2019 EPZ Omloop van Borsele Women

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Lorena Wiebes 1999 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:39:37
02 Elisa Balsamo 1998 Italy Valcar - Cylance Cycling 00
03 Natalie Van Gogh 1974 Netherlands Biehler Pro Cycling 00
04 Clara Copponi 1999 France France 00
05 Anna Trevisi 1992 Italy AlÚ Cipollini 00
06 Kristie Van Haaften 1999 Netherlands Health Mate - Ladies Team 00
07 Franziska Koch 2000 Germany MEXX-Watersley Internat. 00
08 Amber Van Der Hulst 1999 Netherlands Jan van Arckel 00
09 Arianna Pruisscher 1998 Netherlands MEXX-Watersley Internat. 00
10 Michelle Lauge Quaade 1991 Denmark Team Rygter 00
11 Femke Markus 1996 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 00
12 Merel Hofman 1999 Netherlands Biehler Pro Cycling 00
13 Jelena Eric 1996 Serbia AlÚ Cipollini 11
14 Claire Faber 1998 Luxembourg Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch 1:28
15 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Italy Valcar - Cylance Cycling 1:30
16 Marieke van Witzenburg 1985 Netherlands Jos Feron Lady Force 1:31
17 Elena Pirrone 1999 Italy Astana Women's Team 1:34
18 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Great Britain Drops 1:35
19 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Netherlands Bepink 1:35
20 Pascale Jeuland 1987 France Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 1:35
21 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Great Britain Drops 1:35
22 Quinty Ton 1998 Netherlands Biehler Pro Cycling 5:38
23 Annet Pit 1993 Netherlands Merida Adelaars Team 5:38
24 Karlijn Swinkels 1998 Netherlands AlÚ Cipollini 5:38
25 Celine Van Houtum 1997 Netherlands Jos Feron Lady Force 5:38
26 MaŰlle Grossetete 1998 France France 5:38
27 Frida Knutsson 1997 Sweden Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch 5:38
28 Lauren Dolan 1999 Great Britain Team Rygter 5:38
29 Mareille Meijering 1995 Netherlands Team Drenthe 5:38
30 Silvia Persico 1997 Italy Valcar - Cylance Cycling 5:42
31 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Italy Valcar - Cylance Cycling 5:42
32 Line Marie Gulliksen 1990 Norway Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch 25:42
33 Femke Verstichelen 1984 Belgium Isorex Cycling Team 30:56
34 Eva Bijwaard 2000 Netherlands SwaboLadies.nl 30:56
35 Nathalie Bex 1998 Belgium Rogelli-Gyproc 30:56
36 Hanneke De Goeje 1997 Netherlands SwaboLadies.nl 30:56
37 Fien Delbaere 1996 Belgium Health Mate - Ladies Team 30:56
38 Janine van der Meer 1994 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 30:56
39 Cathalijne Hoolwerf 2000 Netherlands Rogelli-Gyproc 30:56
40 Kelly Markus 1993 Netherlands Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 30:56
41 Jessica Raimondi 1999 Italy AlÚ Cipollini 30:56
42 Daniela Ga▀ 1980 Germany Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team 30:56
43 Amalie Winther Olsen 1994 Denmark Team Rygter 30:56
44 Sarah Inghelbrecht 1992 Belgium MEXX-Watersley Internat. 30:56
45 Cornelie Smorenburg 1979 Netherlands Merida Adelaars Team 30:56
46 Susanne Meistrok 1999 Netherlands Jan van Arckel 30:56
47 Rachele Barbieri 1997 Italy Bepink 30:56
48 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Netherlands AlÚ Cipollini 30:56
49 Desiree Ehrler 1991 Switzerland MEXX-Watersley Internat. 30:56
50 Amalie Lutro 2000 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport 30:56
51 Monique van de Ree 1988 Netherlands BTC City Ljubljana 30:56
52 Ilse Miltenburg 1995 Netherlands Restore Cycling 30:56
53 Maartje De Boer 1993 Netherlands Team Noord Holland 30:56
54 Mia Radotic 1984 Croatia BTC City Ljubljana 30:56
