Eleanor Dickinson 1998 Drops + 3738 3 + 01:02
36 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 3737 7 + 01:01
37 Barbara Malcotti 2000 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 3743 18 + 01:09
38 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 3739 2 + 01:02
39 Elena Franchi 1996 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 4045 7 + 01:09
40 Jutta Stienen 1972 RE/MAX Cycling Team + 4035 17 + 56
41 Sandra Weiss 1991 RE/MAX Cycling Team + 4054 28 + 01:21
42 Corinna Lechner 1994 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 4051 18 + 01:14
43 Ana Maria Covrig 1994 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 4046 7 + 01:10
44 Niamh Fisher-Black 2000 Torelli Racing + 4047 9 + 01:11
45 Sophie Wright 1999 Bigla + 4041 5 + 01:05
46 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 4031 15 + 55
47 Claire Faber 1998 Luxembourg + 4540 21 + 01:02
48 Beatrice Rossato 1996 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 4855 18 + 01:24
49 Ricarda Bauernfeind 2000 Germany + 4852 2 + 01:16
50 Coralie Demay 1992 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 4849 17 + 01:12
51 Sophie Thackray 1999 Torelli Racing + 4857 22 + 01:28
52 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 0514 27 + 31
53 Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 CCC - Liv + 4859 22 + 01:28
54 Manon Minaud 1998 Charente - Maritime + 4850 11 + 01:14
55 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 4858 22 + 01:28
56 Lucie Lahaye 1997 Charente - Maritime + 4853 4 + 01:19
57 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 4834 25 + 56
58 Charlotte Bravard 1992 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 4860 23 + 01:30
59 Elena Pirrone 1999 Astana Women's Team + 5242 25 + 01:08
60 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru 1996 WCC Team + 01:0356 32 + 01:25
61 Dorothea Heitzmann 2000 Germany + 01:3361 13 + 02:09
62 Belle De Gast 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:0663 14 + 02:44
63 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:0662 41 + 02:26
64 Kirsten Wild 1982 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02:0665 44 + 03:41
65 Maria Yapura Plaza 1998 WCC Team + 02:5864 1 + 03:30
66 Vibeke Lystad 1975 Norway + 04:0966 5 + 04:44
67 Naima Madlen Diesner 1990 Germany + 04:1967 8 + 04:56
68 Aafke Soet 1997 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 04:3968 41 + 05:02
69 Jennifer George 1983 Torelli Racing + 04:3976 9 + 05:12
70 Julie Leth 1992 Bigla + 04:3973 24 + 05:07
71 Fabienne Buri 1999 RE/MAX Cycling Team + 04:3979 15 + 05:26
72 Lisa Morzenti 1998 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 04:3971 29 + 05:06
73 Manon Lloyd 1996 Drops + 04:3969 35 + 05:04
74 Martina Fidanza 1999 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 04:3970 30 + 05:05
75 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink + 04:3978 14 + 05:25
76 Bronwyn Macgregor 1982 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 04:3974 20 + 05:09
77 Pauline Allin 1995 Charente - Maritime + 04:3977 9 + 05:13
78 Nicole Hanselmann 1991 Bigla + 04:3975 11 + 05:11
79 Vera Adrian 1993 RE/MAX Cycling Team + 04:3972 24 + 05:07
80 Olha Kulynych 2000 Torelli Racing + 08:2380 29 + 08:52
81 India Grangier 2000 Charente - Maritime + 10:1286 2 + 10:55
82 Rylee McMullen 1995 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 10:1281 53 + 10:36
83 Anaïs Morichon 1999 Charente - Maritime + 10:1284 8 + 10:50
84 Sara Olsson 1990 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch + 10:1282 12 + 10:47
85 Faina Potapova 1996 Astana Women's Team + 10:1298 6 + 11:10
86 Grace Anderson 1997 Drops + 10:12100 5 + 11:19
87 Line Marie Gulliksen 1990 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch + 10:1697 5 + 11:10
88 Viivi Puskala 1999 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch + 10:1695 2 + 11:06
89 Mae Lang 1996 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 10:1693 2 + 11:01
90 Tatjana Paller 1995 Germany + 10:1683 24 + 10:47
91 Lydia Boylan 1987 Torelli Racing + 10:1694 2 + 11:06
92 Lena Charlotte Reissner 2000 Germany + 10:1689 2 + 11:00
93 Selina Burch 1997 RE/MAX Cycling Team + 10:1692 2 + 11:01
94 Michelle Andres 1997 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch + 10:1699 4 + 11:10
95 Lena Mettraux 1998 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch + 10:1688 2 + 11:00
96 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 10:1691 2 + 11:01
97 Sarah Inghelbrecht 1992 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 10:1696 3 + 11:07
98 Simona Frapporti 1988 Bepink + 10:2985 52 + 10:53
99 Martina Andrea Marchetto 2000 RE/MAX Cycling Team + 10:29101 1 + 11:22
100 Loes Adegeest 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10:2987 41 + 10:56
101 Amiliya Iskakova 1995 Astana Women's Team + 10:36102 7 + 11:26
102 Clara Koppenburg 1995 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 10:5390 84 + 11:00
103 Michaela Ebert 1997 Germany + 11:03103 15 + 11:48
104 Nina Berton 2001 Luxembourg + 11:27104 6 + 12:17
DNF Pia Wiltgen 1987 Luxembourg 999
DNF Laetitia Maus 2001 Luxembourg 999
DNF Ingvild Brattekleiv 1992 Norway 999
DNF Marina Kurnossova 2000 Astana Women's Team 999
DNF Noémie Abgrall 1999 Charente - Maritime 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Festival Elsy Jacobs
Nation Luxembourg
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 107.1 km
StartSteinfort
FinishSteinfort
DateMay 11th (2019)
Leader D.Vollering
Youth F.Koch
Points D.Vollering
Mountain U.Pintar