Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Tour de Yorkshire

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (52) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles 04:05:452520
02 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 002010
03 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00155
04 Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 0013
05 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 0011
06 Ethan Hayter 1998 Great Britain + 0010
07 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 009
08 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 008
09 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Ineos + 007
10 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 007
11 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 006
12 Joe Nally 1999 Great Britain + 006
13 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 005
14 Daniel Bigham 1991 Ribble Pro Cycling + 005
15 Jan-Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Charles + 004
16 Andrew Tennant 1987 Canyon DHB + 004
17 Connor Swift 1995 Madison - Genesis + 004
18 Kevin Vermaerke 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 003
19 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 003
20 Charley Calvert 2000 Great Britain + 003
21 Rory Townsend 1995 Canyon DHB + 003
22 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 002
23 Scott Thwaites 1990 Vitus Pro Cycling + 002
24 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 002
25 Harry Tanfield 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 002
26 Senne Leysen 1996 Roompot - Charles + 001
27 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Charles + 001
28 William Tidball 2000 Great Britain + 001
29 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 001
30 Thomas Stewart 1990 Canyon DHB + 00-
31 George Wood 1995 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00
32 Christopher Latham 1994 Vitus Pro Cycling + 00
33 Peter Williams 1986 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00
34 Daniel McLay 1992 Great Britain + 00
35 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 00
36 Alex Luhrs 1994 Ribble Pro Cycling + 00
37 Ian Garrison 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
38 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
39 Michael Mottram 1990 Vitus Pro Cycling + 00
40 Sean Quinn 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
41 Christopher McGlinchey 1994 Vitus Pro Cycling + 00
42 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
43 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
44 Thomas Pidcock 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
45 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 00
46 Krister Hagen 1989 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 00
47 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 00
48 Lucas Eriksson 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 00
49 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
50 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
51 Mark Christian 1990 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
52 Corentin Navarro 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
53 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 00
54 Max Stedman 1996 Canyon DHB + 00
55 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 00
56 James Shaw 1996 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00
57 Alexander Kamp 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 00
58 Chris Froome 1985 Team Ineos + 00
59 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 00
60 Robert Scott 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
61 John Archibald 1990 Ribble Pro Cycling + 00
62 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 00
63 Daniel Pearson 1994 Canyon DHB + 00
64 Matthew Holmes 1993 Madison - Genesis + 00
65 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
66 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
67 Adam Kenway 1987 Vitus Pro Cycling + 00
68 Serge Pauwels 1983 CCC Team + 00
69 Alistair Slater 1993 Vitus Pro Cycling + 00
70 Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 00
71 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
72 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 00
73 Tristan Robbins 1996 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00
74 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
75 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Ineos + 00
76 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 00
77 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles + 00
78 Samuel Jenner 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
79 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
80 Isaac Mundy 1994 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00
81 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
82 Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 Canyon DHB + 00
83 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 00
84 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
85 Jacob Scott 1995 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00
86 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Canyon DHB + 00
87 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 00
88 Emmanuel Morin 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
89 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 00
90 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
91 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Madison - Genesis + 00
92 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 00
93 Richard Handley 1990 Madison - Genesis + 00
94 Zeb Kyffin 1998 Ribble Pro Cycling + 00
95 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
96 Michael Cuming 1990 Madison - Genesis + 00
97 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 00
98 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie + 00
99 Maikel Zijlaard 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
100 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 00
101 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
102 Ian Bibby 1986 Madison - Genesis + 00
103 Gruff Lewis 1987 Ribble Pro Cycling + 00
104 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
105 Jacob Tipper 1991 Ribble Pro Cycling + 00
106 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
107 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 00
108 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 00
109 John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
110 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
111 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 00
112 Ty Magner 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
113 Scott Auld 1996 Ribble Pro Cycling + 43
114 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
115 Stephen Bradbury 1993 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 03:25
116 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:25
117 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 03:27
118 Joey Walker 1997 Madison - Genesis + 04:01
119 Graham Briggs 1983 Vitus Pro Cycling + 05:33
120 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 06:43
121 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 08:57
122 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 08:57
123 Ben Turner 1999 Great Britain + 08:57
124 Sean Flynn 2000 Great Britain + 10:31
125 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10:31
126 Pierre Rolland 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10:31
DNF Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Axel Journiaux 1995 Total Direct Energie
DNF Svein Tuft 1977 Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Mikel Aristi 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles 04:05:34
