Tour de Yorkshire - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis 02:45:51
02 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 00
03 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 00
04 Dylan Groenewegen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
05 Christopher Lawless Great Britain + 00
06 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 00
07 Søren Kragh Andersen Sunweb + 00
08 Tony Hurel Direct Énergie + 00
09 Matthew Holmes Madison - Genesis + 00
10 Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport + 00
11 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing + 00
12 Steele von Hoff ONE Pro Cycling + 00
13 Jonathan McEvoy Madison - Genesis + 00
14 Chris Opie Bike Channel Canyon + 00
15 Enrique Sanz Team Raleigh - GAC + 00
16 Brenton Jones JLT Condor + 00
17 Tiago Machado Katusha-Alpecin + 00
18 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
19 Andre Looij Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
20 Andrew Fenn Aqua Blue Sport + 00
21 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 00
22 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 00
23 Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
24 Floris Gerts BMC Racing + 00
25 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 00
26 Jonas Van Genechten Cofidis + 00
27 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 00
28 Maurits Lammertink Katusha-Alpecin + 00
29 Jacob Hennessy Great Britain + 00
30 Thomas Stewart ONE Pro Cycling + 00
31 Quentin Pacher Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
32 Ethan Hayter Great Britain + 00
33 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 00
34 Anthony Turgis Cofidis + 00
35 Hayden McCormick ONE Pro Cycling + 00
36 Lennard Hofstede Sunweb + 00
37 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 00
38 Ryan Perry Team Raleigh - GAC + 00
39 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing + 00
40 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 00
41 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 00
42 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 00
43 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
44 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
45 Luke Rowe Sky + 00
46 Ian Bibby JLT Condor + 00
47 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 00
48 Alex Frame JLT Condor + 00
49 Richard Handley Madison - Genesis + 00
50 Thomas Voeckler Direct Énergie + 00
51 Christian Knees Sky + 00
52 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
53 Romain Sicard Direct Énergie + 00
54 Jenthe Biermans Katusha-Alpecin + 00
55 Max Stedman Bike Channel Canyon + 00
56 Peter Williams ONE Pro Cycling + 00
57 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 00
58 Adam Kenway Team Raleigh - GAC + 00
59 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
60 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 00
61 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
62 James Knox Great Britain + 00
63 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
64 Adria Moreno Sala Team Raleigh - GAC + 00
65 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 00
66 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
67 Robert Partridge Bike Channel Canyon + 00
68 Gatis Smukulis Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
69 Bryan Nauleau Direct Énergie + 00
70 Jérémy Cornu Direct Énergie + 00
71 Joshua Hunt ONE Pro Cycling + 00
72 Dexter Gardias Bike Channel Canyon + 00
73 Adam Hartley Great Britain + 00
74 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
75 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 00
76 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
77 Thierry Hupond Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
78 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
79 Gijs Van Hoecke Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
80 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 00
81 Karol Domagalski ONE Pro Cycling + 00
82 Jack Pullar Bike Channel Canyon + 15
83 Mitchell Docker Orica-Scott + 21
84 Tom Leezer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 23
85 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 29
86 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 34
87 Clément Venturini Cofidis + 39
88 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 49
89 Thomas Moses JLT Condor + 51
90 James Lowsley-Williams Bike Channel Canyon + 51
91 Joey Walker Great Britain + 53
92 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 53
93 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 53
94 Taylor Gunman Madison - Genesis + 53
95 Chris Hamilton Sunweb + 53
96 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:02
97 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 01:04
98 Jimmy Turgis Cofidis + 01:04
99 Steve Lampier JLT Condor + 01:11
100 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 01:11
101 Steven Lammertink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:11
102 Kamil Gradek ONE Pro Cycling + 01:20
103 Mark McNally Great Britain + 01:20
104 Ian Stannard Sky + 01:20
105 Erick Rowsell Madison - Genesis + 01:23
106 Alistair Slater JLT Condor + 01:23
107 Romain Guillemois Direct Énergie + 01:44
108 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 01:51
109 Kristian House ONE Pro Cycling + 02:52
110 Roger Kluge Orica-Scott + 02:52
111 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 02:52
112 Connor Swift Madison - Genesis + 04:30
113 James Gullen JLT Condor + 04:30
114 Rory Townsend Bike Channel Canyon + 04:30
115 Tobyn Horton Madison - Genesis + 04:30
116 Harry Tanfield Bike Channel Canyon + 04:34
117 Fraser Martin Team Raleigh - GAC + 08:45
118 Matt Cronshaw Madison - Genesis + 08:45
119 Tristan Robbins Team Raleigh - GAC + 08:45
120 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha-Alpecin + 08:45
121 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 08:45
122 Matthew Bostock Great Britain + 08:45
123 Matthew Brammeier Aqua Blue Sport + 08:45
124 Danny van Poppel Sky + 08:45
125 Miles Scotson BMC Racing + 08:45
126 Sebastian Mora Team Raleigh - GAC + 08:45
127 Etienne Van Empel Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 08:45
DNS Russell Downing JLT Condor
DNS Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin
DNS Magnus Cort Orica-Scott
DNF Sindre Lunke Sunweb
DNF Albert Timmer Sunweb
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott 06:55:17
02 3 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis + 02
03 2 Dylan Groenewegen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02