55 Emily Meakin 1988 Great Britain Isorex Cycling Team 30:56
56 Teuntje Beekhuis 1995 Netherlands Biehler Pro Cycling 30:56
57 Christina Schweinberger 1996 Austria Health Mate - Ladies Team 30:56
58 Chiara Consonni 1999 Italy Valcar - Cylance Cycling 30:56
59 Elise Maes 1992 Luxembourg Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch 30:56
60 Ellen Modermott - Netherlands Team Noord Holland 30:56
61 Manon Lloyd 1996 Great Britain Drops 30:56
62 Minke Bakker 1997 Netherlands Jan van Arckel 30:56
63 Wendy Oosterwoud 1995 Netherlands NWVG - uplus 30:56
64 Lucy Garner 1994 Great Britain Hitec Products - Birk Sport 30:56
65 Lucie Jounier 1998 France France 30:56
66 Karolina Perekitko 1998 Poland Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team 30:56
67 Kathrin Schweinberger 1996 Austria Health Mate - Ladies Team 30:56
68 Gladys Verhulst 1997 France France 30:56
69 Silvia Pollicini 1998 Italy Valcar - Cylance Cycling 30:56
70 Grace Garner 1997 Great Britain Hitec Products - Birk Sport 30:56
71 Maaike Boogaard 1998 Netherlands BTC City Ljubljana 30:56
72 Berdine Bakker 1988 Netherlands Team Loving Potatoes 30:56
73 Tessa Paardekooper 1999 Netherlands Merida Adelaars Team 30:56
74 Lone Meertens 1998 Belgium Keukens Redant Cycling Team 30:56
75 Nathalie Verschelden 1994 Belgium Jos Feron Lady Force 30:56
76 Rachel Jary 1999 Great Britain Keukens Redant Cycling Team 30:56
77 Clara Lundmark 1999 Sweden Team Rygter 30:56
78 Antonia Gr÷ndahl 1995 Finland Isorex Cycling Team 30:56
79 Anneke Dijkstra 1997 Netherlands Team Drenthe 30:56
80 Victoire Berteau 2000 France Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 30:56
81 Kate Wightman 1993 New Zealand Isorex Cycling Team 30:56
82 Marissa Baks 1998 Netherlands Biehler Pro Cycling 30:56
83 Quinty Van de Guchte 1999 Netherlands Keukens Redant Cycling Team 30:56
84 Trine Andersen 1987 Denmark Team Rygter 30:56
DNF Marion Borras 1997 France France
DNF Valentine Fortin 1999 France France
DNF Mylene De Zoete 1999 Netherlands Jan van Arckel
DNF Charlotte Kool 1999 Netherlands Jan van Arckel
DNF Maaike Meistrok 1999 Netherlands Jan van Arckel
DNF Charlotte Broughton - Great Britain Liv AWOL SPOK'D
DNF Madelaine Gammons 1999 Great Britain Liv AWOL SPOK'D
DNF Hannah Graveney - Great Britain Liv AWOL SPOK'D
DNF Connie Hayes 2000 Great Britain Liv AWOL SPOK'D
DNF Victoria Lovett 1999 Great Britain Liv AWOL SPOK'D
DNF Louise Scupham 1997 Great Britain Liv AWOL SPOK'D
DNF Yva Geluk 1989 Netherlands Merida Adelaars Team
DNF Willemiek Meinders 1988 Netherlands Merida Adelaars Team
DNF Jolanda Van Der Ende 1986 Netherlands Merida Adelaars Team
DNF Manon De Boer 1995 Netherlands NWVG - uplus
DNF Yvet Schoonewille 2000 Netherlands NWVG - uplus
DNF Aniek Sikma - Netherlands NWVG - uplus
DNF Anne Marijn Van Der Graaf 1987 Netherlands NWVG - uplus
DNF Rikke Bak Dalgaard 1987 Denmark Restore Cycling
DNF Dorien Geertsema 1983 Netherlands Restore Cycling
DNF Gaby Gieskens 2000 Netherlands Restore Cycling
DNF Gina Hofland 1994 Netherlands Restore Cycling
DNF Inge Mostert - Netherlands Restore Cycling
DNF Femke De Graaff 1999 Netherlands SwaboLadies.nl
DNF Tessa Neefjes 1996 Netherlands SwaboLadies.nl
DNF Yonna Van Dam - Netherlands SwaboLadies.nl
DNF Myrthe Willemsen 1998 Netherlands SwaboLadies.nl
DNF Mathea Neijmeijer 1992 Netherlands Team Drenthe
DNF Floor Weerink 1998 Netherlands Team Drenthe
DNF Maaike Brandwagt 1998 Netherlands Team Loving Potatoes
DNF Vera Dorrestijn 1987 Netherlands Team Loving Potatoes
DNF Dominique Van der Stelt 1991 Netherlands Team Loving Potatoes
DNF Jennifer Van Der Voort - Netherlands Team Loving Potatoes
DNF Jet Wildeman 1993 Netherlands Team Loving Potatoes
