2019 Tour de Yorkshire

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (52) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Alexander Kamp 1993 Riwal Readynez 03:23:2402 42 + 00
02 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Ineos + 0001 6 10:38:15
03 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 0003 19 + 06
04 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 0075 45 + 10:07
05 Scott Thwaites 1990 Vitus Pro Cycling + 0005 14 + 10
06 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 0008 28 + 10
07 Matthew Holmes 1993 Madison - Genesis + 0014 50 + 10
08 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal Readynez + 0004 14 + 10
09 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Charles + 0007 18 + 10
10 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0010 31 + 10
11 Chris Froome 1985 Team Ineos + 0012 37 + 10
12 Mark Christian 1990 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 0015 45 + 10
13 Connor Swift 1995 Madison - Genesis + 0006 11 + 10
14 Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 0013 46 + 10
15 James Shaw 1996 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 0011 31 + 10
16 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 0009 23 + 10
17 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 0016 66 + 10
18 Krister Hagen 1989 Riwal Readynez + 0617 18 + 16
19 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Riwal Readynez + 0818 21 + 18
20 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 1620 51 + 26
21 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 1619 18 + 26
22 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:4322 9 + 01:53
23 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:4321 7 + 01:53
24 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:4323 20 + 01:53
25 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 01:4326 64 + 02:16
26 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:4324 37 + 01:53
27 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:4325 50 + 01:53
28 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:2227 23 + 02:32
29 Emmanuel Morin 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:5447 58 + 03:56
30 Max Stedman 1996 Canyon DHB + 02:5435 19 + 03:04
31 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 02:5428 27 + 02:53
32 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 02:5436 22 + 03:04
33 Sean Quinn 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:5432 6 + 03:04
34 Kevin Vermaerke 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:5429 21 + 03:00
35 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Riwal Readynez + 02:5442 34 + 03:04
36 Robert Scott 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 02:5445 42 + 03:27
37 Ethan Hayter 1998 Great Britain + 02:5431 18 + 03:04
38 Jacob Scott 1995 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02:5446 46 + 03:32
39 Alex Luhrs 1994 Ribble Pro Cycling + 02:5433 5 + 03:04
40 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 02:5430 40 + 03:00
41 Isaac Mundy 1994 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02:5438 25 + 03:04
42 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:5444 37 + 03:04
43 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles + 02:5441 33 + 03:04
44 Serge Pauwels 1983 CCC Team + 02:5440 27 + 03:04
45 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:5434 - + 03:04
46 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 02:5439 23 + 03:04
47 Lucas Eriksson 1996 Riwal Readynez + 02:5437 19 + 03:04
48 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 02:5443 30 + 03:04
49 Scott Auld 1996 Ribble Pro Cycling + 04:0352 45 + 04:56
50 Thomas Stewart 1990 Canyon DHB + 04:0348 39 + 04:09
51 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:0349 39 + 04:13
52 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 04:0351 21 + 04:13
53 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:0350 35 + 04:13
54 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:3353 49 + 07:37
55 Sean Flynn 2000 Great Britain + 07:33103 18 + 18:14
56 Corentin Navarro 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 07:3358 3 + 07:43
57 Joey Walker 1997 Madison - Genesis + 07:3387 26 + 11:44
58 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Charles + 07:3357 28 + 07:43
59 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 07:3355 44 + 07:43
60 Samuel Jenner 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 07:3359 26 + 08:02
61 Andrew Tennant 1987 Canyon DHB + 07:3356 44 + 07:43
62 Michael Mottram 1990 Vitus Pro Cycling + 07:3354 7 + 07:37
63 Stephen Bradbury 1993 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 07:3386 26 + 11:08
64 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 09:4861 55 + 09:54
65 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 09:4864 48 + 09:58
66 William Tidball 2000 Great Britain + 09:4866 28 + 09:58
67 Charley Calvert 2000 Great Britain + 09:4865 44 + 09:58
68 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Riwal Readynez + 09:48104 13 + 18:33
69 Gruff Lewis 1987 Ribble Pro Cycling + 09:4867 11 + 09:58
70 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:4860 58 + 09:48
71 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 09:4889 21 + 12:05
72 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie + 09:4880 15 + 10:31
73 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:5290 21 + 12:09
74 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 09:5278 10 + 10:25
75 Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 09:5262 59 + 09:56
76 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:5284 23 + 10:58
77 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Canyon DHB + 09:5263 58 + 09:56
78 Harry Tanfield 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:5270 43 + 10:02
79 Christopher McGlinchey 1994 Vitus Pro Cycling + 09:5276 7 + 10:18
80 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 09:52101 14 + 15:21
81 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally UHC Cycling + 09:5271 25 + 10:02
82 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Ineos + 09:5283 21 + 10:54
83 Christopher Latham 1994 Vitus Pro Cycling + 09:5272 19 + 10:02
84 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 09:5282 20 + 10:50
85 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 09:5281 12 + 10:32
86 Adam Kenway 1987 Vitus Pro Cycling + 09:5273 21 + 10:02
87 Tristan Robbins 1996 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 09:5277 7 + 10:21
88 Daniel McLay 1992 Great Britain + 09:5269 49 + 10:02
89 Joe Nally 1999 Great Britain + 09:5288 21 + 12:02
90 Richard Handley 1990 Madison - Genesis + 09:5279 10 + 10:25
91 Michael Cuming 1990 Madison - Genesis + 09:5268 4 + 10:01
92 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Madison - Genesis + 09:5274 5 + 10:02
93 Maikel Zijlaard 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 09:5285 23 + 10:58
94 John Archibald 1990 Ribble Pro Cycling + 12:5091 23 + 13:00
95 Zeb Kyffin 1998 Ribble Pro Cycling + 12:5295 1 + 13:38
96 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 12:5894 3 + 13:31
97 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:5898 2 + 13:52
98 John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 12:5892 26 + 13:08
99 Peter Williams 1986 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 12:5896 2 + 13:41
100 Pierre Rolland 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12:58109 13 + 25:50
101 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12:5897 1 + 13:52
102 Graham Briggs 1983 Vitus Pro Cycling + 12:58105 11 + 20:15
103 Ian Bibby 1986 Madison - Genesis + 12:5893 13 + 13:08
104 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:58107 12 + 23:01
105 George Wood 1995 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 14:0699 75 + 14:16
106 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 14:06100 14 + 14:35
107 Jacob Tipper 1991 Ribble Pro Cycling + 17:05102 4 + 18:07
108 Daniel Bigham 1991 Ribble Pro Cycling + 22:10108 5 + 23:11
109 Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 Canyon DHB + 22:10106 49 + 22:20
DNS Rory Townsend 1995 Canyon DHB 999
DNS Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team 999
DNS Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999
DNS Ian Garrison 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon 999
DNS Senne Leysen 1996 Roompot - Charles 999
DNS Thomas Pidcock 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col 999
DNS Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 999
DNS Alistair Slater 1993 Vitus Pro Cycling 999
DNF Ben Turner 1999 Great Britain 999
DNF Daniel Pearson 1994 Canyon DHB 999
DNF Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Euskadi Basque - Murias 999
DNF Ty Magner 1991 Rally UHC Cycling 999
DNF Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Tour de Yorkshire
Nation Great Britain
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 131.2 km
StartBridlington
FinishScarborough
DateMay 4th (2019)
Leader C.Lawless
Points C.Lawless
Mountain R.Scott
Combative J.Archibald

Alexander Kamp

Manager results

1 JuhaMieto
2 Jules maigret
3 Bjorn
3 Parijs is nog ver
5 Mill City Rollers