Tour de Yorkshire - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team 04:40:0320
02 Christopher Lawless Team Ineos + 0010
03 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 025
04 Tom-Jelte Slagter Dimension Data + 09
05 James Shaw SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 09
06 Matthew Holmes Madison - Genesis + 09
07 Alexander Kamp Riwal Readynez Cycling + 09
08 Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins-Le Col + 12
09 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12
10 Scott Thwaites Vitus Pro Cycling + 12
11 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 12
12 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12
13 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Charles + 12
14 Connor Swift Madison - Genesis + 12
15 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 12
16 Max Stedman Canyon DHB + 12
17 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 12
18 Chris Froome Team Ineos + 12
19 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 12
20 Mark Christian Team Wiggins-Le Col + 12
21 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 12
22 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 12
23 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12
24 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 12
25 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12
26 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 12
27 Victor Lafay Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23
28 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 23
29 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 23
30 Huub Duyn Roompot - Charles + 23
31 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 01:54
32 Andreas Stokbro Riwal Readynez Cycling + 02:04
33 Robin Carpenter Rally UHC Cycling + 02:04
34 Christopher McGlinchey Vitus Pro Cycling + 02:04
35 Tristan Robbins SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02:04
36 John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling + 02:04
37 James Fouche Team Wiggins-Le Col + 02:07
38 Thomas Stewart Canyon DHB + 02:07
39 Michael Schär CCC Team + 02:10
40 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 02:10
41 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 02:10
42 Ethan Hayter Great Britain + 02:10
43 Alexandre Pichot Total Direct Energie + 02:11
44 Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:11
45 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:28
46 Alex Luhrs Ribble Pro Cycling + 04:06
47 Scott Auld Ribble Pro Cycling + 04:06
48 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:06
49 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Readynez Cycling + 04:06
50 Krister Hagen Riwal Readynez Cycling + 04:06
51 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:14
52 Rasmus Tiller Dimension Data + 04:14
53 Michael Cuming Madison - Genesis + 04:14
54 Daniel McLay Great Britain + 04:14
55 Sean Flynn Great Britain + 05:17
56 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 07:16
57 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles + 07:16
58 Jonathan Brown Hagens Berman - Axeon + 07:16
59 Harry Tanfield Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:16
60 Michael Rice Hagens Berman - Axeon + 07:16
61 Jacob Scott SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 07:16
62 Samuel Jenner Team Wiggins-Le Col + 07:16
63 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 07:16
64 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:16
65 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 07:16
66 Peter Williams SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 07:16
67 Joey Walker Madison - Genesis + 07:16
68 Corentin Navarro Team Wiggins-Le Col + 07:16
69 Andrew Tennant Canyon DHB + 07:16
70 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 07:16
71 Torkil Veyhe Riwal Readynez Cycling + 09:05
72 Gruff Lewis Ribble Pro Cycling + 09:05
73 Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:05
74 Filippo Fortin Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:05
75 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 10:07
76 William Tidball Great Britain + 10:07
77 Robert Scott Team Wiggins-Le Col + 10:07
78 Stephen Bradbury SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 10:07
79 Richard Handley Madison - Genesis + 10:07
80 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 10:07
81 Isaac Mundy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 10:07
82 Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling + 10:07
83 Michael Mottram Vitus Pro Cycling + 10:07
84 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling + 10:07
85 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi Basque - Murias + 10:07
86 Christopher Latham Vitus Pro Cycling + 10:07
87 Maikel Zijlaard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 11:04
88 Jan-Willem Van Schip Roompot - Charles + 11:04
89 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:04
90 Charley Calvert Great Britain + 16:17
91 Yoann Bagot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16:17
92 Joe Nally Great Britain + 16:17
93 Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling + 16:17
DNS Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data
DNF Jacob Hennessy Canyon DHB
DNF Robert-Jon McCarthy Canyon DHB
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team
DNF Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Mikkel Bjerg Hagens Berman - Axeon
DNF Jonathan McEvoy Madison - Genesis
DNF Ian Bibby Madison - Genesis
DNF Adam De Vos Rally UHC Cycling
DNF John Murphy Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Daniel Bigham Ribble Pro Cycling
DNF Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles
DNF George Wood SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