04 1 Chris Opie Bike Channel Canyon + 08
05 68 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 08
06 2 Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 10
07 - Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 12
08 2 Steele von Hoff ONE Pro Cycling + 12
09 - Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport + 12
10 4 Søren Kragh Andersen Sunweb + 12
11 4 Tony Hurel Direct Énergie + 12
12 1 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing + 12
13 2 Enrique Sanz Team Raleigh - GAC + 12
14 6 Andre Looij Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 12
15 3 Jonathan McEvoy Madison - Genesis + 12
16 1 Floris Gerts BMC Racing + 12
17 5 Jacob Hennessy Great Britain + 12
18 8 Tiago Machado Katusha-Alpecin + 12
19 2 Jonas Van Genechten Cofidis + 12
20 9 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 12
21 22 Matthew Holmes Madison - Genesis + 12
22 - Quentin Pacher Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 12
23 1 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 12
24 7 Maurits Lammertink Katusha-Alpecin + 12
25 9 Luke Rowe Sky + 12
26 3 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 12
27 - Amaël Moinard BMC Racing + 12
28 8 Alex Frame JLT Condor + 12
29 3 Ryan Perry Team Raleigh - GAC + 12
30 7 Anthony Turgis Cofidis + 12
31 10 Ethan Hayter Great Britain + 12
32 2 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 12
33 8 Jenthe Biermans Katusha-Alpecin + 12
34 20 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 12
35 27 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 12
36 11 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 12
37 4 Christian Knees Sky + 12
38 32 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 12
39 11 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 12
40 30 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 12
41 38 Christopher Lawless Great Britain + 12
42 7 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12
43 3 Peter Williams ONE Pro Cycling + 12
44 12 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 12
45 1 Romain Sicard Direct Énergie + 12
46 7 Adam Kenway Team Raleigh - GAC + 12
47 17 Bryan Nauleau Direct Énergie + 12
48 9 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 12
49 - Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 12
50 8 Robert Partridge Bike Channel Canyon + 12
51 1 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 12
52 12 Thomas Voeckler Direct Énergie + 12
53 16 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 12
54 6 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 12
55 26 Thomas Stewart ONE Pro Cycling + 12
56 10 Adam Hartley Great Britain + 12
57 26 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 12
58 7 Max Stedman Bike Channel Canyon + 12
59 4 Gatis Smukulis Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 12
60 12 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 12
61 21 Lennard Hofstede Sunweb + 12
62 5 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 12
63 17 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 12
64 2 Adria Moreno Sala Team Raleigh - GAC + 12
65 12 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 12
66 29 Andrew Fenn Aqua Blue Sport + 12
67 9 Thierry Hupond Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 12
68 3 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 12
69 1 Jérémy Cornu Direct Énergie + 12
70 22 Hayden McCormick ONE Pro Cycling + 12
71 1 Dexter Gardias Bike Channel Canyon + 12
72 12 Richard Handley Madison - Genesis + 12
73 17 Ian Bibby JLT Condor + 12
74 17 James Knox Great Britain + 12
75 11 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 12
76 13 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12
77 8 Karol Domagalski ONE Pro Cycling + 12
78 23 Joshua Hunt ONE Pro Cycling + 12
79 3 Tom Leezer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 35
80 44 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 46
81 17 Thomas Moses JLT Condor + 01:03
82 19 Chris Hamilton Sunweb + 01:05
83 9 Joey Walker Great Britain + 01:05
84 6 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:05
85 66 Steven Lammertink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:23
86 48 Steve Lampier JLT Condor + 01:23
87 15 Mark McNally Great Britain + 01:32
88 13 Alistair Slater JLT Condor + 01:35
89 7 Erick Rowsell Madison - Genesis + 01:35
90 45 Romain Guillemois Direct Énergie + 01:56
91 16 Mitchell Docker Orica-Scott + 02:01
92 18 Jack Pullar Bike Channel Canyon + 02:06
93 16 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 02:09
94 21 Brenton Jones JLT Condor + 02:21
95 11 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 02:28
96 9 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 02:30
97 14 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 02:56
98 10 Ian Stannard Sky + 03:00
99 5 Roger Kluge Orica-Scott + 03:04
100 14 Taylor Gunman Madison - Genesis + 03:14
101 16 Jimmy Turgis Cofidis + 04:08
102 16 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 04:31
103 51 Connor Swift Madison - Genesis + 04:41
104 53 James Gullen JLT Condor + 04:41
105 12 Harry Tanfield Bike Channel Canyon + 04:41
106 19 Rory Townsend Bike Channel Canyon + 04:42
107 12 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 05:10
108 8 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 05:16
109 13 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 05:24
110 13 Gijs Van Hoecke Lotto NL-Jumbo + 05:24
111 10 James Lowsley-Williams Bike Channel Canyon + 06:10
112 12 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 08:19
113 16 Clément Venturini Cofidis + 08:34
114 14 Sebastian Mora Team Raleigh - GAC + 08:52
115 56 Tristan Robbins Team Raleigh - GAC + 08:57
116 39 Danny van Poppel Sky + 08:57
117 18 Miles Scotson BMC Racing + 08:57
118 15 Matthew Bostock Great Britain + 08:57
119 6 Kamil Gradek ONE Pro Cycling + 09:09
120 7 Kristian House ONE Pro Cycling + 10:47
121 9 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 11:00
122 2 Etienne Van Empel Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 13:58
123 5 Fraser Martin Team Raleigh - GAC + 16:40
124 2 Matthew Brammeier Aqua Blue Sport + 16:40
125 5 Matt Cronshaw Madison - Genesis + 18:11
126 5 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha-Alpecin + 18:11
127 5 Tobyn Horton Madison - Genesis + 22:22
Information
Nation Great Britain
Date 29th April
Where Tadcaster -> Harrogate
What 2nd stage
Distance 122.5 km
Leader C.Ewan
Points C.Ewan
Mountain E.Van Empel
Combative H.Tanfield
Other
Embed Results