Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Festival Elsy Jacobs

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 05:53:02
02 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03
03 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla + 05
04 Franziska Koch 2000 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 09
05 Emilia Fahlin 1988 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 10
06 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 12
07 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 19
08 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 19
09 Christine Majerus 1987 Luxembourg + 19
10 Stine Borgli 1990 Norway + 20
11 Marta Lach 1997 CCC - Liv + 24
12 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 26
13 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 34
14 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 38
15 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 43
16 Alice Sharpe 1994 WCC Team + 44
17 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 49
18 Elise Maes 1992 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch + 49
19 Olga Shekel 1994 Astana Women's Team + 50
20 Arianna Fidanza 1995 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 50
21 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 53
22 Spela Kern 1990 BTC City Ljubljana + 53
23 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 58
24 Evy Kuijpers 1995 CCC - Liv + 58
25 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops + 58
26 Jutta Stienen 1972 RE/MAX Cycling Team + 59
27 Eleanor Dickinson 1998 Drops + 01:05
28 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 01:05
29 Sophie Wright 1999 Bigla + 01:08
30 Elena Pirrone 1999 Astana Women's Team + 01:11
31 Barbara Malcotti 2000 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:12
32 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 01:12
33 Elena Franchi 1996 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 01:12
34 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 01:21
35 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru 1996 WCC Team + 01:28
36 Anastasiya Kolesava 2000 WCC Team + 02:00
37 Sophie De Boer 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:03
38 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC - Liv + 02:09
39 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 02:17
40 Niamh Fisher-Black 2000 Torelli Racing + 02:21
41 Birgitte Ravndal 1991 Norway + 02:43
42 Desiet Kidane Tekeste 2000 WCC Team + 02:47
43 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:51
44 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 02:55
45 Beatrice Rossato 1996 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 03:18
46 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 03:21
47 Coralie Demay 1992 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 04:49
48 Lucie Lahaye 1997 Charente - Maritime + 04:51
49 Sandra Weiss 1991 RE/MAX Cycling Team + 04:53
50 Julie Leth 1992 Bigla + 06:30
51 Maria Yapura Plaza 1998 WCC Team + 07:02
52 Kirsten Wild 1982 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 07:18
53 Martina Alzini 1997 Bigla + 07:52
54 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 07:57
55 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 08:14
56 Vibeke Lystad 1975 Norway + 08:14
57 Manon Minaud 1998 Charente - Maritime + 08:17
58 Corinna Lechner 1994 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 08:17
59 Ricarda Bauernfeind 2000 Germany + 08:19
60 Sophie Thackray 1999 Torelli Racing + 08:31
61 Nicole Hanselmann 1991 Bigla + 08:43
62 Clara Koppenburg 1995 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 11:09
63 Naima Madlen Diesner 1990 Germany + 11:59
64 Aafke Soet 1997 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 12:05
65 Lisa Morzenti 1998 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 12:09
66 Vera Adrian 1993 RE/MAX Cycling Team + 12:10
67 Bronwyn Macgregor 1982 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 12:12
68 Fabienne Buri 1999 RE/MAX Cycling Team + 12:29
69 Dorothea Heitzmann 2000 Germany + 12:57
70 Belle De Gast 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 13:32
71 Manon Lloyd 1996 Drops + 15:52
72 Martina Fidanza 1999 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 15:59
73 Jennifer George 1983 Torelli Racing + 16:00
74 Pauline Allin 1995 Charente - Maritime + 16:01
75 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink + 16:13
76 Selina Burch 1997 RE/MAX Cycling Team + 17:12
77 Sara Olsson 1990 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch + 17:50
78 Simona Frapporti 1988 Bepink + 17:56
79 Mae Lang 1996 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 18:04
80 Tatjana Paller 1995 Germany + 21:35
81 Anaïs Morichon 1999 Charente - Maritime + 21:38
82 Loes Adegeest 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21:44
83 Lena Mettraux 1998 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch + 21:48
84 Lydia Boylan 1987 Torelli Racing + 21:54
85 Sarah Inghelbrecht 1992 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 21:55
86 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 21:55
87 Line Marie Gulliksen 1990 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch + 21:58
88 Faina Potapova 1996 Astana Women's Team + 21:58
89 Michaela Ebert 1997 Germany + 22:36
90 Lena Charlotte Reissner 2000 Germany + 29:50
DNF Nina Berton 2001 Luxembourg
DNF Claire Faber 1998 Luxembourg
DNF Laetitia Maus 2001 Luxembourg
DNF Pia Wiltgen 1987 Luxembourg
DNF Ingvild Brattekleiv 1992 Norway
DNF Martina Andrea Marchetto 2000 RE/MAX Cycling Team
DNF Olha Kulynych 2000 Torelli Racing
DNF Michelle Andres 1997 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch
DNF Viivi Puskala 1999 Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch
DNF Amiliya Iskakova 1995 Astana Women's Team
DNF Marina Kurnossova 2000 Astana Women's Team
DNF Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 CCC - Liv
DNF Noémie Abgrall 1999 Charente - Maritime
DNF India Grangier 2000 Charente - Maritime
DNF Grace Anderson 1997 Drops
DNF Ana Maria Covrig 1994 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria
DNF Charlotte Bravard 1992 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
DNF Rylee McMullen 1995 MEXX-Watersley Internat.
DNF Marlen Reusser 1991 WCC Team

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Festival Elsy Jacobs
Luxembourg - May 10th-12th
Classification 2.1