DNF Leonardo Basso Team Ineos
DNF Jonas Van Genechten Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Graham Briggs Vitus Pro Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Christopher Lawless Team Ineos 15:18:12
02 1 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 02
03 6 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 11
04 2 Alexander Kamp Riwal Readynez Cycling + 15
05 6 James Shaw SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 25
06 8 Matthew Holmes Madison - Genesis + 25
07 9 Tom-Jelte Slagter Dimension Data + 25
08 3 Scott Thwaites Vitus Pro Cycling + 28
09 3 Connor Swift Madison - Genesis + 28
10 3 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Charles + 28
11 3 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 28
12 2 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 28
13 1 Chris Froome Team Ineos + 28
14 1 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 28
15 - Mark Christian Team Wiggins-Le Col + 28
16 5 Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins-Le Col + 02:11
17 8 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:11
18 14 Andreas Stokbro Riwal Readynez Cycling + 02:20
19 - Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 02:42
20 - Michael Schär CCC Team + 02:42
21 8 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:18
22 8 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 03:18
23 9 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:22
24 10 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:22
25 10 Max Stedman Canyon DHB + 03:22
26 10 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 03:22
27 15 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 03:22
28 11 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 03:33
29 12 Huub Duyn Roompot - Charles + 03:33
30 6 Robin Carpenter Rally UHC Cycling + 04:03
31 14 Krister Hagen Riwal Readynez Cycling + 04:28
32 14 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Readynez Cycling + 04:30
33 16 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:31
34 6 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 05:04
35 8 James Fouche Team Wiggins-Le Col + 05:17
36 5 Ethan Hayter Great Britain + 05:20
37 - Lucas Eriksson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 05:20
38 6 Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:21
39 9 Thomas Stewart Canyon DHB + 06:22
40 7 Alex Luhrs Ribble Pro Cycling + 07:16
41 6 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:08
42 10 Scott Auld Ribble Pro Cycling + 09:08
43 20 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 09:15
44 16 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles + 10:15
45 33 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 10:43
46 - Jacob Scott SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 10:51
47 25 Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11:04
48 28 Christopher McGlinchey Vitus Pro Cycling + 12:28
49 23 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 12:29
50 27 Tristan Robbins SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 12:31
51 39 Victor Lafay Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:37
52 28 Alexandre Pichot Total Direct Energie + 12:48
53 15 Isaac Mundy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 13:17
54 9 Robert Scott Team Wiggins-Le Col + 13:40
55 13 Michael Cuming Madison - Genesis + 14:21
56 13 Daniel McLay Great Britain + 14:22
57 18 Rasmus Tiller Dimension Data + 14:27
58 26 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:32
59 41 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 15:02
60 5 Michael Rice Hagens Berman - Axeon + 15:05
61 5 Andrew Tennant Canyon DHB + 15:05
62 4 Corentin Navarro Team Wiggins-Le Col + 15:05
63 28 John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling + 15:10
64 5 Samuel Jenner Team Wiggins-Le Col + 15:24
65 15 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 16:21
66 13 Filippo Fortin Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:48
67 7 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:10
68 4 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 17:20
69 1 Harry Tanfield Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:24
70 16 Michael Mottram Vitus Pro Cycling + 17:50
71 10 Jonathan Brown Hagens Berman - Axeon + 17:54
72 15 Jan-Willem Van Schip Roompot - Charles + 18:53
73 14 Joey Walker Madison - Genesis + 19:06
74 7 Gruff Lewis Ribble Pro Cycling + 19:09
75 14 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 19:27
76 10 William Tidball Great Britain + 20:11
77 4 Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling + 20:15
78 6 Christopher Latham Vitus Pro Cycling + 20:15
79 - Richard Handley Madison - Genesis + 20:38
80 16 Peter Williams SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 21:03
81 5 Stephen Bradbury SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 21:21
82 3 Maikel Zijlaard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 22:08
83 18 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 22:43
84 19 Sean Flynn Great Britain + 23:37
85 9 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 23:44
86 9 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling + 23:51
87 11 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi Basque - Murias + 24:05
88 23 Charley Calvert Great Britain + 26:21
89 15 Torkil Veyhe Riwal Readynez Cycling + 27:44
90 2 Joe Nally Great Britain + 28:25
91 18 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 30:10
92 5 Yoann Bagot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 30:15
93 9 Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling + 34:30
Information
Nation Great Britain
Date 5th May
Where Halifax -> Leeds
What 4th stage
Distance 175 km
Leader C.Lawless
Points C.Lawless
Mountain A.Courteille
Combative L.Eriksson
Other
Embed Results