DNF Nikky Alberts 1986 Netherlands Team Noord Holland
DNF Lexi Brown - Netherlands Team Noord Holland
DNF Roos Markus - Netherlands Team Noord Holland
DNF Pernilla Van Rozelaar 1996 Netherlands Team Noord Holland
DNF Matilda Frantzich 1995 Sweden Team Rygter
DNF Sharon Dommanschet 1998 Netherlands TWC de Kempen
DNF Denise Grimberg 1995 Netherlands TWC de Kempen
DNF Regina Martens - Netherlands TWC de Kempen
DNF Lisette Schoon - Netherlands TWC de Kempen
DNF Verena Batenburg 2000 Netherlands Westland Wil Vooruit
DNF Emma Boogaard 2000 Netherlands Westland Wil Vooruit
DNF Lieselotte Overdevest 1998 Netherlands Westland Wil Vooruit
DNF Sanne Roozemond 2000 Netherlands Westland Wil Vooruit
DNF Sarah Berkane 2000 France Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch
DNF Viivi Puskala 1999 Finland Andy Schleck Cycles - Immo Losch
DNF Marie-Soleil Blais 1988 Canada Astana Women's Team
DNF Marina Kurnossova 2000 Kazakhstan Astana Women's Team
DNF Jeidy Pradera Bernal 1998 Cuba Astana Women's Team
DNF Olga Shekel 1994 Ukraine Astana Women's Team
DNF Arlenis Sierra 1992 Cuba Astana Women's Team
DNF Simona Frapporti 1988 Italy Bepink
DNF Katia Ragusa 1997 Italy Bepink
DNF Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Italy Bepink
DNF Henrietta Colborne 1998 Great Britain Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Urska Bravec 1996 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Anja Longyka 1993 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Hayley Simmonds 1988 Great Britain BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Kim de Baat 1991 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Demmy Druyts 1995 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Lenny Druyts 1997 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Grace Anderson 1997 New Zealand Drops
DNF Lucy Shaw 1997 Great Britain Drops
DNF Naika Deneef 1994 Belgium Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Elyse Fraser 1988 New Zealand Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Katrien Rubbens - Belgium Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Gaia Tortolina 1997 Italy Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Lotte Rotman 1999 Belgium Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Chanella Stougje 1996 Netherlands Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Lonneke Uneken 2000 Netherlands Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Crystal Lane-Wright 1985 Great Britain Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Mathilde Nigul 2000 Estonia Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Senna Feron 1995 Netherlands Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Kaat Hannes 1991 Belgium Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Jenny Hofmann 1997 Germany Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Luca De Langhe 2000 Belgium Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Malin Eriksen 1997 Norway Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Brenda Goessens 1998 Belgium Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Femke Geeris 1996 Netherlands MEXX-Watersley Internat.
DNF Mae Lang 1996 Estonia MEXX-Watersley Internat.
DNF Sylvie Swinkels 2000 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Meike Uiterwijk Winkel 1999 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Rozemarijn Ammerlaan 2000 Netherlands Rogelli-Gyproc
DNF Eva Jonkers 2000 Netherlands Rogelli-Gyproc
DNF Britt Knaven 2000 Netherlands Rogelli-Gyproc

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race EPZ Omloop van Borsele Women
Nation Netherlands
Distance 139.1 km
DateApril 27th
Edition 2019
Classification 1.1