02 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05
03 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 05
04 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 07
05 Kevin Vermaerke 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 07
06 Daniel Bigham 1991 Ribble Pro Cycling + 10
07 Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 11
08 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 11
09 Ethan Hayter 1998 Great Britain + 11
10 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 11
11 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 11
12 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Ineos + 11
13 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11
14 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 11
15 Joe Nally 1999 Great Britain + 11
16 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 11
17 Jan-Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Charles + 11
18 Andrew Tennant 1987 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 11
19 Connor Swift 1995 Madison - Genesis + 11
20 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 11
21 Charley Calvert 2000 Great Britain + 11
22 Rory Townsend 1995 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 11
23 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 11
24 Scott Thwaites 1990 Vitus Pro Cycling + 11
25 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 11
26 Harry Tanfield 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11
27 Senne Leysen 1996 Roompot - Charles + 11
28 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Charles + 11
29 William Tidball 2000 Great Britain + 11
30 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 11
31 Thomas Stewart 1990 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 11
32 George Wood 1995 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 11
33 Christopher Latham 1994 Vitus Pro Cycling + 11
34 Peter Williams 1986 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 11
35 Daniel McLay 1992 Great Britain + 11
36 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 11
37 Alex Luhrs 1994 Ribble Pro Cycling + 11
38 Ian Garrison 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 11
39 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11
40 Michael Mottram 1990 Vitus Pro Cycling + 11
41 Sean Quinn 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 11
42 Christopher McGlinchey 1994 Vitus Pro Cycling + 11
43 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11
44 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally UHC Cycling + 11
45 Thomas Pidcock 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 11
46 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 11
47 Krister Hagen 1989 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 11
48 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 11
49 Lucas Eriksson 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 11
50 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 11
51 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 11
52 Mark Christian 1990 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 11
53 Corentin Navarro 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 11
54 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 11
55 Max Stedman 1996 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 11
56 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 11
57 James Shaw 1996 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 11
58 Alexander Kamp 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 11
59 Chris Froome 1985 Team Ineos + 11
60 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 11
61 Robert Scott 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 11
62 John Archibald 1990 Ribble Pro Cycling + 11
63 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 11
64 Daniel Pearson 1994 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 11
65 Matthew Holmes 1993 Madison - Genesis + 11
66 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 11
67 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally UHC Cycling + 11
68 Adam Kenway 1987 Vitus Pro Cycling + 11
69 Serge Pauwels 1983 CCC Team + 11
70 Alistair Slater 1993 Vitus Pro Cycling + 11
71 Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 11
72 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 11
73 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 11
74 Tristan Robbins 1996 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 11
75 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 11
76 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Ineos + 11
77 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 11
78 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles + 11
79 Samuel Jenner 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 11
80 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11
81 Isaac Mundy 1994 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 11
82 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 11
83 Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 11
84 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 11
85 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11
86 Jacob Scott 1995 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 11
87 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 11
88 Emmanuel Morin 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11
89 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 11
90 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11
91 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Madison - Genesis + 11
92 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 11
93 Richard Handley 1990 Madison - Genesis + 11
94 Zeb Kyffin 1998 Ribble Pro Cycling + 11
95 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11
96 Michael Cuming 1990 Madison - Genesis + 11
97 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 11
98 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie + 11
99 Maikel Zijlaard 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 11
100 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 11
101 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 11
102 Ian Bibby 1986 Madison - Genesis + 11
103 Gruff Lewis 1987 Ribble Pro Cycling + 11
104 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally UHC Cycling + 11
105 Jacob Tipper 1991 Ribble Pro Cycling + 11
106 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 11
107 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 11
108 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 11
109 John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 11
110 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11
111 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 11
112 Ty Magner 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 11
113 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 11
114 Scott Auld 1996 Ribble Pro Cycling + 54
115 Stephen Bradbury 1993 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 03:36
116 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:36
117 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 03:38
118 Joey Walker 1997 Madison - Genesis + 04:12
119 Graham Briggs 1983 Vitus Pro Cycling + 05:44
120 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 06:54
121 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 09:08
122 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 09:08
123 Ben Turner 1999 Great Britain + 09:08
124 Sean Flynn 2000 Great Britain + 10:42
125 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10:42
126 Pierre Rolland 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10:42

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de Yorkshire
United Kingdom
01.stage Flat
182.5 km
Doncaster -> Selby
May 2nd (2019)
Leader J.Asselman
Points J.Asselman
Mountain J.Hennessy
Combative D.Bigham